• Date: 09/08/17    
  • Location: Murray Park Cross-Country Course Murray, UT 84107   
  • Host: Murray Park   
  • Director: Guy Perry   
  • Timing: Salt Lake Running Company   
  • Referee: Guy Perry   
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Sophmore Girls
Freshman Boys
Freshman Girls
Open Girls
Open Boys
Seeded Varsity Girls
Seeded Varsity Boys
Sophmore Boys
Sophmore Girls Team Results (2.95 Mile ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Lone Peak HS
1:46:31
21:18
103
2
4
14
16
67
69
83
2
Corner Canyon HS
1:47:03
21:24
112
7
9
27
32
37
40
57
3
Bingham HS
1:49:19
21:51
118
18
20
24
26
30
55
56
4
Morgan HS
1:50:38
22:07
144
12
21
22
29
60
87
88
5
Canyon View High School
1:50:24
22:04
151
1
11
25
39
75
79
86
6
Pine View HS
1:49:52
21:58
152
8
10
43
44
47
58
62
7
Davis HS
1:50:41
22:08
156
3
13
33
53
54
78
82
8
Snow Canyon Boys
1:53:55
22:47
187
23
28
34
38
64
89
91
9
Mountain View HS
1:54:19
22:51
196
6
19
50
51
70
71
 
10
Orem HS
1:55:51
23:10
216
17
36
42
49
72
73
90
11
West HS
1:59:40
23:56
255
31
35
46
63
80
 
 
11
West Jordan HS
2:02:44
24:32
255
5
15
66
84
85
 
 
13
Spanish Fork HS
2:00:11
24:02
278
41
52
59
61
65
68
77
14
Brighton HS
2:05:34
25:06
324
45
48
74
76
81
 
 
Sophmore Girls Individual Results (2.95 Mile ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Steffensen, Malayna
SO
Canyon View High School
6:34.5
19:23.6
1
2
Meldrum, Mackenzie
SO
Lone Peak HS
6:38.3
19:34.9
2
3
Vasquez, Tilly
SO
Davis HS
6:38.7
19:35.9
3
4
Abbott, Regan
SO
Northridge HS
6:42.0
19:45.9
 
5
Wilcox, Brylee
SO
Lone Peak HS
6:42.3
19:46.5
4
6
Pierce, Gentry
SO
West Jordan HS
6:43.0
19:48.7
5
7
Smith, Makenzi
SO
Mountain View HS
6:45.5
19:56.0
6
8
Lawson, Makenzie
SO
Corner Canyon HS
6:45.8
19:56.9
7
9
Finch, Jenessa
SO
Pine View HS
6:46.3
19:58.3
8
10
Manwaring, Annika
SO
Corner Canyon HS
6:47.6
20:02.3
9
11
Morgan, Callie
SO
Roy HS
6:48.7
20:05.4
 
12
Vitek, Ella
SO
Rowland Hall
6:48.9
20:06.1
 
13
Chepkwurui, Jada
SO
Pine View HS
6:51.4
20:13.6
10
14
Sorensen, Jaylee
SO
Canyon View High School
6:52.0
20:15.2
11
15
Humble, Skylnn
SO
Roy HS
6:55.5
20:25.5
 
16
Dawson, Ashlynn
SO
Morgan HS
7:00.7
20:40.8
12
17
Kealamakia, Bailey
SO
Davis HS
7:02.8
20:47.2
13
18
Ericksen, Camille
SO
Lone Peak HS
7:06.0
20:56.6
14
19
Black, Brynn
SO
West Jordan HS
7:06.2
20:57.1
15
20
Lehnhof, Sadie
SO
Lone Peak HS
7:08.6
21:04.1
16
21
Reeves, Emma
SO
Orem HS
7:08.9
21:05.2
17
22
Hays, Holly
SO
Bingham HS
7:13.0
21:17.1
18
23
Ambrose, Fiona
SO
Mountain View HS
7:16.3
21:26.8
19
24
Harlin, Makayla
SO
Murray HS
7:18.5
21:33.3
 
25
Reich, Kayla
SO
Bingham HS
7:19.0
21:35.0
20
26
Sheffield, Adalynn
SO
Morgan HS
7:20.2
21:38.4
21
27
Barney, Sydney
SO
Maple Mountain HS
7:21.4
21:41.9
 
28
Halls, Elaina
SO
Morgan HS
7:22.1
21:44.1
22
29
Cryer, Becca
SO
Pleasant Grove HS
7:23.0
21:46.8
 
30
Gunn, Emily
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
7:23.9
21:49.3
23
31
Harker, Kelli
SO
Bingham HS
7:26.9
21:58.1
24
32
Doxey, Ellie
SO
Timpanogos HS
7:27.6
22:00.4
 
