August 31, 2018
|
Miami Ohio Oxford, OH 45056
DIRECTOR: Tom Chorny   TIMING: Crossroads Timing Company   REFEREE: Bev Baum  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Indiana 2:09:06 25:49 23 2 3 4 5 9 13 21
2 Indiana State 2:10:48 26:09 41 1 6 7 10 17 19 20
3 Miami (Ohio) 2:12:08 26:25 60 8 11 12 14 15 16 18

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE Finish
1
Torpy, Sean
JR
Unattached
5:06.6
25:24.5
 
2
Michalski, Daniel
 
UNA-Indiana
5:08.4
25:33.0
 
3
SR-4
5:08.6
25:34.3
1
4
Torpy, Chris
JR
Unattached
5:08.8
25:35.4
 
5
Kofenya, Dave
JR
Unattached
5:08.9
25:35.5
 
6
Murphy, Colin
 
UNA-Indiana
5:08.9
25:35.7
 
7
Horter, Dustin
 
UNA-Indiana
5:09.9
25:40.5
 
8
FR-1
5:10.4
25:43.2
2
9
SO-2
5:10.4
25:43.3
3
10
Davis, Bradley
JR
Unattached
5:10.5
25:43.8
 
11
Gebhardt, Jake
 
UNA-Indiana
5:10.7
25:44.6
 
12
JR-3
5:10.7
25:44.8
4
13
SR-4
5:12.0
25:50.9
5
14
Grant, Keelan
 
UNA-Indiana
5:13.2
25:56.8
 
15
SO-2
5:13.5
25:58.4
6
16
SO-2
5:13.9
26:00.7
7
17
SR-4
5:14.2
26:02.1
8
18
Camerieri, Anthony
FR
Unattached
5:14.3
26:02.6
 
19
SR-4
5:14.7
26:04.4
9
20
FR-1
5:16.8
26:15.0
10
21
Miller, Ben
 
UNA-Indiana
5:17.1
26:16.6
 
22
SO-2
5:18.2
26:21.7
11
23
SR-4
5:19.5
26:28.4
12
24
Bertelsen, Jake
FR
Unattached
5:19.8
26:29.7
 
25
FR-1
5:20.3
26:32.1
13
26
SR-4
5:20.8
26:34.6
14
27
Jha, Arjun
 
UNA-Indiana
5:21.2
26:36.9
 
28
Tam, Alex
FR
Unattached
5:21.3
26:37.1
 
29
Yoder, Matt
 
UNA-Indiana
5:22.2
26:41.7
 
30
JR-3
5:22.2
26:42.0
15
31
JR-3
5:25.7
26:59.0
16
32
FR-1
5:26.0
27:00.6
17
33
SO-2
5:27.9
27:10.2
18
34
JR-3
5:28.1
27:11.2
 
35
Robertson, Zach
FR
Unattached
5:29.3
27:17.1
 
36
Stidam, Skylar
 
UNA-Indiana
5:30.1
27:20.9
 
37
JR-3
5:31.1
27:26.0
19
38
JR-3
5:33.3
27:36.8
20
39
SO-2
5:34.6
27:43.3
21
40
JR-3
5:35.4
27:47.5
 
41
JR-3
5:35.8
27:49.6
 
42
FR-1
5:36.0
27:50.5
 
43
Harders, Charles
FR
Unattached
5:41.7
28:18.9
 
44
Flores, Alejandro
FR
Unattached
5:44.5
28:32.7
 
45
Niderhaus, Justin
 
UNA-Indiana State
6:02.0
29:59.4
 
46
Wyman, Wyatt
 
UNA-Indiana State
6:05.9
30:19.1
 
47
Collins, Kyle
 
UNA-Indiana State
 
DNF
 
47
SO-2
 
DNF
 
47
SO-2
 
DNF
 
47
SO-2
 
DNF
 
47
SR-4
 
DNF
 
47
SO-2
 
DNF
 
47
FR-1
 
DNF
 
47
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Indiana 1:50:31 22:06 23 1 2 3 7 10 15 19
2 Miami (Ohio) 1:52:08 22:25 32 4 5 6 8 9 16 18
3 Indiana State 1:56:02 23:12 67 11 12 13 14 17 20 21

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 6 km
1
JR-3
5:49.4
21:42.6
1
2
SR-4
5:49.8
21:44.4
2
3
Schmitt, Sarah
 
UNA-Indiana
5:51.3
21:49.8
 
4
Hertenstein, Bailey
 
UNA-Indiana
5:52.5
21:54.2
 
5
JR-3
5:53.0
21:56.2
3
6
SR-4
5:55.7
22:06.3
4
7
Davis, Carly
JR
Unattached
5:58.1
22:15.1
 
8
JR-3
5:59.5
22:20.3
5
9
SR-4
5:59.8
22:21.6
6
10
SO-2
6:00.1
22:22.8
7
11
Little, Abi
 
UNA-Indiana
6:01.4
22:27.5
 
12
JR-3
6:03.8
22:36.5
8
13
Fry, Mckenna
FR
Unattached
6:05.1
22:41.3
 
14
JR-3
6:05.8
22:43.8
9
15
FR-1
6:06.3
22:45.6
10
16
JR-3
6:07.6
22:50.8
11
17
FR-1
6:08.7
22:54.8
12
18
JR-3
6:09.4
22:57.5
13
19
Barrott, Ana
 
UNA-Indiana
6:09.8
22:58.8
 
20
Vitou, Katherine
FR
Unattached
6:10.8
23:02.6
 
21
Bryant, Emma
SO
Unattached
6:12.5
23:08.8
 
22
Barker, Jenna
 
UNA-Indiana
6:13.3
23:11.9
 
23
JR-3
6:15.5
23:20.3
14
24
FR-1
6:20.9
23:40.4
15
25
JR-3
6:22.0
23:44.5
16
26
FR-1
6:26.0
23:59.3
17
27
SR-4
6:29.0
24:10.5
18
28
SO-2
6:29.2
24:11.3
 
29
Santoni, Hannah
FR
Unattached
6:30.3
24:15.3
 
30
SO-2
6:32.7
24:24.1
19
31
JR-3
6:35.0
24:32.6
20
32
JR-3
6:37.4
24:41.9
 
33
FR-1
6:37.9
24:43.5
21
34
SR-4
6:38.3
24:45.0
 
35
JR-3
6:38.5
24:45.9
 
36
FR-1
6:40.7
24:53.9
 
37
SR-4
6:41.1
24:55.4
 
38
SR-4
6:45.6
25:12.5
 
39
FR-1
6:53.1
25:40.3
 
40
French, Kenley
SO
Unattached
6:56.2
25:52.0
 
41
FR-1
6:59.8
26:05.3
 
42
SO-2
7:04.2
26:21.8
 
43
JR-3
7:05.6
26:27.0
 
44
FR-1
7:09.8
26:42.5
 
45
FR-1
7:14.4
26:59.9
 
46
FR-1
7:16.4
27:07.0
 
47
SO-2
7:37.9
28:27.2
 
48
JR-3
 
DNF
 
48
JR-3
 
DNF
 
48
SR-4
 
DNF
 
48
SO-2
 
DNF
 
48
Gallagher, Ally
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
48
SO-2
 
DNF
 
48
Enyeart, Breana
 
UNA-Indiana State
 
DNF
 
48
Hey, Brooklyn
 
UNA-Indiana State
 
DNF
 
48
Ontl, Laura
 
UNA-Miami
 
DNF