October 22, 2016
|
Spearfish Canyon Country Club Spearfish, SD 57783
HOST: Black Hills State   DIRECTOR: Scott Walkinshaw   TIMING: Travis Hutchinson   REFEREE: Mike   STARTER: Mike  

Men's Open 8k Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

General

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado Mines 1:41:12 20:14 24 1 2 6 7 8 9 14
2 Adams State 1:42:15 20:27 45 4 5 11 12 13 19 21
3 Golden Golden Eagles 1:43:31 20:42 62 3 10 15 16 18 23 25
4 Black Hills St. 1:46:39 21:19 109 17 20 22 24 26 27 28

Men's Open 8k Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:58 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2k Split 4k Split 6k Split Finish
1
SR-4
3:59.6
19:50.4
1
6:23.9
13:04.0 (6:40.1)
19:50.4 (6:46.4)
26:32.6 (6:42.3)
2
FR-1
4:01.0
19:57.8
2
6:24.0
13:04.3 (6:40.3)
19:57.8 (6:53.5)
26:43.6 (6:45.8)
3
SR-4
4:02.2
20:03.5
5
6:23.1
13:08.5 (6:45.4)
20:03.5 (6:55.1)
26:57.9 (6:54.4)
4
Mitchem, Jacob
FR
Golden Golden Eagles
4:03.1
20:07.9
3
6:31.3
13:18.8 (6:47.6)
20:07.9 (6:49.1)
26:45.5 (6:37.7)
5
JR-3
4:04.1
20:13.0
4
6:30.9
13:22.6 (6:51.7)
20:13.0 (6:50.5)
26:48.5 (6:35.5)
6
FR-1
4:05.7
20:20.8
6
6:28.1
13:18.3 (6:50.2)
20:20.8 (7:02.5)
26:58.4 (6:37.7)
7
Brevig, Mason
 
Golden Golden Eagles
4:06.0
20:22.4
10
6:29.9
13:21.4 (6:51.5)
20:22.4 (7:01.1)
27:34.1 (7:11.7)
8
FR-1
4:06.8
20:26.4
9
6:23.7
13:18.3 (6:54.6)
20:26.4 (7:08.1)
27:20.6 (6:54.3)
9
JR-3
4:07.6
20:30.6
8
6:30.7
13:26.9 (6:56.2)
20:30.6 (7:03.7)
27:20.4 (6:49.9)
10
JR-3
4:08.1
20:32.8
7
6:27.6
13:23.2 (6:55.6)
20:32.8 (7:09.7)
27:17.6 (6:44.8)
11
SR-4
4:08.5
20:34.9
12
6:35.0
13:30.9 (6:55.9)
20:34.9 (7:04.1)
27:46.2 (7:11.3)
12
FR-1
4:09.5
20:39.7
11
6:33.9
13:31.6 (6:57.8)
20:39.7 (7:08.1)
27:42.6 (7:03.0)
13
FR-1
4:10.5
20:44.9
 
6:24.6
13:26.8 (7:02.2)
20:44.9 (7:18.1)
27:52.3 (7:07.4)
14
SR-4
4:10.5
20:45.0
13
6:29.0
13:30.8 (7:01.8)
20:45.0 (7:14.2)
27:46.3 (7:01.3)
15
FR-1
4:10.6
20:45.2
14
6:42.4
13:40.3 (6:57.9)
20:45.2 (7:05.0)
27:46.5 (7:01.3)
16
Workman, Vincent
FR
Golden Golden Eagles
4:12.5
20:54.7
15
6:26.3
13:33.5 (7:07.2)
20:54.7 (7:21.3)
28:06.2 (7:11.5)
17
Iverson, Jacob
SO
Unattached
4:12.8
20:56.3
 
6:36.9
13:40.7 (7:03.9)
20:56.3 (7:15.7)
27:57.6 (7:01.4)
18
Cropp, Cason
FR
Golden Golden Eagles
4:12.9
20:56.6
16
6:34.5
13:41.9 (7:07.4)
20:56.6 (7:14.8)
28:09.6 (7:13.0)
19
SO-2
4:12.9
20:56.7
 
6:29.2
13:29.2 (7:00.1)
20:56.7 (7:27.5)
28:33.4 (7:36.7)
20
FR-1
4:13.0
20:57.4
17
6:38.9
13:40.9 (7:02.0)
20:57.4 (7:16.6)
28:18.4 (7:21.1)
21
SO-2
4:13.9
21:01.7
 
