August 30, 2019
|
Bowling Green Bowling Green, OH 43403

Women's 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Buffalo 1:34:23 18:52 29 1 3 6 8 11 21 23
2 Toledo 1:34:32 18:54 32 2 4 5 9 12 13 16
3 Bowling Green 1:37:02 19:24 64 7 10 14 15 18    
4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:46:20 21:16 102 17 19 20 22 24 25  

Women's 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Chojnacky, Mackenzie
 
Unattached
5:55.2
18:23.8
 
2
Tullis, Brooke
 
Unattached
5:56.7
18:28.2
 
3
FR-1
5:59.1
18:35.8
1
4
SR-4
6:00.4
18:40.0
2
5
FR-1
6:01.2
18:42.2
3
6
FR-1
6:01.8
18:44.2
4
7
FR-1
6:04.3
18:52.0
5
8
Niekamp, Sydney
UNA
Unattached
6:04.5
18:52.5
 
9
FR-1
6:06.3
18:58.2
6
10
FR-1
6:06.3
18:58.3
7
11
SR-4
6:07.1
19:00.7
8
12
SR-4
6:08.2
19:04.1
9
13
JR-3
6:08.7
19:05.7
10
14
SO-2
6:09.2
19:07.1
11
15
Collett, Olivia
UNA
Unattached
6:09.9
19:09.3
 
16
JR-3
6:10.8
19:12.1
12
17
SR-4
6:13.1
19:19.3
13
18
Perry, Kailee
UNA
Unattached
6:14.9
19:25.0
 
19
SO-2
6:15.8
19:27.6
14
20
SO-2
6:17.3
19:32.4
15
21
Johnson, Elise
UNA
Unattached
6:18.3
19:35.3
 
22
Gleason, Libbie
UNA
Unattached
6:20.5
19:42.4
 
23
Fowler, Trinity
UNA
Unattached
6:23.2
19:50.7
 
24
FR-1
6:24.1
19:53.5
16
25
FR-1
6:24.1
19:53.6
17
26
JR-3
6:25.6
19:58.2
18
27
JR-3
6:25.7
19:58.6
19
28
SO-2
6:26.4
20:00.6
 
29
FR-1
6:38.9
20:39.6
20
30
SO-2
6:40.2
20:43.4
 
31
JR-3
6:49.5
21:12.3
21
32
FR-1
6:58.7
21:41.0
22
33
JR-3
7:10.4
22:17.4
23
34
FR-1
7:46.1
24:08.2
24
35
FR-1
8:14.3
25:35.9
25
36
Beitzinger, Zoey
 
BG Track Club
9:07.2
28:20.3
 


Men's 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Buffalo 1:19:54 15:58 25 1 2 3 6 13 22  
2 Bowling Green 1:21:46 16:21 57 5 7 9 16 20    
3 Toledo 1:22:04 16:24 61 8 10 11 15 17 21 23
4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:22:24 16:28 67 4 12 14 18 19 24 25

Men's 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:04.6
15:46.3
1
2
SO-2
5:04.6
15:46.3
2
3
SO-2
5:05.9
15:50.6
3
4
Avers, Brandon
 
Unattached
5:06.6
15:52.8
 
5
JR-3
5:07.1
15:54.3
4
6
Peters, Aaron
 
BG Track Club
5:07.8
15:56.2
 
7
FR-1
5:08.0
15:57.0
5
8
JR-3
5:08.2
15:57.5
6
9
FR-1
5:11.6
16:08.1
7
10
FR-1
5:12.2
16:10.1
8
11
SO-2
5:14.6
16:17.4
9
12
FR-1
5:14.6
16:17.4
10
13
SO-2
5:15.8
16:21.4
11
14
FR-1
5:18.6
16:30.0
12
15
SR-4
5:19.8
16:33.6
13
16
Reaman, Jake
SR
Unattached
5:20.1
16:34.8
 
17
FR-1
5:20.5
16:35.8
14
18
FR-1
5:21.0
16:37.3
15
19
FR-1
5:21.2
16:37.9
16
20
FR-1
5:21.4
16:38.7
17
21
SR-4
5:22.1
16:40.7
18
22
FR-1
5:23.2
16:44.3
19
23
SR-4
5:24.0
16:46.9
20
24
JR-3
5:24.3
16:47.5
21
25
SR-4
5:24.4
16:47.8
22
26
FR-1
5:27.7
16:58.3
23
27
FR-1
5:28.3
17:00.0
 
28
Garbarino, Paul
 
BG Alumni
5:33.0
17:14.6
 
29
FR-1
5:33.6
17:16.6
24
30
SR-4
5:34.2
17:18.3
25
31
FR-1
5:35.7
17:23.1
 
32
Kelley, Aiden
 
BG Track Club
5:37.4
17:28.4
 
33
FR-1
5:38.3
17:31.2
 
34
Shawala, Cole
 
BG Track Club
5:38.8
17:32.7
 
35
FR-1
5:43.0
17:45.9
 
36
FR-1
5:46.3
17:56.2
 
37
Durkin III, Dan
 
BG Track Club
5:48.7
18:03.4
 
38
FR-1
5:49.9
18:07.3
 
39
FR-1
5:52.4
18:14.9
 
40
Richardson, Sam
 
BG Track Club
5:53.2
18:17.5
 
41
Pinks, Tanner
 
BG Track Club
6:02.0
18:44.7
 
42
Ricker, Greg
 
BG Track Club
6:16.3
19:29.4
 
43
Madison, Andrew
 
BG Track Club
6:50.9
21:16.7