NJCAA Region VI XC Championships

October 26, 2019
|
Allen County Country Club Iola, KS 66062
HOST: Allen CC   DIRECTOR: Vince DeGrado   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Doug Desmarteau  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cowley College 1:40:43 20:08 42 3 4 6 10 19 21 29
2 Butler CC 1:44:02 20:48 67 2 8 12 18 27 38 43
3 Pratt CC 1:47:01 21:24 87 5 11 14 24 33 42  
4 Hutchinson CC 1:47:41 21:32 93 7 9 22 23 32 40  
5 Colby CC 1:49:40 21:56 107 1 15 25 31 35 37  
6 Dodge City CC 1:51:38 22:19 124 13 16 26 30 39    
7 Highland CC 1:52:47 22:33 135 17 20 28 34 36 41  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Abigael Kemboi FR-1 Colby CC 06:08.0 19:03.4 1
2 Michelle Sanchez SO-2 Butler CC 06:09.4 19:07.8 2
3 Lubna Suied FR-1 Cowley College 06:13.3 19:20.0 3
4 Sasha Elizondo SO-2 Cowley College 06:18.5 19:36.1 4
5 Patricia Koma FR-1 Pratt CC 06:20.2 19:41.3 5
6 Karina Maravillas FR-1 Cowley College 06:24.4 19:54.6 6
7 Sheila Too FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:25.3 19:57.2 7
8 Kya Johnson FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:26.6 20:01.3
9 Zadie St. Louis FR-1 Butler CC 06:34.2 20:25.0 8
10 Gabby Collins SO-2 Hutchinson CC 06:35.3 20:28.2 9
11 Jasmin Martinez SO-2 Cowley College 06:36.3 20:31.4 10
12 Shantierra Jackson SO-2 Pratt CC 06:37.8 20:36.1 11
13 Shanique Masters SO-2 Butler CC 06:39.1 20:40.2 12
14 Luz Lopez SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:40.3 20:43.8 13
15 Maryse Mbenoun FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:42.3 20:50.1
16 Jamie DeLaTorre SO-2 Pratt CC 06:44.8 20:57.9 14
17 Claire Jeptanui FR-1 Colby CC 06:46.1 21:01.9 15
18 Cameren Bartlett FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:46.4 21:02.9 16
19 Evelin Santaclara FR-1 Highland CC 06:47.2 21:05.2 17
20 Stephany Lechuga FR-1 Butler CC 06:50.3 21:15.0 18
21 Zinara Lesley FR-1 Cowley College 06:52.5 21:21.8 19
22 De'Janay Davis FR-1 Highland CC 06:53.2 21:23.9 20
23 Tanya Harcum FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:55.0 21:29.4
24 Brooklynn Riggle SO-2 Cowley College 06:57.0 21:35.8 21
25 Christina Bruce FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:02.0 21:51.3 22
26 Megan Miller FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:03.8 21:56.9 23
27 Brittany Reece FR-1 Coffeyville CC 07:08.2 22:10.6
28 Kalen Aguero FR-1 Pratt CC 07:10.4 22:17.4 24
29 Emma Smith FR-1 Colby CC 07:13.2 22:26.0 25
30 Amy Clements FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:15.2 22:32.4 26
31 Hilda Kipruto SO-2 Butler CC 07:15.8 22:34.3 27
32 Leah Wagner FR-1 Highland CC 07:17.8 22:40.5 28
33 Allie Guggisberg FR-1 Cowley College 07:18.7 22:43.0 29
34 Emisela Martines SO-2 Allen CC 07:22.1 22:53.8
35 Ryiann Araujo SO-2 Allen CC 07:24.1 23:00.0
36 Lucy Lozano FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:25.5 23:04.4 30
37 Carrington Buoy SO-2 Allen CC 07:26.7 23:08.1
38 Khylie Mihm FR-1 Colby CC 07:29.5 23:16.6 31
39 Natalie Schroeder FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:33.0 23:27.7 32
40 Serena Blaske SO-2 Pratt CC 07:33.6 23:29.5 33
41 Katelyn Yeamans SO-2 Fort Scott CC 07:34.0 23:30.8
42 Octavia Wright FR-1 Highland CC 07:37.4 23:41.3 34
43 Jadelyn Rice FR-1 Colby CC 07:41.1 23:52.7 35
44 Jennifer Lincoln FR-1 Highland CC 07:42.5 23:57.2 36
45 Cristal Sanchez SO-2 Allen CC 07:44.0 24:01.9
46 Emily Bohl FR-1 Colby CC 07:45.1 24:05.0 37
47 Victoria Duran FR-1 Butler CC 07:45.8 24:07.2 38
48 Jerika Coon SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:48.2 24:15.0 39
49 Rosie Perez SO-2 Cowley College 07:51.3 24:24.3
