October 24, 2020
|
Gainey Athletic Complex Grand Rapids, Michigan 49546
HOST: Calvin University   DIRECTOR: James Timmer   TIMING: Michiana Timing   REFEREE: Calvin University  

MENS 8000 Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Calvin 2:09:46 25:57 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 10
2 Adrian 2:17:55 27:35 57 4 9 12 14 18 19 21
3 Olivet 2:19:29 27:53 63 8 11 13 15 16 17 20

MENS 8000 Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:07.3
25:27.6
1
2
SR-4
5:08.7
25:34.6
2
3
SR-4
5:14.6
26:04.0
3
4
JR-3
5:16.3
26:12.3
4
5
JR-3
5:17.8
26:19.8
5
6
FR-1
5:18.0
26:20.8
6
7
SR-4
5:19.5
26:28.2
7
8
FR-1
5:20.2
26:31.8
8
9
SO-2
5:22.6
26:44.0
9
10
FR-1
5:28.6
27:13.5
10
11
JR-3
5:29.5
27:18.0
 
12
SO-2
5:29.7
27:19.1
 
13
FR-1
5:30.9
27:25.0
 
14
FR-1
5:32.8
27:34.6
 
15
FR-1
5:33.4
27:37.7
11
16
FR-1
5:35.6
27:48.6
 
17
JR-3
5:36.3
27:51.8
 
18
SR-4
5:36.6
27:53.2
 
19
SO-2
5:37.2
27:56.3
 
20
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.9
 
21
FR-1
5:38.0
28:00.5
12
22
FR-1
5:38.2
28:01.6
 
23
JR-3
5:38.8
28:04.3
13
24
FR-1
5:39.1
28:06.0
 
25
SR-4
5:39.8
28:09.3
14
26
SR-4
5:43.8
28:29.2
 
27
SO-2
5:44.8
28:34.2
15
28
SR-4
5:46.4
28:42.2
16
29
FR-1
5:47.2
28:46.2
17
30
FR-1
5:47.9
28:49.6
18
31
SO-2
5:50.2
29:01.0
 
32
FR-1
5:51.5
29:07.4
19
33
FR-1
5:51.6
29:08.0
 
34
SR-4
6:03.4
30:06.8
20
35
FR-1
6:05.7
30:17.8
21
36
FR-1
6:07.6
30:27.6
 
37
FR-1
6:11.6
30:47.2
 
38
SO-2
6:24.8
31:53.2
 
39
FR-1
6:26.7
32:02.5
 
40
SO-2
6:30.8
32:22.9
 
41
FR-1
6:49.7
33:56.9
 


WOMENS 6000 Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Calvin 1:55:20 23:04 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Adrian 2:10:34 26:06 56 9 10 11 12 14 16 20
3 Olivet 2:14:13 26:50 75 8 13 15 17 22 24 26
4 Tri Calvin 2:21:02 28:12 106 18 19 21 23 25    

WOMENS 6000 Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:01.9
22:29.2
1
2
JR-3
6:07.8
22:51.5
2
3
JR-3
6:09.2
22:56.6
3
4
JR-3
6:12.6
23:09.5
4
5
SO-2
6:24.5
23:53.6
5
6
FR-1
6:25.2
23:56.1
6
7
JR-3
6:28.7
24:09.2
7
8
FR-1
6:30.9
24:17.5
 
9
SR-4
6:31.1
24:18.3
 
10
FR-1
6:32.6
24:23.9
 
11
JR-3
6:33.7
24:28.0
 
12
FR-1
6:36.5
24:38.6
8
13
SO-2
6:39.2
24:48.6
 
14
FR-1
6:40.8
24:54.4
 
15
FR-1
6:43.8
25:05.5
9
16
SO-2
6:51.7
25:35.3
 
17
SO-2
6:52.4
25:37.8
 
18
FR-1
6:55.1
25:47.7
10
19
JR-3
7:02.7
26:16.1
11
20
JR-3
7:03.6
26:19.3
12
21
SO-2
7:09.1
26:39.8
13
22
FR-1
7:16.2
27:06.5
14
23
JR-3
7:19.6
27:19.1
15
24
FR-1
7:21.1
27:24.8
16
25
FR-1
7:21.3
27:25.5
17
26
Schenkel, Megan
JR
Tri Calvin
7:22.2
27:28.8
18
27
Brodeur, Paige
SO
Tri Calvin
7:22.7
27:30.9
19
28
FR-1
7:25.3
27:40.4
20
29
Admiraal, Annaliese
FR
Tri Calvin
7:30.4
27:59.5
21
30
FR-1
7:33.6
28:11.2
22
31
Janecke, Megan
SO
Tri Calvin
7:39.1
28:31.7
23
32
FR-1
7:53.2
29:24.5
24
33
Hoving, Morgan
SO
Tri Calvin
7:55.1
29:31.6
25
34
FR-1
8:09.7
30:26.1
 
35
SR-4
9:15.0
34:29.3
26
36
FR-1
10:16.0
38:17.0