33
Steffensen, Madalyn
SO
Canyon View High School
7:28.3
22:02.4
25
34
Allen, Alissa
SO
Skyridge HS
7:31.0
22:10.3
 
35
Poulsen, Emily
SO
Bingham HS
7:31.8
22:12.8
26
36
Williams, Daniella
SO
Corner Canyon HS
7:32.0
22:13.4
27
37
Renstrom, Sierra
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
7:32.4
22:14.5
28
38
Adams, Aubree
SO
Morgan HS
7:32.8
22:15.5
29
39
Melton, Grace
SO
Bingham HS
7:33.1
22:16.5
30
40
Lassiter, Kelsey
SO
Uintah HS
7:33.3
22:17.0
 
41
Crimmel, Natalia
SO
West HS
7:33.7
22:18.3
31
42
Ball, Rachel
SO
Corner Canyon HS
7:34.2
22:19.7
32
43
Edgar, Indai
SO
Davis HS
7:35.3
22:23.1
33
44
Chandler, Sophie
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
7:36.2
22:25.7
34
45
Donovan, Hannah
SO
West HS
7:37.8
22:30.5
35
46
Legas, Mia
SO
Orem HS
7:38.1
22:31.2
36
47
Muramoto, Kiah
SO
Corner Canyon HS
7:38.1
22:31.3
37
48
Kreyling, Cassie
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
7:38.5
22:32.5
38
49
Harbertson, Makena
SO
Pleasant Grove HS
7:39.0
22:33.8
 
50
Chamberlain, Cassidy
SO
Canyon View High School
7:39.3
22:34.9
39
51
Robinson, Amy
SO
Timpanogos HS
7:39.7
22:36.1
 
52
Heslop, Carli
SO
Corner Canyon HS
7:40.6
22:38.7
40
53
Gladding, McKenzie
SO
Spanish Fork HS
7:43.3
22:46.7
41
54
Owens, Lexie
SO
Maple Mountain HS
7:46.9
22:57.3
 
55
Longhurst, Kaycee
SO
Orem HS
7:48.1
23:00.8
42
56
Guzman, Kathya
SO
Pine View HS
7:48.8
23:02.9
43
57
Cox, Millie
SO
Timpanogos HS
7:50.5
23:07.8
 
58
Hall, Ashley
SO
Pine View HS
7:51.1
23:09.7
44
59
Austin, Adriana
SO
Skyridge HS
7:51.3
23:10.3
 
60
McCurdy, Makayla
SO
Uintah HS
7:52.8
23:14.7
 
61
Collins, Melanie
SO
Brighton HS
7:53.2
23:15.8
45
62
Deshazo-Pezold, Kristina
SO
Roy HS
7:54.2
23:18.7
 
63
Habib, Anisa
SO
West HS
7:54.7
23:20.1
46
64
Brown, Kylee
SO
Pine View HS
7:57.3
23:27.9
47
65
Marler, Kate
SO
Brighton HS
7:58.2
23:30.6
48
66
Fish, Brynlee
FR
Orem HS
8:00.4
23:37.1
49
67
Freestone, Katie
SO
Mountain View HS
8:01.8
23:41.2
50
68
Fielding, Emily
SO
Mountain View HS
8:02.4
23:42.9
51
69
Scheetz, Alyx
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:03.8
23:47.2
52
70
Sundberg, Heidi
SO
Skyline HS
8:04.0
23:47.7
 
71
Arbogast, Olivia
SO
Saint Joseph CHS
8:04.5
23:49.0
 
72
Bouwhuis, Lindsey
SO
Davis HS
8:04.6
23:49.5
53
73
Harrison, Olivia
SO
Bountiful HS
8:06.7
23:55.7
 
74
Jardine, Rebekah
SO
Pleasant Grove HS
8:07.8
23:58.8
 
75
Covington, Jamie
SO
Davis HS
8:10.2
24:05.9
54
76
McCleary, Morgan
SO
Bingham HS
8:10.9
24:07.9
55
77
Huntsman, Shannon
SO
Weber HS
8:11.8
24:10.6
 
78
Rowe, Ashley
SO
Bingham HS
8:13.1
24:14.5
56
79
Linford, Daisy
FR
Corner Canyon HS
8:13.2
24:14.7
57
80
Evans, Emma
SO
Pleasant Grove HS
8:14.3
24:18.1
 
