Bill Libby Invitational

February 6, 2021
|
Abilene Christian Course Abilene, TX 79697

Women Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UMHB 2:07:26 25:29 37 1 6 7 11 12 13 14
2 McMurry 2:10:25 26:05 42 2 3 5 15 17    
3 LeTourneau 2:19:27 27:53 60 4 8 9 19 20    
4 East Texas Baptist 2:33:20 30:40 87 10 16 18 21 22    
  UT-Dallas     DNF              
  Hardin-Simmons     DNF              
  Concordia (Tex.)     DNF              

Women Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:03 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Holly Dasher SO-2 UMHB 06:13.0 23:10.7 1
2 Janeth Chacon FR-1 McMurry 06:23.9 23:51.3 2
3 Jazmin Chacon FR-1 McMurry 06:25.3 23:56.6 3
4 Ivett Ramos SO-2 Sul Ross St. 06:39.2 24:48.3
5 Madison Hemenway SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 06:39.5 24:49.7
6 Sierra Benner SO-2 LeTourneau 06:45.0 25:10.2 4
7 Hannah Bennett SO-2 UT-Dallas 06:45.8 25:13.2
8 Niigan Sunray FR-1 McMurry 06:47.3 25:18.6 5
9 Haley Efurd FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:49.2 25:25.7
10 Katrina Barrera SO-2 UMHB 06:49.7 25:27.7 6
11 Caitlyn Thrasher FR-1 UMHB 06:50.0 25:28.7 7
12 Anna Schaeffer JR-3 UT-Dallas 06:53.4 25:41.6
13 McKenzie Craycraft JR-3 LeTourneau 06:53.9 25:43.4 8
14 Tashianna Gray FR-1 LeTourneau 06:54.4 25:45.2 9
15 Madelynn Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:55.5 25:49.3 10
16 Lauren Stokes JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 06:55.7 25:50.2
17 Katherine Ressler SO-2 UMHB 07:07.9 26:35.6 11
18 Madison Krause FR-1 UMHB 07:10.0 26:43.5 12
19 Ana Hernandez JR-3 UMHB 07:10.4 26:44.9 13
20 Camille Bogdan FR-1 UMHB 07:16.6 27:08.1 14
21 Caitlin Crow FR-1 McMurry 07:18.0 27:13.3 15
22 Rachel Morrison SO-2 East Texas Baptist 07:18.4 27:14.7 16
23 Mackenzie Salmonson JR-3 UT-Dallas 07:19.3 27:17.9
24 Espi Mendoza FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 07:32.4 28:06.7
25 Angelica Bagwell FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:39.0 28:31.3
26 Alexi Warkentin FR-1 UMHB 07:40.5 28:37.1
27 Sophia Sin FR-1 UMHB 07:46.2 28:58.4
28 Branna Munoz JR-3 UMHB 08:00.5 29:51.6
29 Angelica Scroggs FR-1 UMHB 08:01.0 29:53.7
30 Jocelyn Heckenkamp FR-1 UT-Dallas 08:03.5 30:02.7
31 Aubrey Carr FR-1 McMurry 08:04.3 30:05.7 17
32 Meghan Kevil JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 08:16.3 30:50.7
33 Evelyn Mireles JR-3 East Texas Baptist 08:18.8 30:59.8 18
34 Sara Ray SO-2 Sul Ross St. 08:22.4 31:13.3
35 Bari Schunicht JR-3 LeTourneau 08:24.6 31:21.5 19
36 Trinity Barrera FR-1 UMHB 08:26.1 31:27.1
37 Bethany Mendeke FR-1 LeTourneau 08:26.2 31:27.6 20
38 Jolyssa Cortez FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:46.7 32:43.9
39 Kaci Hudson FR-1 Sul Ross St. 08:47.6 32:47.3
40 Hailey Strole FR-1 East Texas Baptist 09:11.5 34:16.5 21
41 Maty Bagley FR-1 East Texas Baptist 09:23.3 35:00.3 22
0 Daria Jefferson SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Amy Waters -4725489 Unattached DNF
0 Rachel Kahler SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Avery Silliman SO-2 Abilene Christian DNF
0 Sara Walters SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Sophia West SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Chloe Gatch FR-1 McMurry DNF
0 Brittany Acosta JR-3 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Kristine Regalado SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Shelby Schmidt SO-2 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Bayli Luke SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Brianna Lopez SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) DNF

