October 21, 2016
|
Great Falls Great Falls, MT
HOST: University of Great Falls   DIRECTOR: Bill Brist   TIMING: Competitive Timing  

Women's 5k Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

General

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carroll 1:35:57 19:11 29 1 2 5 10 11 12 13
2 Rocky Mountain 1:42:35 20:31 61 6 7 9 15 24 27 30
3 Great Falls 1:46:23 21:16 90 3 8 19 25 35 38 39
4 Lewis-Clark 1:46:44 21:20 92 16 17 18 20 21 26 31
5 Montana Western 1:48:34 21:42 109 4 22 23 28 32    
6 MSU-Northern 1:55:47 23:09 146 14 29 33 34 36 37  

Women's 5k Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:01 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1k 3k 5k
1
SR-4
5:52.0
18:11.2
1
3:34.2
10:50.3 (7:16.1)
18:11.2 (7:20.9)
2
JR-3
5:53.5
18:15.9
2
3:34.5
10:54.5 (7:20.0)
18:15.9 (7:21.4)
3
FR-1
6:10.5
19:08.3
3
3:34.2
11:21.1 (7:47.0)
19:08.3 (7:47.3)
4
Kaufman, Mindy
SO
6:10.5
19:08.5
4
3:38.8
11:26.8 (7:48.0)
19:08.5 (7:41.8)
5
SO-2
6:13.7
19:18.4
5
3:50.6
11:32.8 (7:42.2)
19:18.4 (7:45.6)
6
SR-4
6:22.5
19:45.7
6
3:38.9
11:24.9 (7:46.0)
19:45.7 (8:20.9)
7
FR-1
6:25.8
19:55.8
7
3:47.0
12:01.0 (8:14.0)
19:55.8 (7:54.9)
8
JR-3
6:26.6
19:58.4
8
3:52.1
11:51.2 (7:59.2)
19:58.4 (8:07.2)
9
SO-2
6:27.9
20:02.4
9
3:57.9
12:00.4 (8:02.6)
20:02.4 (8:02.0)
10
SR-4
6:28.8
20:05.3
10
3:57.6
12:03.5 (8:06.0)
20:05.3 (8:01.8)
11
SO-2
6:29.4
20:07.1
11
3:57.6
12:03.6 (8:06.0)
20:07.1 (8:03.5)
12
SO-2
6:33.4
20:19.4
12
3:59.9
12:06.7 (8:06.9)
20:19.4 (8:12.7)
13
SO-2
6:38.3
20:34.5
13
3:59.9
12:13.6 (8:13.7)
20:34.5 (8:21.0)
14
SO-2
6:39.5
20:38.3
 
4:09.6
12:29.5 (8:19.9)
20:38.3 (8:08.8)
15
David, Rachel
FR
6:43.4
20:50.4
14
3:46.8
12:20.5 (8:33.7)
20:50.4 (8:30.0)
16
FR-1
6:44.6
20:54.1
15
3:56.7
12:29.7 (8:33.0)
20:54.1 (8:24.5)
17
FR-1
6:46.9
21:01.4
16
4:07.5
12:36.5 (8:29.1)
21:01.4 (8:25.0)
18
JR-3
6:49.4
21:09.2
17
4:07.9
12:39.5 (8:31.7)
21:09.2 (8:29.7)
19
SO-2
6:51.4
21:15.1
18
4:07.3
12:36.8 (8:29.5)
21:15.1 (8:38.4)
20
SO-2
6:52.5
21:18.5
19
4:10.3
12:39.6 (8:29.4)
21:18.5 (8:39.0)
21
FR-1
6:57.4
21:33.9
20
4:11.6
12:50.9 (8:39.4)
21:33.9 (8:43.0)
22
SO-2
7:00.9
21:44.6
21
4:12.6
13:03.4 (8:50.9)
21:44.6 (8:41.3)
23
Jansma, Beth
SO
7:01.1
21:45.3
22
3:50.8
12:26.3 (8:35.5)
21:45.3 (9:19.1)
24
Panek, Cassie
 
