AMCC Championship

November 2, 2019
|
PSU Behrend Erie, PA 16563
HOST: PSU Behrend   DIRECTOR: Greg Cooper   TIMING: the Big White Trailer   REFEREE: Steve Ward   STARTER: Steve Ward  

Men Team Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:09:57 25:59 26 1 2 3 7 13 15 16
2 PSU-Behrend 2:11:44 26:20 34 4 5 6 9 10 12 14
3 Alfred State 2:24:13 28:50 91 11 17 20 21 22 25 28
4 Pitt.-Greensburg 2:41:03 32:12 158 23 27 31 33 44 58  
5 La Roche 2:41:31 32:18 166 19 24 36 39 48 55 57
6 Hilbert 2:43:40 32:44 170 26 29 35 38 42 43 52
7 D'Youville 2:43:11 32:38 175 8 34 37 47 49 50 56
8 Medaille 2:55:09 35:01 204 18 40 41 46 59    
9 Mount Aloysius 2:54:36 34:55 211 30 32 45 51 53 54  

Men Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:13 PM
CONDITIONS: Damp
WEATHER: Windy, Partly Sunny
40°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Liam Galligan JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 08:00.1 24:42.7 1
2 Miguel Daez FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 08:16.6 25:33.9 2
3 Mark Borek JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 08:20.5 25:45.9 3
4 Phoenix Myers JR-3 PSU-Behrend 08:25.6 26:01.5 4
5 Zachary Wortman JR-3 PSU-Behrend 08:28.5 26:10.5 5
6 Jake Lehotsky JR-3 PSU-Behrend 08:30.6 26:17.0 6
7 Matthew Crotteau SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 08:32.4 26:22.7 7
8 Patrick Moran SR-4 D'Youville 08:33.6 26:26.4 8
9 Zac Tingley SO-2 PSU-Behrend 08:35.8 26:33.1 9
10 Aidan Domencic FR-1 PSU-Behrend 08:38.7 26:42.2 10
11 Gavin Bathgate FR-1 Alfred State 08:43.5 26:56.8 11
12 Nick Temel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 08:49.7 27:15.9 12
13 Daniel Donovan FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 08:54.9 27:32.0 13
14 Christopher Drozynski SR-4 PSU-Behrend 08:59.0 27:44.8 14
15 Aidan Kay FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 09:04.0 28:00.2 15
16 Michael Sobus SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 09:06.0 28:06.5 16
17 jacob drew SO-2 Alfred State 09:14.3 28:32.1 17
18 Austin Carpinello FR-1 PSU-Behrend 09:18.9 28:46.4
19 Ryan Ozymy FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 09:19.1 28:46.9
20 Nicholas Cicero SO-2 Medaille 09:23.1 28:59.3 18
21 Nick Post SO-2 PSU-Behrend 09:24.1 29:02.3
22 Andy Domasky FR-1 La Roche 09:26.3 29:09.2 19
23 matt connolly SO-2 Alfred State 09:31.2 29:24.3 20
24 Cooper Buckley FR-1 Alfred State 09:32.3 29:27.5 21
25 John Anderson JR-3 PSU-Behrend 09:35.8 29:38.3
26 Cole Polock SO-2 PSU-Behrend 09:37.5 29:43.8
27 Easton Syvertson JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 09:39.0 29:48.2
28 Austin Miller FR-1 Alfred State 09:40.7 29:53.5 22
