September 8, 2018
|
Westmoreland County Community College Youngwood, PA 15697
HOST: Westmoreland County Community College   DIRECTOR: Pat Comer   TIMING: Gingerbread Man Running Co   REFEREE: Pat Comer  

Men's Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

Division 3

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Frostburg State 1:27:13 17:26 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1:48:33 21:42 50 8 9 10 11 12 13  

USCAA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 PSU-Fayette 1:32:38 18:31 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Junior College

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Christendom College 1:39:13 19:50 18 1 2 3 5 7    
2 Pennsylvania Highlands CC 2:05:56 25:11 37 4 6 8 9 10    

Men's Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:53 AM
CONDITIONS: Sloppy
WEATHER: Rain
63°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:19.9
16:31.7
1
2
SO-2
5:37.2
17:25.1
2
3
SO-2
5:41.3
17:37.8
3
4
JR-3
5:43.3
17:44.0
4
5
FR-1
5:46.8
17:54.9
5
6
SO-2
5:47.6
17:57.4
6
7
SO
5:50.8
18:07.5
1
8
JR-3
5:51.3
18:09.1
7
9
FR-1
5:51.5
18:09.5
 
10
Nkere, Agonze
 
5:53.1
18:14.5
1
11
Pisarski, Devin
 
5:53.2
18:14.9
2
12
SR-4
5:54.4
18:18.7
 
13
SR-4
5:57.3
18:27.6
 
14
Mylan, Aaron
 
5:58.8
18:32.3
3
15
Minda, Mitchell
 
6:01.9
18:41.9
4
16
JR-3
6:06.3
18:55.3
 
17
JR
6:08.4
19:02.1
5
18
Erdman, Drew
 
6:08.9
19:03.4
6
19
SR-4
6:10.6
19:08.6
 
20
Fischer, Jeremy
 
6:12.1
19:13.3
 
21
Lacek, Stephen
 
6:18.9
19:34.4
7
22
SO-2
6:18.9
19:34.5
 
23
Snyder, David
 
6:19.8
19:37.3
2
24
SO-2
6:20.2
19:38.5
 
25
Spinelli, Dario
 
6:20.3
19:38.7
3
26
SO-2
6:21.4
19:42.4
 
27
SR-4
6:25.3
19:54.3
8
28
SR-4
6:26.0
19:56.6
 
29
FR-1
6:29.8
20:08.2
4
30
Sheady, Stephan
 
6:31.9
20:14.9
5
31
SO-2
6:34.2
20:21.9
6
32
SR-4
6:34.9
20:24.0
 
33
Thrush, Bailey
 
6:42.0
20:46.1
 
34
SR-4
6:47.4
21:03.0
 
35
Herlihy, Tommy
 
6:55.6
21:28.4
7
36
FR-1
6:57.5
21:34.1
9
37
JR-3
7:05.8
22:00.0
10
38
FR-1
7:06.2
22:01.2
 
39
Hunker, Ty
 
7:09.2
22:10.5
 
40
FR-1
7:13.4
22:23.3
8
41
FR-1
7:15.5
22:30.0
11
42
SR-4
7:17.2
22:35.2
12
43
SO
7:36.7
23:35.8
 
44
FR-1
7:55.7
24:34.5
 
45
Rummel, Jordan
 
8:15.5
25:35.8
 
46
FR-1
8:41.1
26:55.2
9
47
SO-2
10:36.9
32:54.4
13
48
FR-1
11:39.4
36:08.2
10


Women's Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

Division 3

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Frostburg State 2:04:57 24:59 15 1 2 3 4 5    

Junior College

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Christendom College 2:06:58 25:23 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 9
2 Westmoreland County CC 2:28:52 29:46 38 1 4 10 11 12    

Women's Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:03 AM
CONDITIONS: Sloppy
WEATHER: Rain
61°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
7:05.5
21:58.9
1
2
SO-2
7:17.2
22:35.3
1
3
SO-2
7:18.6
22:39.6
 
4
Maine, Rebecca
 
7:27.4
23:06.8
 
5
FR-1
7:29.6
23:13.7
 
6
Farabaugh, Emily
 
7:36.1
23:33.9
2
7
Flagg, Grace
 
7:49.6
24:15.5
3
8
JR-3
7:54.5
24:30.8
2
9
SR-4
8:04.6
25:02.1
3
10
FR-1
8:21.4
25:54.1
4
11
SO-2
8:22.8
25:58.5
4
12
Baird, Lucy
 
8:29.2
26:18.4
5
13
Adams, Sophie
 
8:29.3
26:18.8
6
14
FR-1
8:29.4
26:19.0
 
15
Dano, Megan
 
8:33.6
26:32.2
7
16
SO-2
8:37.6
26:44.4
 
17
SO-2
8:50.1
27:23.2
 
18
FR-1
8:52.8
27:31.6
5
19
Howerton, Margaret
 
9:16.1
28:43.8
8
20
FR-1
9:16.7
28:45.8
 
21
Garvey, Cecilia
 
9:33.9
29:39.1
9
22
SO-2
9:48.2
30:23.3
10
23
SO-2
9:48.8
30:25.3
 
24
FR-1
10:15.6
31:48.3
 
25
FR-1
10:47.1
33:26.0
11
26
SO-2
11:46.3
36:29.3
12
27
FR-1
14:11.5
43:59.4