Azalea City Classic

September 6, 2019
|
South Alabama Mobile, AL 36688

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 South Alabama 1:34:27 18:53 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Troy 1:48:49 21:45 54 8 9 10 13 14    
3 Mobile 1:59:25 23:53 71 11 12 15 16 17    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Carolien Millenaar JR-3 South Alabama 05:53.0 18:16.7 1
2 Andonet Cheruiyot JR-3 South Alabama 06:02.4 18:46.0 2
3 Silje Lindstad SO-2 South Alabama 06:06.3 18:58.2 3
4 Alyse Henry SR-4 South Alabama 06:08.9 19:06.2 4
5 Adele Magaud FR-1 South Alabama 06:13.4 19:20.3 5
6 Susanna Pudner SO-2 South Alabama 06:18.3 19:35.4 6
7 Abbey Weitenbeck FR-1 South Alabama 06:31.3 20:15.8 7
8 Michaela Ashley JR-3 Troy 06:42.5 20:50.8 8
9 Summer Williams FR-1 Troy 06:42.5 20:50.8 9
10 Elizabeth Holcomb FR-1 South Alabama 06:56.9 21:35.4
11 Baylee Evans FR-1 Troy 06:59.4 21:43.2 10
12 Madelyn Wells JR-3 Mobile 07:02.5 21:52.9 11
13 Gracie Ferguson   UNA-South Alabama 07:09.4 22:14.3
14 Billie Shelton JR-3 Mobile 07:11.8 22:21.6 12
15 Caroline Franklin SO-2 Troy 07:12.9 22:25.2 13
16 Meredith Bass   UNA-South Alabama 07:15.5 22:33.2
17 Katie Smith SO-2 Troy 07:24.1 22:59.8 14
18 Candice Jackson FR-1 Mobile 07:38.4 23:44.4 15
19 Taylor Barkley JR-3 Mobile 07:43.1 23:59.1 16
20 Allison Preator FR-1 Mobile 08:50.2 27:27.6 17
0 Heavynleigh Whiteside SO-2 Lawson State DNS
0 Shay Lee SO-2 South Alabama DNS
0 Kari Watts FR-1 Mobile DNS

Men's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 South Alabama 1:20:00 16:00 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 11
2 Troy 1:23:52 16:46 44 5 8 9 10 12 13 14
3 Mobile 1:41:39 20:19 85 15 16 17 18 19    

Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Onesmus Kemboi JR-3 South Alabama 05:02.9 15:41.1 1
2 Warno Potgieter JR-3 South Alabama 05:04.8 15:47.2 2
3 Thomas Sand SO-2 South Alabama 05:07.0 15:53.9 3
4 Nate Pudner JR-3 South Alabama 05:12.3 16:10.3 4
5 Bradley Dixon SR-4 Troy 05:14.6 16:17.7 5
6 Lance Cunnigan FR-1 South Alabama 05:18.0 16:28.2 6
7 Caleb Smith FR-1 South Alabama 05:18.6 16:30.0 7
8 Silas Franklin FR-1 Troy 05:22.2 16:41.0 8
9 Blake Vaughn SO-2 Troy 05:23.8 16:46.1 9
10 Bennett Brake FR-1 Troy 05:24.7 16:48.9 10
11 Charlie Slaughter FR-1 South Alabama 05:25.5 16:51.5 11
12 Mason Bennett FR-1 Troy 05:34.6 17:19.5 12
13 Thomas Ward JR-3 Troy 05:43.5 17:47.4 13
14 Isaiah Eller SO-2 Troy 05:44.7 17:51.2 14
15 Tucker Reynolds FR-1 Mobile 05:52.9 18:16.6 15
16 Nathan Whitton JR-3 Mobile 05:56.7 18:28.2 16
17 Gram Denning   UNA-South Alabama 05:58.8 18:34.8
18 Jaylen Stephens FR-1 Lawson State 06:06.6 18:59.1
19 Marcus Goldsmith SO-2 Lawson State 06:27.6 20:04.4
20 Isaiah Rouse FR-1 Mobile 06:28.1 20:06.0 17
21 James Haynes SO-2 Lawson State 06:37.1 20:33.9
22 Isaac Sansom FR-1 Mobile 07:03.0 21:54.4 18
23 Vincent Brown II SO-2 Lawson State 07:22.3 22:54.3
24 Hunter Tillman FR-1 Mobile 07:22.5 22:54.9 19
0 Javier Delgado Sierra FR-1 Mobile DNS
0 Randy Carter Senior Unattached DNS
0 Matthew Howard FR-1 Mobile DNS
0 Jackson Johnson SO-2 Lawson State DNS
0 Collin Williams   UNA-South Alabama DNS
0 Amon Rotich SO-2 Lawson State DNS
0 Blake Vaughn SO-2 Troy DNS
0 Austin Gray SR-4 Troy DNS
0 Korey Shively   UNA-South Alabama DNS