UIW Opener

August 30, 2019
|
Classic Elites Soccer Complex 11600 Starcrest Dr. San Antonio, TX 78247
HOST: UIW   DIRECTOR: Derek Riedel   TIMING: Stephen Sherman   REFEREE: Dave Dunbar  

Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Incarnate Word 1:18:51 15:46 54 4 8 10 11 21 22 23
2 Texas A&M-CC 1:18:02 15:36 57 2 3 15 18 19 34 40
3 UTSA 1:19:54 15:58 83 7 9 12 26 29 32 39
4 Texas State 1:19:58 15:59 94 6 16 17 25 30 38  
5 Trinity (Tex.) 1:20:07 16:01 107 5 20 24 27 31 37 41
6 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:20:17 16:03 114 1 14 28 35 36 49 55
7 Texas Lutheran 1:28:11 17:38 195 13 33 48 50 51 52 53
8 Our Lady of the Lake 1:29:50 17:58 220 42 43 44 45 46 47 54

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Dorcas Koech SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:58.4 14:51.0 1
2 Valentina Campos JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:59.4 14:53.3 2
3 Megan Hernandez Senior Unattached 06:09.6 15:18.6
4 Quin Johnson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:11.7 15:24.0 3
5 Alia Henderson SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:12.9 15:27.0 4
6 Brianna Ratliff SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:15.8 15:34.1 5
7 Tina Sierra JR-3 Texas State 06:18.0 15:39.6 6
8 Colleen Gilbert SR-4 UTSA 06:20.3 15:45.4 7
9 Maddie Marrone FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:20.8 15:46.7 8
10 Amber Boyd JR-3 UTSA 06:21.3 15:47.8 9
11 Alexis Quintero FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:22.1 15:49.8 10
12 Itzel Alcantar SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:22.3 15:50.3 11
13 Abbygail Balli SO-2 UTSA 06:22.5 15:50.8 12
14 Kylee Garcia SR-4 Texas Lutheran 06:23.1 15:52.2 13
15 Sierra Spinler SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:23.3 15:52.9 14
16 Jasmine Perez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:23.4 15:53.1 15
17 Sydney Cole JR-3 Texas State 06:23.6 15:53.5 16
18 Riley McGrath FR-1 Texas State 06:23.8 15:54.1 17
19 Cambria Clark FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:24.5 15:55.7 18
20 Aeriel Garcia FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:24.7 15:56.3 19
21 Jordan Juran JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:25.2 15:57.5 20
22 Madison Henry SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:25.5 15:58.4 21
23 Katherine Ramirez SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:25.9 15:59.3 22
24 Ivette Alcanter SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:26.6 16:00.9 23
25 Paige Tangney FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:26.7 16:01.2 24
26 Lauren Martinez FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:26.9 16:01.9
27 Dominique Allen SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:27.0 16:02.0
28 Abby Steinhauser SR-4 Texas State 06:29.3 16:07.7 25
29 Olivia Flores SR-4 UTSA 06:29.8 16:08.9 26
30 Anna King FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:30.1 16:09.7 27
31 Alma Villanueva JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:34.3 16:20.3 28
32 Marissa Martinez SO-2 UTSA 06:34.9 16:21.6 29
33 Allyson Godfrey SR-4 Texas State 06:35.7 16:23.5 30
34 Maia Dykstra FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:36.2 16:24.9 31
