September 1, 2017
|
Ashton Cross Country Course (Eastern Deadline) Iowa City, IA 52242
DIRECTOR: Shawn Koenigsberg   TIMING: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.   REFEREE: Ira Dunsworth  

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Iowa 1:32:41 18:32 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 9
2 Drake 1:34:32 18:54 38 2 3 10 11 12 13 14

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 3k
10
JR-3
4:52.5
18:10.7
1
9:09.7
11
Greder, Milo
FR
UNA
4:52.8
18:11.7
 
9:09.7
12
JR-3
4:53.4
18:14.1
2
9:10.0
14
SO-2
4:56.3
18:24.9
3
9:13.9
15
SO-2
4:56.7
18:26.4
4
9:19.9
17
Bose, Patrick
FR
UNA
4:57.1
18:27.6
 
9:21.7
19
Sutton, Keiran
 
Unattached
4:59.1
18:35.1
 
9:20.0
20
JR-3
4:59.6
18:36.9
5
9:13.1
21
Docherty, Kevin
 
UNA-Iowa
5:00.1
18:39.0
 
9:19.9
23
JR-3
5:00.8
18:41.5
6
9:16.6
24
Thomas, Jason
 
UNA
5:01.0
18:42.3
 
9:21.4
26
Khan, Kallin
 
UNA
5:01.5
18:44.2
 
9:17.2
27
SO-2
5:02.0
18:46.0
7
9:19.6
28
JR-3
5:02.2
18:46.7
8
9:12.8
30
SO-2
5:05.9
19:00.6
9
9:25.7
41
FR-1
5:09.7
19:14.8
10
9:39.0
44
SO-2
5:10.1
19:16.3
11
9:37.4
49
FR-1
5:11.8
19:22.6
12
9:40.2
53
SO-2
5:12.7
19:25.8
 
9:33.1
54
SO-2
5:13.0
19:27.0
13
9:29.3
55
FR-1
5:13.1
19:27.4
 
9:32.3
59
FR-1
5:14.8
19:33.7
14
9:39.2
60
FR-1
5:16.0
19:38.1
 
9:39.5
61
SR-4
5:16.8
19:41.4
 
9:59.8
62
FR-1
5:17.4
19:43.5
 
9:59.6
66
SO-2
5:25.3
20:12.9
 
9:40.9
67
FR-1
5:31.3
20:35.4
 
10:08.8
73
JR-3
5:46.8
21:33.0
 
11:08.2


Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Iowa 1:12:09 14:25 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 10
2 Drake 1:16:46 15:21 43 3 8 9 11 12 13 14

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2k
6
JR-3
5:37.4
13:58.7
1
7:03.1
8
JR-3
5:39.3
14:03.3
2
7:02.9
10
SR-4
5:48.3
14:25.8
3
7:06.0
14
SR-4
5:51.2
14:33.0
4
7:08.9
17
SO-2
5:53.2
14:38.0
5
7:06.3
24
JR-3
6:00.9
14:57.1
6
7:27.1
31
FR-1
6:09.5
15:18.5
7
7:32.3
34
SO-2
6:11.4
15:23.2
8
7:34.8
36
FR-1
6:14.3
15:30.6
9
7:39.4
37
FR-1
6:16.8
15:36.7
10
7:35.0
39
SO-2
6:19.6
15:43.5
11
7:41.2
40
FR-1
6:19.8
15:44.1
12
7:47.2
41
SO-2
6:20.6
15:46.1
 
7:33.7
42
FR-1
6:21.6
15:48.5
 
7:40.8
44
SO-2
6:23.0
15:52.1
13
7:44.1
45
Barnes, Molly
 
UNA
6:23.3
15:52.7
 
7:47.0
46
SO-2
6:23.5
15:53.4
 
7:43.3
48
JR-3
6:30.9
16:11.7
 
7:54.3
49
SO-2
6:31.7
16:13.8
14
7:58.9
51
FR-1
6:32.4
16:15.4
 
7:57.6
52
JR-3
6:34.2
16:19.8
 
7:47.3
53
JR-3
6:35.5
16:23.2
 
7:47.4
54
FR-1
6:36.8
16:26.4
 
7:52.9
55
FR-1
6:42.4
16:40.3
 
8:02.1
56
FR-1
6:46.2
16:49.7
 
8:04.8
57
JR-3
6:48.1
16:54.4
 
7:50.1
58
SO-2
6:52.3
17:04.9
 
8:11.2
59
SO-2
6:53.7
17:08.3
 
8:13.4
60
SO-2
 
DNF
 
7:46.8
60
FR-1
 
DNF
 
8:00.7