October 22, 2016
|
Lake Breeze Golf Course Winneconne, WI
HOST: UW-Oshkosh   DIRECTOR: Eamon McKenna   TIMING: PrimeTime Event & Race Management, LLC  

Men's 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:15:07 27:01 26 2 4 5 6 9 11 12
2 Wis.-Platteville 2:16:01 27:12 29 1 3 7 8 10 14 16
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:20:14 28:02 84 13 15 17 19 20 21 23
4 Wis.-Whitewater 2:24:04 28:48 117 18 22 24 25 28 29 30
5 Maranatha Baptist 2:31:29 30:17 149 26 27 31 32 33 34 35

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Haak, Dennis
 
Unattached
5:16.0
26:10.9
 
2
Scopp, Ryne
 
Unattached
5:16.4
26:13.0
 
3
JR-3
5:23.2
26:46.8
1
4
SO-2
5:23.6
26:48.6
2
5
FR-1
5:24.5
26:53.2
3
6
FR-1
5:24.7
26:54.2
4
7
SO-2
5:25.0
26:55.7
5
8
FR-1
5:25.4
26:57.5
6
9
Yunk, Skyler
 
Unattached
5:28.0
27:10.5
 
10
SO-2
5:29.8
27:19.3
7
11
Hebert, David
 
Unattached
5:30.5
27:23.2
 
12
FR-1
5:31.9
27:29.8
8
13
FR-1
5:32.2
27:31.7
9
14
FR-1
5:32.3
27:31.9
10
15
FR-1
5:33.3
27:36.8
11
16
SO-2
5:34.0
27:40.6
12
17
SO-2
5:34.7
27:43.9
13
18
SO-2
5:35.0
27:45.5
14
19
JR-3
5:35.2
27:46.6
15
20
SO-2
5:36.5
27:53.0
16
21
JR-3
5:37.9
27:59.8
 
22
FR-1
5:38.3
28:02.0
 
23
FR-1
5:39.7
28:08.8
17
24
FR-1
5:39.8
28:09.5
18
25
FR-1
5:40.2
28:11.1
 
26
FR-1
5:40.3
28:11.9
 
27
SO-2
5:40.4
28:12.1
 
28
SO-2
5:41.2
28:16.1
19
29
FR-1
5:41.7
28:18.6
20
30
SO-2
5:42.1
28:20.8
21
31
FR-1
5:42.2
28:21.4
22
32
FR-1
5:42.6
28:23.2
23
33
SO-2
5:42.9
28:24.7
 
34
FR-1
5:45.0
28:35.1
 
35
FR-1
5:46.0
28:40.0
 
36
FR-1
5:46.4
28:41.9
 
37
SO-2
5:46.5
28:42.7
 
38
SO-2
5:48.9
28:54.7
24
39
FR-1
5:49.1
28:55.7
25
40
SO-2
5:50.2
29:00.8
 
41
SO-2
5:50.9
29:04.3
26
42
SO-2
5:52.4
29:11.7
 
43
JR-3
5:55.0
29:24.8
27
44
SO-2
5:56.5
29:32.1
 
45
FR-1
5:56.8
29:33.8
 
46
FR-1
5:58.5
29:42.1
 
47
FR-1
5:58.7
29:43.3
28
48
FR-1
6:00.3
29:51.0
29
49
FR-1
6:01.1
29:55.4
30
50
JR-3
6:02.4
30:01.4
31
51
JR-3
6:04.3
30:11.3
 
52
FR-1
6:08.5
30:31.8
 
53
FR-1
6:09.6
30:37.3
 
54
FR-1
6:19.4
31:26.0
32
55
FR-1
6:20.5
31:31.6
 
56
JR-3
6:20.8
31:33.1
33
57
FR-1
6:25.5
31:56.3
 
58
JR-3
6:36.5
32:51.1
34
59
SO-2
6:44.3
33:30.0
35
60
FR-1
6:49.0
33:53.1
 
61
JR-3
7:51.9
39:06.1
 
62
SR-4
8:23.9
41:45.2
 
63
SO-2
8:23.9
41:45.4
 
64
SR-4
9:18.1
46:14.8
 


Women's 6K Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Maranatha Baptist 2:10:06 26:01 43 1 4 5 15 18 23 26
2 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:11:30 26:18 50 6 8 11 12 13 17 21
3 Wis.-Whitewater 2:12:23 26:28 54 2 9 10 14 19 20 22
4 UW - Platteville 2:16:21 27:16 75 3 7 16 24 25 27  

Women's 6K Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:30.3
24:15.1
1
2
JR-3
6:52.4
25:37.6
2
3
Ferguson, Janelle
 
6:52.5
25:38.1
3
4
JR-3
6:53.1
25:40.2
4
5
SR-4
6:55.7
25:49.9
5
6
FR-1
6:59.5
26:04.1
6
7
FR-1
7:00.7
26:08.7
 
8
JR-3
7:01.1
26:10.1
7
9
FR-1
7:01.2
26:10.5
8
10
SO-2
7:01.7
26:12.5
9
11
SO-2
7:03.6
26:19.3
10
12
FR-1
7:04.4
26:22.3
11
13
JR-3
7:04.4
26:22.6
12
14
FR-1
7:06.6
26:30.6
13
15
FR-1
7:08.0
26:36.0
 
16
SO-2
7:11.6
26:49.4
14
17
FR-1
7:14.2
26:59.1
15
18
SO-2
7:18.8
27:16.2
16
19
FR-1
7:18.9
27:16.5
17
20
SO-2
7:20.5
27:22.6
18
21
FR-1
7:21.2
27:25.1
19
22
SO-2
7:21.8
27:27.3
20
23
FR-1
7:22.3
27:29.1
21
24
SR-4
7:24.2
27:36.3
22
25
FR-1
7:31.2
28:02.5
 
26
SO-2
7:34.2
28:13.4
 
27
SR-4
7:35.1
28:16.8
 
28
JR-3
7:35.2
28:17.3
23
29
FR-1
7:37.2
28:24.9
24
30
SR-4
7:43.1
28:46.6
 
31
JR-3
7:43.6
28:48.5
 
32
JR-3
7:44.5
28:51.8
25
33
JR-3
7:48.6
29:07.4
26
34
FR-1
7:54.2
29:28.2
 
35
SO-2
7:58.3
29:43.4
 
36
FR-1
8:07.4
30:17.5
 
37
SO-2
8:19.2
31:01.5
 
38
FR-1
8:21.5
31:09.8
27
39
SR-4
8:22.7
31:14.3
 
40
SO-2
8:37.9
32:10.9
 
41
JR-3
8:47.7
32:47.5
 
42
FR-1
9:06.2
33:56.7
 
43
FR-1
9:12.6
34:20.4