81
Green, Anna
SO
Pine View HS
8:14.7
24:19.1
58
82
Feland, Kyra
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:14.8
24:19.6
59
83
Myers, Madison
SO
Morgan HS
8:15.0
24:20.0
60
84
Cavin, Hattie
SO
Corner Canyon HS
8:15.1
24:20.3
 
85
Ruegner, Abby
SO
Bingham HS
8:15.2
24:20.7
 
86
Starkey, Sadie
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:16.5
24:24.4
61
87
Sitter, Celestie
SO
Roy HS
8:17.0
24:26.0
 
88
Bitters, Jessie
FR
Pine View HS
8:17.6
24:27.9
62
89
Crump, Tiffany
SO
Riverton HS
8:20.5
24:36.2
 
90
Groberg, Leah
SO
Maple Mountain HS
8:21.9
24:40.4
 
91
Campbell, Naomi
FR
Bountiful HS
8:23.0
24:43.6
 
92
Toscano, Kiara
SO
Bingham HS
8:23.3
24:44.7
 
93
Thomas, Anna
SO
Riverton HS
8:23.5
24:45.3
 
94
Kligman, Annika
SO
West HS
8:24.6
24:48.4
63
95
Shepherd, Mylei
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
8:26.4
24:53.7
64
96
Burnham, Emma
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:26.4
24:53.7
65
97
Badger, Heather
SO
Maple Mountain HS
8:28.6
25:00.1
 
98
Kay, London
SO
West Jordan HS
8:29.2
25:02.1
66
99
McCarter, Mallory
SO
Corner Canyon HS
8:29.5
25:03.0
 
100
Moser, Mekenna
FR
Riverton HS
8:29.0
25:04.5
 
101
Lewis, Amelia
SO
Lone Peak HS
8:31.7
25:09.5
67
102
Anderson, Ramsey
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:32.0
25:10.2
68
103
Sunderlage, Greta
SO
Lone Peak HS
8:35.9
25:21.7
69
104
Burgon, Emelie
SO
Corner Canyon HS
8:36.9
25:24.8
 
105
Abbott, Lochlyn
SO
Mountain View HS
8:39.6
25:32.8
70
106
Abigail, Densley
SO
Mountain View HS
8:40.3
25:34.8
71
107
Johnson, Adia
SO
Orem HS
8:41.1
25:37.1
72
108
Webb, Maile
SO
Orem HS
8:41.1
25:37.2
73
109
Van De Graaff, Abby
FR
Corner Canyon HS
8:44.9
25:48.3
 
110
Nattress, Sarah
SO
Brighton HS
8:45.0
25:48.7
74
111
Losee, Jenna
SO
Skyline HS
8:46.0
25:51.7
 
112
Dawson, Tiana
SO
Northridge HS
8:47.0
25:54.5
 
113
Harris, Rachel
SO
Northridge HS
8:47.5
25:56.1
 
114
Carter, Morgan
SO
Canyon View High School
8:51.8
26:08.6
75
115
Searle, Brooke
SO
Brighton HS
8:52.0
26:09.3
76
116
Romney, Raegan
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:52.4
26:10.5
77
117
Brown, Elizabeth
SO
Davis HS
8:52.7
26:11.2
78
118
Hulet, Krystal
SO
Canyon View High School
8:52.8
26:11.7
79
119
Morris, Emily
SO
Spanish Fork HS
8:55.0
26:18.1
 
120
Agarwal, Tejita
SO
West HS
9:03.5
26:43.1
80
121
John, Tyler
SO
Brighton HS
9:05.8
26:49.9
81
122
Behrmann, Carly
SO
Davis HS
9:09.9
27:02.2
82
123
Ulibarri, Aidyn
SO
Corner Canyon HS
9:11.2
27:06.0
 
