Race in the Park 2019

October 5, 2019
|
Pleasant Ridge Park Girard, PA 16417
HOST: Mercyhurst College   DIRECTOR: Mike Fraley   TIMING: the Big White Trailer  

Varsity Men Team Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Gannon 2:19:11 27:50 28 1 2 6 7 12 15 19
2 Mercyhurst 2:25:15 29:03 66 4 9 11 20 22 24 32
3 Seton Hill 2:26:14 29:14 69 3 10 16 17 23 31 33
4 Salem 2:39:49 31:57 114 5 13 14 35 47 48  
5 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:36:47 31:21 127 8 21 27 34 37 40 43
6 Westminister College 2:40:22 32:04 144 18 26 28 30 42    
7 Columbus State CC 2:47:28 33:29 183 29 36 38 39 41    
8 La Roche 3:05:29 37:05 209 25 44 45 46 49 50 51

Varsity Men Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:46 AM
CONDITIONS: Dry
60°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Joseph Westrick SR-4 Gannon 08:37.9 26:49.2 1
2 Ryan Garich JR-3 Gannon 08:43.5 27:06.6 2
3 Owen Keith JR-3 Seton Hill 08:48.5 27:22.1 3
4 Joe Groth FR-1 Mercyhurst 08:52.6 27:34.8 4
5 Mario Ospina FR-1 Salem 09:02.4 28:05.5 5
6 Jonathan Uhl FR-1 Gannon 09:02.7 28:06.4 6
7 Caleb Mandel FR-1 Gannon 09:03.2 28:08.0 7
8 Ryan Hebb SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 09:05.0 28:13.5 8
9 Ben Barnes SO-2 Mercyhurst 09:07.2 28:20.2 9
10 Donavin Meriweather SO-2 Seton Hill 09:12.5 28:36.7 10
11 Maxx Palisin JR-3 Mercyhurst 09:12.9 28:38.0 11
12 John Insinna FR-1 Gannon 09:20.5 29:01.7 12
13 Isaiah Harris SO-2 Salem 09:21.8 29:05.8 13
14 Dominic Mazzariello SO-2 Salem 09:21.9 29:06.1 14
15 Jeremiah Vezza FR-1 Gannon 09:24.9 29:15.5 15
16 Greg Overbeck FR-1 Seton Hill 09:29.0 29:28.0 16
17 Shahzib Shahbaz SO-2 Seton Hill 09:35.5 29:48.2 17
18 Harrison Keenan Junior Westminister College 09:35.9 29:49.5 18
19 Alex Chelton FR-1 Gannon 09:36.7 29:52.0 19
20 Dylan Bemiss JR-3 Mercyhurst 09:42.1 30:08.7 20
21 Tyler Channell FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 09:48.6 30:28.9 21
22 Esteban Waldmann FR-1 Mercyhurst 09:50.3 30:34.1 22
23 Amir Goodwin JR-3 Seton Hill 09:58.6 31:00.1 23
24 Richard Titus JR-3 Mercyhurst 10:02.1 31:10.9 24
25 Andy Domasky FR-1 La Roche 10:04.3 31:17.9 25
26 Ian Jackson FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 10:05.1 31:20.4 26
27 Brett Whitty SR-4 Gannon 10:06.2 31:23.7
28 Scott Soucier SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:07.3 31:27.2 27
29 Evan Vent SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 10:09.1 31:32.8 28
30 Kyle Roach SO-2 Columbus State CC 10:10.7 31:37.8 29
31 Nathan Kraus SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10:14.6 31:49.9 30
32 Palmer Cameron JR-3 Seton Hill 10:17.2 31:58.0 31
33 Brock Robertson SO-2 Mercyhurst 10:20.4 32:07.7 32
34 Marcus Hartlage FR-1 Seton Hill 10:20.7 32:08.8 33
35 Draven Dougles Sophomore Mercyhurst North East 10:34.3 32:50.9
36 Austin Gresser SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:36.8 32:58.9 34
37 Jacob Hnath FR-1 Seton Hill 10:43.7 33:20.2
38 Anthony Cole FR-1 Salem 10:43.8 33:20.5 35
39 Josiah Schooler FR-1 Columbus State CC 10:45.0 33:24.3 36
40 Kyle Thomas SO-2 Seton Hill 10:45.2 33:24.8
41 Daniel Kniceley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:49.8 33:39.1 37
42 Jeremy Amaro-Laureano FR-1 Columbus State CC 10:50.6 33:41.7 38
43 Alex Shick SO-2 Mercyhurst 10:51.4 33:44.2
44 Dylan Williams SO-2 Columbus State CC 10:51.5 33:44.5 39
45 Nathan Nelson SO-2 Mercyhurst 11:08.1 34:36.1
46 Destry Nelson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:11.8 34:47.6 40
47 Demitri Lowry FR-1 Columbus State CC 11:16.1 35:00.8 41
48 Sean Black JR-3 Mercyhurst 11:31.3 35:48.1
49 Michael Tripp FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 11:31.8 35:49.8 42
50 Jarrett Gandy FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:42.2 36:21.9 43
51 Robert Malcolm FR-1 La Roche 11:43.4 36:25.6 44
52 Miguel Martyr FR-1 La Roche 12:12.8 37:57.2 45
53 Neal Shah SO-2 La Roche 12:12.8 37:57.2 46
54 Delmar Jeter SO-2 Salem 12:56.1 40:11.6 47
55 Xavier Engleton JR-3 Salem 12:56.1 40:11.6 48
56 Ammiel Francis SO-2 La Roche 13:28.2 41:51.3 49
57 Richard Nziza SO-2 La Roche 13:54.0 43:11.6 50
58 Dante McIntosh SO-2 La Roche 18:29.0 57:26.0 51

