September 22, 2018
|
Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Kenosha, WI 53141
HOST: UW-Parkside   DIRECTOR: Peter Henkes   TIMING: Wisconsin Running Systems   REFEREE: Patrick Pretty   STARTER: Jim Heiring  

Men's 8K Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wis.-Parkside 2:14:15 26:51 27 1 5 6 7 8 9 10
2 Davenport 2:19:54 27:58 77 2 3 21 24 27 30 33
3 MSOE 2:20:06 28:01 80 11 12 18 19 20 25 29
4 Waubonsee CC 2:23:17 28:39 98 4 13 16 28 37 39 40
5 Carthage 2:22:42 28:32 103 15 17 22 23 26 32 34
6 Lake County (CLC) 2:29:28 29:53 154 14 31 35 36 38 41  

Men's 8K Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:29 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:15.7
26:08.9
1
2
Spivey, Aaron
 
unattached
5:16.7
26:13.7
 
3
JR-3
5:17.7
26:19.0
2
4
SR-4
5:22.6
26:43.2
3
5
FR-1
5:24.0
26:49.9
4
6
SR-4
5:24.5
26:52.6
5
7
FR-1
5:25.9
26:59.3
6
8
FR-1
5:27.2
27:06.0
7
9
JR-3
5:27.8
27:09.1
8
10
FR-1
5:28.4
27:11.8
9
11
FR-1
5:28.8
27:14.0
10
12
FR-1
5:29.2
27:15.9
11
13
JR-3
5:29.6
27:18.1
 
14
JR-3
5:30.8
27:23.9
12
15
FR-1
5:31.7
27:28.6
 
16
FR-1
5:32.5
27:32.4
13
17
SO-2
5:33.3
27:36.2
 
18
JR-3
5:34.2
27:40.9
 
19
SO-2
5:34.9
27:44.3
14
20
SO-2
5:36.6
27:52.6
15
21
SO-2
5:37.1
27:55.0
 
22
FR-1
5:37.2
27:55.5
16
23
Schonter, Michael
 
unattached
5:37.8
27:58.6
 
24
SO-2
5:38.7
28:03.2
17
25
SO-2
5:40.6
28:12.5
 
26
FR-1
5:41.0
28:14.4
18
27
JR-3
5:44.1
28:29.9
19
28
FR-1
5:46.6
28:42.4
20
29
FR-1
5:47.1
28:45.0
21
30
JR-3
5:48.0
28:49.3
22
31
SO-2
5:48.9
28:53.7
23
32
SO-2
5:50.2
29:00.4
24
33
SR-4
5:50.4
29:01.0
25
34
JR-3
5:50.9
29:03.6
26
35
SR-4
5:51.6
29:07.4
27
36
SO-2
5:53.1
29:14.6
28
37
SR-4
5:53.2
29:15.4
 
38
FR-1
5:55.2
29:25.3
29
39
FR-1
5:55.7
29:27.6
30
40
SO-2
5:56.9
29:33.6
31
41
FR-1
5:57.2
29:35.1
32
42
FR-1
5:57.8
29:37.8
33
43
JR-3
5:58.6
29:42.1
 
44
FR-1
5:59.1
29:44.5
34
45
SO-2
5:59.4
29:45.9
35
46
JR-3
6:00.1
29:49.5
 
47
SO-2
6:02.8
30:03.0
36
48
FR-1
6:03.0
30:03.9
 
49
FR-1
6:04.9
30:13.2
 
50
SO-2
6:05.2
30:14.7
 
51
SO-2
6:05.2
30:14.8
 
52
FR-1
6:06.0
30:18.7
 
53
FR-1
6:07.4
30:26.0
 
54
FR-1
6:09.7
30:37.0
 
55
SO-2
6:11.8
30:47.8
 
56
SO-2
6:16.4
31:10.4
 
57
SR-4
6:21.5
31:35.8
 
58
SO-2
6:23.4
31:45.5
37
59
SO-2
6:23.7
31:46.7
 
60
FR-1
6:27.4
32:05.2
 
61
SO-2
6:30.7
32:21.8
38
62
SO-2
6:34.8
32:42.0
 
63
SO-2
6:38.7
33:01.2
39
64
FR-1
6:41.3
33:14.1
40
65
SO-2
6:43.1
33:23.3
 
66
FR-1
6:47.1
33:43.0
 
67
FR-1
6:54.5
34:19.7
41
68
FR-1
7:26.7
36:59.7
 


Women's 6K Team Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wis.-Parkside 2:00:04 24:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 12
2 Carthage 2:05:18 25:03 59 9 10 11 14 15 16 18
3 Davenport 2:07:40 25:32 75 6 7 19 21 22 23 24
4 MSOE 2:14:14 26:50 116 17 20 25 26 28 31 32
5 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:25:48 29:09 157 13 29 36 37 42 43  
6 Mount Mary 2:29:32 29:54 178 30 34 35 38 41 50  
7 Lakeland University 2:33:09 30:37 188 27 33 39 44 45 46 48
8 Alverno 3:06:43 37:20 239 40 47 49 51 52 53  

