WIU Early Bird Invite

August 30, 2019
|
Spring Lake Park Macomb, IL 61455
HOST: Western Illinois University   TIMING: River City Race Maqnagement  

Women - 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bradley 1:54:11 22:50 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 11
2 Western Illinois 1:56:59 23:23 39 1 7 9 10 12 13 14
3 Lincoln College 2:45:32 33:06 85 15 16 17 18 19    

Women - 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Nicole Beebe SR-4 Western Illinois 05:48.3 21:38.5 1
2 Aisling Joyce JR-3 Bradley 06:02.7 22:32.2 2
3 Kirstin Oakley JR-3 Bradley 06:05.2 22:41.7 3
4 Arsinoe Del Real Junior Bradley 06:08.0 22:52.2 4
5 Sam Lechowicz SR-4 Bradley 06:10.6 23:02.0 5
6 Ally Lampert JR-3 Bradley 06:11.2 23:03.9 6
7 Hailey Tranchitella JR-3 Western Illinois 06:11.8 23:06.4 7
8 Amelia Lesher SO-2 Bradley 06:22.7 23:46.8 8
9 April Goetz JR-3 Western Illinois 06:25.4 23:57.0 9
10 Mackenzie Goldring SO-2 Western Illinois 06:26.6 24:01.4 10
11 Emma Makowski SR-4 Bradley 06:28.7 24:09.4 11
12 Elyse Mathews SO-2 Western Illinois 06:30.6 24:16.5 12
13 Abigail Richter SR-4 Western Illinois 06:37.0 24:40.1 13
14 Kaitlyn Mathews SO-2 Western Illinois 06:45.8 25:13.3 14
15 Jacey Roper JR-3 Western Illinois 06:58.9 26:01.9
16 Nessrine Zbeeb SO-2 Western Illinois 07:04.7 26:23.7
17 Shania Goble SR-4 Lincoln College 07:51.4 29:17.9 15
18 Aurora Board SO-2 Lincoln College 08:54.3 33:12.2 16
19 Iesha Crowe FR-1 Lincoln College 09:02.4 33:42.4 17
20 Marissa Sifuentez FR-1 Lincoln College 09:10.5 34:12.5 18
21 Morgan Meyer FR-1 Lincoln College 09:25.3 35:07.9 19
0 Erin Gallagher JR-3 Bradley DNF
0 Mya Patrick FR-1 Lincoln College DNF
0 Emma Ehrhardt SO-2 Bradley DNF

Men - 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Western Illinois 2:17:18 27:27 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 Lincoln College 2:38:02 31:36 40 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
  Bradley     DNF              

Men - 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:14 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ben Wagoner SO-2 Bradley 05:04.8 25:15.3
2 Charlie Parrish SO-2 Bradley 05:14.8 26:05.1
3 Jon May JR-3 Bradley 05:24.1 26:51.1
4 Quintin Thurman SR-4 Western Illinois 05:24.8 26:54.9 1
5 Ross Smetzer SR-4 Western Illinois 05:27.8 27:09.8 2
6 Lucas Howett SO-2 Western Illinois 05:29.3 27:17.3 3
7 Cameron Schroeder Junior UNA-Western Illinois 05:30.9 27:24.8
8 Kameron Morgan FR-1 Western Illinois 05:32.2 27:31.4 4
9 Olin Ortiz FR-1 Western Illinois 05:43.0 28:25.2 5
10 Dakota Shepler FR-1 Lincoln College 06:01.6 29:57.6 6
11 Christian Raymond SR-4 Lincoln College 06:18.6 31:22.3 7
12 Anderson Hohn FR-1 Lincoln College 06:19.8 31:28.1 8
13 Eduardo Lopez SR-4 Lincoln College 06:30.0 32:18.6 9
14 Tony Harold FR-1 Lincoln College 06:37.4 32:55.8 10
15 Blake Quandt SO-2 Lincoln College 06:39.2 33:04.7 11
16 Gaylon Stewart FR-1 Lincoln College 06:59.3 34:44.4 12
17 Jose Sanchez SO-2 Lincoln College 07:20.0 36:27.3
0 Lucas Hofer FR-1 Western Illinois DNF
0 Laron Steele SO-2 Lincoln College DNF
0 Cayson Frerichs SO-2 Western Illinois DNF
0 Evan Mitchell SO-2 Bradley DNF
0 Isaiah Moorman FR-1 Western Illinois DNF
0 Kolby Greiner   Unattached DNF
0 Evan Myers FR-1 Lincoln College DNF
0 Joey Simon SO-2 Bradley DNF