October 14, 2017
|
UND Cross Country Course Grand Forks, ND 58202
HOST: University of North Dakota   DIRECTOR: Joe Silvers   TIMING: Hero's Timing   REFEREE: Kevin Galbraith  

Women's 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U of Manitoba 1:34:24 18:52 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Women's 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:28 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Zrinyi, Julia
 
5:52.0
18:13.7
1
2
Balzer, Nicole
 
5:59.2
18:36.2
2
3
Kantonen, Lydia
 
Unattached
5:59.5
18:36.9
 
4
Zajac, Janine
 
6:06.4
18:58.4
3
5
Houfek, Alliana
 
Unattached
6:08.5
19:05.0
 
6
Tramley, Erin
 
6:08.8
19:06.0
4
7
Odaisky, Nicola
 
6:16.7
19:30.4
5
8
Giesbrecht, Shayna
 
6:18.5
19:36.1
6
9
Freetly, Alaysia
JR
Unattached
6:18.7
19:36.6
 
10
Eades, Erica
 
Unattached
6:22.0
19:47.1
 
11
Mann, Mikala
 
6:22.2
19:47.7
7
12
Millns, Sarah
 
6:43.8
20:54.7
 
13
Saj, Danielle
 
6:48.4
21:09.0
 
14
FR-1
6:51.4
21:18.5
 
15
Goodall, Darby
 
6:58.4
21:40.1
 
16
Fetch, Morgan
 
Unattached
7:03.6
21:56.1
 
17
SO-2
8:15.4
25:39.3
 


Men's 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U of Manitoba 2:06:35 25:19 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10
2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:12:30 26:30 45 6 7 9 11 12 13 14

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 01:15 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Roehl, Camron
 
Unattached
4:58.0
24:41.6
 
2
Peterson, Nate
 
Unattached
4:59.1
24:47.1
 
3
Yussuf, Abduselam
 
5:00.5
24:53.7
1
4
Vincent, Sam
 
5:03.6
25:09.6
 
5
Heschuk, Daniel
 
5:04.0
25:11.2
2
6
Desmarais, Mathieu
 
5:06.8
25:25.0
3
7
Auch, Alexander
 
Unattached
5:07.6
25:29.4
 
8
Bulloch, Patrique
 
5:07.8
25:30.0
4
9
Berube, Simon
 
5:08.9
25:35.8
5
10
Louiselle, Joe
 
Unattached
5:10.2
25:42.4
 
11
SO-2
5:14.1
26:01.4
6
12
FR-1
5:14.5
26:03.6
7
13
Fetch, Ryan
 
Unattached
5:14.9
26:05.4
 
14
Danielson, Connor
 
Unattached
5:16.6
26:13.9
 
15
Kornelson, Deric
 
5:17.7
26:19.3
8
16
Hanna, Jakob
 
Unattached
5:19.0
26:25.7
 
17
SR-4
5:21.9
26:40.4
9
18
Boyd, Connor
 
5:22.1
26:41.2
10
19
FR-1
5:22.4
26:42.6
11
20
Van Schepdael, Matthew
 
5:23.6
26:48.9
 
21
Tsurumaki, Fumireru
 
Unattached
5:23.7
26:49.1
 
22
SR-4
5:26.5
27:03.3
12
23
JR-3
5:27.2
27:06.7
13
24
Drover, Conrad
 
5:27.6
27:08.7
 
25
Smith, Jacob
 
5:29.2
27:16.8
 
26
Desrochers, Quinn
 
5:30.1
27:21.0
 
27
Wood, Michael
 
5:31.1
27:25.8
 
28
FR-1
5:39.0
28:05.1
14
29
SR-4
5:40.8
28:14.4
 
30
Hole, Darian
 
5:43.3
28:26.5
 
31
SO-2
5:48.2
28:51.1
 
32
Penner, Thomas
 
5:50.5
29:02.6
 
33
Klassen, Sebastian
 
5:57.6
29:37.8
 
34
Tran, Ryan
 
5:58.1
29:40.1
 
35
SO-2
6:18.3
31:20.5
 
36
FR-1
6:24.0
31:49.2
 
37
SO-2
6:29.4
32:15.8
 
38
Rosenthal, Jesse
 
6:32.8
32:32.7
 
39
SO-2
6:37.3
32:55.3
 
40
SO-2
7:36.2
37:48.0