Valparaiso Crusader Open

September 6, 2019
|
Sunset Hill Farm County Park Valparaiso, IN 46383
HOST: Valparaiso University   DIRECTOR: Mike Straubel   TIMING: T&H Timing  

Men's 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Notre Dame 1:32:55 18:35 25 1 2 3 9 10 21 23
2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:34:22 18:52 43 4 5 7 12 15 17 22
3 IUPUI 1:35:39 19:07 82 8 11 14 24 25 26 28
4 Indiana State 1:37:06 19:25 100 6 16 19 27 32    
5 Valparaiso 1:37:29 19:29 110 13 18 20 29 30 31 33

Men's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:45 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Zach Kreft SO-2 Notre Dame 04:52.3 18:09.9 1
2 Matthew Carmody FR-1 Notre Dame 04:56.5 18:25.4 2
3 Brian Griffith JR-3 Notre Dame 04:58.4 18:32.4 3
4 Derek Rink SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 05:00.3 18:39.6 4
5 Blake Buysse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 05:01.5 18:44.0 5
6 Nick Yeend SO-2 Indiana State 05:01.6 18:44.4 6
7 Riley DeMeulenaere SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 05:02.3 18:47.3 7
8 Alexander Ratkovich SO-2 IUPUI 05:03.2 18:50.3 8
9 Vincent Zona JR-3 Notre Dame 05:04.0 18:53.6 9
10 Jack McNabola FR-1 Notre Dame 05:04.2 18:54.2 10
11 Eric Hoffman SO-2 IUPUI 05:04.5 18:55.4 11
12 Maximilian O'Meara SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 05:06.1 19:01.2 12
13 Tom Seitzer   Unattached 05:06.4 19:02.3
14 Jack Worman SO-2 Valparaiso 05:06.5 19:02.7 13
15 Ben Savage JR-3 IUPUI 05:06.8 19:03.9 14
16 Emmanuel Champagne JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 05:08.6 19:10.5 15
17 Noah Hufnagel SO-2 Indiana State 05:08.6 19:10.6 16
18 Ian Cummings SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 05:09.0 19:11.9 17
19 Dominic Paoletti JR-3 Valparaiso 05:09.1 19:12.5 18
20 Cale Kilian SO-2 Indiana State 05:09.1 19:12.7 19
21 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SO-2 Valparaiso 05:09.1 19:12.7 20
22 Dustin Macuiba SR-4 Notre Dame 05:10.4 19:17.5 21
23 Cole Powers   Unattached 05:10.8 19:18.9
24 Kenny Wallace JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 05:11.4 19:21.0 22
25 Andrew Delvecchio FR-1 Notre Dame 05:11.7 19:22.2 23
26 Mitchell Hopf   Unattached 05:12.3 19:24.3
27 Nate Kaiser FR-1 IUPUI 05:12.3 19:24.6 24
28 Dustin Starnes SO-2 IUPUI 05:12.6 19:25.7 25
29 Josh Everetts SO-2 IUPUI 05:13.0 19:26.9 26
30 Alex Luz   Unattached 05:13.1 19:27.6
31 Isaac Bentz JR-3 Indiana State 05:14.3 19:31.9 27
32 Josh Campbell FR-1 IUPUI 05:15.0 19:34.4 28
33 Nicholas Perkins   Unattached 05:16.8 19:41.0
34 Brooks Long SO-2 IUPUI 05:16.9 19:41.7
35 Jarit Perkins JR-3 IUPUI 05:17.3 19:43.2
36 Eric Peterson   Unattached 05:18.2 19:46.3