35 Briana Gonzalez SO-2 UTSA 06:37.9 16:29.1 32
36 Ashley Rynard SR-4 Texas Lutheran 06:38.8 16:31.3 33
37 Alana Blankenship SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:39.6 16:33.5 34
38 Anahi Romo SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:40.9 16:36.5 35
39 Bryana Rios SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:41.1 16:37.0 36
40 Liliana Perez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:43.1 16:41.9 37
41 Sarah Godfrey SR-4 Texas State 06:43.3 16:42.6 38
42 Sofia Salinas SO-2 UTSA 06:43.7 16:43.6 39
43 Andrea Abeyta SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:44.5 16:45.6
44 Gabby Gonzales SR-4 UTSA 06:45.4 16:47.8
45 Ashley King FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:46.2 16:49.7 40
46 Elaine Kaster FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:47.0 16:51.6 41
47 Marissa Martinez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:52.1 17:04.3
48 Olive Pertuit JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:52.8 17:06.3
49 Gabi Amaya JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:54.7 17:11.0
50 Sabrina Garcia SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 07:02.2 17:29.4 42
51 Brooke Lomax SO-2 UTSA 07:04.2 17:34.5
52 Clarissa Dominguez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 07:08.8 17:45.9
53 Sarah Estrada SR-4 UTSA 07:09.5 17:47.6
54 Natasha Wright SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 07:12.4 17:54.8
55 Rian Rodriguez SR-4 UTSA 07:12.8 17:56.0
56 Andrea Gandara JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 07:12.9 17:56.0 43
57 Lindsey Broussard FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 07:13.7 17:58.1 44
58 Theresa Feller SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 07:15.3 18:02.0
59 Robbie Espericueta FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 07:16.0 18:03.9 45
60 Alyssa Vidales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 07:23.9 18:23.3 46
61 Nadia Sifuentes FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 07:24.3 18:24.5 47
62 Mackenzie Payne FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:26.1 18:28.9 48
63 Stephanie Sauceda SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 07:26.4 18:29.6 49
64 Gabrielle Gonzales FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:28.4 18:34.7 50
65 Julia Maciel FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:32.3 18:44.4 51
66 Chloe Munoz SO-2 UTSA 07:33.1 18:46.4
67 Amanda Gerlach SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 07:39.3 19:01.8
68 Hannah Martinez SO-2 Texas Lutheran 07:41.6 19:07.4 52
69 Jackie Garcia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 07:48.2 19:23.9 53
70 Peyton Lammons SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 07:52.4 19:34.2 54
71 Natalie Garza FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 08:10.5 20:19.4 55
72 Gloria Cervantes FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 08:27.1 21:00.5
0 Haley Allen JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNS
0 Lynzie Kutsner FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNS
0 Elizabeth Alvarado JR-3 Incarnate Word DNS
0 Ciara Rodriguez SR-4 Texas Lutheran DNS
0 Laurel Daughtrey JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) DNS

