San Francisco State Invitational

October 11, 2019
|
Speedway Meadow, Golden Gate Park San Francisco, CA 94118
HOST: San Francisco State University   DIRECTOR: Tom Lyons   TIMING: Red Cap Timing   REFEREE: Chuck Buettner   STARTER: Chuck Buettner  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fresno Pacific 1:57:34 23:30 53 1 3 14 15 20 21 35
2 Notre Dame de Namur 1:59:14 23:50 67 8 11 12 17 19 26 29
3 San Francisco St. 2:00:31 24:06 97 5 9 23 24 36 37 45
4 Academy of Art 2:00:02 24:00 99 2 4 6 40 47    
5 Cal St. Monterey Bay 2:02:23 24:28 124 7 18 32 33 34 42 44
6 Pacific 2:04:08 24:49 143 13 25 27 28 50 55 60
7 Cal St. East Bay 2:11:38 26:19 196 16 30 31 49 70 75  
8 Sonoma St. 2:08:44 25:44 208 22 39 43 51 53 65  
9 UC Merced 2:11:58 26:23 244 38 46 48 54 58 61  
10 William Jessup 2:14:38 26:55 248 10 52 56 64 66 73  
11 Dominican (Cal.) 2:18:41 27:44 287 41 57 59 63 67 71  
12 Mills 2:34:34 30:54 345 62 68 69 72 74 76 77

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Josephine Brysting Senior Unattached 05:56.4 22:08.8
2 Jordyn Zorn SR-4 Fresno Pacific 05:58.1 22:15.1 1
3 Hasna Kaarour SR-4 Academy of Art 06:00.1 22:22.7 2
4 Veronica Ortega SO-2 Fresno Pacific 06:08.8 22:55.0 3
5 Daniela Camacho Senior Unattached 06:10.7 23:02.3
6 Audrey Rosencrans SO-2 Academy of Art 06:11.1 23:03.9 4
7 Diani Ellis SR-4 San Francisco St. 06:11.8 23:06.2 5
8 Natalia Novak JR-3 Academy of Art 06:12.1 23:07.5 6
9 Emma Winkler ? UNA-Pacific 06:12.3 23:08.3
10 Brooke Roy SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:13.3 23:11.9 7
11 Leslie Oseguera SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 06:14.7 23:17.0 8
12 Giulia McIsaac ? Unattached 06:15.0 23:18.4
13 Katya Candray FR-1 San Francisco St. 06:15.2 23:18.8 9
14 Bailey Cossentine SR-4 William Jessup 06:15.7 23:20.8 10
15 Jocelyn Cervantes JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 06:22.5 23:46.4 11
16 Ariel Van Riper Freshman Unattached 06:22.9 23:47.7
17 Ruth Hernandez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:23.2 23:48.9 12
18 Kendall Bietsch SR-4 Pacific 06:23.8 23:50.9 13
19 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot FR-1 Fresno Pacific 06:25.8 23:58.5 14
20 Gracielita Bastidas SR-4 Fresno Pacific 06:27.2 24:03.9 15
21 Lauryn Orozco FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 06:28.2 24:07.5 16
22 Maria Hernandez SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 06:29.1 24:10.8 17
23 Natalie Vaughn SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:29.1 24:10.9 18
24 Lindsay Calderon FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:29.2 24:11.3 19
25 Kendall Caruana FR-1 Fresno Pacific 06:32.1 24:22.0 20
26 Brianna Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:32.3 24:22.8 21
27 Gina Rowley JR-3 Sonoma St. 06:32.7 24:24.1 22
28 Bibiana Enriquez SO-2 San Francisco St. 06:33.8 24:28.2 23
29 Analicia Uribe SO-2 San Francisco St. 06:34.9 24:32.3 24
30 Emily Wylie SR-4 Pacific 06:35.1 24:33.3 25
31 Olivia Paez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:35.6 24:35.0 26
32 Kimberly Villegas JR-3 Pacific 06:37.3 24:41.4 27
33 Saira Purhar JR-3 Pacific 06:38.3 24:45.1 28
34 Jazmine Moore SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 06:38.7 24:46.7 29
35 Brittney Duquette SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 06:39.7 24:50.4 30
36 Alexandra Cholometes SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 06:39.7 24:50.5 31