7:04.2
21:54.9
23
4:02.9
12:57.7 (8:54.9)
21:54.9 (8:57.2)
25
FR-1
7:05.2
21:58.1
24
4:07.4
12:53.1 (8:45.7)
21:58.1 (9:05.1)
26
SR-4
7:05.5
21:59.0
25
4:11.3
12:52.2 (8:40.9)
21:59.0 (9:06.8)
27
FR-1
7:08.0
22:06.6
26
4:11.9
13:04.3 (8:52.4)
22:06.6 (9:02.4)
28
FR-1
7:11.2
22:16.5
27
4:02.6
13:00.9 (8:58.3)
22:16.5 (9:15.7)
29
FR-1
7:15.4
22:29.5
 
4:20.7
13:21.0 (9:00.3)
22:29.5 (9:08.6)
30
Tarmicheal, Megan
FR
7:15.4
22:29.5
28
4:13.0
13:20.4 (9:07.4)
22:29.5 (9:09.2)
31
Hatten, Kenyon
 
Unattached
7:17.9
22:37.3
 
4:07.4
13:05.8 (8:58.4)
22:37.3 (9:31.6)
32
Barkus, Mckenna
JR
7:20.6
22:45.7
29
4:14.8
13:29.0 (9:14.2)
22:45.7 (9:16.7)
33
SO-2
7:22.2
22:50.7
30
4:13.6
13:31.0 (9:17.4)
22:50.7 (9:19.7)
34
FR-1
7:22.3
22:51.0
 
4:11.1
13:29.3 (9:18.2)
22:51.0 (9:21.7)
35
FR-1
7:22.4
22:51.4
 
4:10.3
13:22.9 (9:12.6)
22:51.4 (9:28.6)
36
FR-1
7:28.8
23:11.2
 
4:22.6
13:53.1 (9:30.6)
23:11.2 (9:18.1)
37
SR-4
7:29.2
23:12.5
31
4:12.9
13:39.2 (9:26.3)
23:12.5 (9:33.4)
38
Stobie, Amanda
SO
7:30.4
23:16.3
32
4:13.0
13:20.5 (9:07.6)
23:16.3 (9:55.8)
39
Cota, Courtney
JR
7:32.1
23:21.3
33
4:22.3
13:41.8 (9:19.6)
23:21.3 (9:39.5)
40
Nystrom, Kaitlin
FR
7:32.3
23:21.9
34
4:14.6
13:35.3 (9:20.8)
23:21.9 (9:46.6)
41
FR-1
7:41.2
23:49.6
 
4:08.6
13:42.1 (9:33.6)
23:49.6 (10:07.5)
42
JR-3
7:44.5
23:59.8
35
4:16.8
13:52.5 (9:35.8)
23:59.8 (10:07.3)
43
Don, Breck
JR
8:13.2
25:28.8
36
4:37.1
15:05.7 (10:28.7)
25:28.8 (10:23.2)
44
Rose, Savannah
FR
8:17.0
25:40.5
37
4:42.3
15:12.1 (10:29.8)
25:40.5 (10:28.4)
45
Fuller, Kennah
 
8:19.1
25:47.1
 
4:41.5
15:11.2 (10:29.7)
25:47.1 (10:35.9)
46
JR-3
8:44.2
27:04.9
38
5:01.5
16:29.0 (11:27.6)
27:04.9 (10:36.0)
47
JR-3
8:44.2
27:05.1
39
4:17.6
16:15.2 (11:57.6)
27:05.1 (10:49.9)
48
Kyrkander, Elin
 
10:04.1
31:12.5
 
5:05.6
17:25.9 (12:20.3)
31:12.5 (13:46.7)
49
FR-1
10:17.4
31:53.8
 
5:30.9
18:25.6 (12:54.7)
31:53.8 (13:28.2)
50
FR-1
10:19.3
31:59.8
 
5:15.0
19:27.2 (14:12.3)
31:59.8 (12:32.6)


Men's 8K Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

General

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rocky Mountain 1:40:40 20:08 36 1 3 7 12 13 14 26
2 Carroll 1:40:43 20:08 38 2 4 6 11 15 18 22
3 Great Falls 1:43:45 20:45 76 5 8 19 20 24 25 29
4 Montana Western 1:45:26 21:05 87 9 10 17 23 28    
5 Lewis-Clark 1:48:36 21:43 132 16 21 30 32 33    
6 MSU-Northern 1:53:45 22:45 163 27 31 34 35 36 37 38