124
Rossi, Carolyn
SO
Lone Peak HS
9:12.0
27:08.3
83
125
Vinzant, Amanda
SO
Lone Peak HS
9:14.3
27:15.1
 
126
Rencher, Emma
SO
Lone Peak HS
9:17.1
27:23.3
 
127
Eakins, Savannah
SO
Lone Peak HS
9:21.6
27:36.6
 
128
England, Ellie
SO
Corner Canyon HS
9:27.5
27:54.1
 
129
Russell, Gwen
SO
Lone Peak HS
9:28.7
27:57.4
 
130
Wilson, Dezeray
FR
Green River HS
9:30.6
28:03.0
 
131
Power, Allison
SO
Lone Peak HS
9:32.5
28:08.6
 
132
Tripp, Katelyn
FR
Corner Canyon HS
9:33.0
28:10.2
 
133
Taylor, Jessica
SO
West Jordan HS
9:36.9
28:21.8
84
134
Martinez, Juliana
SO
Timpanogos HS
9:40.6
28:32.5
 
135
Lords, Alicia
SO
West Jordan HS
9:41.4
28:35.1
85
136
Hancock, Breanne
SO
Canyon View High School
9:42.4
28:38.0
86
137
Croft, Kallie
SO
Morgan HS
9:42.5
28:38.2
87
138
Bernardo, Maile
SO
Morgan HS
9:54.6
29:14.0
88
139
Jones, Kyli
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
10:04.7
29:43.8
89
140
Hepworth, Kenzie
SO
Canyon View High School
10:05.1
29:44.9
 
141
Vongsady, Delina
SO
Orem HS
10:09.2
29:57.0
90
142
Mueller, Olivia
SO
Morgan HS
10:09.4
29:57.6
 
143
White, Olivia
SO
Lone Peak HS
10:15.1
30:14.5
 
144
Shoemaker, Karisa
SO
Spanish Fork HS
10:26.4
30:47.8
 
145
Oyler, Kierra
SO
Spanish Fork HS
10:26.4
30:47.8
 
146
Smith, Emilee
SO
Corner Canyon HS
10:41.7
31:32.8
 
147
Potter, Kate
SO
Davis HS
11:27.0
33:49.6
 
148
Lovell, Ambree
SO
Snow Canyon Boys
11:32.1
34:01.5
91
149
Thomson, Rhiley
SO
Skyline HS
11:45.1
34:40.0
 
150
Scott, Morgan
SO
Roy HS
 
DQ
 
Freshman Boys Team Results (2.95 Mile ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Timpanogos HS
1:27:29
17:29
52
2
6
11
16
17
33
39
2
Davis HS
1:28:11
17:38
68
3
5
9
23
28
72
 
3
Orem HS
1:30:23
18:04
92
7
18
19
21
27
31
49
4
Weber HS
1:30:38
18:07
100
4
12
24
26
34
48
68
5
Pine View HS
1:33:51
18:46
148
20
25
32
35
36
 
 
6
Rowland Hall
1:33:46
18:45
162
1
14
41
42
64
66
69
7
Skyridge HS
1:36:53
19:22
194
10
29
46
54
55
63
65
8
Morgan HS
1:38:34
19:42
202
8
15
37
59
83
84
 
9
Spring Creek HS
1:38:13
19:38
229
40
43
44
45
57
58
71
10
Roy HS
1:44:09
20:49
240
22
30
47
52
89
 
 
11
Skyline HS
1:40:26
20:05
253
13
38
50
74
78
87
 
12
West HS
1:43:16
20:39
298
51
53
56
62
76
79
86
13
Brighton HS
1:47:59
21:35
365
67
70
73
75
80
82
85
14
Green River HS
1:50:51
22:10
367
60
61
77
81
88
 
 
Freshman Boys Individual Results (2.95 Mile ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Burian, Carson
FR
Rowland Hall
5:31.4
16:17.4
1
2
Berlin, Isaac
FR
Timpanogos HS
5:35.0
16:28.2
2
3
Peterson, Jared
FR
Bingham HS
5:36.0
16:31.2
 
4
Larsen, Daniel
FR
Davis HS
5:37.9
16:36.6
3
5
Froerer, Mason
FR
Weber HS
5:47.0
17:03.6
4
6
Mitchell, Simon
FR
Davis HS
5:47.7
17:05.5
5
7
Douglas, Luke
FR
Timpanogos HS
5:50.0
17:12.4
6
8
Knight, Taylor
FR
Orem HS
5:50.8
17:14.8
7
9
Sargent, Gabe
FR
Morgan HS
5:51.9
17:17.9
8
10
Merrell, Liam
FR
Uintah HS
5:54.9
17:26.8
 
11
Kitchen, Hunter
FR
Davis HS
5:57.9
17:35.7
9
12
Brock, Derek
FR
Skyridge HS
6:00.0
17:41.9
10
13
Dameron, Bronson
FR
Timpanogos HS
6:00.5
17:43.2
11
14
Reese, Tyler
FR
Spanish Fork HS
6:01.1
17:45.1
 
15
Simmons, Lucas
FR
Weber HS
6:02.4
17:48.8
12
16
Bailey, Whyatt
FR
Skyline HS
6:03.4
17:51.8
13
17
Lamas, Jesus
FR
Rowland Hall
6:03.8
17:53.0
14
18
Allen, Samuel
FR
Morgan HS
6:05.1
17:57.0
15
19
Lang, Jace
FR
Snow Canyon Boys
6:05.4
17:57.7
 
