October 19, 2018
|
NMU Golf Course Marquette, Mi 49855
HOST: Northern Michigan University   DIRECTOR: Jenny Ryan  

Men's 8Km Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michigan Tech 2:18:54 27:46 15 1 2 3 4 5    

Men's 8Km Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Klynstra, Brendan
 
Unattached
5:10.3
25:42.5
 
2
Johnson, Hans
 
Unattached
5:18.8
26:24.8
 
3
Scheel, Chase
 
Unattached
5:20.5
26:33.2
 
4
Ketterson, Zak
 
Unattached
5:23.2
26:47.0
 
5
FR-1
5:30.5
27:23.2
1
6
Beggs, Bobby
 
Unattached
5:31.5
27:28.0
 
7
Burkwald, Cory
 
Unattached
5:33.1
27:36.2
 
8
JR-3
5:35.1
27:45.8
2
9
FR-1
5:35.2
27:46.5
3
10
FR-1
5:36.6
27:53.3
4
11
Mansfield, Zavier
 
Unattached
5:38.8
28:04.4
 
12
SO-2
5:39.1
28:06.0
5
13
SO-2
5:41.9
28:19.5
 
14
JR-3
5:42.6
28:23.1
 
15
Basten, Ben
 
Unattached
5:42.7
28:23.8
 
16
SO-2
5:44.7
28:33.6
 
17
FR-1
5:45.5
28:37.7
 
18
Hipp, Leo
 
Unattached
5:46.2
28:40.9
 
19
SO-2
5:47.1
28:45.5
 
20
Jaszczak, David
 
Unattached
5:47.5
28:47.8
 
21
SO-2
5:48.5
28:52.6
 
22
JR-3
5:50.6
29:02.8
 
23
Houck, Eric
 
Unattached
5:51.1
29:05.6
 
24
JR-3
5:52.3
29:11.4
 
25
Wood, Dan
 
Unattached
5:53.0
29:15.0
 
26
SR-4
5:53.0
29:15.1
 
27
JR-3
5:53.1
29:15.3
 
28
SR-4
5:54.1
29:20.4
 
29
FR-1
5:54.1
29:20.6
 
30
Dwyer, Robert
 
Unattached
5:54.3
29:21.6
 
31
Rolid, Mathias
 
Unattached
5:55.4
29:26.7
 
32
JR-3
5:55.4
29:26.9
 
33
SO-2
5:55.8
29:28.6
 
34
Streinz, Daniel
 
Unattached
5:56.2
29:30.8
 
35
Baanerud, Kjetil
 
Unattached
5:58.9
29:44.4
 
36
SO-2
6:00.3
29:51.3
 
37
FR-1
6:02.0
29:59.5
 
38
FR-1
6:04.0
30:09.8
 
39
Kulas, Michael
 
Unattached
6:08.8
30:33.3
 
40
Cavalieri, Lucas
 
Unattached
6:14.1
30:59.7
 
41
JR-3
6:33.7
32:37.4
 
42
FR-1
6:39.8
33:07.7
 
43
FR-1
6:45.6
33:36.4
 
44
Rittenhouse, Jesse
 
Unattached
6:46.9
33:42.9
 
45
SO-2
6:54.3
34:19.8
 
46
SO-2
7:11.3
35:44.4
 
47
FR-1
8:35.7
42:43.8
 


Women's 5K Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michigan Tech 1:36:17 19:15 27 3 4 5 7 8    
2 Northern Michigan 1:37:06 19:25 31 1 2 6 10 12    
3 Bay College 2:06:53 25:22 85 15 16 17 18 19    

Women's 5K Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:06.8
18:56.9
1
2
JR-3
6:07.4
18:58.9
2
3
SR-4
6:07.6
18:59.5
3
4
JR-3
6:10.6
19:08.8
4
5
SO-2
6:10.7
19:09.0
5
6
FR-1
6:15.2
19:22.9
6
7
Matter, Nadine
 
Unattached
6:16.0
19:25.5
 
8
JR-3
6:16.6
19:27.4
7
9
SO-2
6:18.5
19:33.1
8
10
SO-2
6:19.9
19:37.5
 
11
Becker, Kieren
 
Unattached
6:20.5
19:39.3
 
12
FR-1
6:21.2
19:41.6
10
13
FR-1
6:23.5
19:48.8
 
14
FR-1
6:29.3
20:06.8
12
15
JR-3
6:32.0
20:15.0
 
16
FR-1
6:33.8
20:20.7
 
17
SR-4
6:35.6
20:26.2
 
18
Konkol, Lauren
 
Unattached
6:35.9
20:27.1
 
19
FR-1
6:37.5
20:32.2
 
20
SR-4
6:37.8
20:33.2
 
21
SR-4
6:38.4
20:34.8
 
22
SO-2
6:40.4
20:41.3
 
23
FR-1
6:43.9
20:52.0
 
24
FR-1
6:46.3
20:59.4
 
25
FR-1
6:47.3
21:02.5
 
26
SR-4
6:48.3
21:05.7
 
27
FR-1
6:49.6
21:09.6
 
28
SO-2
6:50.1
21:11.3
 
29
SO-2
6:50.4
21:12.2
15
30
SO-2
6:52.0
21:17.2
 
31
FR-1
7:01.0
21:45.0
 
32
FR-1
7:03.9
21:54.1
 
33
JR-3
7:09.7
22:11.9
 
34
Wilkes, Charlotte
 
Unattached
7:16.2
22:32.2
 
35
SR-4
7:16.8
22:33.8
 
36
Spoelman, Mychala
 
Unattached
7:28.8
23:11.3
 
37
Smith, Brittney
 
Unattached
7:29.1
23:12.1
 
38
Ogata, Emily
 
Unattached
7:32.8
23:23.5
 
39
FR-1
8:04.1
25:00.6
16
40
FR-1
8:06.7
25:08.6
17
41
St. Onge, Dallas
 
Unattached
8:10.6
25:20.7
 
42
FR-1
8:15.2
25:35.0
18
43
Sullivan, Jessie
 
Unattached
8:18.3
25:44.7
 
44
Broberg, Sydney
 
Unattached
8:39.9
26:51.7
 
45
JR-3
8:54.7
27:37.5
 
46
SO-2
9:39.8
29:57.2
19
47
FR-1
10:15.0
31:46.4