October 7, 2017
|
Mesa Community College 1833 W Southern Ave Mesa, AZ 85202
HOST: Mesa Community College   DIRECTOR: Daniel Pescador   TIMING: Wingfoot Finish   REFEREE: Steve Jacobs   STARTER: Kyle Sawyer  

Men 8000 Meter Run Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mesa CC 2:14:13 26:50 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:20:16 28:03 69 9 10 11 15 24 26  
3 Pima CC 2:21:52 28:22 80 7 13 16 21 23    
4 Paradise Valley 2:26:31 29:18 101 12 18 20 22 29    
5 Dine College 2:26:00 29:12 103 14 17 19 25 28 33 37
6 Estrella Mountain CC 2:46:26 33:17 154 27 30 31 32 34 35 36

Men 8000 Meter Run Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Mulenga, Harry
 
UNA
4:51.1
24:07.0
 
2
FR-1
5:20.5
26:33.2
1
3
Villagran, Fermin
 
Mesa-Unattached
5:20.5
26:33.3
 
4
FR-1
5:21.6
26:38.8
2
5
FR-1
5:23.0
26:45.8
3
6
Mejia, Angel
JR
UNA
5:24.7
26:54.1
 
7
SO-2
5:25.5
26:58.2
4
8
Gallagher, Kyle
 
Mesa-Unattached
5:26.7
27:04.3
 
9
FR-1
5:29.4
27:17.5
5
10
FR-1
5:29.4
27:17.5
6
11
FR-1
5:29.6
27:18.4
7
12
SO-2
5:30.6
27:23.5
8
13
FR-1
5:31.0
27:25.3
 
14
SO-2
5:32.1
27:31.1
9
15
SR-4
5:32.5
27:32.8
10
16
SR-4
5:32.7
27:34.1
11
17
FR-1
5:34.0
27:40.2
12
18
FR-1
5:37.4
27:57.1
 
19
SO-2
5:37.7
27:58.6
13
20
FR-1
5:38.7
28:03.8
14
21
FR-1
5:39.0
28:05.1
15
22
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.0
 
23
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.0
 
24
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.4
 
25
FR-1
5:41.6
28:18.0
 
26
FR-1
5:42.0
28:20.1
16
27
 
5:45.4
28:37.1
17
28
FR-1
5:47.0
28:45.0
18
29
SR-4
5:48.9
28:54.6
 
30
FR-1
5:49.6
28:58.1
19
31
FR-1
5:49.7
28:58.3
20
32
FR-1
5:51.2
29:05.7
21
33
FR-1
5:51.7
29:08.2
22
34
SO-2
5:51.9
29:09.5
23
35
FR-1
5:52.1
29:10.2
 
36
JR-3
5:56.8
29:33.7
24
37
FR-1
5:57.5
29:37.5
25
38
Sauceda, Isaac
 
UNA
5:57.6
29:38.0
 
39
Burgess, Ian
 
Ultimook Track Club
5:59.1
29:45.1
 
40
SO-2
6:00.2
29:50.8
26
41
FR-1
6:03.6
30:07.4
27
42
Tupper, Brenden
 
UNA
6:05.1
30:14.8
 
43
FR-1
6:05.4
30:16.6
 
44
SO-2
6:07.9
30:28.9
 
45
 
6:10.9
30:43.9
28
46
FR-1
6:11.3
30:45.8
 
47
FR-1
6:12.6
30:52.5
 
48
Cly, Darron
 
UNA
6:15.4
31:06.4
 
49
FR-1
6:17.7
31:17.8
 
50
Clifford, Anderson
JR
Navajo Tech
6:24.8
31:52.9
 
51
FR-1
6:26.1
31:59.6
29
52
Pashen, Qunitana
SO
Navajo Tech
6:27.4
32:05.9
 
53
FR-1
6:37.2
32:54.5
30
54
FR-1
6:42.4
33:20.4
 
55
FR-1
6:43.5
33:26.0
31
56
SO-2
6:53.7
34:16.5
32
57
 
7:03.3
35:04.5
33
58
FR-1
7:10.9
35:42.0
34
59
SO-2
7:21.4
36:34.4
35
60
SO-2
7:28.1
37:07.9
36
61
Matthew, Todacheenie
SR
Navajo Tech
7:36.2
37:47.9
 
62
FR-1
7:40.2
38:07.8
37
63
Joel, Yazzie
JR
Navajo Tech
8:04.4
40:08.2
 


Women 5000 Meter Run Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Grand Canyon 1:37:37 19:31 22 1 2 4 5 10    
2 Mesa CC 1:40:51 20:10 33 3 6 7 8 9 13 15
3 Estrella Mountain CC 1:49:34 21:54 70 11 12 14 16 17 18 19

Women 5000 Meter Run Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:00.3
18:39.4
1
2
FR-1
6:01.5
18:43.1
 
3
SR-4
6:07.7
19:02.6
2
4
FR-1
6:12.4
19:17.0
3
5
FR-1
6:13.1
19:19.3
4
6
SR-4
6:16.0
19:28.3
 
7
SO-2
6:21.4
19:45.1
5
8
Estavillo, Taryn
 
Mesa-Unattached
6:23.7
19:52.1
 
9
SO-2
6:24.0
19:53.1
6
10
FR-1
6:31.4
20:16.1
7
11
FR-1
6:35.6
20:29.2
 
12
FR-1
6:36.9
20:33.2
 
13
FR-1
6:37.1
20:33.8
8
14
FR-1
6:39.2
20:40.4
 
15
SO-2
6:41.5
20:47.4
 
16
SO-2
6:42.4
20:50.2
 
17
SO-2
6:42.7
20:51.1
9
18
JR-3
6:42.7
20:51.3
10
19
 
6:43.9
20:55.1
 
20
FR-1
6:44.0
20:55.4
11
21
SO-2
6:44.4
20:56.5
 
22
FR-1
6:46.5
21:03.1
12
23
FR-1
6:46.7
21:03.8
 
24
FR-1
6:49.3
21:11.9
13
25
Boligitz, Katie
 
UNA
6:50.0
21:13.8
 
26
FR-1
6:51.3
21:18.0
14
27
FR-1
6:52.0
21:20.0
15
28
FR-1
7:12.3
22:23.3
 
29
FR-1
7:14.0
22:28.4
 
30
FR-1
7:20.5
22:48.8
 
31
FR-1
7:25.1
23:03.1
 
32
SO-2
7:26.1
23:06.2
16
33
SO-2
7:27.8
23:11.5
17
34
Felicia, Chischilly
SR
Navajo Tech
8:23.4
26:04.1
 
35
FR-1
8:25.2
26:09.8
 
36
SO-2
8:29.2
26:22.1
 
37
FR-1
9:21.4
29:04.5
 
38
Wynona, Wilson
SR
Navajo Tech
9:32.8
29:39.8
 
39
FR-1
9:37.5
29:54.4
18
40
FR-1
10:24.4
32:20.1
19
41
Emmalena, Todacheenie
SR
Navajo Tech
11:09.6
34:40.6