Newman Team Invite

October 30, 2020
|
Newman Wichita, KS 67213

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 NW Missouri 1:52:44 22:32 50 1 6 8 14 21 23 29
2 Central Missouri 1:52:38 22:31 52 2 3 10 11 26 27 28
3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55:38 23:07 77 4 12 17 19 25 35 39
4 Missouri Western 1:57:33 23:30 97 5 13 16 30 33 40 44
5 Rogers State 1:58:35 23:43 110 15 18 22 24 31 42 43
6 Washburn 1:58:53 23:46 121 7 9 32 36 37 38 41
7 Newman 2:09:31 25:54 192 20 34 45 46 47 48 49

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Delanie Dykes SO-2 NW Missouri 05:45.2 21:27.2 1
2 Cynthia Togom SO-2 Central Missouri 05:46.9 21:33.3 2
3 Mariah Elmore SR-4 Central Missouri 05:51.5 21:50.5 3
4 Destiny Reinke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 05:52.5 21:54.2 4
5 Madison Nash FR-1 Missouri Western 05:53.3 21:57.3 5
6 Caroline Cunningham JR-3 NW Missouri 05:56.1 22:07.7 6
7 Sierra Mortensen SR-4 Washburn 05:57.3 22:12.4 7
8 Amber Owens JR-3 NW Missouri 05:57.6 22:13.4 8
9 Lily Johnson JR-3 Washburn 06:03.0 22:33.6 9
10 Lilian Busienei JR-3 Central Missouri 06:03.8 22:36.5 10
11 Kenzie Bergman SO-2 Central Missouri 06:07.0 22:48.3 11
12 Maddie Bach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 06:09.6 22:58.1 12
13 Hannah Showalter Junior Unattached 06:10.4 23:01.1
14 Megan Gillen SR-4 Missouri Western 06:14.2 23:15.4 13
15 Kaylee Harp FR-1 NW Missouri 06:14.7 23:17.3 14
16 Gloria Butts SO-2 Rogers State 06:15.1 23:18.7 15
17 Allison Goos SR-4 Missouri Western 06:16.1 23:22.5 16
18 Mirena Goncalves   UNA-Fort Hays 06:17.5 23:27.4
19 Grace Bonsall FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 06:18.0 23:29.4 17
20 Madison Bradshaw FR-1 Rogers State 06:18.6 23:31.8 18
21 Allie Frasher SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 06:18.8 23:32.5 19
22 Lauren Nutting SR-4 Newman 06:20.5 23:38.9 20
23 Alyna Thibault FR-1 NW Missouri 06:20.7 23:39.5 21
24 Brianna DeAngelis SO-2 Rogers State 06:20.7 23:39.6 22
25 Emily Saalfeld FR-1 NW Missouri 06:20.8 23:39.7 23
26 Elena Fries FR-1 Rogers State 06:21.1 23:41.0 24
27 Sinclare Fiala JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 06:22.2 23:45.0 25
28 Claire Myers JR-3 Central Missouri 06:23.5 23:49.9 26
29 Jenna Ramsey   Unattached 06:25.7 23:58.3
30 Kimberlee Sewester SR-4 Central Missouri 06:26.2 23:59.8 27
31 Sami Skibell JR-3 Central Missouri 06:26.5 24:01.1 28
32 Tori Castle FR-1 NW Missouri 06:28.0 24:06.9 29
33 Gretchen Kuffel   UNA-Fort Hays 06:28.3 24:07.8
34 Makenzie Stucker SO-2 Central Missouri 06:30.6 24:16.3
35 Kelsey Cox SR-4 Missouri Western 06:32.0 24:21.7 30
36 Ashley Riggenbach FR-1 Rogers State 06:32.7 24:24.1 31
37 Kelsie Dent SO-2 Washburn 06:35.9 24:36.1 32
38 Paige Kvale JR-3 Missouri Western 06:36.1 24:36.9 33
39 Marcela Martinez JR-3 Newman 06:36.6 24:38.6 34
40 Shianne Philipp SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 06:36.7 24:39.3 35
41 Emma Bassford JR-3 Central Missouri 06:37.1 24:40.5
42 Macy Parsley FR-1 Washburn 06:37.6 24:42.7 36
43 Verena Vesely FR-1 Washburn 06:39.3 24:49.0 37
44 Luz Lopez-Gonzalez JR-3 Washburn 06:40.0 24:51.6 38
45 Valorie Slack FR-1 Central Missouri 06:41.4 24:56.6
46 Hannah Pollan SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 06:45.7 25:12.6 39
47 Janet Nyamboneka JR-3 Missouri Western 06:47.0 25:17.7 40
48 Adalynn Collins FR-1 Washburn 06:48.6 25:23.6 41
49 Hannah Wiebe   UNA-Fort Hays 06:48.9 25:24.8
50 Tori Wood FR-1 Rogers State 06:50.4 25:30.1 42
51 Corrina Dittmer FR-1 NW Missouri 06:50.8 25:31.8
52 Elizabeth Ostermaier FR-1 Rogers State 06:51.5 25:34.5 43
53 Dulce Ayala Chanez SO-2 Washburn 06:53.2 25:40.7
54 Jillian Kiefer FR-1 Missouri Western 06:54.7 25:46.2 44
55 Kayla Poggioli FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 06:56.1 25:51.6
56 Camille Gudde FR-1 Central Missouri 07:07.1 26:32.4
57 Caroline Williams SO-2 Newman 07:14.0 26:58.1 45
58 Ellie Groh FR-1 Newman 07:15.7 27:04.4 46
59 Ashley Salgado FR-1 Newman 07:17.5 27:11.5 47
60 Celeste Zamarron   UNA-Fort Hays 07:22.4 27:29.7
61 Elise Helfrich FR-1 Newman 07:24.3 27:36.5 48
62 Hannah Rodina JR-3 Central Missouri 07:25.4 27:40.7
63 Ashley Wyatt SO-2 Rogers State 07:37.3 28:25.3
64 Madeline Caruthers SO-2 Rogers State 07:38.1 28:28.2
65 Meredith O'Neal SO-2 NW Missouri 07:41.6 28:41.0
66 Natalie Schroeder JR-3 Washburn 08:00.6 29:51.9
67 Ariel Johnson SO-2 Newman 08:29.7 31:40.6 49
0 Ellie Nickell SO-2 Rogers State DNF
0 Stacy Briggs SO-2 Washburn DNF
0 Elsa Cozine FR-1 Washburn DNF
0 Macy Hendricks FR-1 Washburn DNF
0 Abby Sweeney SO-2 NW Missouri DNF
0 Madison Schepis SO-2 Newman DNF
0 Sara Crosley FR-1 Rogers State DNF
0 Halley Wilmes JR-3 Missouri Western DNF
0 Emilee Endsley JR-3 Newman DNF
0 Alyssa Cole FR-1 Washburn DNS

