2020-21 Great American Conference Cross Country Championship

February 27, 2021
|
Rader Park Weatherford, OK
HOST: Southwestern Oklahoma State University   DIRECTOR: Jennifer Johnson   TIMING: MacDonald Timing, LLC   REFEREE: Tim Palesano  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 East Central 2:10:58 26:11 37 2 4 7 8 16 17 18
2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:11:36 26:19 47 5 6 11 12 13 14 15
3 Harding 2:13:40 26:44 58 1 3 9 22 23 24 26
4 Southern Arkansas 2:17:25 27:29 95 10 19 20 21 25 27 29
5 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:31:06 30:13 154 28 30 31 32 33 35 36
6 Arkansas-Monticello 3:08:03 37:36 188 34 37 38 39 40    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:30 AM
CONDITIONS: Foggy

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1.35 Miles 3.87 Miles
1 Dylan Douglas JR-3 Harding 05:06.0 25:21.4 1
06:48.0
19:34.1 (12:46.2)
2 EMMANUEL BETT SO-2 East Central 05:08.5 25:33.6 2
06:45.1
19:49.5 (13:04.5)
3 Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding 05:09.4 25:38.3 3
06:49.7
20:08.2 (13:18.7)
4 JAKAVEON SHAW JR-3 East Central 05:10.2 25:42.0 4
06:48.3
20:08.0 (13:19.8)
5 Christian Arenivar FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 05:10.9 25:45.7 5    
6 Noah Eskew   Oklahoma Baptist 05:11.6 25:49.2 6
06:49.5
20:09.2 (13:19.8)
7 CARSON SANDVIK JR-3 East Central 05:17.7 26:19.2 7
06:52.2
20:37.0 (13:44.8)
8 GILBERTO PALOMO JR-3 East Central 05:18.2 26:21.7 8
06:45.2
20:37.4 (13:52.3)
9 Tom Valente FR-1 Harding 05:18.4 26:22.9 9
06:56.6
20:43.9 (13:47.2)
10 Robert Kraus JR-3 Southern Arkansas 05:19.0 26:25.7 10
06:58.4
20:45.0 (13:46.7)
11 Jarrett Ellis 2021 Oklahoma Baptist 05:19.7 26:29.5 11
06:59.8
20:49.7 (13:50.0)
12 Steven Clark   Oklahoma Baptist 05:21.6 26:39.0 12
06:58.6
20:49.6 (13:51.1)
13 Maxamillian Wheeler FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 05:24.5 26:53.0 13
06:58.8
20:54.0 (13:55.2)
14 Blake Cope   Oklahoma Baptist 05:25.0 26:55.8 14
06:58.1
21:03.7 (14:05.7)
15 Parker Ables   Oklahoma Baptist 05:25.4 26:57.6 15
06:58.8
21:12.0 (14:13.2)
16 ZACHERY WELLS JR-3 East Central 05:26.3 27:02.0 16
07:01.6
21:02.0 (14:00.5)
17 Zach McAlpin JR-3 Southern Nazarene 05:28.3 27:11.9
06:58.1
21:13.7 (14:15.7)
18 EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central 05:28.8 27:14.4 17
07:03.1
21:19.9 (14:16.7)
19 MAURICIO RAMOS SR-4 East Central 05:29.6 27:18.5 18
07:05.2
21:17.2 (14:12.2)
20 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 05:30.2 27:21.7
07:02.5
21:06.5 (14:04.1)
21 CESAR GARCIA SO-2 East Central 05:30.9 27:25.3
07:08.2
21:28.7 (14:20.7)
22 Drake Wagner FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 05:31.2 27:26.5
06:59.0
21:22.4 (14:23.3)
23 Javier Esquivel FR-1 Southern Arkansas 05:32.1 27:30.8 19
06:58.8
21:28.7 (14:30.0)
24 Raul Lopez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 05:32.2 27:31.7 20
06:58.5
21:28.7 (14:30.2)
25 Carlos Armendariz SO-2 Southern Arkansas 05:32.8 27:34.7 21
07:16.4
21:45.5 (14:29.2)
26 DENZEL VILSAINT JR-3 East Central 05:37.5 27:57.9
07:02.2
21:45.8 (14:43.8)
27 Matt Ingalsbe FR-1 Harding 05:38.7 28:04.1 22
07:06.4
21:50.0 (14:43.7)
28 Kendall Townsley SO-2 Harding 05:40.8 28:14.4 23
07:08.6
21:55.7 (14:47.3)
29 Tyler Harrod SO-2 Harding 05:41.7 28:18.6 24
07:08.8
21:55.7 (14:47.0)
30 Lorenzo Orozco FR-1 Southern Arkansas 05:42.4 28:22.5 25
07:19.8
22:09.4 (14:49.5)
31 Jack Reed FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 05:46.1 28:40.7
06:59.8
21:41.2 (14:41.3)
32 Colton Bowman JR-3 Harding 05:48.4 28:52.2 26
07:13.6
22:30.2 (15:16.8)
33 Landon Boddy   Oklahoma Baptist 05:48.7 28:53.5
07:23.8
22:33.0 (15:09.2)
34 Hector Hernandez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 05:52.0 29:10.2 27
07:16.3
22:36.2 (15:20.0)
35 Andrew Jarboe FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 05:53.3 29:16.6
07:20.1
22:47.5 (15:27.6)
36 COLIN BERRYHILL FR-1 East Central 05:54.0 29:19.8
07:28.6
23:02.2 (15:33.6)
37 Haydon Spaulding FR-1 Harding 05:54.4 29:21.7
07:19.6
22:46.7 (15:27.1)
38 Wes Laughary FR-1 Harding 05:56.5 29:32.1
07:16.6
23:07.5 (15:50.8)
39 Tim Jacobson SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 05:56.7 29:33.1 28
07:24.2
23:08.7 (15:44.6)
40 Asher Hamlin JR-3 Southern Arkansas 05:58.4 29:41.8 29
07:55.8
23:26.4 (15:30.7)
41 Avery Hanna   Oklahoma Baptist 05:58.6 29:43.0
07:42.5
23:16.2 (15:33.8)
42 Christian Escritt JR-3 Southern Nazarene 05:59.1 29:45.3
07:36.1
23:23.0 (15:46.8)
43 Noble Buckhaults JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 05:59.8 29:48.9 30
07:30.4
23:15.2 (15:45.0)
44 Chris Kincaid SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:00.6 29:52.7 31
07:35.8
23:16.3 (15:40.5)
45 Daniel Delgado JR-3 Southern Arkansas 06:01.9 29:59.2
07:50.0
23:26.2 (15:36.2)
46 Sid Hampton FR-1 Southern Arkansas 06:02.2 30:00.9
07:55.8
23:27.0 (15:31.3)
47 Daniel Watrous FR-1 Harding 06:02.7 30:03.1
07:41.3
23:26.7 (15:45.3)
48 Lauro Guerrero FR-1 Southern Arkansas 06:08.1 30:30.1
07:29.5
23:53.4 (16:24.0)
49 Nathaniel Ashe FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:08.6 30:32.2 32
07:37.0
23:46.7 (16:09.7)
50 Paxton Davis SO-2 Harding 06:11.1 30:44.8
08:17.8
24:13.5 (15:55.8)
51 Joseph Ventress FR-1 Southern Arkansas 06:11.2 30:45.5
07:58.3
24:05.0 (16:06.8)
52 Tiag Campney FR-1 Harding 06:15.0 31:04.2
07:32.3
24:07.5 (16:35.3)
53 Collin Brock SO-2 Harding 06:16.2 31:10.5
07:55.5
24:33.0 (16:37.6)
54 Briston Rains FR-1 Southern Arkansas 06:17.4 31:16.0
08:15.6
24:31.9 (16:16.2)
55 Caleb Pierce SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:18.1 31:19.7 33
08:01.3
24:31.7 (16:30.3)
56 Brandon Weekly SR-4 Arkansas-Monticello 06:20.0 31:29.1 34
08:13.8
23:14.0 (15:00.2)
57 Victor Cruz SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:21.0 31:34.2 35
07:52.6
24:26.5 (16:33.8)
58 Nick Nakvinda SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:29.3 32:15.3 36
08:07.2
25:00.8 (16:53.7)
59 Carlos Soto FR-1 Southern Nazarene 06:31.0 32:24.0
07:44.8
24:58.7 (17:13.7)
60 Nick Castillo FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:32.5 32:31.2
08:24.6
25:22.2 (16:57.6)
61 Ruben Martinez JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 07:08.7 35:31.2 37
08:52.2
27:48.8 (18:56.6)
62 David Clemente JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 07:23.1 36:42.8
08:54.0
28:21.7 (19:27.7)
63 Will Sumner JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 07:34.6 37:40.1 38
08:57.1
29:21.5 (20:24.5)
64 Jacob Schwantz JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 08:19.0 41:20.9 39
09:29.3
31:57.5 (22:28.1)
65 Jordan Moore FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 08:27.3 42:02.2 40
09:30.1
32:29.4 (22:59.4)
0 Samuel Salinas FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS    
0 Zach Reed SO-2 Harding DNS    