37 Wes Heal SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 05:18.6 19:47.9
38 Jackson Krieg   Unattached 05:18.8 19:48.7
39 Parker Jones JR-3 Notre Dame 05:19.4 19:50.9
40 Eric Carothers FR-1 Valparaiso 05:19.5 19:51.2 29
41 Brennan Butche FR-1 IUPUI 05:19.7 19:52.0
42 Miles Kanipe JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 05:20.9 19:56.4
43 Lucas Rhed JR-3 IUPUI 05:21.5 19:58.9
44 Josh Whitaker FR-1 IUPUI 05:21.6 19:59.2
45 Logan Pietzrak   Unattached 05:21.7 19:59.4
46 Brady Jarosinski   Unattached 05:21.7 19:59.7
47 Victor Fortin SR-4 Valparaiso 05:24.7 20:10.5 30
48 Blake Hipkiss   Unattached 05:25.7 20:14.4
49 Nathan Izewski JR-3 Valparaiso 05:25.8 20:14.9 31
50 Ethan Breen   Unattached 05:26.5 20:17.3
51 Roman Jennings JR-3 IUPUI 05:27.0 20:19.2
52 Leroy Russell   Unattached 05:27.3 20:20.4
53 Wyatt Wyman   Unattached 05:29.0 20:26.6
54 Ben Payton SO-2 Indiana State 05:29.2 20:27.6 32
55 Alexander Meyer   Unattached 05:29.7 20:29.4
56 Nathan Kolbus SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 05:30.1 20:30.7
57 Jacob McCullough JR-3 IUPUI 05:30.2 20:31.3
58 Mitchell Rams   Unattached 05:31.2 20:34.8
59 Mitchell Gits   Unattached 05:32.4 20:39.5
60 Michael George FR-1 Valparaiso 05:34.0 20:45.3 33
61 Noah Kramer JR-3 IUPUI 05:34.5 20:47.4
62 Xavi Ramirez   Unattached 05:36.5 20:54.7
63 Joey Black JR-3 Valparaiso 05:36.6 20:55.0
64 Kyle Shirley   Unattached 05:37.1 20:56.8
65 Brandon Will SO-2 IUPUI 05:37.8 20:59.7
66 Cameron Sheehy FR-1 Valparaiso 05:38.9 21:03.7
67 Will Smith   Unattached 05:39.4 21:05.6
68 Solomon Barket   Unattached 05:41.3 21:12.4
69 Dakota Merkel SO-2 IUPUI 05:41.4 21:13.0
70 Andrew Zittel SO-2 Valparaiso 05:42.7 21:17.8
71 Justin Amburgy   Unattached 05:43.9 21:22.2
72 Rylan Dreyer SO-2 Valparaiso 05:46.4 21:31.7
73 Andrew Miller   Unattached 05:48.8 21:40.6
74 Bradley Davis FR-1 Valparaiso 05:48.9 21:41.0
75 William Neupert FR-1 Valparaiso 05:52.9 21:56.0
0 Stephen Pipilas SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
0 Ryan Cash SR-4 Indiana State DNF
0 Jake Williams FR-1 IUPUI DNF
0 Justin Niederhaus FR-1 Indiana State DNF
0 Demetri Panici SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
0 Chantz Visse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
0 Alexander Bruno SR-4 Valparaiso DNF
0 Kevin White SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
0 Austin Ohm FR-1 IUPUI DNF
0 Noah Vanderhei SO-2 Valparaiso DNF
0 Nick Chudzik SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
0 Conor Fagan   Unattached DNF
0 Francisco Ramirez 2022 Valparaiso DNF
0 John Donovan JR-3 Valparaiso DNF
0 Akhil Ghosh SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
0 Brady Southern SO-2 Valparaiso DNF