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:06:47 25:21 30 2 4 5 8 11 15 16
2 NW Missouri 2:07:20 25:28 43 1 7 10 12 13 20 21
3 Central Missouri 2:10:56 26:11 98 3 14 23 27 31 33 34
4 Washburn 2:10:58 26:11 102 6 9 25 30 32 41 46
5 Rogers State 2:13:51 26:46 145 19 24 29 36 37 39 40
6 Missouri Western 2:14:24 26:52 154 22 26 28 35 43 45 47
7 Newman 2:15:02 27:00 159 17 18 38 42 44 48 49

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jhordan Ccope SR-4 NW Missouri 04:59.7 24:50.0 1
2 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 05:02.9 25:06.0 2
3 Nick Victor SR-4 Central Missouri 05:03.1 25:07.0 3
4 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:04.6 25:14.1 4
5 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:04.8 25:15.2 5
6 David Kibet SO-2 Washburn 05:04.8 25:15.5 6
7 Reece Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 05:06.9 25:25.9 7
8 Josh Hergenreder JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:07.9 25:30.7 8
9 Collen McClain FR-1 Washburn 05:08.2 25:32.3 9
10 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 05:09.1 25:36.5 10
11 Connor Young Sophomore Unattached 05:09.9 25:40.6
12 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:10.1 25:41.5 11
13 Jacob Nkamasiai JR-3 NW Missouri 05:10.1 25:41.5 12
14 Joshua Doria   UNA-Fort Hays 05:11.0 25:46.1
15 Robbie Schmidt   UNA-Fort Hays 05:11.0 25:46.3
16 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 05:11.1 25:46.7 13
17 Zach Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 05:13.0 25:56.0 14
18 Cole Willis JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:13.3 25:57.8 15
19 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 05:14.0 26:01.1 16
20 Kevin Chemalmal SO-2 Newman 05:15.2 26:07.1 17
21 Ty Masco SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 05:15.4 26:07.9
22 Alex Ultreras SR-4 Newman 05:15.8 26:09.8 18
23 Rylan Brown Freshman Unattached 05:15.9 26:10.6
24 Garrison Blanton SR-4 Rogers State 05:16.0 26:11.1 19
25 Fedrick Kipyego SO-2 NW Missouri 05:16.7 26:14.2 20
26 Matt Thurston JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:17.3 26:17.7
27 Mike Lagat SR-4 NW Missouri 05:17.6 26:18.8 21
28 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 05:17.9 26:20.3 22
29 Gavin Klein JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:18.5 26:23.2
30 Denzel Kiptoo SO-2 Central Missouri 05:19.3 26:27.4 23
31 Asher Molina   UNA-Fort Hays 05:19.5 26:28.2
32 Kory Wilson SO-2 Rogers State 05:20.1 26:31.5 24
33 Gabriel Chinya SO-2 Washburn 05:20.9 26:35.4 25
34 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 05:20.9 26:35.5
35 Andrew Wright JR-3 Missouri Western 05:21.5 26:38.3 26
36 Aaron Westhoff SR-4 Central Missouri 05:21.5 26:38.4 27
37 Zachary Carter FR-1 Missouri Western 05:22.0 26:40.7 28
38 Hunter Hart SO-2 Rogers State 05:22.3 26:42.1 29
39 Keetan Munsell SO-2 Washburn 05:22.3 26:42.4 30
40 Alex Kirk JR-3 Central Missouri 05:23.4 26:47.5 31
41 Brett Kulp SO-2 Washburn 05:24.5 26:53.4 32
42 Trevor Acton FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 05:24.9 26:55.2
43 Matthew Sullivan FR-1 Central Missouri 05:25.5 26:58.1 33
44 Jaime Diaz Senior Unattached 05:25.8 26:59.6