Men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 McMurry 2:21:13 28:14 60 5 11 13 15 16 20 41
2 Hardin-Simmons 2:22:41 28:32 65 7 8 9 17 24 25  
3 LeTourneau 2:22:23 28:28 67 1 4 18 21 23 33  
4 UT-Dallas 2:23:50 28:46 77 2 6 12 27 30 32 37
5 Concordia (Tex.) 2:32:55 30:35 131 10 19 26 34 42 44  
6 East Texas Baptist 2:32:19 30:27 131 3 28 29 35 36 39 40
7 UMHB 2:36:58 31:23 148 14 22 31 38 43    
  Sul Ross St.     DNF              

Men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:03 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 05:17.6 26:18.9 1
2 Graeme Maclean FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:22.9 26:45.4 2
3 Mack Broussard -86117 East Texas Baptist 05:22.9 26:45.5 3
4 Spencer Gambrell SO-2 LeTourneau 05:25.6 26:58.7 4
5 Ethan Turner FR-1 McMurry 05:27.5 27:08.2 5
6 Trent Sakakini JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:29.4 27:17.6 6
7 River Smith SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 05:30.7 27:24.2 7
8 Eric Monroy SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:37.7 27:58.9 8
9 Sammy Magallen SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 05:39.7 28:08.6 9
10 Rick Platas SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 05:40.2 28:11.0 10
11 John Zuniga SO-2 McMurry 05:40.9 28:14.6 11
12 Devan Bailey FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:41.2 28:16.1 12
13 John Rodriguez FR-1 McMurry 05:41.6 28:18.1 13
14 Diego Aranda FR-1 UMHB 05:44.8 28:34.1 14
15 Harry Collins FR-1 McMurry 05:46.5 28:42.7 15
16 Abram Maldonado FR-1 McMurry 05:48.0 28:50.1 16
17 Chris Freeman FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 05:48.0 28:50.1 17
18 David Fauber FR-1 LeTourneau 05:48.3 28:51.5 18
19 Jacob Ismir SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 05:51.1 29:05.3 19
20 William Serrano SR-4 Sul Ross St. 05:56.9 29:34.2
21 Justin Bozell SO-2 McMurry 05:59.2 29:45.7 20
22 Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau 06:01.2 29:55.5 21
23 Jusitn Miller FR-1 UMHB 06:05.8 30:18.5 22
24 Phoenix Swiacki FR-1 LeTourneau 06:05.8 30:18.7 23
25 Noah Sanchez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:06.0 30:19.8 24
26 Landon Buccelli FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:06.9 30:23.9 25
27 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:09.0 30:34.4 26
28 Justin Ardis FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:09.0 30:34.7 27
29 Niko Moreno JR-3 Sul Ross St. 06:10.4 30:41.4
30 Rangel Miller JR-3 East Texas Baptist 06:12.0 30:49.2 28
31 Quinton Ford -86856 East Texas Baptist 06:12.4 30:51.3 29
32 John Youssef FR-1 UT-Dallas 06:13.4 30:56.6 30
33 Sam Perkins FR-1 UMHB 06:18.3 31:20.8 31
34 Joel Guzman SO-2 UT-Dallas 06:19.3 31:25.5 32
35 Simon Winikka SO-2 LeTourneau 06:20.2 31:30.3 33
36 Samuel Stewart SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 06:23.5 31:46.8 34
37 Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:23.8 31:48.2 35
38 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo JR-3 East Texas Baptist 06:27.2 32:05.2 36
39 John Newton SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:29.3 32:15.2 37
40 Sean Reid JR-3 UMHB 06:30.2 32:19.7 38
41 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:33.1 32:34.1 39
42 Cristian Garzon JR-3 East Texas Baptist 06:33.2 32:35.0 40
43 Hayden James FR-1 McMurry 06:35.7 32:47.0 41
44 Dylan Day SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 06:42.0 33:18.5 42
45 Latrell Bowen FR-1 UMHB 06:55.5 34:25.6 43
46 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:10.3 35:39.2 44
47 Corbett Cristian SO-2 Sul Ross St. 07:24.3 36:49.1
48 Andrew DeLeon SO-2 Sul Ross St. 07:24.4 36:49.5
0 Cameron Davies JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Gilbert Beltran SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Cade Baker SR-4 UMHB DNF
0 Griffin Davis SO-2 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Nobel Smith JR-3 UMHB DNF
0 Jayce Halloran SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) DNF
0 Sharif Ahmed FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Ryan Al-Tayer JR-3 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Gabe Embree FR-1 Abilene Christian DNF
0 Kyle Rubens FR-1 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Antonio Rivera JR-3 Sul Ross St. DNF
0 Joseph Meza SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Christian Kondor SR-4 UT-Dallas DNF
0 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons DNF
0 Andres Uriegas SR-4 UT-Dallas DNF