Women's 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Notre Dame 1:28:40 17:44 22 1 2 3 6 10 12 14
2 Indiana State 1:31:15 18:15 50 4 8 9 13 16 17 25
3 IUPUI 1:32:59 18:35 71 5 7 15 21 23 26 27
4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:35:52 19:10 96 11 19 20 22 24 29 32
5 Valparaiso 1:39:24 19:52 140 18 28 30 31 33 34 35

Women's 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Maddy Denner FR-1 Notre Dame 05:29.3 17:03.2 1
2 Jocelyn Long FR-1 Notre Dame 05:41.3 17:40.6 2
3 Kelly Hart SR-4 Notre Dame 05:42.1 17:42.8 3
4 S. Brooke Moore SR-4 Indiana State 05:42.3 17:43.6 4
5 Morgan Fleming SO-2 IUPUI 05:44.2 17:49.5 5
6 Erin Archibeck JR-3 Notre Dame 05:46.3 17:56.0 6
7 Olivia Markezich   Unattached 05:46.4 17:56.4
8 Katelyn Murphy JR-3 IUPUI 05:46.9 17:57.9 7
9 Jocelyn Quiles SO-2 Indiana State 05:49.1 18:04.7 8
10 Alli Workman SR-4 Indiana State 05:49.8 18:06.8 9
11 Jessica Schneider   Unattached 05:50.0 18:07.5
12 Meghan Scott FR-1 Notre Dame 05:53.3 18:17.8 10
13 Erin Laird SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 05:56.0 18:26.0 11
14 Katie Rose Blachowicz SO-2 Notre Dame 05:56.2 18:26.8 12
15 Tara Cassidy SO-2 Indiana State 05:56.7 18:28.3 13
16 Brooke Trossen SO-2 Notre Dame 05:57.2 18:29.9 14
17 MaryClare Leonard SO-2 Notre Dame 05:57.4 18:30.7
18 Janine Orvis JR-3 IUPUI 05:57.5 18:31.0 15
19 Madison Ronzone SR-4 Notre Dame 05:59.4 18:36.7
20 Jane Archibeck   Unattached 06:03.6 18:49.7
21 Madelyn VanBlunk JR-3 Notre Dame 06:03.9 18:50.8
22 Michaela Ward SR-4 Indiana State 06:04.5 18:52.6 16
23 Olivia Niziolek SO-2 Notre Dame 06:05.9 18:56.9
24 Kelly Koehnen JR-3 Notre Dame 06:06.5 18:58.9
25 Mikayla Schneider SR-4 Notre Dame 06:07.6 19:02.2
26 Colleen Madden SR-4 Indiana State 06:08.9 19:06.3 17
27 Cassie Keyes   Unattached 06:09.9 19:09.4
28 Katherine Germann SR-4 Valparaiso 06:10.5 19:11.3 18
29 Elizabeth Hannon SR-4 Notre Dame 06:11.0 19:12.8
30 Mihajla Milovanovic FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 06:11.4 19:14.0 19
31 Sarah Greer FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 06:12.8 19:18.5 20
32 Claire Mehling FR-1 IUPUI 06:13.5 19:20.5 21
33 Tessa Kraft FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 06:13.6 19:20.7 22
34 Ashton Chase FR-1 IUPUI 06:13.6 19:20.8 23
35 Olivia Orr SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 06:17.7 19:33.5 24
36 Cami Hansen SR-4 Indiana State 06:18.7 19:36.6 25
37 Kara Krol FR-1 IUPUI 06:19.0 19:37.6 26
38 Alex Schwartz SO-2 IUPUI 06:20.8 19:43.3 27
39 Alaina Carpenter SO-2 Valparaiso 06:22.2 19:47.4 28
40 Jean Carson JR-3 IUPUI 06:22.2 19:47.5
41 Colleen Martinez JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 06:22.4 19:48.3 29
42 Taylor Justison SR-4 Valparaiso 06:23.7 19:52.4 30
43 Emma Hayward SR-4 Indiana State 06:29.5 20:10.3
44 Cassidy Bagby FR-1 Indiana State 06:30.0 20:12.0
45 Maranda Donahue SO-2 Valparaiso 06:30.2 20:12.3 31
46 Mya Zajakowski JR-3 IUPUI 06:30.5 20:13.3
47 Laura Bestul SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 06:30.7 20:14.0 32
48 Riley Welch SO-2 Indiana State 06:31.1 20:15.3
49 Brooklyn Hey SO-2 Indiana State 06:31.8 20:17.3
50 Sarah Caesar JR-3 Valparaiso 06:33.0 20:21.0 33
51 Sydney Welch FR-1 IUPUI 06:33.5 20:22.8
52 Emma Murray FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 06:37.3 20:34.6
53 Becca Orivs FR-1 IUPUI 06:40.8 20:45.3
54 Michaella Burchett SO-2 Indiana State 06:41.1 20:46.4
55 Devon Zeck SO-2 Indiana State 06:41.4 20:47.2
56 Claire Collins SO-2 Indiana State 06:45.9 21:01.3
57 Kearsten Dardeen   Unattached 06:52.1 21:20.6
58 Margaret Falater SO-2 Indiana State 06:52.9 21:22.9
59 Gabby Brown JR-3 Indiana State 06:55.9 21:32.3
60 Danielle Donahue FR-1 Valparaiso 06:57.5 21:37.3 34
61 Claire Kovarik SO-2 Valparaiso 06:58.4 21:40.2 35
62 Marissa Nicholas SO-2 Indiana State 07:05.0 22:00.6
63 sarah Padilla FR-1 Valparaiso 07:15.0 22:31.6
64 Kathleen Neal JR-3 Valparaiso 07:16.2 22:35.3
65 Peyton Nash SO-2 Valparaiso 07:22.7 22:55.6
0 Paige Boatright JR-3 IUPUI DNF
0 Moriah McCormick SO-2 Indiana State DNF
0 Kate Mitchell SR-4 Valparaiso DNF
0 Celia McGhiey SR-4 Valparaiso DNF
0 Olivia Recker JR-3 Valparaiso DNF