Huntingdon Hawks Invitational

September 20, 2019
|
Huntingdon Montgomery, AL

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wallace State 2:16:41 27:20 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
2 Tuskegee 2:35:34 31:06 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 14
3 Miles 3:19:12 39:50 85 15 16 17 18 19 20  

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Tatiana Padgett SO-2 Wallace State 06:49.8 25:28.1 1
2 Grabiela Rodriguez FR-1 Jefferson State CC 07:11.4 26:48.4
3 Maggie Graham FR-1 Wallace State 07:18.1 27:13.5 2
4 Breanna Smith FR-1 Wallace State 07:26.5 27:44.9 3
5 Mary Hensel FR-1 Jefferson State CC 07:26.6 27:45.2
6 Juliana Ballew FR-1 Wallace State 07:28.9 27:53.9 4
7 Angelique Johnson JR-3 Tuskegee 07:32.2 28:06.1 5
8 Makala Worrell SO-2 Wallace State 07:36.3 28:21.2 6
9 Malia Howell FR-1 Wallace State 07:38.3 28:28.7 7
10 Kayla Howard SR-4 Tuskegee 07:47.8 29:04.3 8
11 Ashleigh White FR-1 Wallace State 07:50.4 29:13.8 9
12 Mary Stanley SR-4 Huntingdon 07:58.2 29:42.9
13 Kailyn Thrash JR-3 Tuskegee 08:11.6 30:33.1 10
14 Bailey Wick FR-1 Wallace State 08:24.8 31:22.3
15 Johanna Key JR-3 Tuskegee 08:40.7 32:21.5 11
16 Madison Rackley SR-4 Huntingdon 08:53.2 33:08.1
17 Andrea Harrison 2022 Stillman 08:57.5 33:24.3
18 Jasmyne Lawrence SO-2 Tuskegee 09:31.1 35:29.6 12
19 Myracle Hawkins FR-1 Tuskegee 09:40.4 36:04.1 13
20 Jada Campbell 2021 Stillman 09:46.3 36:26.1
21 Jazymon Balous SO-2 Tuskegee 09:54.4 36:56.5 14
22 Je' Keria Strickland SO-2 Miles 10:09.7 37:53.3 15
23 Ashelyn Atwell FR-1 Huntingdon 10:10.8 37:57.6
24 Kahyanne Bolton FR-1 Miles 10:19.2 38:29.0 16
25 Jaylen Snipes FR-1 Miles 10:25.6 38:52.6 17
26 Aniyah Harris FR-1 Miles 10:45.9 40:08.6 18
27 Cecelia Tennessee SO-2 Tuskegee 10:50.3 40:25.0
28 Autumn Allday SR-4 Huntingdon 11:04.3 41:17.0
29 Jada Shealey FR-1 Tuskegee 11:17.1 42:04.6
30 Kierra Patrick FR-1 Miles 11:45.2 43:49.5 19
31 Mya Millner SO-2 Miles 11:54.5 44:24.4 20
0 Sakina Wynn SO-2 Miles DNS
0 Charlisa Wellington FR-1 Miles DNS
0 Taraya Walker 2023 Stillman DNS
0 Kayleigh Blankenship JR-3 Huntingdon DNS
0 Eugena Parquer FR-1 Talladega College DNS
0 McKenzee Reid FR-1 Wallace State DNS
0 Tyrielle Baker   Talladega College DNS
0 Brianna Huff   Talladega College DNS
0 Amber Littles FR-1 Wallace State DNS
0 Ivory Johnson FR-1 Jefferson State CC DNS
0 Deja Gadison   Talladega College DNS
0 Kamryn Harris 2023 Stillman DNS
0 Matoaka Wilson SR-4 Tuskegee DNS
0 Eugena Prater   Talladega College DNS
0 Myracle Hawkins FR-1 Tuskegee DNS
0 Alexandra Holt SO-2 Wallace State DNS
0 Quiara Sharp 2022 Stillman DNS
0 Erika Persons FR-1 Wallace State DNS
0 Amya Bryant SO-2 Miles DNS
0 Logan Ayers FR-1 Wallace State DNS
0 Hannah Huntley FR-1 Wallace State DNS

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wallace State 2:27:49 29:33 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 Tuskegee 2:52:02 34:24 63 4 12 14 16 17 19 25
3 Huntingdon 3:02:24 36:28 74 9 11 15 18 21    
4 Miles 3:17:23 39:28 88 10 13 20 22 23 24 26

