September 6, 2019
|
Sunset Hill Farm County Park Valparaiso, IN 46383
HOST: Valparaiso University   DIRECTOR: Mike Straubel   TIMING: T&H Timing  

Men's 6K Team Results (6k )
Top↑

Cross Country Invitational

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Notre Dame 1:32:55 18:35 25 1 2 3 9 10 21 23
2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:34:22 18:52 43 4 5 7 12 15 17 22
3 IUPUI 1:35:39 19:07 82 8 11 14 24 25 26 28
4 Indiana State 1:37:06 19:25 100 6 16 19 27 32    
5 Valparaiso 1:37:29 19:29 110 13 18 20 29 30 31 33

Men's 6K Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 05:45 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
4:52.3
18:09.9
1
2
FR-1
4:56.5
18:25.4
2
3
JR-3
4:58.3
18:32.4
3
4
SR-4
5:00.3
18:39.6
4
5
SO-2
5:01.4
18:44.0
5
6
SO-2
5:01.6
18:44.4
6
7
SR-4
5:02.3
18:47.3
7
8
SO-2
5:03.2
18:50.3
8
9
JR-3
5:04.0
18:53.6
9
10
FR-1
5:04.2
18:54.2
10
11
SO-2
5:04.5
18:55.4
11
12
SR-4
5:06.1
19:01.2
12
13
Seitzer, Tom
 
Unattached
5:06.4
19:02.3
 
14
SO-2
5:06.5
19:02.7
13
15
JR-3
5:06.8
19:03.9
14
16
JR-3
5:08.6
19:10.5
15
17
SO-2
5:08.6
19:10.6
16
18
SO-2
5:09.0
19:11.9
17
19
JR-3
5:09.1
19:12.5
18
20
SO-2
5:09.1
19:12.7
19
21
SO-2
5:09.1
19:12.7
20
22
SR-4
5:10.4
19:17.5
21
23
Powers, Cole
 
Unattached
5:10.8
19:18.9
 
24
JR-3
5:11.4
19:21.0
22
25
FR-1
5:11.7
19:22.2
23
26
Hopf, Mitchell
 
Unattached
5:12.3
19:24.3
 
27
FR-1
5:12.3
19:24.6
24
28
SO-2
5:12.6
19:25.7
25
29
SO-2
5:13.0
19:26.9
26
30
Luz, Alex
 
Unattached
5:13.1
19:27.6
 
31
JR-3
5:14.3
19:31.9
27
32
FR-1
5:15.0
19:34.4
28
33
Perkins, Nicholas
 
Unattached
5:16.8
19:41.0
 
34
SO-2
5:16.9
19:41.7
 
35
JR-3
5:17.3
19:43.2
 
36
Peterson, Eric
 
Unattached
5:18.2
19:46.3
 
37
SR-4
5:18.6
19:47.9
 
38
Krieg, Jackson
 
Unattached
5:18.8
19:48.7
 
39
JR-3
5:19.4
19:50.9
 
40
FR-1
5:19.5
19:51.2
29
41
FR-1
5:19.7
19:52.0
 
42
JR-3
5:20.9
19:56.4
 
43
JR-3
5:21.5
19:58.9
 
44
FR-1
5:21.6
19:59.2
 
45
Pietzrak, Logan
 
Unattached
5:21.7
19:59.4
 
46
Jarosinski, Brady
 
Unattached
5:21.7
19:59.7
 
47
SR-4
5:24.7
20:10.5
30
48
Hipkiss, Blake
 
Unattached
5:25.7
20:14.4
 
49
JR-3
5:25.8
20:14.9
31
50
Breen, Ethan
 
Unattached
5:26.5
20:17.3
 
51
JR-3
5:27.0
20:19.2
 
52
Russell, Leroy
 
Unattached
5:27.3
20:20.4
 
53
Wyman, Wyatt
 
Unattached
5:29.0
20:26.6
 
54
SO-2
5:29.2
20:27.6
32
55
Meyer, Alexander
 
Unattached
5:29.7
20:29.4
 
56
SO-2
5:30.1
20:30.7
 
57
JR-3
5:30.2
20:31.3
 
58
Rams, Mitchell
 
Unattached
5:31.2
20:34.8
 
59
Gits, Mitchell
 
Unattached
5:32.4
20:39.5
 
60
FR-1
5:34.0
20:45.3
33
61
JR-3
5:34.5
20:47.4
 
62
Ramirez, Xavi
 
Unattached
5:36.5
20:54.7
 
63
JR-3
5:36.6
20:55.0
 
64
Shirley, Kyle
 
Unattached
5:37.1
20:56.8
 
65
SO-2
5:37.8
20:59.7
 
66
FR-1
5:38.9
21:03.7
 
67
Smith, Will
 
Unattached
5:39.4
21:05.6
 
68
Barket, Solomon
 
Unattached
5:41.3
21:12.4
 
69
SO-2
5:41.4
21:13.0
 
70
SO-2
5:42.7
21:17.8
 
71
Amburgy, Justin
 
Unattached
5:43.9
21:22.2
 
72
SO-2
5:46.4
21:31.7
 
73
Miller, Andrew
 
Unattached
5:48.8
21:40.6
 
74
FR-1
5:48.9
21:41.0
 
75
FR-1
5:52.9
21:56.0
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Fagan, Conor
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
SO
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Women's 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Cross Country Invitational