50 Brooklyn Terstriep FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:54.6 24:34.7 40
51 Tiana Bowen FR-1 Highland CC 07:55.5 24:37.5 41
52 Meadow Valeriano FR-1 Pratt CC 07:57.8 24:44.5 42
53 Alyssa Schulte FR-1 Neosho County CC 08:02.9 25:00.6
54 Emily Tharp FR-1 Butler CC 08:08.0 25:16.4 43
55 Natalie Gonzalez FR-1 Neosho County CC 08:15.4 25:39.3
56 Auja'nae Wells FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11:15.1 34:57.7
0 Nikera Durr FR-1 Pratt CC DNF
0 Megan Reynolds FR-1 Cowley College DNS

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cloud County CC 2:07:11 25:26 35 3 6 7 8 11 15  
2 Hutchinson CC 2:10:04 26:00 56 4 5 10 16 21 30 35
3 Allen CC 2:13:22 26:40 77 9 13 14 19 22 24 33
4 Colby CC 2:13:22 26:40 103 1 12 25 27 38 54  
5 Fort Scott CC 2:19:24 27:52 157 17 20 29 42 49 66  
6 Butler CC 2:20:45 28:09 175 28 31 32 39 45 57  
7 Cowley College 2:22:18 28:27 197 18 34 44 50 51 53 58
8 Dodge City CC 2:22:25 28:29 201 23 41 43 46 48 64 67
9 Highland CC 2:22:19 28:27 201 26 36 40 47 52 59 60
10 Northwest Kansas 2:29:38 29:55 225 2 37 61 62 63    
11 Coffeyville CC 2:50:31 34:06 313 55 56 65 68 69    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Wesley Banguria SO-2 Colby CC 04:43.7 23:30.6 1
2 Zouhair Talbi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 04:51.5 24:09.2 2
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 04:54.2 24:22.8 3
4 Sylvestre Kibarar SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:01.0 24:56.2 4
5 Andrew Kibet SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:01.9 25:00.9 5
6 Kwanele Sandile SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:03.3 25:07.7 6
7 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:06.8 25:25.0 7
8 Habtamu Geta FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:13.4 25:58.0 8
9 Joshua Doria SO-2 Allen CC 05:13.5 25:58.3 9
10 Teagan Flanagan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:15.4 26:08.1 10
11 Ablel Gebreselase SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:17.5 26:18.2 11
12 Micah Too FR-1 Colby CC 05:19.1 26:26.4 12
13 Henos Andebrhan FR-1 Allen CC 05:19.9 26:30.2 13
14 Mitchell Dervin SO-2 Allen CC 05:21.2 26:36.8 14
15 Gabriel Chinya FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:22.4 26:42.8 15
16 Austin Lorenzo FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:23.6 26:48.5 16
17 Derek Tratnyek FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:23.8 26:49.7 17
18 Marc Gonzales SO-2 Cowley College 05:25.9 27:00.2 18
19 Augustus Martiello FR-1 Allen CC 05:26.5 27:03.1 19
20 Raymond Longoria SO-2 Fort Scott CC 05:27.0 27:05.7 20
21 Brett Hillabrand SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:28.1 27:11.3 21
22 Brig Merritt FR-1 Allen CC 05:28.8 27:14.6 22
23 Erick Estrada SO-2 Pratt CC 05:29.3 27:17.1
24 Domanic Enriquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:29.9 27:19.8 23
25 Marco Castro FR-1 Allen CC 05:30.7 27:24.3 24
26 Robert Cheruiyot FR-1 Colby CC 05:31.0 27:25.6 25
27 Javon Watkins SO-2 Highland CC 05:32.0 27:30.6 26
28 Arthur Berthelin SO-2 Colby CC 05:34.6 27:43.6 27
29 Timothy Kimeli FR-1 Butler CC 05:35.1 27:45.7 28
30 Reece Watson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:35.7 27:48.8 29
31 Jacob Mcelhanon FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:36.1 27:50.9 30
32 Tarik Xavier FR-1 Butler CC 05:36.4 27:52.2 31
33 Anton Reeves SO-2 Butler CC 05:37.2 27:56.3 32
34 Garrett Gantt SO-2 Allen CC 05:37.6 27:58.2 33
35 Messi Elgin SO-2 Cowley College 05:37.6 27:58.3 34
36 Joel Fane SO-2 Allen CC 05:38.2 28:01.4
37 Matthew Schrag FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:38.8 28:04.5 35
