Pomona Pitzer Cross Country Invite

October 12, 2019
|
Pomona Pitzer Claremont, CA 91711

Men 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:08:11 25:38 35 3 4 7 10 11 12 14
2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:08:40 25:44 50 5 6 8 15 16 17 19
3 Redlands 2:12:28 26:29 95 1 18 24 25 27 29 33
4 Caltech 2:14:57 26:59 131 9 21 22 39 40 42 49
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:15:38 27:07 135 2 23 32 35 43 50 55
6 Chapman 2:17:37 27:31 163 26 28 31 34 44 47 48
7 La Verne 2:20:48 28:09 183 13 30 38 46 56 58  
8 Azusa Pacific 2:21:43 28:20 204 20 36 41 53 54    
9 Whittier 2:25:58 29:11 242 37 45 51 52 57 59 60

Men 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:46 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Tucker Cargile JR-3 Redlands 05:06.6 25:24.0 1
2 Moises Marquez JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:07.3 25:27.9 2
3 Diego Duran FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 05:07.5 25:28.6 3
4 Eamon Smythe SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 05:07.6 25:29.2 4
5 Ethan Ashby JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 05:07.7 25:29.9 5
6 Owen Woo JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 05:07.7 25:29.9 6
7 Jeremiah Suzara JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 05:07.8 25:30.3 7
8 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 05:07.9 25:30.7 8
9 Simon Ricci SR-4 Caltech 05:08.1 25:31.6 9
10 Alejandro Ambrosio SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 05:11.0 25:46.3 10
11 Nicholas Albro FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 05:13.3 25:57.5 11
12 Israel Cardona SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 05:13.3 25:57.7 12
13 Matthew Salas JR-3 La Verne 05:13.4 25:58.3 13
14 Marcelo Ramirez JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 05:13.8 26:00.1 14
15 Leonard McComas SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 05:14.1 26:01.5 15
16 Adin Becker SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 05:15.5 26:08.4 16
17 Oliver Chang SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 05:16.3 26:12.6 17
18 Gideon Pichardo FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 05:16.7 26:14.2
19 Enrique Verschoor FR-1 Redlands 05:17.7 26:19.6 18
20 Nathan Stringham SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 05:18.1 26:21.3 19
21 Paul McKinley SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 05:18.5 26:23.4
22 Vincent Sarino FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 05:19.7 26:29.5
23 Diego Arriola SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:19.8 26:29.6
24 Jack Rosencrans FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 05:21.5 26:38.3
25 Nathaniel Getachew FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 05:21.6 26:38.8
26 Kurt Hake SR-4 Azusa Pacific 05:21.6 26:39.0 20
27 Liam Jones SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 05:22.0 26:40.9
28 Tanner Moore SR-4 Caltech 05:22.2 26:42.0 21
29 Gaurav Phanse SO-2 Caltech 05:22.3 26:42.4 22
30 Carlos De La Torre JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:22.7 26:44.2 23
31 Miguel Fausto SO-2 Redlands 05:22.8 26:44.8 24
32 Kellen Browning JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 05:23.9 26:50.2
33 Alejandro Mariscal SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:24.2 26:51.9
34 Brandon Farnsworth FR-1 Redlands 05:25.0 26:55.8 25
35 Ian Emlet JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 05:25.7 26:59.0
36 Ryan Ma FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 05:25.7 26:59.3
37 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 05:26.4 27:02.5 26