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Notre Dame 1:28:40 17:44 22 1 2 3 6 10 12 14
2 Indiana State 1:31:15 18:15 50 4 8 9 13 16 17 25
3 IUPUI 1:32:59 18:35 71 5 7 15 21 23 26 27
4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:35:52 19:10 96 11 19 20 22 24 29 32
5 Valparaiso 1:39:24 19:52 140 18 28 30 31 33 34 35

Women's 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 05:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:29.3
17:03.2
1
2
FR-1
5:41.3
17:40.6
2
3
SR-4
5:42.1
17:42.8
3
4
SR-4
5:42.3
17:43.6
4
5
SO-2
5:44.2
17:49.5
5
6
JR-3
5:46.3
17:56.0
6
7
Markezich, Olivia
 
Unattached
5:46.4
17:56.4
 
8
JR-3
5:46.9
17:57.9
7
9
SO-2
5:49.1
18:04.7
8
10
SR-4
5:49.8
18:06.8
9
11
Schneider, Jessica
 
Unattached
5:50.0
18:07.5
 
12
FR-1
5:53.3
18:17.8
10
13
SR-4
5:56.0
18:26.0
11
14
SO-2
5:56.2
18:26.8
12
15
SO-2
5:56.7
18:28.3
13
16
SO-2
5:57.2
18:29.9
14
17
SO-2
5:57.4
18:30.7
 
18
JR-3
5:57.5
18:31.0
15
19
SR-4
5:59.4
18:36.7
 
20
Archibeck, Jane
 
Unattached
6:03.6
18:49.7
 
21
JR-3
6:03.9
18:50.8
 
22
SR-4
6:04.5
18:52.6
16
23
SO-2
6:05.9
18:56.9
 
24
JR-3
6:06.5
18:58.9
 
25
SR-4
6:07.6
19:02.2
 
26
SR-4
6:08.9
19:06.3
17
27
Keyes, Cassie
 
Unattached
6:09.9
19:09.4
 
28
SR-4
6:10.5
19:11.3
18
29
SR-4
6:11.0
19:12.8
 
30
FR-1
6:11.4
19:14.0
19
31
FR-1
6:12.8
19:18.5
20
32
FR-1
6:13.5
19:20.5
21
33
FR-1
6:13.6
19:20.7
22
34
FR-1
6:13.6
19:20.8
23
35
SO-2
6:17.7
19:33.5
24
36
SR-4
6:18.7
19:36.6
25
37
FR-1
6:19.0
19:37.6
26
38
SO-2
6:20.8
19:43.3
27
39
SO-2
6:22.2
19:47.4
28
40
JR-3
6:22.2
19:47.5
 
41
JR-3
6:22.4
19:48.3
29
42
SR-4
6:23.7
19:52.4
30
43
SR-4
6:29.5
20:10.3
 
44
FR-1
6:30.0
20:12.0
 
45
SO-2
6:30.2
20:12.3
31
46
JR-3
6:30.5
20:13.3
 
47
SR-4
6:30.7
20:14.0
32
48
SO-2
6:31.1
20:15.3
 
49
SO-2
6:31.8
20:17.3
 
50
JR-3
6:33.0
20:21.0
33
51
FR-1
6:33.5
20:22.8
 
52
FR-1
6:37.3
20:34.6
 
53
FR-1
6:40.8
20:45.3
 
54
SO-2
6:41.1
20:46.4
 
55
SO-2
6:41.4
20:47.2
 
56
SO-2
6:45.9
21:01.3
 
57
Dardeen, Kearsten
 
Unattached
6:52.1
21:20.6
 
58
SO-2
6:52.9
21:22.9
 
59
JR-3
6:55.9
21:32.3
 
60
FR-1
6:57.5
21:37.3
34
61
SO-2
6:58.4
21:40.2
35
62
SO-2
7:05.0
22:00.6
 
63
FR-1
7:15.0
22:31.6
 
64
JR-3
7:16.2
22:35.3
 
65
SO-2
7:22.7
22:55.6
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF