August 31, 2018
|
The North 40 Championship XC Course DeKalb, IL 00000
HOST: Northern Illinois University   DIRECTOR: Adrian Myers   TIMING: Cody Branch   REFEREE: Adrian Myers  

Women 4200 Meter Run CC Team Results (4.2k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Illinois 1:19:41 15:56 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 16
2 Illinois-Chicago 1:22:33 16:30 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 15
3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:33:16 18:39 104 2 21 24 28 29 30 32
4 Harper College 1:34:16 18:51 114 17 19 22 23 33 34  
5 Sauk Valley CC 1:34:53 18:58 116 18 20 25 26 27 31  
6 Chicago State 2:04:59 24:59 160 14 35 36 37 38    

Women 4200 Meter Run CC Individual Results (4.2k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:00.7
15:41.5
1
2
JR-3
6:02.0
15:44.9
2
3
SO-2
6:02.8
15:46.9
3
4
SR-4
6:04.9
15:52.5
4
5
SO-2
6:05.6
15:54.3
5
6
Hibser, Ericka
?
Unattached
6:06.9
15:57.6
 
7
FR-1
6:10.9
16:08.1
6
8
SO-2
6:12.0
16:11.1
7
9
SO-2
6:14.4
16:17.2
8
10
JR-3
6:15.8
16:21.0
9
11
JR-3
6:24.6
16:43.9
10
12
FR-1
6:26.1
16:47.8
11
13
FR-1
6:26.5
16:48.7
12
14
SO-2
6:32.8
17:05.3
13
15
SO-2
6:33.4
17:06.8
14
16
FR-1
6:36.3
17:14.4
15
17
FR-1
6:36.9
17:15.9
 
18
SO-2
6:37.6
17:17.7
16
19
JR-3
6:41.4
17:27.6
 
20
Baig, Misbah
SO
6:43.7
17:33.6
17
21
FR-1
6:50.2
17:50.8
18
22
JR-3
6:55.4
18:04.2
 
23
Kreiss, Taylor
SO
6:58.3
18:11.8
19
24
SO-2
7:01.6
18:20.5
 
25
FR-1
7:02.2
18:22.1
20
26
JR-3
7:04.8
18:28.8
21
27
SR-4
7:09.3
18:40.5
 
28
Gessner, Jessi
FR
7:11.6
18:46.5
22
29
Temple, Roxanne
FR
7:13.6
18:51.8
23
30
SO-2
7:15.9
18:57.7
 
31
SR-4
7:18.3
19:04.0
24
32
FR-1
7:20.2
19:09.1
25
33
SO-2
7:31.6
19:38.6
26
34
SO-2
7:37.2
19:53.4
27
35
SR-4
7:38.3
19:56.3
28
36
SR-4
7:41.0
20:03.2
29
37
FR-1
7:45.6
20:15.4
30
38
FR-1
7:48.5
20:22.9
 
39
FR-1
7:49.9
20:26.4
31
40
FR-1
7:55.7
20:41.7
32
41
Gross, Joslyn
FR
8:00.1
20:53.1
33
42
Nelson, Sarah
FR
8:01.5
20:56.7
34
43
FR-1
8:10.5
21:20.3
 
44
JR-3
8:20.1
21:45.3
 
45
SO-2
8:31.0
22:13.8
 
46
FR-1
8:51.5
23:07.2
 
47
SO-2
9:10.7
23:57.4
35
48
JR-3
9:52.4
25:46.2
36
49
SO-2
10:12.3
26:38.1
37
50
SO-2
12:04.8
31:31.7
38


Men 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:20.2
19:54.0
 
2
SR-4
5:21.4
19:58.3
 
3
SO-2
5:22.0
20:00.7
 
4
SR-4
5:28.2
20:23.5
 
5
SO-2
5:28.5
20:24.7
 
6
FR-1
5:32.8
20:40.9
 
7
SO-2
5:34.3
20:46.3
 
8
Sisko, Micheal
SO
5:36.5
20:54.8
 
9
SR-4
5:37.0
20:56.6
 
10
FR-1
5:38.0
21:00.3
 
11
JR-3
5:43.2
21:19.7
 
12
JR-3
5:43.6
21:21.0
 
13
Melgosa, Jacob
FR
5:44.0
21:22.7
 
14
FR-1
5:44.3
21:23.9
 
15
Glatz, Jeff
SO
5:44.8
21:25.5
 
16
FR-1
5:45.8
21:29.4
 
17
JR-3
5:46.1
21:30.7
 
18
SR-4
5:49.9
21:44.6
 
19
Garino, Glen
SO
5:50.4
21:46.6
 
20
Espinoza, Tony
SO
5:53.2
21:56.8
 
21
Oshinson, Art
FR
Unattached
5:54.2
22:00.7
 
22
SO-2
5:55.6
22:05.7
 
23
Casey, Jack
SO
5:56.2
22:08.1
 
24
FR-1
5:58.2
22:15.6
 
25
Inorio, Caleb
SO
6:04.2
22:37.9
 
26
FR-1
6:07.7
22:50.9
 
27
JR-3
6:14.0
23:14.7
 
28
FR-1
6:15.5
23:20.2
 
29
Lim, Nathan
SO
6:15.6
23:20.3
 
30
Godinez, Pedro
SO
6:26.6
24:01.5
 
31
FR-1
6:30.9
24:17.4
 
32
Soto, Danny
FR
6:35.6
24:34.9
 
33
SO-2
6:40.6
24:53.8
 
34
FR-1
6:43.4
25:04.2
 
35
JR-3
7:02.7
26:16.0
 
36
SO-2
7:09.1
26:40.0
 
37
FR-1
7:27.7
27:49.4
 
38
FR-1
7:55.5
29:33.1
 
39
SR-4
10:03.0
37:28.6