20
Skoy, Sam
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
6:06.1
17:59.8
 
21
Hall, Hunter
FR
Snow Canyon Boys
6:06.8
18:01.9
 
22
Mace, Nate
FR
Timpanogos HS
6:06.8
18:01.9
16
23
Patterson, Ryan
FR
Timpanogos HS
6:07.6
18:04.2
17
24
Jacobs, Cameron
FR
Orem HS
6:07.6
18:04.2
18
25
Greenwood, Spencer
FR
Orem HS
6:10.4
18:12.6
19
26
Despain, Korbin
FR
Pine View HS
6:12.7
18:19.2
20
27
Prosser, Tye
FR
Lone Peak HS
6:12.9
18:19.8
 
28
Berry, Joshua
FR
Orem HS
6:13.5
18:21.7
21
29
Jones, Jaxon
FR
Roy HS
6:13.5
18:21.8
22
30
Hess, John
FR
Davis HS
6:13.6
18:21.9
23
31
Gray, Braxton
FR
Weber HS
6:14.1
18:23.4
24
32
Horspool, Boston
FR
Pine View HS
6:15.0
18:26.2
25
33
Turner, Caleb
FR
Weber HS
6:16.3
18:29.8
26
34
Dabb, Jacob
FR
Orem HS
6:16.4
18:30.1
27
35
Buckley, Daniel
FR
Spanish Fork HS
6:16.4
18:30.2
 
36
Chase, Caleb
FR
Davis HS
6:17.1
18:32.2
28
37
Logan, Jd
FR
Skyridge HS
6:17.1
18:32.4
29
38
Monson, Brock
FR
Uintah HS
6:18.4
18:36.1
 
39
Kippen, Andrew
FR
Roy HS
6:19.5
18:39.4
30
40
Holdsworth, Jayden
FR
Orem HS
6:20.9
18:43.4
31
41
Worley, Rylan
FR
Evanston HS-WY
6:21.9
18:46.4
 
42
Lunt, Jason
FR
Pine View HS
6:22.2
18:47.4
32
43
Vollmer, Dylan
FR
Murray HS
6:22.8
18:49.1
 
44
Christensen, McKay
FR
Timpanogos HS
6:23.7
18:51.7
33
45
Garner, Tyler
FR
Weber HS
6:23.9
18:52.4
34
46
Gilmore, Ethan
FR
Pine View HS
6:29.1
19:07.8
35
47
Driver, Logan
FR
Evanston HS-WY
6:29.3
19:08.3
 
48
Brown, Josh
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
6:29.5
19:08.9
 
49
Hardman, Josh
FR
Pine View HS
6:30.2
19:10.9
36
50
Ormond, Carson
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
6:30.8
19:12.6
 
51
Gunn, Dallon
FR
Morgan HS
6:31.1
19:13.6
37
52
Leatham, Sean
FR
Skyline HS
6:31.5
19:14.8
38
53
Bramall, Kyler
FR
Timpanogos HS
6:33.2
19:19.8
39
54
Charley, Secody
FR
Spring Creek HS
6:33.6
19:20.9
40
55
Whitten, Jude
FR
Rowland Hall
6:34.2
19:22.6
41
56
Goh, Matthew
FR
Rowland Hall
6:34.6
19:23.8
42
57
Armstrong, Wyatt
FR
Spring Creek HS
6:34.8
19:24.4
43
58
Walund, Harrison
FR
Spring Creek HS
6:35.4
19:26.4
44
59
Frisbie, Garret
FR
Spring Creek HS
6:35.9
19:27.7
45
60
Whitaker, Isaac
FR
Lone Peak HS
6:36.0
19:28.1
 
61
Harmon, Cole
FR
Skyridge HS
6:41.6
19:44.7
46
62
Bailey, Logan
FR
Roy HS
6:41.9
19:45.4
47
63
Baker, Brennan
FR
Canyon View High School
6:41.9
19:45.6
 
64
Kotter, Logan
FR
Weber HS
6:42.0
19:45.8
48
65
Vanburen, Brevin
FR
Orem HS
6:42.6
19:47.4
49
66
Gunter, Kaden
FR
Carbon HS
6:44.9
19:54.4
 
