2017 Franklin College Sodexo Grizzly Invitational
September 2, 2017
Blue River CC Venue
725 Lee Blvd
Shelbyville, IN 46176
Men 5k Run CC Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas More | 1:24:08 | 16:49 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 17 |
2 | Franklin | 1:25:49 | 17:09 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 23 |
3 | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 1:28:13 | 17:38 | 61 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 24 |
4 | Mount St. Joseph | 1:35:48 | 19:09 | 114 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 |
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Thomas (Jt) Hodges | Junior | UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC | 05:14.8 | 16:18.1 | |
2 | Oscar Ramirez | SO-2 | Thomas More | 05:18.9 | 16:30.7 | 1 |
3 | Michael Campbell | JR-3 | Thomas More | 05:19.9 | 16:34.1 | 2 |
4 | Ross Klocke | JR-3 | Thomas More | 05:20.5 | 16:35.9 | 3 |
5 | Clayton Brumfield | SO-2 | Franklin | 05:21.2 | 16:38.0 | 4 |
6 | Blaine Conners | SO-2 | Franklin | 05:23.9 | 16:46.3 | 5 |
7 | Brady Page | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 05:24.3 | 16:47.7 | 6 |
8 | Matt Millard | ? | Unattached | 05:29.3 | 17:03.3 | |
9 | Heath Deugan | JR-3 | Franklin | 05:30.0 | 17:05.4 | 7 |
10 | Brandon West | SR-4 | Thomas More | 05:30.6 | 17:07.1 | 8 |
11 | Daniel Feltis | Senior | Unattached | 05:31.8 | 17:11.0 | |
12 | Chris Graham | FR-1 | Franklin | 05:32.9 | 17:14.3 | 9 |
13 | Ronny Smith | JR-3 | Thomas More | 05:35.1 | 17:21.3 | 10 |
14 | Parker Nuest | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 05:35.7 | 17:23.1 | 11 |
15 | Jordan Love | Junior | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 05:36.4 | 17:25.4 | 12 |
16 | Nathan Niederhaus | JR-3 | Oakland City | 05:38.4 | 17:31.5 | |
17 | Logan Vandermark | FR-1 | Franklin | 05:49.6 | 18:06.1 | 13 |
18 | Ethan Collins | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 05:50.3 | 18:08.6 | 14 |
19 | J.T. Sargent | JR-3 | Franklin | 05:51.2 | 18:11.3 | 15 |
20 | Joshua Pusateri | JR-3 | Thomas More | 05:51.7 | 18:12.8 | 16 |
21 | Maxwell Sellers | FR-1 | Thomas More | 05:52.0 | 18:13.9 | 17 |
22 | Jacob Turner | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 05:56.8 | 18:28.7 | 18 |
23 | Alex Michael | FR-1 | Oakland City | 06:01.8 | 18:44.2 | |
24 | Levi Elrod | Junior | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 06:03.1 | 18:48.1 | 19 |
25 | Luke Danis | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:04.2 | 18:51.6 | 20 |
26 | Ben Gray | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:07.5 | 19:02.1 | 21 |
27 | Kevin Polking | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:08.7 | 19:05.6 | 22 |
28 | Reed Sauter | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:10.7 | 19:12.0 | 23 |
29 | Adam Rector | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:13.5 | 19:20.4 | |
30 | Thomas Shaw | Junior | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 06:14.5 | 19:23.6 | 24 |
31 | Drew Stark | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:14.6 | 19:24.1 | 25 |
32 | Chad Mason | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:15.0 | 19:25.3 | 26 |
33 | Josh King | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:16.8 | 19:30.7 | 27 |
34 | Matthew Bruner | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:27.7 | 20:04.6 | 28 |
35 | Chris Ott | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:29.9 | 20:11.6 | |
36 | Alex Creamer | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:34.1 | 20:24.5 | |
37 | Bryan Bauer | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:54.2 | 21:27.0 | |
38 | Sean Groves | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:59.7 | 21:44.2 | |