38 Rogelio Salcido FR-1 Redlands 05:26.8 27:04.8 27
39 Aiden White FR-1 Chapman 05:27.8 27:09.8 28
40 Quentin Olive-Larson JR-3 Redlands 05:28.9 27:15.1 29
41 Richard Szutu SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:28.9 27:15.3
42 Aaron Gonzalez JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 05:29.4 27:17.4
43 Alex Medina FR-1 La Verne 05:30.1 27:21.2 30
44 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 05:30.9 27:25.0 31
45 Andres Espinoza FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:31.1 27:25.9 32
46 Matt Casey JR-3 Redlands 05:33.6 27:38.4 33
47 Drake Butler SR-4 Chapman 05:33.9 27:39.8 34
48 Hector Leon JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:34.0 27:40.3 35
49 Ben Sumner FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:36.6 27:53.4 36
50 David Del Carmen JR-3 Whittier 05:36.9 27:54.7 37
51 Joel Reyes JR-3 La Verne 05:37.8 27:59.6 38
52 Matthew Earney JR-3 Caltech 05:38.0 28:00.3 39
53 Aaron Selikovitz FR-1 Redlands 05:38.0 28:00.3
54 David Fager SR-4 Caltech 05:38.2 28:01.4 40
55 Jared Chan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:38.4 28:02.2 41
56 Spencer Morgenfeld JR-3 Caltech 05:39.7 28:08.8 42
57 Martin Cruz-Martinez FR-1 Redlands 05:41.6 28:18.4
58 Luis Ayala-Sierra SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:42.1 28:20.8 43
59 Jose Guerrero SO-2 Chapman 05:42.1 28:20.8 44
60 Ricardo Lira-Martinez SO-2 Whittier 05:44.2 28:31.0 45
61 Eric Lopez-Elwell JR-3 La Verne 05:44.5 28:32.8 46
62 David Anderson FR-1 Chapman 05:44.9 28:34.7 47
63 Bukuru Anaclet JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 05:45.5 28:37.7
64 Wolfgang Sakamaki FR-1 Chapman 05:45.8 28:39.2 48
65 Tiger Lu SR-4 Caltech 05:46.1 28:40.9 49
66 Jesus Nichol II FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:46.8 28:44.2 50
67 Dalton Flores FR-1 Chapman 05:48.4 28:52.0
68 Patrick Martinez FR-1 Caltech 05:50.1 29:00.3
69 Andres Hernandez FR-1 Whittier 05:50.8 29:04.0 51
70 Jamir Jones SO-2 Redlands 05:52.0 29:10.1
71 Bhairav Chidambaram SR-4 Caltech 05:52.7 29:13.2
72 Benjamin Arrendondo JR-3 Whittier 05:54.8 29:23.7 52
73 Joey Roberts SO-2 Redlands 05:55.9 29:29.2
74 Josh Jantz FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:56.5 29:32.2 53
75 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 05:56.5 29:32.3
76 Ryan Negrette SO-2 Azusa Pacific 05:57.3 29:36.4 54
77 Riley Lathrop SO-2 Redlands 05:58.7 29:43.2
78 Nathan-Michael Guzman SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:00.3 29:51.1 55
79 Kellen Rodriguez SO-2 Caltech 06:04.6 30:12.8
80 Chase Shanafelt FR-1 Chapman 06:08.3 30:30.8
81 Haoyuan Sun JR-3 Caltech 06:09.3 30:36.2
82 Marcos Perez FR-1 Caltech 06:09.9 30:39.1
83 Micah Char FR-1 Chapman 06:12.3 30:50.8
84 Kyle Regret SO-2 La Verne 06:13.5 30:57.0 56
85 Matthew Enriquez FR-1 Whittier 06:15.1 31:05.0 57
86 Nathan Rangel JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:15.8 31:08.4
87 Luke Garcia FR-1 La Verne 06:17.7 31:18.0 58
88 Emerson Klump SO-2 Chapman 06:32.6 32:31.9
89 Ryan Orton JR-3 Whittier 06:38.9 33:03.3 59
90 Mason Gaw FR-1 Whittier 06:57.2 34:34.4 60
91 August Chen SO-2 Caltech 07:14.7 36:01.2
0 Nixon Korir FR-1 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Marcus Dawal SO-2 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Nathaniel Tamminga JR-3 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Rylie Cabalse JR-3 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Jonathan Hall FR-1 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Julen Lujambio FR-1 Caltech DNS
0 Kyle Piper FR-1 Caltech DNS
0 Emile Anand FR-1 Caltech DNS