Varsity Women Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seton Hill 1:39:35 19:55 32 2 4 7 8 11 12 27
2 Gannon 1:41:38 20:19 64 3 10 13 16 22 24 26
3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:43:24 20:40 87 6 14 15 21 31 32 38
4 Mercyhurst 1:44:24 20:52 94 1 5 23 25 40 41 43
5 Cuyahoga CC 1:45:21 21:04 112 17 18 20 28 29 37 39
6 Westminster (Pa.) 1:46:23 21:16 125 9 19 30 33 34 35 36
7 Salem 2:35:25 31:05 234 42 45 47 49 51    
8 La Roche 2:48:25 33:41 240 44 46 48 50 52    

Varsity Women Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM
CONDITIONS: Dry
60°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Anna Alberti FR-1 Mercyhurst 09:57.7 19:11.6 1
2 Caitlyn Padgett SR-4 Seton Hill 10:03.3 19:22.3 2
3 Sarah Fiorello JR-3 Gannon 10:14.5 19:44.0 3
4 Alexis Cunningham SO-2 Seton Hill 10:20.3 19:55.1 4
5 Rebecca King SR-4 Mercyhurst 10:21.0 19:56.3 5
6 Tori Carr SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:22.1 19:58.5 6
7 Julia Lersch JR-3 Seton Hill 10:23.8 20:01.9 7
8 Isabelle McCabe FR-1 Seton Hill 10:25.6 20:05.2 8
9 Katie Schrantz SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 10:26.2 20:06.3 9
10 Caitlin O'Rourke FR-1 Gannon 10:26.3 20:06.6 10
11 Darby Roth FR-1 Seton Hill 10:28.9 20:11.5 11
12 Maria Cawoski FR-1 Seton Hill 10:28.9 20:11.7 12
13 Meredith Morse JR-3 Gannon 10:31.2 20:16.1 13
14 Madison Frame JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:37.0 20:27.3 14
15 Rachael Englund SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:37.3 20:27.8 15
16 Alena Wisniewski JR-3 Gannon 10:41.8 20:36.5 16
17 Claudia Mendek FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 10:42.5 20:37.8 17
18 Hailey Vitolo FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 10:46.8 20:46.0 18
19 Erin Ward JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 10:48.7 20:49.7 19
20 Hope Brown SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 10:48.7 20:49.8 20
21 Alexis Imperial SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:48.9 20:50.2 21
22 Michaela Giambrone FR-1 Gannon 10:51.6 20:55.4 22
23 Margaret Sutherland SO-2 Mercyhurst 10:55.1 21:02.1 23
24 Cameron Perry JR-3 Gannon 10:58.2 21:08.1 24
25 Maria Marullo FR-1 Mercyhurst 11:01.8 21:15.0 25
26 Emma Steele FR-1 Gannon 11:02.8 21:17.0 26
27 Maria Lohman JR-3 Gannon 11:06.9 21:24.9
28 Sydney Wolf SO-2 Seton Hill 11:07.2 21:25.4 27
29 Hannah Heath SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 11:10.5 21:31.9 28
30 Juliet Rayer FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:13.0 21:36.6 29
31 Breanna Ferguson JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:14.0 21:38.5 30
32 Therese Tedrow SO-2 Seton Hill 11:14.6 21:39.7
33 Lexi Beach SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:15.4 21:41.2 31
34 Emily Blenk FR-1 Columbus State CC 11:17.1 21:44.4
35 Lauren Chickosky SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:21.4 21:52.7 32
