October 25, 2019
|
Silverlake Park 2420 S Kino Pkwy Tucson, AZ 85713
HOST: Pima Community College   DIRECTOR: Greg Wenneborg   TIMING: Wingfoot Finish   REFEREE: Paul Sitter   STARTER: David Kuminacker  

Men 8K Run Team Results (8 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arizona 2:09:42 25:56 22 1 2 3 7 9 19 22
2 Mesa CC 2:13:32 26:42 52 4 5 8 17 18 27 30
3 Paradise Valley 2:16:07 27:13 68 10 13 14 15 16 24  
4 Pima CC 2:21:18 28:15 97 11 12 21 25 28    
5 Glendale CC 2:23:36 28:43 104 6 20 23 26 29 31 32

Men 8K Run Individual Results (8 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
3:10.1
25:20.4
1
2
SO-2
3:10.6
25:24.2
2
3
SO-2
3:11.0
25:27.9
3
4
SO-2
3:12.0
25:35.7
4
5
SO-2
3:16.2
26:09.6
5
6
SO-2
3:18.5
26:28.0
6
7
FR-1
3:19.1
26:32.6
7
8
SO-2
3:19.6
26:36.7
8
9
FR-1
3:22.2
26:57.2
9
10
SO-2
3:23.1
27:04.6
10
11
SO-2
3:23.2
27:05.6
11
12
SO-2
3:23.7
27:09.2
12
13
FR-1
3:23.9
27:11.1
13
14
FR-1
3:24.5
27:16.0
14
15
FR-1
3:24.7
27:17.5
15
16
FR-1
3:24.8
27:18.2
16
17
FR-1
3:26.2
27:29.2
17
18
SO-2
3:27.7
27:40.9
18
19
FR-1
3:27.9
27:42.7
19
20
FR-1
3:28.8
27:49.8
20
21
FR-1
3:28.8
27:49.9
21
22
FR-1
3:30.6
28:04.3
22
23
SO-2
3:31.2
28:08.9
23
24
FR-1
3:34.2
28:33.2
24
25
SO-2
3:34.9
28:38.7
 
26
FR-1
3:38.5
29:07.3
25
27
FR-1
3:39.6
29:16.5
26
28
Jackson, Owen
FR
3:40.1
29:20.8
27
29
FR-1
3:45.8
30:06.4
28
30
FR-1
3:46.5
30:11.6
 
31
SO-2
3:56.1
31:28.2
 
32
SO-2
3:56.2
31:29.5
 
33
FR-1
3:59.2
31:53.1
29
34
Villalvazo, Victor
FR
4:09.3
33:14.4
30
35
FR-1
4:11.5
33:32.0
31
36
FR-1
4:18.0
34:23.4
32


Women 5K Run Team Results (5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arizona 1:34:56 18:59 24 1 2 3 8 10 13 17
2 Mesa CC 1:38:09 19:37 50 6 7 11 12 14 15 25
3 Paradise Valley 1:40:16 20:03 62 4 5 16 18 19 23 24
4 Glendale CC 1:53:14 22:38 120 9 26 27 28 30 31 33
5 Pima CC 1:55:28 23:05 124 20 21 22 29 32    

Women 5K Run Individual Results (5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
3:41.4
18:26.6
1
2
FR-1
3:42.8
18:33.6
2
3
SO-2
3:44.9
18:44.2
3
4
FR-1
3:46.9
18:54.2
4
5
SO-2
3:47.5
18:57.1
5
6
FR-1
3:48.9
19:04.3
6
7
FR-1
3:52.1
19:20.1
7
8
Maruping, Tshwanelo
SO
3:53.4
19:26.8
8
9
FR-1
3:53.6
19:27.7
9
10
SO-2
3:57.2
19:45.6
10
11
FR-1
3:58.0
19:50.0
11
12
FR-1
3:58.6
19:52.7
12
13
FR-1
4:00.0
19:59.7
13
14
SO-2
4:00.4
20:02.0
14
15
FR-1
4:01.5
20:07.4
 
16
SO-2
4:03.3
20:16.4
15
17
FR-1
4:04.1
20:20.2
16
18
SO-2
4:04.4
20:21.9
17
19
FR-1
4:10.0
20:49.7
18
20
SO-2
4:15.0
21:14.9
19
21
SO-2
4:16.0
21:20.0
20
22
SO-2
4:16.7
21:23.1
21
23
SO-2
4:19.1
21:35.2
22
24
FR-1
4:25.5
22:07.2
23
25
FR-1
4:27.2
22:15.9
24
26
SO-2
4:27.3
22:16.3
25
27
FR-1
4:28.7
22:23.3
26
28
FR-1
4:35.8
22:58.9
 
29
FR-1
4:35.9
22:59.4
27
30
FR-1
4:47.0
23:54.7
28
31
FR-1
4:52.0
24:19.7
29
32
SO-2
4:54.0
24:29.6
30
33
FR-1
4:54.5
24:32.4
31
34
FR-1
5:22.2
26:50.9
32
35
FR-1
6:09.6
30:47.8
33