August 31, 2019
|
Bluffton Bluffton, OH 45817

Men's 6K Team Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑

All teams

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ohio Northern 1:39:24 19:52 27 2 4 6 7 8 9 11
2 Heidelberg 1:40:51 20:10 44 1 3 10 14 16 17 19
3 Ohio Christian 1:46:58 21:23 83 5 12 21 22 23 25  
4 Bluffton 1:47:29 21:29 90 13 15 18 20 24 26 27

Men's 6K Individual Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:43 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
McVey, Ian
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:05.9
19:00.9
 
2
SR-4
5:09.4
19:14.0
1
3
JR-3
5:14.6
19:33.3
2
4
Gordon, Cully
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:16.6
19:40.6
 
5
SO-2
5:17.5
19:44.2
3
6
Boyd, Sam
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:19.1
19:50.1
 
7
SO-2
5:19.8
19:52.7
4
8
SR-4
5:20.3
19:54.6
5
9
FR-1
5:20.6
19:55.8
6
10
JR-3
5:20.7
19:56.1
7
11
Rosenbaum, Nathan
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:23.2
20:05.2
 
12
JR-3
5:23.5
20:06.4
8
13
Borger, Bobby
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:23.8
20:07.8
 
14
SR-4
5:25.9
20:15.6
9
15
JR-3
5:26.7
20:18.6
10
16
SR-4
5:27.2
20:20.2
11
17
JR-3
5:27.4
20:21.1
 
18
JR-3
5:27.8
20:22.6
 
19
SR-4
5:28.3
20:24.4
 
20
SO-2
5:29.2
20:27.7
12
21
SR-4
5:29.3
20:28.0
13
22
SO-2
5:29.8
20:30.0
 
23
McNutt, John
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:31.7
20:37.0
 
24
SO-2
5:32.8
20:41.1
14
25
SR-4
5:34.3
20:46.8
15
26
FR-1
5:34.6
20:48.0
 
27
SR-4
5:35.7
20:52.1
 
28
SR-4
5:36.1
20:53.7
16
29
JR-3
5:36.7
20:55.9
 
30
Fisher, Jack
 
That Dam Track Club
5:36.9
20:56.5
 
31
SR-4
5:38.1
21:01.1
17
32
FR-1
5:39.2
21:04.9
18
33
SR-4
5:40.0
21:08.2
19
34
FR-1
5:40.6
21:10.5
 
35
SO-2
5:41.7
21:14.6
 
36
JR-3
5:42.6
21:17.6
 
37
FR-1
5:43.8
21:22.1
20
38
FR-1
5:43.9
21:22.7
 
39
Eckert, Jonah
 
That Dam Track Club
5:45.6
21:28.8
 
40
Sowa, Dan
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:45.8
21:29.7
 
41
FR-1
5:46.5
21:32.2
 
42
SO-2
5:46.9
21:33.8
 
43
FR-1
5:47.6
21:36.3
 
44
Kurtz, Andrew
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:47.8
21:37.3
 
45
FR-1
5:48.1
21:38.2
 
46
SO-2
5:50.5
21:47.0
 
47
SO-2
5:50.8
21:48.2
21
48
FR-1
5:51.1
21:49.5
 
49
Baker, Nick
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:52.9
21:56.3
 
50
FR-1
5:55.0
22:03.8
 
51
Murtha, Evan
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:56.6
22:10.0
 
52
SR-4
5:59.1
22:19.3
22
53
FR-1
5:59.2
22:19.8
 
54
Bailey, Cory
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
5:59.9
22:22.2
 
55
SO-2
6:01.8
22:29.4
23
56
FR-1
6:13.6
23:13.3
 
57
Ehlers, Josh
 
That Dam Track Club
6:17.7
23:28.7
 
58
SO-2
6:22.8
23:47.5
24
59
JR-3
6:22.8
23:47.7
 
60
SO-2
6:25.1
23:56.3
25
61
Barchalk, Nathan
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:27.2
24:03.9
 
62
FR-1
6:36.9
24:40.4
26
63
Berton, Mark
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:37.6
24:42.8
 
64
FR-1
6:49.4
25:27.1
27
65
Hickman, Kevin
 
That Dam Track Club
6:53.7
25:42.9
 
66
 
6:59.9