Men's 8K Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:01 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2k 4k 6k 8k
1
FR-1
3:56.1
19:33.4
1
6:48.0
13:15.1 (6:27.1)
19:33.4 (6:18.4)
25:40.3 (6:07.0)
2
SR-4
3:59.8
19:51.4
5
6:31.0
13:05.4 (6:34.5)
19:51.4 (6:46.0)
26:22.5 (6:31.1)
3
JR-3
4:00.5
19:55.0
2
6:48.3
13:22.6 (6:34.3)
19:55.0 (6:32.4)
26:06.2 (6:11.3)
4
SR-4
4:00.8
19:56.4
6
6:48.2
13:22.5 (6:34.4)
19:56.4 (6:33.9)
26:27.6 (6:31.3)
5
SO-2
4:00.8
19:56.4
4
6:48.4
13:22.6 (6:34.3)
19:56.4 (6:33.8)
26:18.9 (6:22.6)
6
JR-3
4:00.9
19:56.8
3
6:48.9
13:23.0 (6:34.1)
19:56.8 (6:33.9)
26:17.3 (6:20.5)
7
SO-2
4:02.5
20:05.2
7
6:48.8
13:22.9 (6:34.1)
20:05.2 (6:42.3)
26:49.7 (6:44.6)
8
SR-4
4:03.1
20:08.1
8
6:30.6
13:15.3 (6:44.7)
20:08.1 (6:52.8)
27:00.0 (6:52.0)
9
FR-1
4:06.8
20:26.2
11
6:49.4
13:28.7 (6:39.3)
20:26.2 (6:57.5)
27:15.0 (6:48.9)
10
FR-1
4:07.4
20:29.3
15
6:49.1
13:29.1 (6:40.1)
20:29.3 (7:00.3)
27:27.0 (6:57.7)
11
Kujala, Russell
SO
4:07.5
20:29.9
9
6:49.3
13:39.3 (6:50.1)
20:29.9 (6:50.6)
27:04.2 (6:34.4)
12
Bielawski, Paul
SO
4:07.6
20:30.5
10
6:49.4
13:39.1 (6:49.8)
20:30.5 (6:51.5)
27:09.5 (6:39.0)
13
JR-3
4:08.0
20:32.5
12
6:49.2
13:39.6 (6:50.4)
20:32.5 (6:53.0)
27:17.7 (6:45.2)
14
SR-4
4:08.1
20:33.0
13
6:49.4
13:39.0 (6:49.6)
20:33.0 (6:54.1)
27:21.2 (6:48.2)
15
SR-4
4:09.3
20:38.9
16
6:48.6
13:25.6 (6:37.1)
20:38.9 (7:13.4)
27:53.8 (7:14.9)
16
FR-1
4:09.8
20:41.3
14
6:52.3
13:45.2 (6:52.9)
20:41.3 (6:56.2)
27:21.5 (6:40.2)
17
FR-1
4:10.5
20:44.9
22
6:49.0
13:39.5 (6:50.6)
20:44.9 (7:05.4)
28:14.6 (7:29.7)
18
JR-3
4:12.1
20:52.7
18
6:50.7
13:45.5 (6:54.8)
20:52.7 (7:07.3)
28:01.9 (7:09.2)
19
Lehr, Tanner
SO
4:14.7
21:05.9
17
6:55.2
13:57.4 (7:02.3)
21:05.9 (7:08.5)
27:57.4 (6:51.6)
20
SO-2
4:15.9
21:11.6
25
6:51.3
13:56.5 (7:05.3)
21:11.6 (7:15.2)
28:32.1 (7:20.5)
21
SO-2
4:16.1
21:12.8
19
6:39.5
13:50.8 (7:11.3)
21:12.8 (7:22.0)
28:04.1 (6:51.3)
22
SR-4
4:16.5
21:14.5
20
6:50.9
13:58.2 (7:07.4)
21:14.5 (7:16.3)
28:07.9 (6:53.5)
23
JR-3
4:16.8
21:16.3
26
6:56.9
14:04.1 (7:07.2)
21:16.3 (7:12.3)
28:33.5 (7:17.3)
24
Wilson, Bradey
FR
4:17.2
21:18.0
23
6:55.7
14:04.5 (7:08.9)
21:18.0 (7:13.6)
28:20.4 (7:02.4)
25
JR-3
4:17.5
21:19.5
24
6:52.7
14:01.0 (7:08.4)
21:19.5 (7:18.5)
28:23.7 (7:04.3)
26
FR-1
4:17.9
21:21.8
21
7:06.0
14:21.9 (7:16.0)
21:21.8 (6:59.9)
28:11.4 (6:49.7)
27
Palmer, Robert
 