67
Robbins, Cooper
FR
Skyline HS
6:45.8
19:57.1
50
68
Tveit, Magnus
FR
West HS
6:46.5
19:59.0
51
69
Endicott, David
FR
Roy HS
6:52.9
20:17.9
52
70
Tveit, Ries
FR
West HS
6:54.9
20:23.9
53
71
Sandberg, Dallin
FR
Skyridge HS
6:55.5
20:25.7
54
72
Rodriguez, Branson
FR
Skyridge HS
6:56.5
20:28.5
55
73
Graff, Oscar
FR
West HS
6:57.5
20:31.6
56
74
Marin, Jess
FR
Spring Creek HS
6:58.2
20:33.6
57
75
Robert, Alex
FR
Saint Joseph CHS
6:58.2
20:33.6
 
76
Ley, Tyler
FR
Spring Creek HS
6:58.7
20:35.0
58
77
Pincock, Jacob
FR
Morgan HS
6:58.9
20:35.7
59
78
Turner, Christian
FR
Murray HS
6:59.3
20:36.7
 
79
Moffat, Marcus
FR
Green River HS
6:59.5
20:37.4
60
80
Sherwin, Greg
FR
Green River HS
6:59.5
20:37.4
61
81
Nichols, Noah
FR
Canyon View High School
6:59.6
20:37.6
 
82
Poppe, Henry
FR
West HS
7:00.0
20:39.0
62
83
Haran, Jacob
FR
Murray HS
7:00.9
20:41.6
 
84
Hansen, Kade
FR
Skyridge HS
7:02.4
20:45.8
63
85
McDougal, Isaac
FR
West Jordan HS
7:03.4
20:49.0
 
86
Davis, Cooper
FR
Rowland Hall
7:03.6
20:49.6
64
87
Olsen, Caden
FR
Skyridge HS
7:04.9
20:53.3
65
88
Dastrup, Skyler
FR
Skyridge HS
7:05.2
20:54.1
 
89
Jacquin, William
FR
Rowland Hall
7:05.6
20:55.3
66
90
Bartholomew, Ryan
FR
Lone Peak HS
7:05.9
20:56.3
 
91
Robb, Sam
FR
Brighton HS
7:06.1
20:56.9
67
92
Huntsman, Gabe
FR
Weber HS
7:06.2
20:57.0
68
93
Lunde, Cole
FR
Rowland Hall
7:06.2
20:57.0
69
94
Urban, Berkeley
FR
Brighton HS
7:07.3
21:00.3
70
95
Mortensen, Camden
FR
Spring Creek HS
7:07.9
21:02.2
71
96
Morrison, Trenton
FR
Skyridge HS
7:09.1
21:05.7
 
97
Benton, Zachary
FR
Rowland Hall
7:09.6
21:07.1
 
98
Winward, Emmitt
FR
Orem HS
7:09.8
21:07.7
 
99
Johnson, Jonas
FR
Parowan High School
7:10.4
21:09.5
 
100
Young, Peter
FR
Bingham HS
7:12.2
21:14.7
 
101
Yates, Kimball
FR
Davis HS
7:13.4
21:18.4
72
102
Bunker, Lincoln
FR
Brighton HS
7:14.9
21:22.9
73
103
Hackworth, Bryce
FR
West Jordan HS
7:15.0
21:23.2
 
104
Larsen, Clay
FR
Skyline HS
7:15.4
21:24.2
74
105
Stahl, Jarod
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:16.1
21:26.4
 
106
Alvord, Zachary
FR
Skyridge HS
7:16.9
21:28.7
 
107
Clark, Ethan
FR
Brighton HS
7:19.6
21:36.7
75
108
Langone, Anthony
FR
West HS
7:21.6
21:42.5
76
109
Brown, Ethan
FR
Orem HS
7:21.9
21:43.4
 
110
Cook, Kyler
FR
Canyon View High School
7:22.1
21:44.1
 
111
Knudsen, Grant
FR
Timpanogos HS
7:23.6
21:48.4
 
112
Gaiey, Kaden
FR
Green River HS
7:23.7
21:48.8
77
113
Riding, David
FR
Spanish Fork HS
7:24.6
21:51.4
 
114
Vashisth, James
FR
Skyline HS
7:26.9
21:58.3
78
115
Smith, Bradley
FR
Skyridge HS
7:26.9
21:58.3
 
116
Edgar, Noah
FR
Rowland Hall
7:29.5
22:05.9
 
117
Fackrell, Connor
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:30.7
22:09.4
 
118
Thomas, Jonah
FR
Rowland Hall
7:31.1
22:10.6
 
119
Earl, Kyler
FR
Weber HS
7:32.2
22:13.9
 
120
House, Nathan
FR
Hunter High
7:34.0
22:19.2
 
121
Schulte, William
FR
West HS
7:34.2
22:19.6
79
122
Ruiz, Roque
SO
Parowan High School
7:48.1
23:00.7
 
123
Quick, Isaac
FR
Brighton HS
7:48.9
23:03.1
80
124
Westenskow, Jared
FR
Green River HS
7:50.9
23:08.9
81
125
Bailey, Spencer
SO
Weber HS
7:52.3
23:13.2
 