37 Arlene Diazleal JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:41.6 24:57.5 32
38 Alex Baron SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:42.5 25:00.8 33
39 Hannah Marin SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:42.9 25:02.4 34
40 Araceli Mancilla JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:43.3 25:03.8 35
41 Morgan Leonard SR-4 San Francisco St. 06:44.0 25:06.3 36
42 Viridiana Hernandez SR-4 San Francisco St. 06:44.9 25:09.6 37
43 Alyssa Benevides JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 06:45.2 25:10.8
44 Julia Gionet-Gonzalez SR-4 UC Merced 06:46.2 25:14.5 38
45 Ashley Mendenhall FR-1 Sonoma St. 06:47.5 25:19.6 39
46 Alyssa Winter SO-2 Academy of Art 06:47.6 25:19.8 40
47 Breeana Montoya JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:48.8 25:24.1
48 Karah Leibovich SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 06:49.6 25:27.2 41
49 Noelle Reyes Senior Unattached 06:50.8 25:31.9
50 Kaitlyn Wood JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:51.4 25:34.0 42
51 Brooke Stevenson Freshman Unattached 06:51.5 25:34.3
52 Rachel Spektor SO-2 Sonoma St. 06:52.9 25:39.5 43
53 Ashlyn Barajas SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:53.7 25:42.6 44
54 Charlene Aguilera JR-3 San Francisco St. 06:54.0 25:43.8 45
55 Valeria Valdez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:54.3 25:44.9
56 Maria Aguilar-Juarez FR-1 UC Merced 06:56.7 25:53.8 46
57 Taurean Morgan FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:57.4 25:56.3
58 Arriana Felix FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:58.2 25:59.3
59 Nicole Lau SO-2 San Francisco St. 06:59.6 26:04.7
60 Jasmine Becker SO-2 Academy of Art 07:00.7 26:08.7 47
61 Hannah Meskienyar SO-2 UC Merced 07:00.8 26:08.9 48
62 Jodi Go JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 07:02.3 26:14.5 49
63 Victoria Crawford FR-1 Pacific 07:03.1 26:17.6 50
64 Taylor Towne SR-4 Sonoma St. 07:04.9 26:24.2 51
65 Ally Eskenazi JR-3 William Jessup 07:06.9 26:31.9 52
66 Amanda Lewis FR-1 Sonoma St. 07:13.8 26:57.4 53
67 Doris Reyes SR-4 UC Merced 07:16.0 27:05.9 54
68 Kari Tanji FR-1 Pacific 07:17.1 27:09.8 55
69 Rebekah Hupp FR-1 William Jessup 07:17.7 27:12.1 56
70 Breanna Herrera SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 07:20.6 27:22.7 57
71 Sofia Garcia SO-2 UC Merced 07:24.1 27:35.9 58
72 Tesia DeLeon JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 07:24.9 27:38.9 59
73 Rael McGurll FR-1 Pacific 07:26.9 27:46.4 60
74 Lisset Ochoa SO-2 UC Merced 07:29.4 27:55.5 61
75 Paige Siegel FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 07:31.1 28:01.9
76 Laura Schultz SR-4 Mills 07:38.1 28:28.2 62
77 Emma Digman SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 07:38.7 28:30.5 63
78 Emma Herron SR-4 William Jessup 07:39.1 28:31.7 64
79 Ashley O'Toole SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 07:39.7 28:34.0
80 Nicole Gorczyga FR-1 Sonoma St. 07:40.8 28:38.2 65
81 Alex Ceja SR-4 William Jessup 07:47.2 29:02.1 66
82 Jasminie McNary 2022 Laney 07:57.8 29:41.5
83 Kelsey Pontius SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 07:58.0 29:42.3 67
84 Megan Van Koll 2023 CCSF 07:59.9 29:49.4
85 Jackeline Parra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 08:00.4 29:51.2
86 Ashwini Bartolucci SO-2 Mills 08:05.0 30:08.4 68
87 Grace Barton SO-2 Mills 08:14.9 30:45.4 69
88 Shona Christensen 2022 Laney 08:20.6 31:06.6
89 Ana Redmon JR-3 Pacific Union 08:26.7 31:29.5