29 Zachary Conley FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 09:45.5 30:08.5 23
30 Zachary Bauerle SO-2 La Roche 09:55.2 30:38.2 24
31 Conrad Kroll SR-4 Alfred State 10:01.3 30:57.3 25
32 Adam Connelly JR-3 Hilbert 10:09.8 31:23.6 26
33 Edward Lawrence SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:18.4 31:49.9 27
34 Joseph Desocio FR-1 Alfred State 10:19.8 31:54.3 28
35 Matt Domagala SO-2 Hilbert 10:20.6 31:57.0 29
36 Cole Funk JR-3 Mount Aloysius 10:23.5 32:05.9 30
37 Tyler Bowser FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:25.6 32:12.3 31
38 Dominic Panick SR-4 Mount Aloysius 10:26.0 32:13.6 32
39 Hayden Deller FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:30.8 32:28.4 33
40 Jeff Jijy FR-1 Alfred State 10:33.7 32:37.2
41 David Oswald JR-3 D'Youville 10:36.1 32:44.7 34
42 Logan Yotter SR-4 Hilbert 10:36.7 32:46.7 35
43 Neal Shah SO-2 La Roche 10:45.0 33:12.1 36
44 Tylor Muscarella SO-2 D'Youville 10:47.1 33:18.7 37
45 Brendan Wheeler SR-4 Hilbert 10:47.4 33:19.8 38
46 Robert Malcolm FR-1 La Roche 10:48.4 33:22.6 39
47 Joseph Desany FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:52.8 33:36.2
48 Antonio Cisternino SR-4 Medaille 10:58.6 33:54.2 40
49 Jonathon Heinholz SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:01.9 34:04.3
50 Ga'Vintay McGhee SO-2 Medaille 11:01.9 34:04.5 41
51 Benjamin Rinehart FR-1 Hilbert 11:05.0 34:13.9 42
52 Kody Harrison FR-1 Hilbert 11:07.4 34:21.4 43
53 Jason Yeager FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 11:08.6 34:25.0 44
54 Devon Mountain JR-3 Mount Aloysius 11:09.6 34:28.1 45
55 George Kline SO-2 Medaille 11:14.7 34:43.8 46
56 Zachery Bochacki SR-4 D'Youville 11:22.1 35:06.9 47
57 Miguel Martyr FR-1 La Roche 11:23.1 35:10.0 48
58 Kevin Ingros FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11:25.4 35:16.9
59 Matt Murphy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:30.2 35:31.8
60 Dalton Holthouse SO-2 D'Youville 11:31.2 35:34.9 49
61 Edward Apen JR-3 D'Youville 11:32.0 35:37.2 50
62 Michael Nagle FR-1 Mount Aloysius 12:13.3 37:45.0 51
63 Matthew Wargo FR-1 Hilbert 12:13.4 37:45.4 52
64 Alex Arone SR-4 Mount Aloysius 12:19.5 38:04.2 53
65 Nick Lagnese JR-3 Mount Aloysius 12:34.0 38:48.9 54
66 Ammiel Francis SO-2 La Roche 12:38.8 39:03.7 55
67 Dominick Harris SO-2 D'Youville 12:42.1 39:13.9 56
68 Richard Nziza SO-2 La Roche 12:54.9 39:53.4 57
69 Ethan Peters SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 13:06.1 40:27.9 58
70 Jay Bortel SO-2 Medaille 14:04.4 43:28.2 59
71 Matthew Buttaggi SR-4 D'Youville 14:09.8 43:44.9
72 Dante McIntosh SO-2 La Roche 16:29.7 50:57.1
73 Anthony Scallio FR-1 D'Youville 16:30.7 51:00.1