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jaden Vance FR-1 Wallace State 05:43.2 28:26.3 1
2 Jonathan Jenkins FR-1 Wallace State 05:44.0 28:29.9 2
3 Taylor Nails FR-1 Wallace State 05:56.5 29:32.2 3
4 Matthew Johnston FR-1 Jefferson State CC 05:58.1 29:40.1
5 Jelani White SO-2 Tuskegee 05:58.1 29:40.4 4
6 Drake Patton SO-2 Wallace State 06:09.1 30:34.8 5
7 Carson Levario-Slaten FR-1 Wallace State 06:11.4 30:46.4 6
8 Trenton Williams FR-1 Wallace State 06:12.2 30:50.5 7
9 Jackson Tucker FR-1 Wallace State 06:18.2 31:20.0 8
10 Christian Terry FR-1 Wallace State 06:20.2 31:30.1
11 Dave Hubert FR-1 Wallace State 06:26.0 31:58.9
12 Chris Smith FR-1 Jefferson State CC 06:34.1 32:39.0
13 Taylor Chestnutt SO-2 Huntingdon 06:38.9 33:03.4 9
14 Avery Brown JR-3 Miles 06:51.4 34:05.1 10
15 Alex Cole SO-2 Huntingdon 06:57.5 34:35.5 11
16 Brandon Crockett JR-3 Tuskegee 06:58.7 34:41.4 12
17 Peter Nwoye JR-3 Miles 06:58.9 34:42.4 13
18 Quinderrius Malone 2023 Stillman 07:05.9 35:17.4
19 Javonte Benjamin 2022 Stillman 07:05.9 35:17.6
20 Tamunoenefaa Harry SO-2 Tuskegee 07:06.4 35:19.9 14
21 William Curtis FR-1 Huntingdon 07:12.3 35:49.2 15
22 DeShawn Whitehorn SO-2 Tuskegee 07:14.9 36:01.9 16
23 Pablo Vallejo 2022 Stillman 07:17.8 36:16.7
24 Ayinde Chism SR-4 Tuskegee 07:18.3 36:19.0 17
25 Cole Foster JR-3 Huntingdon 07:25.0 36:52.4 18
26 JaMichael Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 07:31.5 37:24.4 19
27 Terrell Waiters JR-3 Miles 08:17.4 41:12.8 20
28 Dylan Langdale   Huntingdon 08:27.7 42:04.3 21
29 Dylan Nivens FR-1 Miles 08:34.1 42:35.9 22
30 Labyron Harris SR-4 Miles 09:00.6 44:47.6 23
31 Naeem Nicholas 2023 Stillman 09:35.8 47:42.5
32 Austin Douglas FR-1 Miles 10:08.7 50:26.2 24
33 Zarren Riley JR-3 Tuskegee 10:10.7 50:36.1 25
34 William Hollis FR-1 Miles 11:46.9 58:34.7 26
0 Madison Holton FR-1 Jefferson State CC DNS
0 Nathan Clark FR-1 Jefferson State CC DNS
0 Hamza Abusammour SO-2 Wallace State DNS
0 Roderick Ransom FR-1 Miles DNS
0 Julian Ross JR-3 Miles DNS
0 Petter Kitur 2020 Talladega College DNS
0 jORGUE Rodriguez 2020 Talladega College DNS
0 Richard Feagin JR-3 Miles DNS
0 Desmond Harris 2022 Stillman DNS
0 Ryan Calhoun SO-2 Miles DNS
0 Darius Williams SO-2 Miles DNS
0 Jelani Watson-Gayle JR-3 Miles DNS
0 Preston Jones FR-1 Wallace State DNS
0 Joshua Jenkins FR-1 Wallace State DNS
0 Ryan Fondren FR-1 Miles DNS
0 Jonathan Allen 2021 Talladega College DNS
0 Frank Royles JR-3 Miles DNS
0 Luiz Gonzalez FR-1 Miles DNS
0 Tanner King SO-2 Wallace State DNS
0 Andrew Hawes SO-2 Miles DNS
0 Perris Singoel 2022 Talladega College DNS
0 DAngelo Streeter JR-3 Miles DNS
0 Kabmi Solomon JR-3 Miles DNS
0 Jaymon Parker FR-1 Miles DNS
0 David pADILLA 2020 Talladega College DNS