38 Joshua Camp FR-1 Highland CC 05:38.9 28:05.0 36
39 Casey Timm FR-1 Northwest Kansas 05:41.0 28:15.2 37
40 Rihards Sergis SO-2 Colby CC 05:41.2 28:16.0 38
41 Luis Manqueros FR-1 Butler CC 05:41.5 28:17.5 39
42 Ryan Ringer FR-1 Highland CC 05:41.6 28:18.5 40
43 Jeffrey Klopf SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:41.9 28:19.7
44 Jesus Solis FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:44.3 28:31.7 41
45 Albert Maliko SO-2 Fort Scott CC 05:45.7 28:38.5 42
46 Javier Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:45.8 28:39.3 43
47 Edwin Olvera FR-1 Cowley College 05:46.2 28:40.9 44
48 Juan Tovar FR-1 Butler CC 05:48.8 28:53.8 45
49 Zach Haxton FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:49.1 28:55.6
50 Quest Weller FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:49.2 28:56.0 46
51 Nick Cisneros FR-1 Highland CC 05:49.6 28:57.8 47
52 Umimana Rukundo FR-1 Pratt CC 05:49.7 28:58.7
53 Montel Love FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:49.8 28:59.2 48
54 Brendan Mack FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:50.3 29:01.6 49
55 Daniel Arredondo FR-1 Pratt CC 05:51.3 29:06.5
56 Will Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 05:53.4 29:16.8
57 Dawson Crawley FR-1 Cowley College 05:53.7 29:18.6 50
58 Noah McBride SO-2 Cowley College 05:54.2 29:21.1 51
59 Sam Blosser SO-2 Hesston 05:55.5 29:27.3
60 Liam Jones FR-1 Highland CC 05:55.7 29:28.2 52
61 Samuel Giles FR-1 Cowley College 05:55.8 29:28.9 53
62 Tyler Peterson FR-1 Colby CC 05:57.4 29:36.7 54
63 Emmanuel Tajeu FR-1 Neosho County CC 05:58.2 29:40.8
64 Javyn Contreras FR-1 Garden City CC 05:58.2 29:40.8
65 Reymond Bueno FR-1 Coffeyville CC 05:58.9 29:44.3 55
66 Carson Hufferd FR-1 Coffeyville CC 05:59.2 29:45.7 56
67 Alex Nava FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:00.4 29:51.8
68 Jaden Dawson SO-2 Butler CC 06:05.7 30:18.1 57
69 Corbin Liermann FR-1 Cowley College 06:07.3 30:26.1 58
70 Maxson Muenks FR-1 Highland CC 06:09.1 30:35.1 59
71 Ben Hermesch SO-2 Allen CC 06:13.0 30:54.3
72 Colby Shriver FR-1 Pratt CC 06:14.9 31:03.7
73 Dario Ramirez FR-1 Highland CC 06:16.2 31:10.4 60
74 Jaden Lais FR-1 Hesston 06:18.4 31:21.1
75 Gabriel Crawford FR-1 Neosho County CC 06:20.1 31:29.6
76 Javan Lopez FR-1 Northwest Kansas 06:23.3 31:45.7 61
77 Samuel Gitau FR-1 Garden City CC 06:23.5 31:46.7
78 Leroy Cole III SO-2 Neosho County CC 06:23.8 31:47.9
79 James Barber FR-1 Northwest Kansas 06:33.8 32:37.8 62
80 Oura Chester FR-1 Northwest Kansas 06:36.5 32:51.2 63
81 Jean Dieuvil FR-1 Highland CC 06:36.5 32:51.2
82 Yobiel Romero FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:40.0 33:08.4 64
83 Patrick Rogers SO-2 Coffeyville CC 06:42.1 33:18.8 65
84 Isaiah Vanderberg FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:42.3 33:20.1 66
85 Levi Knopp FR-1 Hesston 06:45.6 33:36.5
86 Brayden Ridgeway FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:51.9 34:07.9 67
87 Terrance Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 06:57.1 34:33.7 68
88 Noe Rodriguez FR-1 Garden City CC 06:57.1 34:33.7
89 Cameron Foston FR-1 Coffeyville CC 08:40.8 43:09.3 69
90 Daniel Ochs FR-1 Hesston 08:41.9 43:14.6
0 Maquire Sole FR-1 Butler CC DNF
0 Francisco Barrientos SO-2 Northwest Kansas DNF
0 Kareem Osseni FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNF
0 Gopalan Ramasawmy FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Shaw Atchley SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Levi Geyer SO-2 Hesston DNS
0 Deiondre Williams FR-1 Highland CC DNS
0 Vicente Correia FR-1 Highland CC DQ