126
Wilson, Chauncy
JR
Parowan High School
7:56.6
23:25.7
 
127
Bell, Calvin
FR
Brighton HS
7:57.4
23:28.3
82
128
Roundy, Matt
FR
Morgan HS
7:58.0
23:29.9
83
129
Pantone, Joe
FR
Morgan HS
8:01.6
23:40.7
84
130
Warr, James
FR
Brighton HS
8:05.5
23:52.1
85
131
Hillman, Jack
FR
Skyridge HS
8:06.2
23:54.2
 
132
Jepperson, Connor
FR
West HS
8:08.4
24:00.5
86
133
Meredith, Joshua
FR
Skyline HS
8:16.0
24:23.0
87
134
Bonacci, Joseph
FR
West HS
8:19.1
24:32.1
 
135
Hansen, Evin
FR
Green River HS
8:21.5
24:39.3
88
136
Nielsen, Gavin
FR
West HS
8:39.8
25:33.2
 
137
Tanner, Jordan
FR
Spring Creek HS
8:54.7
26:17.2
 
138
Erickson, Regan
FR
Roy HS
9:11.0
27:05.4
89
139
Murdock, Carson
FR
Hunter High
10:47.0
31:48.6
 
140
Morris, Gauge
FR
Parowan High School
10:54.6
32:10.8
 
Freshman Girls Team Results (2.95 Mile ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Lone Peak HS
1:42:27
20:29
49
3
5
8
13
20
 
 
2
Pine View HS
1:42:16
20:27
51
1
2
10
17
21
51
 
3
Skyline HS
1:42:48
20:33
55
4
7
11
15
18
30
35
4
Evanston HS-WY
1:46:32
21:18
85
9
12
14
22
28
32
34
5
Pleasant Grove HS
1:53:09
22:37
140
16
19
29
33
43
52
 
6
Canyon View High School
1:57:24
23:28
166
24
27
37
38
40
42
47
7
Brighton HS
1:57:51
23:34
167
25
26
31
41
44
45
46
8
Parowan High School
2:01:33
24:18
197
23
36
39
49
50
 
 
9
Snow Canyon Boys
2:30:58
30:11
216
6
48
53
54
55
 
 
Freshman Girls Individual Results (2.95 Mile ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Clements, Gracie
FR
Pine View HS
6:34.2
19:22.8
1
2
Schenk, Sadie
FR
Roy HS
6:39.5
19:38.5
 
3
Baker, Alli
FR
Pine View HS
6:39.8
19:39.3
2
4
Benson, Abby
FR
Timpanogos HS
6:40.0
19:39.9
 
5
Scholes, Anna
FR
Lone Peak HS
6:41.6
19:44.7
3
6
Jonart, Lexi
FR
Skyline HS
6:44.5
19:53.0
4
7
Willie, Sasha
FR
Weber HS
6:45.1
19:54.9
 
8
Moberly, Mercedes
FR
Lone Peak HS
6:46.7
19:59.5
5
9
Lindley, Alysa
FR
Mountain View HS
6:48.5
20:05.0
 
10
Faragher, Ashley
FR
Mountain View HS
6:48.7
20:05.4
 
11
Bulkley, Brea
FR
Snow Canyon Boys
6:50.0
20:09.3
6
12
Allen, Brynn
FR
Skyline HS
6:51.7
20:14.5
7
13
Chatfield, Emily
FR
Lone Peak HS
6:52.5
20:16.7
8
14
Peters, Alexa
FR
Davis HS
6:54.8
20:23.5
 
15
Penaloza, Quetzalli
FR
Evanston HS-WY
6:55.2
20:24.8
9
16
Holt, Pyper
FR
Pine View HS
6:55.6
20:25.9
10
17
Garver, Zoe
FR
Skyline HS
6:55.6
20:26.0
11
18
Arnell, Jade
FR
Green River HS
6:56.8
20:29.4
 