6:33.8
13:39.5 (7:05.8)
21:01.7 (7:22.3)
27:56.5 (6:54.8)
22
Hagen, Luc
FR
Golden Golden Eagles
4:14.6
21:04.9
23
6:31.5
13:33.7 (7:02.3)
21:04.9 (7:31.2)
28:35.4 (7:30.6)
23
Steele, Derek
FR
Golden Golden Eagles
4:15.6
21:09.9
18
6:34.6
13:44.2 (7:09.7)
21:09.9 (7:25.7)
28:19.8 (7:09.9)
24
SO-2
4:15.8
21:11.0
19
6:47.1
13:57.2 (7:10.2)
21:11.0 (7:13.8)
28:20.9 (7:10.0)
25
Torres, Ruben
SR
Unattached
4:16.5
21:14.4
 
6:46.7
13:54.2 (7:07.5)
21:14.4 (7:20.2)
28:43.9 (7:29.6)
26
Bordewyk, Walter
Junio
4:16.5
21:14.5
22
6:42.8
13:53.7 (7:11.0)
21:14.5 (7:20.8)
28:26.8 (7:12.3)
27
JR-3
4:16.8
21:16.1
20
6:37.5
13:50.2 (7:12.7)
21:16.1 (7:26.0)
28:24.5 (7:08.4)
28
FR-1
4:17.8
21:21.0
21
6:46.9
13:55.7 (7:08.9)
21:21.0 (7:25.3)
28:26.1 (7:05.2)
29
JR-3
4:17.9
21:21.4
24
6:40.0
13:53.5 (7:13.5)
21:21.4 (7:28.0)
28:41.2 (7:19.8)
30
Allsop, Riley
FR
Golden Golden Eagles
4:20.4
21:34.0
25
6:33.4
13:58.1 (7:24.7)
21:34.0 (7:36.0)
29:12.8 (7:38.8)
31
JR-3
4:23.3
21:48.5
 
7:04.0
14:20.5 (7:16.6)
21:48.5 (7:28.0)
29:15.2 (7:26.8)
32
FR-1
4:23.6
21:50.0
26
6:56.4
14:13.8 (7:17.4)
21:50.0 (7:36.2)
29:22.8 (7:32.9)
33
JR-3
4:24.2
21:52.9
 
6:59.1
14:12.2 (7:13.1)
21:52.9 (7:40.7)
29:53.9 (8:01.0)
34
FR-1
4:25.0
21:56.7
 
7:04.4
14:23.9 (7:19.5)
21:56.7 (7:32.9)
29:06.9 (7:10.3)
35
JR-3
4:25.5
21:59.4
27
6:51.3
14:12.3 (7:21.0)
21:59.4 (7:47.2)
29:42.0 (7:42.6)
36
Johnson, Clay
SO
Unattached
4:27.8
22:10.7
 
6:56.7
14:18.9 (7:22.2)
22:10.7 (7:51.9)
29:56.1 (7:45.4)
37
FR-1
4:28.8
22:16.0
 
7:04.5
14:27.8 (7:23.3)
22:16.0 (7:48.2)
29:58.6 (7:42.7)
38
SR-4
4:29.3
22:18.5
28
6:51.8
14:22.6 (7:30.8)
22:18.5 (7:56.0)
30:01.6 (7:43.1)
39
JR-3
4:31.5
22:29.3
 
