September 08, 2018
|
Masterson Station Park 3051 Leestown Road Lexington, KY 40506
HOST: University of Kentucky   DIRECTOR: Charlie Adams   TIMING: Zach Wilder   REFEREE: Wally Cook  

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kentucky 1:32:01 18:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 11
2 Ohio 1:35:05 19:01 45 6 8 9 10 12 13 14

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:48.7
18:03.6
1
2
JR-3
5:51.0
18:10.7
2
3
FR-1
5:53.6
18:18.9
3
4
SO-2
6:01.8
18:44.1
4
5
FR-1
6:02.0
18:44.8
5
6
SO-2
6:03.0
18:48.0
6
7
FR-1
6:05.0
18:54.2
7
8
JR-3
6:06.6
18:59.0
8
9
FR-1
6:07.6
19:02.3
9
10
FR-1
6:08.2
19:04.0
10
11
FR-1
6:10.5
19:11.4
11
12
SO-2
6:10.8
19:12.2
12
13
SR-4
6:11.6
19:14.8
13
14
FR-1
6:14.6
19:24.0
 
15
SO-2
6:18.5
19:36.0
14
16
JR-3
6:19.5
19:39.3
 
17
SO-2
6:21.0
19:43.8
 
18
FR-1
6:21.9
19:46.6
 
19
FR-1
6:24.4
19:54.4
 
20
FR-1
6:27.0
20:02.5
 
21
FR-1
6:30.2
20:12.4
 
22
FR-1
6:31.7
20:17.0
 
23
FR-1
6:38.9
20:39.4
 
24
McDonald, Maeve
 
Unattached
6:43.6
20:54.2
 
25
SO-2
6:45.6
21:00.2
 
26
JR-3
6:51.7
21:19.3
 
27
Smith, Alaina
SR
Unattached
7:11.5
22:20.8
 
28
DuPlessis, Grace
SO
Unattached
7:24.9
23:02.3
 
29
Lo, Megan
SR
Unattached
7:48.1
24:14.5
 
30
Crump, Cortney
 
Unattached
8:42.4
27:03.3
 
31
JR-3
8:44.1
27:08.6
 
32
MAKUMBI, HOPE
SO
Unattached
10:20.5
32:08.2
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 


Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ohio 2:10:23 26:04 27 2 4 5 7 9 13 14
2 Kentucky 2:10:15 26:03 28 1 3 6 8 10 11 12
3 Thomas More 2:23:49 28:45 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:06.4
25:23.2
1
2
SO-2
5:08.3
25:32.7
2
3
SR-4
5:09.6
25:38.9
3
4
SR-4
5:11.2
25:47.3
4
5
SO-2
5:15.1
26:06.6
5
6
JR-3
5:15.8
26:10.0
6
7
JR-3
5:18.5
26:23.3
7
8
FR-1
5:18.8
26:24.9
8
9
SR-4
5:20.5
26:33.4
9
10
JR-3
5:21.6
26:38.7
10
11
FR-1
5:21.7
26:39.5
11
12
JR-3
5:23.7
26:49.3
12
13
JR-3
5:24.4
26:52.8
13
14
FR-1
5:31.0
27:25.7
14
15
FR-1
5:31.1
27:26.1
 
16
SO-2
5:32.2
27:31.3
 
17
SO-2
5:33.6
27:38.2
 
18
Brizendine, Michael
SR
Unattached
5:35.5
27:48.0
 
19
FR-1
5:36.0
27:50.6
 
20
Cadwell, William
JR
Unattached
5:36.6
27:53.2
 
21
SR-4
5:38.1
28:00.6
15
22
Muniz, Kai
FR
Unattached
5:41.5
28:17.8
 
23
SR-4
5:43.0
28:25.3
16
24
JR-3
5:45.4
28:37.3
17
25
SR-4
5:48.1
28:50.5
18
26
SR-4
5:51.4
29:06.8
 
27
FR-1
5:57.3
29:36.1
 
28
FR-1
6:01.1
29:55.4
 
29
FR-1
6:01.2
29:55.7
19
30
Kirk, Joshua
 
Unattached
6:08.6
30:32.2
 
31
Burton, Matthew
FR
Unattached
6:09.2
30:35.2
 
32
SO-2
6:14.8
31:03.5
20
33
Coile, Matthew
SR
Unattached
6:15.3
31:05.9
 
34
FR-1
6:20.8
31:33.2
21
35
Strader, Ethan
FR
Unattached
6:27.4
32:06.1
 
36
SR-4
6:30.1
32:19.5