39 | Ryan Pinckney | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 07:10.9 | 22:19.0 | |
40 | Zach Mays | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 07:27.2 | 23:09.6 | |
41 | Jimmy Aumiller | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 07:44.0 | 24:01.7 | |
42 | Aaron Carter | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 08:00.2 | 24:52.2 | |
43 | Cody Minella | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 08:03.1 | 25:01.0 |
Women 5k Run CC Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 1:47:18 | 21:27 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 15 |
2 | Franklin | 1:50:10 | 22:02 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 19 | 22 |
3 | Thomas More | 1:59:41 | 23:56 | 69 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 23 | ||
4 | Mount St. Joseph | 2:05:00 | 25:00 | 87 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krista Robinson | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:34.7 | 20:26.4 | 1 |
2 | Breanna Barger | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 06:36.4 | 20:31.6 | 2 |
3 | Natalie Kleier | SO-2 | Thomas More | 06:39.9 | 20:42.5 | 3 |
4 | Cheyenne Wright | Senior | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 06:40.9 | 20:45.6 | 4 |
5 | Maria Waters | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:47.3 | 21:05.5 | 5 |
6 | Kendyll Schulz | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 06:48.7 | 21:10.0 | 6 |
7 | Rachel Bowden | SR-4 | Franklin | 06:55.3 | 21:30.3 | 7 |
8 | Corrissa Proctor | Sophomore | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 07:04.8 | 22:00.0 | 8 |
9 | Michelle Neiser | SO-2 | Thomas More | 07:09.7 | 22:15.3 | 9 |
10 | Grace Esterline | FR-1 | Franklin | 07:11.2 | 22:19.8 | 10 |
11 | Meghan Yencer | JR-3 | Franklin | 07:19.5 | 22:45.7 | 11 |
12 | Saige Woodford | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 07:21.3 | 22:51.1 | 12 |
13 | Teresa Dudley | Junior | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 07:21.3 | 22:51.3 | 13 |
14 | Monica Dougherty | JR-3 | Franklin | 07:26.8 | 23:08.2 | 14 |
15 | Celine Hornick | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 07:32.2 | 23:25.0 | 15 |
16 | Shannon Smith | FR-1 | Thomas More | 07:33.3 | 23:28.7 | 16 |
17 | Vanessa Cappel | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 07:52.4 | 24:27.9 | 17 |
18 | Dominique Webber | SO-2 | Thomas More | 07:56.3 | 24:39.9 | 18 |
19 | Kelsey Bowling | JR-3 | Franklin | 08:05.3 | 25:07.8 | 19 |
20 | Sophia Murray | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 08:05.8 | 25:09.5 | 20 |
21 | Julia Cason | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 08:08.3 | 25:17.2 | 21 |
22 | Hanna Camden | Freshman | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 08:09.2 | 25:20.0 | |
23 | Madeleine Correll | FR-1 | Franklin | 08:10.7 | 25:24.7 | 22 |
24 | Maikayla Mason | SO-2 | Oakland City | 08:20.5 | 25:55.2 | |
25 | Elizabeth Trausch | Sophomore | St. Mary-of-the-Woods | 08:47.3 | 27:18.6 | |
26 | Jennifer Swetcher | FR-1 | Thomas More | 09:12.2 | 28:35.7 | 23 |
27 | Jayla Callens | SO-2 | Franklin | 09:16.2 | 28:48.2 | |
28 | Kayla Gibson | SO-2 | Mount St. Joseph | 09:20.0 | 29:00.1 | 24 |
29 | Kiersten Lux | SO-2 | Mount St. Joseph | 09:24.4 | 29:13.8 | 25 |
30 | Abbie Lantrip | FR-1 | Oakland City | 09:50.1 | 30:33.7 | |
31 | Audrey Pleiss | SR-4 | Oakland City | 10:04.2 | 31:17.4 | |
32 | Sarah Gravunder | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 10:53.9 | 33:52.0 | 26 |
33 | Frankie Elizalde | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 12:42.5 | 39:29.3 | |
34 | Ciara Harbour | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 13:18.6 | 41:21.7 |