6:54.1
14:34.7 (7:40.6)
22:29.3 (7:54.7)
30:39.4 (8:10.1)
40
SO-2
4:35.7
22:50.3
 
7:04.7
14:47.2 (7:42.5)
22:50.3 (8:03.1)
30:54.9 (8:04.6)
41
SO-2
4:36.4
22:53.6
 
7:00.9
14:44.6 (7:43.7)
22:53.6 (8:09.1)
31:19.5 (8:25.9)
42
SO-2
4:43.2
23:27.5
 
7:01.1
14:56.8 (7:55.7)
23:27.5 (8:30.7)
31:52.4 (8:25.0)
43
FR-1
4:43.3
23:27.6
 
7:04.1
15:05.8 (8:01.8)
23:27.6 (8:21.8)
31:22.3 (7:54.7)
44
FR-1
4:43.4
23:28.1
 
7:10.1
15:05.9 (7:55.9)
23:28.1 (8:22.2)
31:22.4 (7:54.4)
45
FR-1
4:43.5
23:28.9
 
7:15.9
15:17.0 (8:01.2)
23:28.9 (8:11.9)
31:40.1 (8:11.2)
46
FR-1
4:44.5
23:33.9
 
7:25.6
15:24.6 (7:59.1)
23:33.9 (8:09.3)
31:22.3 (7:48.5)
47
FR-1
4:50.7
24:04.5
 
7:28.8
15:38.9 (8:10.1)
24:04.5 (8:25.6)
32:52.3 (8:47.8)
48
FR-1
5:05.4
25:17.8
 
7:40.1
16:14.2 (8:34.1)
25:17.8 (9:03.7)
34:26.0 (9:08.2)
49
Davis, Blake
 
Unattached
5:22.3
26:41.4
 
8:45.1
17:38.1 (8:53.0)
26:41.4 (9:03.4)
35:45.3 (9:03.9)


Women's Open 6k Team Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑

General

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Johnson and Wales 2:28:48 29:45 15 1 2 3 4 5    

Women's Open 6k Individual Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:58 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2k Split 4k Split Finish
1
FR-1
6:27.7
24:05.9
 
7:49.0
15:59.8 (8:10.8)
24:05.9 (8:06.2)
2
SR-4
6:41.5
24:57.4
 
7:46.2
16:29.7 (8:43.5)
24:57.4 (8:27.7)
3
Barela, Samantha
 
Johnson and Wales
6:49.1
25:25.9
1
8:08.6
16:56.3 (8:47.7)
25:25.9 (8:29.7)
4
SO-2
6:49.6
25:27.8
 
7:59.8
16:44.2 (8:44.5)
25:27.8 (8:43.6)
5
FR-1
6:49.8
25:28.4
 
8:19.6
17:00.2 (8:40.6)
25:28.4 (8:28.3)
6
FR-1
6:49.9
25:28.8
 
8:19.7
16:56.4 (8:36.7)
25:28.8 (8:32.5)
7
Faron, Jessie
 
Johnson and Wales
6:54.7
25:46.7
2
8:08.6
16:56.4 (8:47.8)
25:46.7 (8:50.4)
8
Stinson, Taylor
FR
Unattached
6:55.2
25:48.7
 
8:09.8
16:56.1 (8:46.3)
25:48.7 (8:52.6)
9
SO-2
7:01.1
26:10.6
 
8:03.5
17:01.0 (8:57.6)
26:10.6 (9:09.7)
10
FR-1
7:02.0
26:14.1
 
8:22.0
17:17.0 (8:55.0)
26:14.1 (8:57.1)
11
SO-2
7:09.9
26:43.4
 
8:15.7
17:26.6 (9:11.0)
26:43.4 (9:16.8)
12
JR-3
7:17.6
27:12.1
 
8:40.9
17:57.9 (9:17.1)
27:12.1 (9:14.2)
13
Redman, Oliva
 
Johnson and Wales
7:22.0
27:28.4
3
8:09.2
17:39.7 (9:30.5)
27:28.4 (9:48.7)
14
FR-1
7:33.2
28:10.2
 
8:33.8
18:18.7 (9:44.9)
28:10.2 (9:51.5)
15
Kelly, Lizzy
 
Regis (Colo.)
7:35.1
28:17.5
 
8:40.5
18:39.4 (9:58.9)
28:17.5 (9:38.1)
16
FR-1
7:35.9
28:20.6
 
8:31.3
18:24.3 (9:53.1)
28:20.6 (9:56.3)
17
FR-1
7:43.8
28:49.8
 
9:12.0
19:05.5 (9:53.5)
28:49.8 (9:44.3)
18
Jawor, Audrey
 
Regis (Colo.)
7:44.9
28:53.9
 
8:50.6
18:59.7 (10:09.1)
28:53.9 (9:54.2)
19
FR-1
7:59.7
29:49.3
 
9:12.7
19:29.1 (10:16.4)
29:49.3 (10:20.2)
20
Zastrocky, Theodora
 
Regis (Colo.)
8:10.5
30:29.4
 
9:25.1
19:57.1 (10:32.0)
30:29.4 (10:32.4)
21
SO-2
8:20.7
31:07.3
 
9:26.8
20:06.1 (10:39.3)
31:07.3 (11:01.2)
22
Williams-Beck, Brandi
 
Johnson and Wales
9:11.4
34:16.5
4
10:11.9
22:05.4 (11:53.6)
34:16.5 (12:11.2)
23
Jackson, Ashley
 
Johnson and Wales
9:36.7
35:50.9
5
10:27.4
23:15.1 (12:47.7)
35:50.9 (12:35.8)