Women's 6K Individual Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 11:14 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:14.7
23:17.4
1
2
FR-1
6:27.4
24:04.8
2
3
JR-3
6:28.7
24:09.8
3
4
JR-3
6:29.6
24:13.2
4
5
JR-3
6:31.2
24:19.2
5
6
SR-4
6:34.9
24:33.0
6
7
SR-4
6:35.4
24:34.5
7
8
JR-3
6:35.5
24:35.1
8
9
JR-3
6:38.0
24:44.5
9
10
FR-1
6:39.0
24:48.2
10
11
SO-2
6:40.0
24:51.7
11
12
FR-1
6:40.2
24:52.4
12
13
SR-4
6:40.2
24:52.5
 
14
SO-2
6:45.1
25:11.0
13
15
JR-3
6:47.6
25:20.3
14
16
JR-3
6:50.0
25:29.2
 
17
FR-1
6:51.2
25:33.7
15
18
JR-3
6:52.1
25:37.1
16
19
JR-3
6:53.5
25:42.4
17
20
SO-2
6:56.0
25:51.5
18
21
JR-3
6:56.9
25:54.8
19
22
SR-4
6:59.0
26:02.8
 
23
SR-4
7:01.4
26:11.7
20
24
SR-4
7:02.5
26:15.9
 
25
SR-4
7:02.9
26:17.3
21
26
FR-1
7:02.9
26:17.4
 
27
SR-4
7:04.0
26:21.4
22
28
JR-3
7:08.4
26:37.6
23
29
JR-3
7:09.1
26:40.4
 
30
JR-3
7:10.1
26:44.2
24
31
SR-4
7:13.0
26:54.8
 
32
SR-4
7:15.2
27:03.0
 
33
SO-2
7:15.3
27:03.4
 
34
JR-3
7:16.3
27:07.1
 
35
SR-4
7:16.9
27:09.5
 
36
JR-3
7:17.2
27:10.6
 
37
JR-3
7:18.8
27:16.4
25
38
JR-3
7:19.9
27:20.6
26
39
FR-1
7:22.9
27:31.7
27
40
JR-3
7:24.6
27:38.1
 
41
SO-2
7:26.0
27:43.4
28
42
FR-1
7:26.4
27:44.9
29
43
SR-4
7:30.2
27:59.0
30
44
SR-4
7:30.7
28:01.0
31
45
SO-2
7:36.2
28:21.5
32
46
SO-2
7:37.8
28:27.4
 
47
SO-2
7:37.8
28:27.5
 
48
SO-2
7:41.8
28:42.5
 
49
FR-1
7:42.4
28:44.8
 
50
FR-1
7:42.7
28:45.6
 
51
SO-2
7:42.9
28:46.4
 
52
FR-1
7:45.2
28:55.0
33
53
FR-1
7:45.6
28:56.6
 
54
SR-4
7:48.2
29:06.3
 
55
SO-2
7:51.8
29:19.5
 
56
SO-2
7:57.6
29:41.1
34
57
FR-1
7:58.1
29:43.1
35
58
FR-1
8:05.3
30:09.8
36
59
FR-1
8:10.3
30:28.6
37
60
JR-3
8:11.9
30:34.5
 
61
SO-2
8:12.4
30:36.5
38
62
FR-1
8:14.0
30:42.3
39
63
SR-4
8:14.8
30:45.5
40
64
JR-3
8:15.3
30:47.4
 
65
SR-4
8:17.0
30:53.7
 
66
JR-3
8:20.0
31:04.9
 
67
SO-2
8:21.9
31:11.9
 
68
FR-1
8:25.8
31:26.4
 
69
SR-4
8:27.7
31:33.4
41
70
Gonzalez, Yoselin
 
unattached
8:32.8
31:52.8
 
71
JR-3
8:35.7
32:03.6
 
72
FR-1
8:38.7
32:14.7
42
73
SO-2
8:39.2
32:16.4
 
74
SO-2
8:42.0
32:27.0
43
75
SO-2
8:43.8
32:33.6
 
76
JR-3
8:44.1
32:34.6
44
77
FR-1
8:57.8
33:25.8
45
78
JR-3
9:04.4
33:50.6
 
79
FR-1
9:46.6
36:27.8
46
80
FR-1
9:51.4
36:45.6
 
81
JR-3
9:59.5
37:16.0
47
82
SO-2
10:09.9
37:55.0
48
83
FR-1
10:18.0
38:25.1
49
84
SR-4
10:18.6
38:27.1
50
85
SO-2
10:26.7
38:57.3
 
86
SR-4
10:30.3
39:11.0
51
87
FR-1
10:58.8
40:57.2
 
88
JR-3
11:01.2
41:06.0
52
89
SR-4
11:20.2
42:17.1
53
90
SO-2
11:40.8
43:33.7
 
91
FR-1
11:40.9
43:34.0