90 Gisel Juarez SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 08:28.5 31:36.2 70
91 Rhianon Vertin-Hawkins JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 08:34.1 31:56.8 71
92 Tsion McYates SO-2 Mills 08:36.7 32:06.6 72
93 Julie Bradley SR-4 William Jessup 08:43.5 32:31.9 73
94 Anzarath Chavez-Duron FR-1 Pacific Union 08:49.6 32:54.7
95 Riya Rampalli SO-2 Mills 08:52.7 33:06.2 74
96 Dannica Abenojar FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 08:56.8 33:21.7 75
97 Isabella Malan JR-3 Pacific Union 09:06.0 33:55.7
98 Joanna Flamenco FR-1 Mills 09:58.8 37:12.9 76
99 Sylvia DuVernois SR-4 Mills 10:41.7 39:52.9 77
0 Trinity Gomez JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay DNF
0 Dominique Gaston 2023 Laney DNF

Men 10k Run CC Team Results (10k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Biola 2:45:48 33:09 20 1 2 3 4 10 11  
2 San Francisco St. 2:52:34 34:30 62 6 7 15 16 18 23 28
3 Notre Dame de Namur 2:54:54 34:58 85 5 17 19 20 24 26 34
4 UC Merced 2:56:19 35:15 104 8 9 21 31 35 38 46
5 Fresno Pacific 3:00:30 36:06 140 13 27 29 30 41    
6 Cal St. Monterey Bay 3:01:24 36:16 150 14 25 32 39 40 44  
7 Dominican (Cal.) 3:19:45 39:57 178 12 22 36 53 55    
8 William Jessup 3:10:49 38:09 206 33 37 42 45 49 54  
9 CCSF 3:23:15 40:39 239 43 47 48 50 51 52  

Men 10k Run CC Individual Results (10k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Gabe Plendcio SR-4 Biola 05:10.8 32:11.1 1
2 Justin Roosma FR-1 Pacific Union 05:17.1 32:50.7
3 Angel Escobar JR-3 Biola 05:18.5 32:59.2 2
4 Brady DeHaven SO-2 Biola 05:19.0 33:02.2 3
5 Jared Donnel SO-2 Biola 05:21.9 33:20.2 4
6 Wiliams Ordaz SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 05:25.2 33:40.7 5
7 Carlos Gonzalez JR-3 San Francisco St. 05:26.5 33:48.9 6
8 Austin Sanchez SR-4 San Francisco St. 05:26.9 33:51.5 7
9 Peter Maciel FR-1 UC Merced 05:27.4 33:54.7 8
10 Guillermo Rivas JR-3 UC Merced 05:28.9 34:03.7 9
11 Ryan St. Pierre JR-3 Biola 05:30.8 34:15.9 10
12 Giovanni Orellana JR-3 Biola 05:31.7 34:21.2 11
13 Melvin Esteva Senior Unattached 05:32.2 34:24.4
14 Jacob Potere FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 05:33.0 34:29.2 12
15 Bryan Banuelos FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:34.2 34:36.9 13
16 Chris Plascencia FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 05:34.9 34:41.4 14
17 Lucas Vigil JR-3 San Francisco St. 05:35.8 34:46.5 15
18 Markus Anderson-Deakin SO-2 Academy of Art 05:36.4 34:50.3
19 Jake Garrissere SR-4 San Francisco St. 05:36.6 34:51.8 16
20 Miles Worthen Freshman Unattached 05:36.7 34:52.1
21 Angel Castro FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 05:37.8 34:59.3 17
22 Alex Tait SO-2 San Francisco St. 05:40.5 35:16.0 18
23 Gary Valle FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 05:40.8 35:17.6 19
24 Collin McMillan SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 05:42.1 35:25.6 20
25 Sean Caster Freshman Unattached 05:42.2 35:26.7
26 Adrian Alvarez-Gil SO-2 UC Merced 05:42.5 35:28.6 21
27 Buay Deng SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 05:42.6 35:29.2 22
28 Michael Kilgariff SO-2 San Francisco St. 05:42.6 35:29.3 23
29 Victor Nambo JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 05:43.0 35:31.7 24
30 Nathan Garcia SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 05:43.1 35:32.2 25
31 Jose Tores FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 05:43.7 35:35.8 26