Unattached
4:18.0
21:22.3
 
6:33.4
13:50.5 (7:17.2)
21:22.3 (7:31.8)
28:31.0 (7:08.8)
28
FR-1
4:22.7
21:45.5
30
6:54.8
14:14.3 (7:19.6)
21:45.5 (7:31.2)
29:23.8 (7:38.4)
29
SO-2
4:23.4
21:49.1
 
7:00.3
14:22.5 (7:22.2)
21:49.1 (7:26.6)
29:00.1 (7:11.1)
30
SO-2
4:24.1
21:52.3
 
7:02.0
14:26.0 (7:24.1)
21:52.3 (7:26.3)
29:28.4 (7:36.1)
31
SR-4
4:24.1
21:52.5
29
6:53.9
14:18.3 (7:24.5)
21:52.5 (7:34.3)
29:22.8 (7:30.3)
32
FR-1
4:24.2
21:52.9
 
6:48.8
13:55.8 (7:07.1)
21:52.9 (7:57.1)
29:53.0 (8:00.2)
33
Hyatt, Beau
FR
4:24.6
21:54.9
27
7:00.8
14:31.2 (7:30.4)
21:54.9 (7:23.8)
29:13.4 (7:18.5)
34
Dennis, Riley
SO
4:25.6
21:59.9
31
6:55.2
14:22.5 (7:27.4)
21:59.9 (7:37.5)
29:24.3 (7:24.4)
35
Bearmedicine, Marcus
SO
4:26.2
22:02.9
28
7:08.3
14:32.0 (7:23.7)
22:02.9 (7:31.0)
29:19.7 (7:16.8)
36
Karnauskas, Luke
FR
Unattached
4:26.5
22:04.3
 
6:54.9
14:22.7 (7:27.8)
22:04.3 (7:41.7)
29:44.3 (7:40.0)
37
JR-3
4:27.3
22:08.1
 
6:57.9
14:24.7 (7:26.8)
22:08.1 (7:43.4)
29:42.5 (7:34.5)
38
SR-4
4:28.5
22:14.1
32
7:07.9
14:35.5 (7:27.6)
22:14.1 (7:38.7)
29:51.1 (7:37.0)
39
Westenskow, Curtis
FR
4:31.1
22:27.3
34
6:58.8
14:30.7 (7:32.0)
22:27.3 (7:56.6)
30:11.7 (7:44.5)
40
FR-1
4:32.9
22:36.0
33
7:08.5
14:43.3 (7:34.8)
22:36.0 (7:52.8)
30:11.6 (7:35.7)
41
Belgarde, Tristen
SO
4:33.9
22:40.9
35
7:19.2
14:53.8 (7:34.7)
22:40.9 (7:47.1)
30:21.0 (7:40.2)
42
FR-1
4:36.5
22:53.8
 
7:07.2
14:48.8 (7:41.6)
22:53.8 (8:05.0)
31:20.5 (8:26.7)
43
SO-2
4:43.5
23:28.8
 
7:09.1
14:56.0 (7:46.9)
23:28.8 (8:32.8)
32:07.2 (8:38.4)
44
Lodge, Sundance
SO
4:58.5
24:43.2
36
7:34.1
16:00.5 (8:26.5)
24:43.2 (8:42.7)
33:12.0 (8:28.9)
45
Seevers, Justin
JR
5:05.9
25:19.9
37
8:00.7
16:42.3 (8:41.7)
25:19.9 (8:37.6)
33:53.6 (8:33.7)
46
FR-1
5:11.9
25:49.7
 
7:54.3
16:44.6 (8:50.4)
25:49.7 (9:05.2)
34:25.8 (8:36.1)
47
SR-4
5:13.9
25:59.7
 
8:12.6
16:58.1 (8:45.5)
25:59.7 (9:01.7)
34:35.0 (8:35.3)
48
Yuhas, Patrick
JR
5:28.8
27:13.9
38
8:23.5
17:38.4 (9:15.0)
27:13.9 (9:35.5)
36:52.1 (9:38.3)