45 Mason Marshall SO-2 Central Missouri 05:26.1 27:01.2 34
46 Jacob Oyler JR-3 Missouri Western 05:26.5 27:03.2 35
47 Tyler Swift Freshman Unattached 05:27.0 27:05.5
48 Wes Ferguson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 05:27.5 27:08.1
49 Jackson Stinnett SO-2 Rogers State 05:27.9 27:10.0 36
50 Xavier Arellano SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 05:28.3 27:12.0
51 Tyler Melton FR-1 Rogers State 05:29.2 27:16.6 37
52 Gio Valverde FR-1 Newman 05:29.5 27:17.9 38
53 Justyn France Freshman Unattached 05:30.0 27:20.6
54 Jean-Benoit Merte FR-1 Rogers State 05:30.5 27:23.0 39
55 Preston Turner JR-3 Rogers State 05:31.0 27:25.3 40
56 Erick Estrada   UNA-Fort Hays 05:32.0 27:30.3
57 Carlos Vallejo FR-1 Rogers State 05:32.3 27:31.8
58 Julius Oheim FR-1 Rogers State 05:32.7 27:34.2
59 Justin Gnuechtel FR-1 Washburn 05:33.4 27:37.3 41
60 Dawson Schmidt SO-2 Newman 05:34.0 27:40.3 42
61 Joseph Giron FR-1 Missouri Western 05:34.3 27:41.9 43
62 Brice Helton   Unattached 05:35.3 27:46.8
63 Ezekiel Kemboi SO-2 Newman 05:35.5 27:47.9 44
64 Dillion Seckington SO-2 Central Missouri 05:36.3 27:51.9
65 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 05:36.7 27:53.7 45
66 Jared Mentz SR-4 Central Missouri 05:36.8 27:54.2
67 Dean Erdkamp FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 05:37.0 27:55.4
68 Sam Hengeli Senior Unattached 05:37.0 27:55.6
69 Kael Ecord SO-2 Washburn 05:37.3 27:56.9 46
70 Sebastian Garcia   UNA-Fort Hays 05:41.6 28:18.3
71 Jake Taylor JR-3 Washburn 05:44.5 28:32.9
72 Jakob Edholm   UNA-Fort Hays 05:44.9 28:34.6
73 Adam Ambuul FR-1 Missouri Western 05:45.7 28:38.7 47
74 Elijah Salas-Arriaga SO-2 Newman 05:48.3 28:51.6 48
75 Trever Medina   UNA-Fort Hays 05:48.7 28:53.7
76 Nick Balerud JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 05:49.8 28:59.0
77 Justin Glastetter FR-1 Central Missouri 05:51.7 29:08.4
78 Austin Fullerton FR-1 Newman 05:52.4 29:12.2 49
79 Daniel Pierce FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 05:52.8 29:13.9
80 Dalton Murray   UNA-Fort Hays 05:53.3 29:16.2
81 Nathan Frazee FR-1 Central Missouri 05:54.7 29:23.1
82 Kyle Silmon FR-1 Newman 05:55.3 29:26.6
83 Mitch Brock SO-2 Central Missouri 06:01.5 29:57.2
84 Blaine Phillippi FR-1 Rogers State 06:02.8 30:03.5
85 Jon Biersdorfer FR-1 Rogers State 06:09.0 30:34.3
86 Isaac Radke   UNA-Fort Hays 06:09.0 30:34.4
87 Quartermain Briggs FR-1 Rogers State 06:12.3 30:51.0
88 Jacob Eckert SO-2 Newman 06:16.9 31:13.7
89 Micheal Alverez SO-2 Newman 06:19.4 31:26.2
90 Bolton Fortune SO-2 Rogers State 06:21.7 31:37.8
91 Joseph White FR-1 Rogers State 06:23.3 31:45.7
92 Jaret Pfizenmaier   UNA-Fort Hays 06:59.7 34:46.8
0 Nick Victor SR-4 Central Missouri DNS
0 Ian Kibet SO-2 Missouri Western DNS
0 Seth Simonson SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney DNS
0 Max Lindgren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney DNS
0 Ethan Fisher   UNA-Fort Hays DNS
0 Alexander Walters   Unattached DNS
0 Calvin Morgan Sophomore Unattached DNS
0 Brian Newkirk Senior Unattached DNS
0 Gabriel Sams Senior Unattached DNS
0 Oscar Garcia Freshman Unattached DNS
0 patrick matson Sophomore Unattached DNS
0 Kyler Kaniper FR-1 Washburn DNS
0 Harrison Dollar FR-1 Washburn DNS