26:06.2
 
67
Hill, Jacob
 
That Dam Track Club
7:16.0
27:06.1
 
68
SR-4
7:16.1
27:06.5
 
69
Lyons, Kris
 
That Dam Track Club
7:16.7
27:08.9
 
70
Lehman, Michael
 
That Dam Track Club
7:17.0
27:10.0
 
71
JR-3
7:37.2
28:25.2
 
72
Kennedy, Tyler
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
7:47.9
29:05.3
 
73
Hellman, Steve
 
That Dam Track Club
8:25.2
31:24.1
 
74
Koch, Michael
 
That Dam Track Club
8:33.3
31:54.4
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Women's 5K Team Results (3.11 Mile )
Top↑

All teams

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ohio Northern 1:37:42 19:32 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 10
2 Heidelberg 1:45:31 21:06 61 6 9 12 15 19 25  
3 Bluffton 1:47:31 21:30 66 5 13 14 16 18 21  
4 Ohio Christian 1:56:47 23:21 93 11 17 20 22 23 24  

Women's 5K Individual Results (3.11 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:58 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:09.9
19:10.1
1
2
JR-3
6:14.1
19:23.4
2
3
JR-3
6:17.5
19:34.0
3
4
Marchese, Genevieve
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:18.1
19:35.9
 
5
SR-4
6:18.6
19:37.3
4
6
SR-4
6:20.0
19:41.6
5
7
FR-1
6:23.3
19:51.8
6
8
JR-3
6:25.1
19:57.6
7
9
SR-4
6:26.9
20:03.0
8
10
FR-1
6:28.2
20:07.2
9
11
SO-2
6:28.9
20:09.3
10
12
Maus, Lindsey
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:29.6
20:11.7
 
13
SR-4
6:32.9
20:21.8
11
14
SO-2
6:34.1
20:25.7
 
15
Barchalk, Brittany
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:34.2
20:25.8
 
16
Sullivan, Angie
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:34.5
20:26.9
 
17
FR-1
6:34.7
20:27.5
12
18
Bailey, Lydia
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
6:40.1
20:44.1
 
19
SR-4
6:46.1
21:02.7
 
20
FR-1
6:48.1
21:09.2
 
21
Matteson, Jennie
 
That Dam Track Club
6:48.9
21:11.6
 
22
SR-4
6:49.6
21:13.6
13
23
JR-3
6:50.5
21:16.6
14
24
FR-1
6:58.3
21:40.9
 
25
Ewing, Avery
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
7:06.3
22:05.8
 
26
FR-1
7:07.1
22:08.1
15
27
Myers, Tina
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
7:11.7
22:22.6
 
28
FR-1
7:12.5
22:24.8
16
29
SO-2
7:14.2
22:30.3
17
30
Hauke, Alissa
 
That Dam Track Club
7:15.6
22:34.5
 
31
SO-2
7:22.0
22:54.6
18
32
FR-1
7:22.9
22:57.3
19
33
JR-3
7:23.5
22:59.3
20
34
Noirot, Rachel
 
That Dam Track Club
7:25.7
23:06.1
 
35
SO-2
7:28.6
23:15.1
 
36
Thompson, Jennifer
 
That Dam Track Club
7:31.9
23:25.4
 
37
FR-1
7:32.8
23:28.1
 
38
FR-1
7:33.4
23:29.9
 
39
SO-2
7:34.4
23:33.2
 
40
SR-4
7:38.1
23:44.5
21
41
JR-3
7:58.1
24:46.7
22
42
JR-3
8:24.6
26:09.2
23
43
SR-4
8:39.1
26:54.1
24
44
FR-1
8:50.4
27:29.5
25
45
FR-1
9:14.9
28:45.7
 
46
Commager, Kelsey
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
9:30.4
29:33.9
 
47
Perkins, Sarah
 
That Dam Track Club
9:34.3
29:45.9
 
48
Bailey, Lauren
 
That Dam Track Club
9:37.5
29:55.9
 
49
Olashuk, Becky
 
Ohio Northern Alumni
10:07.7
31:29.8
 
50
FR-1
10:20.9
32:10.8
 
51
Davis, Karyn
 
That Dam Track Club
10:37.9
33:03.7
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF