November 4, 2016
|
Bill Robers Golf Course Helena, MT 59601
HOST: Carroll College   DIRECTOR: David Morris   TIMING: Competitive Timing  

Frontier Conference Men Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

General

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lewis-Clark 2:10:07 26:01 38 3 5 7 11 12 15 22
2 Carroll 2:10:11 26:02 41 1 4 6 13 17 20 32
3 Rocky Mountain 2:11:37 26:19 55 2 9 10 16 18 19 30
4 Great Falls 2:16:02 27:12 97 8 14 21 26 28 31 33
5 Montana Western 2:19:23 27:52 128 23 24 25 27 29 37  
6 MSU-Northern 2:31:49 30:21 182 34 35 36 38 39 40 41

Frontier Conference Men Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 PM
WEATHER: calm, cool and sunny

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:02.3
25:02.0
1
2
FR-1
5:03.0
25:05.7
2
3
JR-3
5:09.8
25:39.3
3
4
SR-4
5:10.2
25:41.5
4
5
SR-4
5:11.1
25:45.8
5
6
SO-2
5:12.0
25:50.7
6
7
FR-1
5:13.2
25:56.3
7
8
SR-4
5:14.5
26:03.0
8
9
JR-3
5:16.3
26:11.9
9
10
SO-2
5:17.4
26:17.1
10
11
SR-4
5:17.7
26:18.8
11
12
SR-4
5:19.4
26:27.4
12
13
FR-1
5:19.9
26:29.8
13
14
SO-2
5:20.8
26:34.4
14
15
SR-4
5:22.2
26:41.1
15
16
SR-4
5:24.5
26:52.8
16
17
FR-1
5:27.5
27:07.2
17
18
JR-3
5:28.0
27:10.1
18
19
FR-1
5:29.3
27:16.2
19
20
SO-2
5:30.5
27:22.5
20
21
SR-4
5:31.1
27:25.6
21
22
SR-4
5:31.9
27:29.3
22
23
Lehr, Tanner
SO
5:33.3
27:36.4
23
24
Jessop, Josh
FR
5:34.8
27:43.9
24
25
JR-3
5:34.9
27:44.5
 
26
FR-1
5:35.4
27:46.8
 
27
Bielawski, Paul
SO
5:37.3
27:56.1
25
28
SR-4
5:37.7
27:58.3
26
29
Wilson, Bradey
FR
5:37.9
27:59.2
27
30
JR-3
5:38.3
28:01.2
28
31
FR-1
5:39.5
28:07.0
 
32
Kujala, Russell
SO
5:39.7
28:08.0
29
33
SO-2
5:40.6
28:12.5
 
34
SO-2
5:40.8
28:13.7
30
35
SO-2
5:43.6
28:27.6
31
36
JR-3
5:44.1
28:30.0
 
37
SO-2
5:45.9
28:38.9
32
38
FR-1
5:46.4
28:41.3
33
39
FR-1
5:47.6
28:47.6
 
40
SO-2
5:49.3
28:55.7
 
41
JR-3
5:49.4
28:56.3
 
42
JR-3
5:51.9
29:08.6
 
43
FR-1
5:54.0
29:19.3
 
44
Hyatt, Beau
FR
5:54.8
29:23.0
34
45
Westenskow, Curtis
FR
5:54.9
29:23.6
35
46
Dennis, Riley
SO
5:58.9
29:43.6
36
47
SR-4
5:59.7
29:47.4
 
48
SO-2
5:59.9
29:48.7
 
49
Bearmedicine, Marcus
SO
6:05.7
30:17.4
37
50
SO-2
6:07.9
30:28.3
 
51
Belgarde, Tristen
SO
6:08.1
30:29.5
38
52
FR-1
6:24.2
31:49.5
 
53
Lodge, Sundance
SO
6:36.3
32:49.6
39
54
FR-1
6:55.1
34:22.7
 
55
Seevers, Justin
JR
6:55.4
34:24.3
40
56
Yuhas, Patrick
JR
7:19.9
36:26.1
41
57
SR-4
7:23.2
36:42.7
 


Frontier Conference Women Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

General

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carroll 1:34:31 18:54 36 1 2 4 13 16 17 20
2 Lewis-Clark 1:37:25 19:29 52 6 7 10 14 15 19 21
3 Rocky Mountain 1:39:54 19:58 72 8 9 12 18 25 26 27
4 Great Falls 1:44:51 20:58 99 3 11 23 30 32 38 39
5 Montana Western 1:47:51 21:34 120 5 22 28 31 34    
6 MSU-Northern 1:53:02 22:36 157 24 29 33 35 36 37  

Frontier Conference Women Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 PM
WEATHER: calm, cool and sunny

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:47.8
17:58.1
1
2
JR-3
5:50.1
18:05.2
2
3
FR-1
6:07.5
18:59.1
3
4
SO-2
6:08.8
19:03.0
4
5
Kaufman, Mindy
SO
6:10.2
19:07.5
5
6
JR-3
6:12.3
19:14.0
6
7
SO-2
6:13.6
19:18.0
7
8
SR-4
6:13.9
19:19.1
8
9
FR-1
6:14.3
19:20.3
9
10
JR-3
6:14.8
19:21.8
10
11
JR-3
6:16.4
19:26.7
11
12
SO-2
6:18.1
19:32.0
12
13
SR-4
6:19.0
19:34.7
13
14
SO-2
6:22.6
19:45.9
14
15
SO-2
6:22.8
19:46.5
15
16
SO-2
6:24.0
19:50.2
16
17
SO-2
6:27.8
20:02.2
17
18
FR-1
6:29.2
20:06.6
18
19
JR-3
6:30.3
20:09.9
19
20
SO-2
6:30.4
20:10.2
20
21
SR-4
6:34.7
20:23.6
21
22
JR-3
6:36.4
20:28.7
 
23
JR-3
6:36.5
20:29.2
 
24
Jansma, Beth
SO
6:39.0
20:36.8
22
25
SO-2
6:40.4
20:41.2
 
26
JR-3
6:46.7
21:00.7
 
27
SO-2
6:48.8
21:07.2
23
28
David, Rachel
FR
6:50.0
21:10.8
24
29
SO-2
6:56.1
21:29.8
 
30
FR-1
6:58.2
21:36.4
25
31
FR-1
7:00.0
21:41.8
26
32
FR-1
7:02.9
21:51.0
27
33
FR-1
7:04.2
21:54.9
 
34
FR-1
7:08.4
22:08.0
 
35
Tarmicheal, Megan
FR
7:09.6
22:11.5
28
36
Barkus, Mckenna
JR
7:09.9
22:12.6
29
37
FR-1
7:10.4
22:14.1
 
38
SR-4
7:11.2
22:16.6
30
39
SO-2
7:11.6
22:17.9
 
40
SO-2
7:12.5
22:20.7
 
41
FR-1
7:16.6
22:33.4
 
42
Stobie, Amanda
SO
7:20.7
22:46.2
31
43
FR-1
7:24.4
22:57.7
 
44
JR-3
7:25.9
23:02.3
32
45
Nystrom, Kaitlin
FR
7:26.3
23:03.4
33
46
Gomez-Wint, Gabi
SO
7:28.2
23:09.3
34
47
Cota, Courtney
JR
7:30.6
23:16.6
35
48
Don, Breck
JR
7:31.6
23:19.7
36
49
FR-1
7:33.6
23:26.1
 
50
Rose, Savannah
FR
8:10.3
25:19.9
37
51
JR-3
8:34.6
26:35.0
38
52
FR-1
10:17.5
31:54.3
39