October 17, 2020
|
University of North Georgia Cross Country Course Oakwood, GA 30566
HOST: University of North Georgia   DIRECTOR: Christopher England   TIMING: Runners Fit Race Works   REFEREE: Phil O'Zell  

UNG Cross Country Invitational Men's Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:12:42 26:32 21 2 3 4 5 7 9 17
2 West Georgia 2:16:51 27:22 48 1 6 8 14 19 22 28
3 Columbus St. 2:19:33 27:54 65 10 11 13 15 16 20 21
4 Lander 2:29:05 29:49 122 12 23 24 30 33 37 38
5 Piedmont 2:27:58 29:35 130 18 25 27 29 31 32  
6 Shorter 2:46:22 33:16 170 26 34 35 36 39 40  

UNG Cross Country Invitational Men's Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:13.8
26:00.0
1
2
SR-4
5:17.0
26:16.0
2
3
SR-4
5:18.8
26:24.6
3
4
JR-3
5:19.1
26:26.1
4
5
JR-3
5:22.9
26:45.0
5
6
JR-3
5:23.9
26:50.0
6
7
SO-2
5:24.1
26:51.2
7
8
SO-2
5:25.9
27:00.1
8
9
FR-1
5:26.5
27:03.3
9
10
FR-1
5:31.7
27:29.1
10
11
SR-4
5:32.6
27:33.3
11
12
JR-3
5:35.7
27:48.7
12
13
FR-1
5:37.4
27:57.2
13
14
SO-2
5:39.8
28:09.2
14
15
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.2
15
16
SO-2
5:42.7
28:23.6
16
17
SR-4
5:45.6
28:38.1
17
18
FR-1
5:46.4
28:42.1
18
19
SO-2
5:48.4
28:52.1
19
20
SR-4
5:48.9
28:54.6
20
21
FR-1
5:49.7
28:58.5
21
22
SO-2
5:51.8
29:08.7
 
23
SO-2
5:53.5
29:17.4
22
24
SR-4
5:54.2
29:21.0
23
25
FR-1
5:54.8
29:23.9
 
26
SR-4
5:55.6
29:27.6
24
27
JR-3
5:56.4
29:31.7
25
28
FR-1
5:57.6
29:37.8
26
29
SO-2
5:58.1
29:40.3
27
30
SR-4
5:58.5
29:42.0
28
31
SR-4
6:00.8
29:53.5
29
32
JR-3
6:03.9
30:09.0
30
33
JR-3
6:04.3
30:11.3
31
34
FR-1
6:11.5
30:46.9
 
35
JR-3
6:15.5
31:06.9
32
36
JR-3
6:30.2
32:19.6
33
37
SO-2
6:31.4
32:25.6
34
38
SO-2
6:38.9
33:03.3
 
39
JR-3
6:47.0
33:43.5
35
40
JR-3
6:48.3
33:49.9
36
41
FR-1
6:54.9
34:22.7
37
42
FR-1
7:06.3
35:19.2
38
43
JR-3
7:23.7
36:45.7
39
44
SO-2
7:59.0
39:41.3
40
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 


UNG Cross Country Invitational Women's Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:34:03 18:48 29 2 4 6 7 10 15 17
2 North Georgia 1:34:59 18:59 37 3 5 8 9 12 16 22
3 Columbus St. 1:37:11 19:26 66 1 11 13 20 21 27 44
4 West Georgia 1:41:56 20:23 119 14 19 24 30 32 36 39
5 Piedmont 1:46:03 21:12 146 18 23 26 38 41    
6 Brenau 1:50:10 22:02 179 28 29 33 43 46 54 55
7 Lander 1:51:38 22:19 191 25 34 40 45 47 51  
8 Reinhardt 1:51:46 22:21 193 31 35 37 42 48 49  
9 Shorter 2:14:04 26:48 268 50 52 53 56 57    

UNG Cross Country Invitational Women's Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:50.7
18:09.6
1
2
SR-4
5:56.1
18:26.3
2
3
SO-2
5:59.7
18:37.6
3
4
FR-1
6:01.6
18:43.5
4
5
FR-1
6:02.8
18:47.2
5
6
SR-4
6:02.8
18:47.4
6
7
FR-1
6:03.0
18:48.0
7
8
FR-1
6:05.9
18:56.8
8
9
SR-4
6:12.2
19:16.4
9
10
FR-1
6:12.8
19:18.2
10
11
SR-4
6:13.3
19:19.9
11
12
SR-4
6:13.8
19:21.5
12
13
JR-3
6:15.0
19:25.2
13
14
SR-4
6:15.0
19:25.3
14
15
FR-1
6:18.4
19:35.7
15
16
JR-3
6:18.7
19:36.6
16
17
FR-1
6:22.2
19:47.6
17
18
SO-2
6:23.7
19:52.2
18
19
FR-1
6:26.0
19:59.4
19
20
 
6:26.6
20:01.3
 
21
FR-1
6:26.7
20:01.6
20
22
JR-3
6:31.0
20:15.0
21
23
FR-1
6:32.7
20:20.2
22
24
SO-2
6:33.2
20:21.7
23
25
FR-1
6:33.8
20:23.5
24
26
SO-2
6:35.4
20:28.5
25
27
JR-3
6:39.2
20:40.3
26
28
JR-3
6:40.1
20:43.3
27
29
FR-1
6:44.6
20:57.2
28
30
JR-3
6:45.0
20:58.3
29
31
FR-1
6:46.0
21:01.5
30
32
FR-1
6:46.0
21:01.5
31
33
SR-4
6:47.6
21:06.6
32
34
FR-1
6:49.2
21:11.4
 
35
SO-2
6:52.4
21:21.4
33
36
SO-2
6:53.0
21:23.2
34
37
SO-2
6:53.4
21:24.4
35
38
 
6:55.5
21:30.9
 
39
FR-1
6:56.2
21:33.2
36
40
SO-2
7:06.1
22:04.1
37
41
SO-2
7:11.7
22:21.3
38
42
FR-1
7:16.2
22:35.3
39
43
FR-1
7:18.0
22:40.8
40
44
FR-1
7:20.4
22:48.3
41
45
SR-4
7:26.1
23:06.2
42
46
SR-4
7:26.7
23:08.0
43
47
SO-2
7:27.4
23:10.0
44
48
SO-2
7:30.0
23:18.3
45
49
FR-1
7:38.6
23:45.1
46
50
SO-2
7:39.4
23:47.4
47
51
FR-1
7:46.9
24:10.7
48
52
FR-1
7:47.6
24:12.8
49
53
FR-1
7:48.9
24:16.9
50
54
SO-2
7:50.6
24:22.2
51
55
FR-1
7:52.5
24:28.2
52
56
FR-1
7:59.2
24:48.9
53
57
SO-2
8:08.2
25:16.8
54
58
FR-1
8:49.1
27:24.0
55
59
FR-1
9:31.7
29:36.3
 
60
SR-4
9:37.6
29:54.6
56
61
FR-1
9:51.0
30:36.3
57
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS