October 20, 2017
|
Illinois Champaign, IL 61820
HOST: University of Illinois   DIRECTOR: Eric Vetter   TIMING: Crossroads Timing Company   REFEREE: Connie Johnson  

Women 5030m Team Results (5.03k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Purdue 1:34:41 18:56 28 1 2 4 9 12 13 21
2 Bradley 1:35:54 19:10 47 3 5 10 11 18 23 26
3 Illinois State 1:36:35 19:19 59 6 7 8 14 24 25  
4 Illinois 1:39:26 19:53 103 16 17 19 22 29 32 33
5 Northern Illinois 1:41:16 20:15 120 15 20 27 28 30 31 34

Women 5030m Individual Results (5.03k )
Top↑
START TIME: 04:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2480m
1
FR-1
5:56.4
18:34.1
1
9:03.5
2
JR-3
5:57.4
18:37.1
2
9:03.3
3
SR-4
6:00.7
18:47.5
3
9:04.6
4
FR-1
6:01.5
18:49.9
4
9:03.9
5
SO-2
6:01.9
18:51.3
5
9:09.2
6
Pederson, Carly
 
Unattached
6:02.6
18:53.3
 
9:08.7
7
JR-3
6:03.2
18:55.2
6
9:03.1
8
SR-4
6:05.9
19:03.7
7
9:03.1
9
FR-1
6:08.2
19:11.0
8
9:03.3
10
SO-2
6:09.9
19:16.3
9
9:12.1
11
SR-4
6:11.4
19:21.0
10
9:16.2
12
FR-1
6:11.5
19:21.3
11
9:22.9
13
FR-1
6:12.5
19:24.4
12
9:11.4
14
SO-2
6:12.9
19:25.6
13
9:23.0
15
SO-2
6:13.3
19:26.8
14
9:22.1
16
JR-3
6:14.1
19:29.5
15
9:32.2
17
FR-1
6:14.2
19:29.7
16
9:22.7
18
SO-2
6:14.3
19:29.9
17
9:22.9
19
SO-2
6:15.5
19:33.8
18
9:27.7
20
Supan, Shannan
SO
Unattached
6:16.3
19:36.3
 
9:33.4
21
SO-2
6:16.6
19:37.2
19
9:22.3
22
FR-1
6:18.6
19:43.5
20
9:23.1
23
JR-3
6:20.9
19:50.6
21
9:27.8
24
SO-2
6:22.2
19:54.6
22
9:23.8
25
FR-1
6:23.3
19:58.1
23
9:33.8
26
JR-3
6:23.6
19:59.0
24
9:37.3
27
FR-1
6:24.1
20:00.6
25
9:37.7
28
SR-4
6:25.0
20:03.4
26
9:35.3
29
Cassidy, Tara
FR
Unattached
6:26.1
20:07.1
 
9:42.2
30
SO-2
6:27.6
20:11.6
 
9:34.8
31
FR-1
6:28.0
20:12.8
 
9:35.5
32
Quiles, Jocelyn
FR
Unattached
6:28.9
20:15.7
 
9:55.0
33
SR-4
6:29.5
20:17.6
 
9:52.0
34
JR-3
6:31.2
20:23.0
 
9:25.4
35
Welch, Riley
FR
Unattached
6:32.3
20:26.2
 
9:30.0
36
FR-1
6:34.0
20:31.7
27
9:45.7
37
FR-1
6:34.8
20:34.2
28
9:57.0
38
Krawczykowski, Molly
SR
Unattached
6:38.6
20:46.0
 
9:20.1
39
SO-2
6:39.4
20:48.4
 
9:42.6
40
SO-2
6:40.6
20:52.3
 
9:36.8
41
FR-1
6:41.1
20:53.8
 
9:50.5
42
JR-3
6:41.7
20:55.6
29
9:37.2
43
FR-1
6:42.4
20:57.9
30
9:57.6
44
Plumb, Hattie
SO
Unattached
6:43.2
21:00.5
 
9:45.2
45
FR-1
6:51.9
21:27.6
 
10:09.0
46
FR-1
6:51.9
21:27.6
31
10:19.4
47
FR-1
6:52.3
21:28.7
 
9:52.5
48
FR-1
6:54.1
21:34.3
32
10:05.5
49
Burchett, Michaella
FR
Unattached
7:01.5
21:57.6
 
10:21.2
50
SO-2
7:06.0
22:11.7
33
10:31.3
51
FR-1
7:15.8
22:42.4
 
10:46.6
52
SO-2
7:53.3
24:39.5
34
11:24.5
53
SO-2
8:00.2
25:01.1
 
11:30.3
54
FR-1
 
DNF
 
54
SO-2
 
DNF
 
54
SR
 
DNF
 
54
FR-1
 
DNF
 
9:03.5
54
JR-3
 
DNF
 
54
FR-1
 
DNF
 
54
SO-2
 
DNF
 
54
SO-2
 
DNF
 
54
SO-2
 
DNF
 
54
FR-1
 
DNF
 


Men's 8125m Team Results (8.125k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Illinois State 2:14:31 26:54 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 9
2 Butler 2:20:22 28:04 49 2 8 10 14 15    
3 Eastern Illinois 2:24:45 28:57 69 11 12 13 16 17    

Men's 8125m Individual Results (8.125k )
Top↑
START TIME: 04:40 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2480m 6060m
1
Ward, Michael
 