19
Haack, Rachael
FR
Evanston HS-WY
6:58.9
20:35.6
12
20
Noorda, Hallie
FR
Roy HS
7:00.0
20:38.9
 
21
Redd, Bayleigh
FR
Spanish Fork HS
7:00.7
20:40.9
 
22
Cooper, Kate
FR
Maple Mountain HS
7:04.0
20:50.7
 
23
Beck, Makayla
FR
Lone Peak HS
7:04.6
20:52.5
13
24
Peters, Tory
FR
West HS
7:05.5
20:55.1
 
25
Williams, Lilly
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:06.3
20:57.3
14
26
Fearnley, Grace
FR
Skyline HS
7:07.3
21:00.3
15
27
Weyand, Abby
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
7:07.3
21:00.4
16
28
Revenaugh, Elli
FR
Rowland Hall
7:07.0
21:02.6
 
29
Brown, Alli
FR
Pine View HS
7:08.2
21:02.9
17
30
MacWilliams, Brynne
SO
Skyline HS
7:12.1
21:14.5
18
31
Adams, Camilla
FR
Maple Mountain HS
7:12.1
21:14.5
 
32
Wright, Josie
FR
Spanish Fork HS
7:15.0
21:23.1
 
33
Farnsworth, Brianna
FR
Maple Mountain HS
7:15.2
21:23.8
 
34
Holmes, Rachel
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
7:17.8
21:31.4
19
35
Daniels, Rebekah
FR
Lone Peak HS
7:18.7
21:34.0
20
36
Miller, Hope
FR
Bingham HS
7:20.2
21:38.5
 
37
Savage, Ellie
FR
Maple Mountain HS
7:21.4
21:42.1
 
38
Boyer, Jenna
FR
Pine View HS
7:22.7
21:45.9
21
39
Hiatt, Lauren
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:23.3
21:47.7
22
40
Brawand, Kilia
FR
Bingham HS
7:25.0
21:52.6
 
41
Reed, Brooke
FR
Parowan High School
7:26.9
21:58.1
23
42
Preston, Rebekah
FR
Murray HS
7:28.3
22:02.3
 
43
Rich, Eliza
FR
Davis HS
7:30.4
22:08.6
 
44
Sagers, Jody
FR
Uintah HS
7:30.9
22:09.9
 
45
Ballard, Megan
FR
West Jordan HS
7:33.5
22:17.6
 
46
Florence, Grace
FR
Spring Creek HS
7:39.0
22:33.9
 
47
Shields, Megan
FR
Canyon View High School
7:40.3
22:37.6
24
48
Mehrley, Madison
FR
Brighton HS
7:40.3
22:37.7
25
49
Eberhardt, Sami
FR
Brighton HS
7:41.3
22:40.6
26
50
Peterson, Kaisha
FR
Canyon View High School
7:43.3
22:46.5
27
51
Mentzel, Marinna
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:43.5
22:47.1
28
52
Frye, Brittany
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
7:44.2
22:49.1
29
53
Cieslewicz, Anja
FR
Skyline HS
7:45.5
22:53.1
30
54
Whitmore, Anna
FR
Brighton HS
7:46.1
22:54.9
31
55
Child, Chloe
FR
Bingham HS
7:46.7
22:56.5
 
56
Lang, Victoria
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:47.0
22:57.6
32
57
Vanderwilt, Aly
FR
Pleasant Grove HS
7:47.3
22:58.4
33
58
Horrocks, Ellie
FR
Evanston HS-WY
7:48.5
23:01.8
34
59
Hull, Sarah
FR
Skyridge HS
7:52.5
23:13.8
 
60
Passey, Aubrey
FR
Skyridge HS
7:53.0
23:15.1
 
61
Bennett, Belle
FR
Skyline HS
7:56.9
23:26.8
35
62
Biasi, Lina
FR
Parowan High School
8:00.7
23:37.8
36
63
Slade, Ashlyn
FR
Canyon View High School
8:01.1
23:39.0
37
64
Bonney, Rachel
FR
Murray HS
8:06.4
23:54.6
 
65
Egan, Emma
FR
Canyon View High School
8:08.1
23:59.7
38
66
Bridge, Sophia
FR
Skyline HS
8:09.7
24:04.6
 
67
Pool, Jaden
FR
Spring Creek HS
8:10.8
24:07.7
 
68
Boyer, Tayla
FR
Green River HS
8:13.4
24:15.3
 
69
Jones, Tara
FR
Davis HS
8:13.8
24:16.5
 
70
Ipson, Mary
FR
Parowan High School
8:15.4
24:21.3
39
71
Hancock, Autumn
FR
Canyon View High School
8:15.5
24:21.5
40
72
Oberhansly, Sophia
FR
Timpanogos HS
8:18.6
24:30.6
 
73
Hymas, Naomi
FR
Bingham HS
8:20.4
24:35.9
 
74
Williams, Annie
FR
Brighton HS