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas State 1:34:29 18:53 38 3 4 7 10 14 23 28
2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:34:35 18:55 47 1 5 11 13 17 24 27
3 Incarnate Word 1:35:29 19:05 56 6 8 9 15 18 20 21
4 Texas A&M-CC 1:36:16 19:15 78 2 12 16 22 26 29 31
5 Trinity (Tex.) 1:40:39 20:07 147 19 25 30 35 38 41 45
6 UTSA 1:42:36 20:31 177 32 33 34 36 42 46  
7 Our Lady of the Lake 1:44:37 20:55 203 37 39 40 43 44 48 52
8 Texas Lutheran 1:59:33 23:54 250 47 49 50 51 53    

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Abraham Chirchir SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 04:54.5 18:17.9 1
2 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 04:55.6 18:22.2 2
3 Justin Botello JR-3 Texas State 05:01.3 18:43.5 3
4 Johen Deleon SR-4 Texas State 05:01.3 18:43.6 4
5 Ricardo Mendoza SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:02.1 18:46.6 5
6 Armando Villarreal FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:02.6 18:48.3 6
7 Dereck Elkins SO-2 Texas State 05:03.8 18:52.8 7
8 Christopher Gonzalez SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:05.4 18:58.7 8
9 Tyler Martin SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:05.8 19:00.1 9
10 Cade Michael JR-3 Texas State 05:05.9 19:00.6 10
11 Tristan Pena SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:06.0 19:00.9 11
12 Marek Spriesterbach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:06.5 19:03.0 12
13 Marcos Munoz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:07.9 19:07.8 13
14 Travian Holst SO-2 Texas State 05:08.3 19:09.5 14
15 Spencer Herbstritt SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:09.0 19:12.2 15
16 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:10.2 19:16.5 16
17 Omer Almog SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:11.9 19:23.0 17
18 Cash Kunkel FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:13.8 19:30.1 18
19 Keaton Holt JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:13.9 19:30.5 19
20 Steven Quintanilla FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:16.2 19:39.0 20
21 Ryan Garza FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:16.9 19:41.6 21
22 Andrew Gandy SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:17.1 19:42.4 22
23 Owen McGlothlin JR-3 Texas State 05:19.0 19:49.3 23
24 Fernando Escobar SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:19.4 19:50.9 24
25 Chad Conway SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:19.6 19:51.8 25
26 Hunter Haas FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:19.8 19:52.3 26
27 Juan Manzano JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:20.2 19:53.9 27
28 Chase Bracher SO-2 Texas State 05:21.4 19:58.2 28
29 Adam Herrera   Unattached 05:21.8 19:59.9
30 Nathan Perez FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:22.0 20:00.6
31 Matthew Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:22.0 20:00.6 29
32 Evan Shannon FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:22.5 20:02.5
33 Joshua Morgan SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:22.9 20:04.1 30
34 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:25.1 20:12.3 31
35 Josh Rodriquez SO-2 UTSA 05:25.8 20:14.8 32
36 Daniel Henkes   Unattached 05:27.8 20:22.1
37 Edward Ramos SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:27.8 20:22.4
38 Zack Kovar JR-3 UTSA 05:28.5 20:25.0 33
39 Dominic Cavasos FR-1 UTSA 05:29.6 20:28.8 34
40 Craig Sandoval FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:30.0 20:30.4 35
41 Matthew Hernandez SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:30.2 20:31.1
42 Omar Bekdache SO-2 UTSA 05:30.5 20:32.1 36
43 Nathaniel Rodriguez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 05:32.7 20:40.5 37
44 Jack Powers JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:33.3 20:42.7 38
45 Miguel Segura JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 05:34.7 20:47.8 39
46 Jose Zarate SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 05:35.2 20:49.8 40
47 Joseph Mejias FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:35.6 20:51.5
48 Ben Whittemore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:36.0 20:52.8 41
49 Michael Galvan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:36.5 20:54.6
50 Mathew David SO-2 UTSA 05:36.9 20:56.1 42
51 Isaac Mireles FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:39.6 21:06.2
52 Hector Puente FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 05:39.9 21:07.5 43
53 Andrew Moczygemba SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 05:41.2 21:12.1 44
54 Miguel Escamilla FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:49.4 21:42.9
55 Aaron Garcia JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:49.7 21:44.0 45
56 Jackson Meyer SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:52.3 21:53.8
57 Nathan Brown SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:53.0 21:56.4
58 Joseph Hermes FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:53.1 21:56.4
59 Max Carmona FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:01.9 22:29.3
60 Cameron Hudson SO-2 UTSA 06:03.9 22:36.9 46
61 Israel Olivarez FR-1 Texas Lutheran 06:06.2 22:45.6 47
62 Antonio Bustamante SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 06:09.4 22:57.3 48
63 Christopher Torres SR-4 Texas Lutheran 06:15.9 23:21.6 49
64 Juan Moreno FR-1 Texas Lutheran 06:18.0 23:29.3 50
65 Hector Hornedo JR-3 Texas Lutheran 06:25.1 23:56.0 51
66 Matthew Fraijo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:25.6 23:57.7
67 Patrick Duncan SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 06:29.3 24:11.7 52
68 Ian Blount   Unattached 06:58.5 26:00.5
69 Ian Hons SR-4 Texas Lutheran 06:58.7 26:01.0 53
0 Harrison Wade FR-1 UTSA DNS
0 Garrett Fowler FR-1 UTSA DNS
0 Jonathan Lewis   Incarnate Word DNS
0 Juan Zamora FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNS
0 Jose Corona FR-1 UTSA DNS
0 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo FR-1 Texas Lutheran DNS
0 Matthew Riojas FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNS
0 Harry Bellow SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) DNS
0 Jake Smith SO-2 UTSA DNS
0 Koby Green FR-1 Texas Lutheran DNS
0 Elliot Moran FR-1 UTSA DNS
0 Pedro Sepulveda SR-4 UTSA DNS