September 1, 2017
|
Ashton Cross Country Course (Eastern Deadline) Iowa City, IA 52242
DIRECTOR: Shawn Koenigsberg   TIMING: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.   REFEREE: Ira Dunsworth  

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Iowa Central CC 1:31:27 18:17 26 1 2 3 8 12 13 14
2 Iowa 1:32:41 18:32 31 4 5 6 7 9 10 11

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 3k
2
SO-2
4:47.0
17:50.1
1
9:09.3
5
FR-1
4:47.4
17:51.4
2
9:09.1
8
FR-1
4:48.6
17:56.2
3
9:09.9
10
JR-3
4:52.5
18:10.7
4
9:09.7
11
Greder, Milo
FR
UNA
4:52.8
18:11.7
 
9:09.7
15
SO-2
4:56.7
18:26.4
5
9:19.9
17
Bose, Patrick
FR
UNA
4:57.1
18:27.6
 
9:21.7
19
Sutton, Keiran
 
Unattached
4:59.1
18:35.1
 
9:20.0
20
JR-3
4:59.6
18:36.9
6
9:13.1
21
Docherty, Kevin
 
UNA-Iowa
5:00.1
18:39.0
 
9:19.9
23
JR-3
5:00.8
18:41.5
7
9:16.6
24
Thomas, Jason
 
UNA
5:01.0
18:42.3
 
9:21.4
25
FR-1
5:01.1
18:42.6
8
9:17.6
26
Khan, Kallin
 
UNA
5:01.5
18:44.2
 
9:17.2
27
SO-2
5:02.0
18:46.0
9
9:19.6
28
JR-3
5:02.2
18:46.7
10
9:12.8
30
SO-2
5:05.9
19:00.6
11
9:25.7
36
SO-2
5:07.7
19:07.1
12
9:36.8
42
SO-2
5:09.9
19:15.5
13
9:34.0
47
SO-2
5:11.6
19:21.8
14
9:40.7
53
SO-2
5:12.7
19:25.8
 
9:33.1
55
FR-1
5:13.1
19:27.4
 
9:32.3
60
FR-1
5:16.0
19:38.1
 
9:39.5
63
SO-2
5:17.7
19:44.7
 
9:42.8
64
SO-2
5:17.8
19:44.9
 
9:47.9
65
FR-1
5:17.8
19:45.1
 
9:38.4
67
FR-1
5:31.3
20:35.4
 
10:08.8
69
FR-1
5:37.0
20:56.4
 
10:16.2
70
FR-1
5:39.4
21:05.3
 
10:31.8
72
FR-1
5:43.9
21:22.2
 
10:45.5
74
SO-2
5:56.8
22:10.6
 
11:31.7
75
FR-1
6:04.2
22:37.8
 
11:44.4
76
SO-2
6:19.7
23:35.8
 
11:31.7
77
SO-2
6:31.2
24:18.5
 
9:09.4


Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Iowa 1:12:09 14:25 24 2 3 5 6 8 10 13
2 Iowa Central CC 1:13:23 14:40 32 1 4 7 9 11 12 14

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2k
2
FR-1
5:34.0
13:50.2
1
7:04.8
6
JR-3
5:37.4
13:58.7
2
7:03.1
8
JR-3
5:39.3
14:03.3
3
7:02.9
13
SO-2
5:49.9
14:29.8
4
7:06.9
14
SR-4
5:51.2
14:33.0
5
7:08.9
17
SO-2
5:53.2
14:38.0
6
7:06.3
19
FR-1
5:55.2
14:42.9
7
7:11.6
24
JR-3
6:00.9
14:57.1
8
7:27.1
25
FR-1
6:01.9
14:59.7
9
7:27.0
31
FR-1
6:09.5
15:18.5
10
7:32.3
32
FR-1
6:10.5
15:20.9
11
7:30.6
33
SO-2
6:10.5
15:21.1
12
7:39.9
37
FR-1
6:16.8
15:36.7
13
7:35.0
41
SO-2
6:20.6
15:46.1
 
7:33.7
42
FR-1
6:21.6
15:48.5
 
7:40.8
45
Barnes, Molly
 
UNA
6:23.3
15:52.7
 
7:47.0
46
SO-2
6:23.5
15:53.4
 
7:43.3
47
SO-2
6:28.2
16:05.0
14
7:48.9
48
JR-3
6:30.9
16:11.7
 
7:54.3
50
SO-2
6:32.3
16:15.1
 
8:07.1
53
JR-3
6:35.5
16:23.2
 
7:47.4
54
FR-1
6:36.8
16:26.4
 
7:52.9
56
FR-1
6:46.2
16:49.7
 
8:04.8
58
SO-2
6:52.3
17:04.9
 
8:11.2
59
SO-2
6:53.7
17:08.3
 
8:13.4
60
FR-1
 
DNF
 
8:00.7
60
SO-2
 
DNF
 
7:46.8