Women Team Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 PSU-Behrend 1:58:07 23:37 23 1 2 3 7 10 12 14
2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:02:35 24:31 37 4 5 8 9 11 13 15
3 Alfred State 2:13:44 26:44 80 6 17 18 19 20 25 30
4 D'Youville 2:28:19 29:39 122 16 21 24 28 33 34 39
5 Medaille 2:39:54 31:58 156 22 29 32 36 37 38 42
6 Mount Aloysius 2:56:00 35:12 173 26 27 35 41 44    
7 La Roche 3:12:58 38:35 182 23 31 40 43 45    

Women Individual Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:13 PM
CONDITIONS: Damp
WEATHER: Windy, Partly Sunny
40°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Savanna Carr SO-2 PSU-Behrend 09:34.0 22:10.5 1
2 Riley Crissman SR-4 PSU-Behrend 09:48.5 22:44.3 2
3 Jenna Shelton SR-4 PSU-Behrend 10:01.5 23:14.3 3
4 Alison Bryant SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:04.0 23:20.2 4
5 Shannon Wieszczek JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:26.4 24:12.1 5
6 Caitlin Caltagirone SO-2 Alfred State 10:28.2 24:16.3 6
7 Julia Fasiczka FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10:34.5 24:30.9 7
8 Kristine Stickney SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:36.0 24:34.3 8
9 Elizabeth Atkins SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:39.8 24:43.2 9
10 Hanna Drozynski SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10:59.2 25:28.1 10
11 Harper LaFond SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:06.8 25:45.7 11
12 Erica Koenig SR-4 PSU-Behrend 11:10.8 25:54.9 12
13 Suzie Kass SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:14.1 26:02.6 13
14 Emily Ferrans FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11:15.8 26:06.6 14
15 Caitlin Plazony SR-4 PSU-Behrend 11:17.3 26:10.1
16 Kara Shaughnessy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:20.0 26:16.4 15
17 Nikki Orton FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11:29.0 26:37.2
18 Rachel Luczak JR-3 D'Youville 11:31.1 26:42.2 16
19 Morgan Litterer JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:31.3 26:42.5
20 Sarah Rivet FR-1 Alfred State 11:38.7 26:59.7 17
21 Kathryn Watkins SO-2 Alfred State 11:40.4 27:03.7 18
22 Katherine Frascella JR-3 Alfred State 11:56.0 27:39.7 19
23 Molly Heaphy SO-2 Alfred State 11:58.4 27:45.4 20
24 Sydney Lorentz SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 12:00.3 27:49.7
25 Stephanie Lisiecki SR-4 D'Youville 12:02.1 27:53.9 21
26 Anna Gehl FR-1 Medaille 12:04.2 27:58.8 22
27 Katie Sommers FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 12:10.3 28:12.9
28 Allysyn Oconnor FR-1 PSU-Behrend 12:16.4 28:27.0
29 Cara Rodgers FR-1 La Roche 12:19.5 28:34.4 23
30 Taylor Smith SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 12:21.0 28:37.6
31 Kristine Twoguns FR-1 Hilbert 12:37.5 29:16.0
32 Mebrhit Meheretab SO-2 D'Youville 12:46.1 29:35.9 24
33 Elisabeth Butlak SR-4 Alfred State 12:46.4 29:36.7 25
34 Madison Bair FR-1 Mount Aloysius 12:52.1 29:49.9 26
35 Abigail Dent FR-1 Hilbert 13:20.5 30:55.6
36 Brianna Benscoter JR-3 Mount Aloysius 13:35.4 31:30.2 27
37 Danielle Couch JR-3 D'Youville 13:38.8 31:38.0 28
38 Maria Pietras FR-1 Medaille 13:41.5 31:44.4 29
39 Annaliese Hersom FR-1 Alfred State 13:46.7 31:56.4 30
40 Aaliyah Rawlings SO-2 La Roche 13:50.6 32:05.4 31
41 Claire Boyle FR-1 Medaille 13:55.6 32:16.9 32
42 Kaitlyn Furtado JR-3 D'Youville 14:01.1 32:29.8 33
43 Mary Blackley SR-4 D'Youville 14:04.6 32:38.0 34
44 Colette Steward FR-1 Mount Aloysius 14:09.2 32:48.7 35
45 Alexis Ackerson JR-3 Medaille 14:27.4 33:30.6 36
46 Rosita Waltz-Rieber SO-2 Hilbert 14:41.3 34:02.9
47 Brandi Jezerski SR-4 Medaille 14:50.3 34:23.9 37
48 Kara Mincik SO-2 Medaille 14:53.3 34:30.8 38
49 Alexis Dymond SR-4 D'Youville 15:13.9 35:18.6 39
50 Joanna Elledge SO-2 D'Youville 15:34.6 36:06.5
51 Kathy Platt FR-1 La Roche 16:10.4 37:29.5 40
52 Taylor Plunkard SO-2 Mount Aloysius 16:16.9 37:44.7 41
53 Rachel Pokorski SO-2 Medaille 16:28.4 38:11.3 42
54 Hannah Wallace FR-1 Medaille 17:37.0 40:50.2
55 Liza Perdomo Alvarez FR-1 La Roche 18:56.5 43:54.5 43
56 Shakari Jones SR-4 Mount Aloysius 19:01.9 44:07.0 44
57 Keesha Stuart JR-3 La Roche 21:57.8 50:54.8 45