36 Allison Hampton JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:21.8 21:53.6 33
37 Makenzie Rodarmel FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 11:22.8 21:55.4 34
38 Allecia Domer SR-4 Gannon 11:29.4 22:08.2
39 Marie Barnard JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:30.6 22:10.4 35
40 Faith Howell JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:35.7 22:20.4 36
41 Caitlyn Kambouroglos SR-4 Seton Hill 11:37.9 22:24.6
42 Kelly Somora SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 11:39.2 22:27.1
43 Sabrina Kosnik SR-4 Gannon 11:40.2 22:29.1
44 Hannah Lillie FR-1 Gannon 11:40.4 22:29.3
45 Samantha Agresta FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:41.0 22:30.5 37
46 Ashlynn Uzl SO-2 Gannon 11:44.6 22:37.5
47 Alexa Gorondy FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:44.9 22:38.1 38
48 Kristen van't Veer FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:47.4 22:42.9 39
49 Taylor Roberts JR-3 Gannon 11:48.1 22:44.2
50 Dana Miller FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:55.2 22:57.9
51 Rebecca Klobuchar SR-4 Mercyhurst 11:56.3 22:59.9 40
52 Brooke Geyer SO-2 Seton Hill 11:58.4 23:04.1
53 Caitlyn Eschweiler SR-4 Mercyhurst 12:10.0 23:26.4 41
54 Katelyn Williams FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 12:12.2 23:30.6
55 Asia Hines SO-2 Salem 12:15.2 23:36.4 42
56 Chloe Kernan SO-2 Gannon 12:16.5 23:38.9
57 Emily Cruncleton SO-2 Seton Hill 12:19.6 23:45.0
58 Meagan Bader SO-2 Gannon 12:23.3 23:52.0
59 Anna Dinella SR-4 Mercyhurst 12:38.0 24:20.3 43
60 Madelyn Petersen FR-1 Gannon 12:40.3 24:24.8
61 Claire Koessler JR-3 Mercyhurst 12:41.4 24:26.9
62 Sadie Cunningham FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12:47.2 24:38.0
63 Sarah Shahan FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 12:48.6 24:40.8
64 Ava Krensky SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 12:55.7 24:54.5
65 Jacquelyn Giannelli SO-2 Gannon 12:57.2 24:57.4
66 Holly Sandberg SO-2 Gannon 13:09.5 25:21.0
67 Zoe Hackenberg SO-2 Mercyhurst 13:09.8 25:21.7
68 Cara Rodgers FR-1 La Roche 13:26.7 25:54.1 44
69 Rebecca Campbell SR-4 Gannon 13:40.7 26:21.1
70 Maddie Fattman SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 13:41.3 26:22.3
71 Leiga Knox SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 14:23.2 27:43.0
72 Cerise Dingiswayo SO-2 Salem 14:23.9 27:44.5 45
73 Ashley Chorney SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 14:24.3 27:45.2
74 Marley Hogan FR-1 Columbus State CC 14:38.8 28:13.1
75 Aaliyah Rawlings SO-2 La Roche 14:53.1 28:40.6 46
76 Keara Wilson-Crockett FR-1 Salem 15:05.8 29:05.1 47
77 Maddie Keenan JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 15:13.0 29:19.0
78 Kathy Platt FR-1 La Roche 18:28.7 35:36.0 48
79 Ashia King SO-2 Salem 18:35.7 35:49.6 49
80 Keesha Stuart JR-3 La Roche 20:14.1 38:59.0 50
81 Indira Rauf FR-1 Salem 20:20.1 39:10.6 51
82 Liza Perdomo Alvarez FR-1 La Roche 20:22.7 39:15.7 52