32 Seth Garcia SO-2 Fresno Pacific 05:46.5 35:53.5 27
33 Austin Magin SR-4 San Francisco St. 05:48.1 36:03.3 28
34 Kaden Bolton FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:49.0 36:08.8 29
35 Maximiliano Chavez Freshman Unattached 05:49.3 36:10.4
36 Jacob Resendez FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:49.5 36:12.1 30
37 Evan Jackson Freshman Unattached 05:49.6 36:12.6
38 Joshua Cullins SO-2 UC Merced 05:49.6 36:12.7 31
39 Ryan Bradley FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 05:50.0 36:15.0 32
40 Tyler Southwood SR-4 William Jessup 05:51.2 36:22.7 33
41 Xavier Mendoza SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 05:51.8 36:25.9 34
42 Julio Cerda SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 05:53.2 36:35.1
43 Jaime Cueva SO-2 UC Merced 05:54.1 36:40.5 35
44 Stefan Mueller FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 05:54.3 36:41.5 36
45 Aydan Perez JR-3 William Jessup 05:54.9 36:45.6 37
46 Corbin Farias FR-1 UC Merced 05:55.7 36:50.5 38
47 Ronaldo Flores Senior Unattached 05:56.5 36:55.4
48 Luis Contreras FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:01.1 37:24.1 39
49 Isiah Tulio FR-1 San Francisco St. 06:01.8 37:28.1
50 Derek Rodriguez Freshman Unattached 06:02.3 37:31.2
51 Connor Farrow FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:02.3 37:31.4 40
52 Ben Heagler Freshman Unattached 06:03.1 37:36.3
53 Calvin Abbott FR-1 Fresno Pacific 06:03.5 37:39.2 41
54 Erik Carlson Freshman Unattached 06:03.8 37:40.9
55 Ryan Hanks JR-3 William Jessup 06:04.4 37:44.6 42
56 Jose Salazar 2023 CCSF 06:04.8 37:47.0 43
57 Joel Swiatkowski SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 06:07.7 38:04.9 44
58 Matthew Tibbitts JR-3 William Jessup 06:09.1 38:14.0 45
59 Joey Manahan FR-1 San Francisco St. 06:10.4 38:21.7
60 Daniel Guerrero SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 06:14.3 38:45.7
61 Andrew Luna SO-2 UC Merced 06:16.5 38:59.4 46
62 Jacky Choi 2022 CCSF 06:18.7 39:13.2 47
63 Paul Mei FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 06:31.5 40:32.7
64 Hunter Bailey SO-2 UC Merced 06:35.4 40:57.4
65 Kabila Hightower 2022 CCSF 06:36.5 41:03.8 48
66 Wesley Moore FR-1 William Jessup 06:42.7 41:42.8 49
67 Alejandro Jauregui 2023 CCSF 06:50.0 42:27.7 50
68 Kyle Bullington SR-4 Pacific Union 06:51.4 42:36.6
69 Evan Forsman 2023 CCSF 06:52.6 42:43.9 51
70 Jesse Gutierrez 2023 CCSF 06:53.1 42:47.3 52
71 Brock Albee JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 07:16.2 45:11.0 53
72 Jonathan Conklin FR-1 William Jessup 07:31.2 46:43.9 54
73 Cyrus Jones JR-3 Pacific Union 07:42.4 47:53.5
74 Deyne Jurie FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 07:42.6 47:54.5 55
75 Anthony Olivarria SR-4 Pacific Union 07:49.1 48:35.4
76 Abraham Garrido ? Unattached 07:56.7 49:22.7
0 Hudson Lockette SO-2 Academy of Art DNF
0 Julian Johnson Senior Unattached DNF
0 James Young JR-3 Academy of Art DNF
0 Anthony Garcia SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur DNF
0 Roberto Lopez FR-1 Fresno Pacific DNF
0 Psalm Ocampo SR-4 Fresno Pacific DNF
0 Lawson Sims JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur DNF
0 Chandler Maciel JR-3 Fresno Pacific DNF
0 Jason Gomez SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur DNF
0 Jacob Niles JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur DNF
0 Angel Martinez FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur DNF
0 Ryan Thompson SR-4 Biola DNF