0 Lucas Cunningham FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer DNS
0 Abraxaz Sanchez-Lopez   Unattached DNS
0 Aaron Mendez   Unattached DNS

Women 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:53:31 22:42 34 2 3 4 10 15 16 30
2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55:38 23:07 62 1 8 11 19 23 24 29
3 Redlands 1:57:38 23:31 89 5 13 18 21 32 33 41
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:58:31 23:42 101 9 12 17 20 43 53 55
5 Caltech 1:59:15 23:51 113 6 14 25 26 42 49 60
6 Azusa Pacific 2:01:16 24:15 144 7 28 34 37 38 52  
7 Chapman 2:02:16 24:27 160 22 27 31 36 44 47 48
8 La Verne 2:05:39 25:07 210 35 39 40 46 50 57 58
9 Whittier 2:10:22 26:04 265 45 51 54 56 59 61 62

Women 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:46 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Helen Guo SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 05:56.6 22:09.8 1
2 Luz Garcia SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:57.1 22:11.5 2
3 Elizabeth Hernandez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 06:00.6 22:24.7 3
4 Araseli Servin JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 06:02.1 22:30.3 4
5 Maria Ramirez SR-4 Redlands 06:02.9 22:33.3 5
6 Claire Hu JR-3 Caltech 06:05.2 22:41.6 6
7 Natali Contreras JR-3 Azusa Pacific 06:07.7 22:50.9 7
8 Abigail Loiselle FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:09.8 22:58.9 8
9 Rebecca Ruiz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:10.1 22:59.8 9
10 Samantha Aguilar SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 06:10.7 23:02.2 10
11 Ela Nickels FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:12.4 23:08.5 11
12 Serena Duenas FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:13.6 23:12.9 12
13 Isabella Glenn SO-2 Redlands 06:15.7 23:20.8 13
14 Molly Crotteau JR-3 Caltech 06:16.0 23:21.8 14
15 Elli Kliewer SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 06:16.3 23:23.1 15
16 Britney Solis FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 06:16.6 23:24.2 16
17 Rebecca Morales JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:16.8 23:24.8 17
18 Carly Veasy SR-4 Redlands 06:18.7 23:31.9 18
19 Sophia West SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 06:18.9 23:32.9 19
20 Belen Luna SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:20.7 23:39.6 20
21 Alexis Wallace SO-2 Redlands 06:22.2 23:45.3 21
22 Maddie Mirro FR-1 Chapman 06:22.8 23:47.5 22
23 Rosie Linkus SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 06:23.1 23:48.4 23
24 Claire LeBlanc FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:25.8 23:58.5 24
25 Skye Reese SR-4 Caltech 06:26.1 23:59.8 25
26 Alex Bardon SO-2 Caltech 06:26.9 24:02.6 26
27 Emma Eglinton JR-3 Chapman 06:28.9 24:10.0 27
28 Ashley Carabes SO-2 Azusa Pacific 06:29.8 24:13.4 28
29 Lilly Bar FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:31.5 24:19.8 29
30 Jennifer Melendez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 06:31.9 24:21.3 30
31 Audrey James FR-1 Chapman 06:33.0 24:25.4 31
32 Pearl Burton FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 06:33.2 24:26.0
33 Sarah Shipway SR-4 Redlands 06:33.6 24:27.7 32
34 Sheriane Greene FR-1 Redlands 06:34.7 24:31.7 33
35 Natalie Sokol-Snyder FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:35.1 24:33.4
36 Linda Huang JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 06:35.4 24:34.1
37 Marian Ledesma SO-2 Azusa Pacific 06:36.4 24:38.1 34
38 Ashley Garnica JR-3 La Verne 06:36.5 24:38.3 35
39 Gabriella Lee FR-1 Chapman 06:36.9 24:40.0 36
40 Mia Gutierrez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:38.3 24:45.2 37
41 Carly Halm SR-4 Azusa Pacific 06:39.3 24:48.8 38