Unattached
5:02.7
25:28.5
 
7:43.4
19:06.1 (11:22.7)
2
SR-4
5:04.4
25:37.0
 
7:43.8
19:09.7 (11:25.9)
3
Aho, Matt
FR
Unattached
5:06.4
25:47.1
 
7:43.7
19:13.1 (11:29.4)
4
SR-4
5:06.8
25:49.3
 
7:43.6
19:13.4 (11:29.9)
5
Kerr, Caleb
 
Unattached
5:08.8
25:59.3
 
7:43.5
19:16.0 (11:32.6)
6
Franklin, John
 
Unattached
5:11.0
26:10.2
 
7:44.1
19:20.6 (11:36.6)
7
FR-1
5:12.5
26:17.6
1
8:00.5
19:49.6 (11:49.2)
8
SO-2
5:14.3
26:27.0
 
7:43.7
19:36.9 (11:53.3)
9
SO-2
5:15.0
26:30.4
 
7:51.6
19:44.3 (11:52.7)
10
SR-4
5:15.4
26:32.7
2
7:44.0
19:36.4 (11:52.4)
11
SO-2
5:16.7
26:38.8
3
8:00.8
19:49.6 (11:48.8)
12
SR-4
5:18.8
26:49.4
 
7:47.5
19:57.2 (12:09.7)
13
FR-1
5:19.7
26:54.3
 
7:47.5
19:57.0 (12:09.5)
14
JR-3
5:21.4
27:02.9
4
7:56.8
20:03.9 (12:07.2)
15
Wagoner, Ben
FR
Unattached
5:22.8
27:09.8
 
7:57.8
20:09.5 (12:11.7)
16
SO-2
5:23.4
27:12.9
5
7:59.1
20:09.0 (12:10.0)
17
JR-3
5:24.7
27:19.6
6
7:56.8
20:18.0 (12:21.3)
18
Kerstiens, Luke
JR
Unattached
5:25.4
27:22.9
 
7:55.4
20:23.9 (12:28.6)
19
Yeend, Nick
 
Unattached
5:26.4
27:27.8
 
8:14.3
20:30.5 (12:16.3)
20
Leonard, Brian
FR
Unattached
5:26.9
27:30.3
 
7:49.1
20:08.9 (12:19.8)
21
SR-4
5:27.7
27:34.4
7
8:00.7
20:25.3 (12:24.7)
22
FR-1
5:28.4
27:38.3
8
7:52.8
20:24.5 (12:31.8)
23
Hannaford, Ryan
 
Unattached
5:28.7
27:39.7
 
8:13.4
20:40.8 (12:27.5)
24
FR-1
5:29.7
27:44.9
9
8:03.4
20:36.3 (12:32.9)
25
Darrow, Jack
FR
Unattached
5:33.3
28:02.7
 
8:05.5
20:48.2 (12:42.7)
26
FR-1
5:34.0
28:06.3
10
8:09.1
20:48.6 (12:39.5)
27
FR-1
5:34.1
28:06.7
 
8:14.0
20:56.3 (12:42.3)
28
FR-1
5:34.1
28:06.8
11
8:04.9
20:42.2 (12:37.4)
29
FR-1
5:35.4
28:13.3
 
7:58.7
21:01.9 (13:03.2)
30
Mitchell, Evan
FR
Unattached
5:35.6
28:14.7
 
7:57.9
20:43.2 (12:45.3)
31
Payton, Ben
FR
Unattached
5:36.4
28:18.3
 
8:14.5
20:56.0 (12:41.6)
32
SO-2
5:37.2
28:22.7
12
8:05.1
20:56.1 (12:51.0)
33
SO-2
5:38.8
28:30.7
 
8:10.0
21:04.0 (12:54.0)
34
Kilian, Cale
FR
Unattached
5:39.7
28:35.0
 
8:19.2
21:19.7 (13:00.5)
35
FR-1
5:39.8
28:35.6
13
8:10.8
21:10.4 (12:59.6)
36
SO-2
5:42.5
28:49.4
 
8:15.4
21:18.6 (13:03.3)
37
SR-4
5:42.5
28:49.4
14
7:58.2
21:16.7 (13:18.6)
38
Bame, Nicholas
FR
Unattached
5:45.1
29:02.5
 
8:23.4
21:37.0 (13:13.6)
39
FR-1
5:47.8
29:16.0
15
8:00.1
21:23.2 (13:23.2)
40
SR-4
5:50.5
29:29.6
16
8:35.6
21:51.1 (13:15.6)
41
Kopfman, Drew
SR
Unattached
5:56.3
29:59.2
 
8:47.6
22:12.4 (13:24.9)
42
SR-4
5:58.7
30:11.0
17
8:23.1
22:12.2 (13:49.2)
43
Curnock, Dave
SR
Unattached
5:58.8
30:11.5
 
8:47.9
22:33.5 (13:45.7)
44
Sutherland, Tyson
SR
Unattached
6:04.0
30:37.7
 
8:40.8
22:38.1 (13:57.4)
45
Hatton, Kyle
SR
Unattached
6:09.6
31:06.0
 
8:40.1
22:44.0 (14:03.9)
46
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
46
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
8:05.2
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
46
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
46
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
46
SO-2
 
DNF
 
8:12.3
21:35.8 (13:23.6)
46
Askin, Kilty
JR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
8:05.2
21:35.8 (13:23.6)
46
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
46
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
46
JR-3
 
DNF