42 Catherina Posada FR-1 La Verne 06:42.6 25:01.0 39
43 Mackenzie Lazarus FR-1 La Verne 06:42.7 25:01.4 40
44 Lauren Traum FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:43.6 25:04.9
45 Jane Whitticar FR-1 Redlands 06:44.1 25:06.8 41
46 Nicole Feng SR-4 Caltech 06:45.0 25:10.2 42
47 Ashley Rivas SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:46.1 25:14.2 43
48 Megan Campbell FR-1 Chapman 06:46.1 25:14.3 44
49 Hannah Gevirtzman FR-1 Whittier 06:46.3 25:15.1 45
50 Reiko Fujimoto JR-3 La Verne 06:47.3 25:18.6 46
51 Jenna Lange FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 06:47.6 25:19.8
52 Jordan Diaz FR-1 Chapman 06:48.7 25:23.8 47
53 Ella Conway FR-1 Chapman 06:49.1 25:25.2 48
54 Isabella Kearney JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 06:51.1 25:32.7
55 Sirisha Gudavalli JR-3 Caltech 06:51.5 25:34.5 49
56 Michelle Suarez JR-3 La Verne 06:53.0 25:39.9 50
57 Thea McAfee SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 06:54.3 25:44.7
58 Jeanie Cox SO-2 Whittier 06:54.4 25:45.1 51
59 Elena Kim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 06:54.4 25:45.3
60 Olivia Segura FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:54.5 25:45.5 52
61 Claire Goldman JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 06:56.2 25:51.8
62 Rebecca Harris SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:57.8 25:58.0 53
63 Kelsi Ikeda SO-2 Whittier 06:58.4 26:00.1 54
64 Sophie Lawrence SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 06:59.3 26:03.5
65 Clara Miller FR-1 Redlands 07:04.6 26:23.2
66 Stephanie Reynoso FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:04.7 26:23.5 55
67 Melissa Tobias SR-4 Whittier 07:06.6 26:30.8 56
68 Jesja Pham SR-4 La Verne 07:08.3 26:37.1 57
69 Serena Gallegos FR-1 La Verne 07:09.1 26:39.9 58
70 Elelta Sisay FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 07:09.6 26:42.0
71 Shirley Sallas FR-1 Chapman 07:09.8 26:42.5
72 Eliana Garcia SO-2 Whittier 07:12.1 26:51.2 59
73 Isabella Powers FR-1 La Verne 07:17.7 27:12.2
74 Jamie Littman SO-2 Caltech 07:24.7 27:38.1 60
75 Tea Freedman-Susskind FR-1 Caltech 07:24.7 27:38.3
76 Martha Castro JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 07:27.7 27:49.3
77 Gia Carrera FR-1 Whittier 07:28.3 27:51.7 61
78 Rocio Gonzalez SO-2 Whittier 07:29.5 27:56.2 62
79 Adriana Velasco SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:32.8 28:08.3
80 Devony Quiddam FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:56.0 29:34.8
81 Julia Gonzalez FR-1 Whittier 07:57.5 29:40.4
82 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair SO-2 Whittier 08:22.3 31:13.0
83 Natali Lelieur SO-2 Caltech 08:25.1 31:23.4
0 Nathally Ceja   Unattached DNS
0 Dulce Cabrera SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles DNS
0 Jessica Ye JR-3 Caltech DNS
0 Genevieve DiBari SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer DNS
0 Kelsey Van Allen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer DNS
0 Zena Meyer JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNS
0 Sammy Bockoven SR-4 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Joelle Vargas   Unattached DNS
0 Zoe Gurule FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles DNS
0 Kristi Capello SR-4 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Bianca Pages SO-2 La Verne DNS
0 Pippa Richter FR-1 Caltech DNS
0 Erin Facenda   Unattached DNS
0 Sierra Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona DNS
0 Molly Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific DNS
0 Lauren Garriques FR-1 Caltech DNS
0 Miranda Camargo FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer DNS