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:34:50 18:58 47 1 3 4 19 20 24 39
2 Arkansas Tech 1:36:45 19:21 61 7 11 12 15 16 27 38
3 Harding 1:36:35 19:19 63 5 8 9 10 31 37 43
4 Southern Arkansas 1:40:05 20:01 125 6 17 29 32 41 45 52
5 Ouachita Baptist 1:40:20 20:04 131 13 18 25 33 42 46 51
6 East Central 1:41:59 20:23 160 2 28 30 44 56 61 62
7 Southeastern Oklahoma 1:42:26 20:29 172 14 34 35 40 49 53 55
8 Southwestern Oklahoma 1:47:16 21:27 230 23 36 48 59 64 66 69
9 Southern Nazarene 1:48:47 21:45 235 21 26 60 63 65    
10 Henderson St. 1:49:43 21:56 255 22 50 57 58 68 70  
11 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:56:06 23:13 311 47 54 67 71 72 73 74

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM
CONDITIONS: Foggy

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2 Miles
1 Emma Downing 2022 Oklahoma Baptist 05:52.3 18:14.7 1
11:47.7
2 AALIYAH REGG-WAJID SR-4 East Central 05:54.8 18:22.5 2
11:50.6
3 Kayla McGruder 2023 Oklahoma Baptist 05:56.2 18:26.6 3
11:48.0
4 Allison Derry 2021 Oklahoma Baptist 05:58.6 18:34.2 4
12:01.7
5 Nieves Megias SO-2 Harding 06:02.5 18:46.3 5
11:52.3
6 Carley Hale SR-4 Southern Arkansas 06:08.9 19:06.4 6
12:09.8
7 Ashlynn Mays FR-1 Arkansas Tech 06:09.4 19:07.7 7
12:18.3
8 Ellie Fantauzzo FR-1 Harding 06:09.5 19:08.0 8
12:15.5
9 Molly Passmore SO-2 Harding 06:09.6 19:08.6 9
12:15.2
10 Sydney Tabor JR-3 Harding 06:10.6 19:11.4 10
12:16.8
11 Calle Beshore FR-1 Arkansas Tech 06:12.3 19:16.7 11
12:14.3
12 Karina Maravillas SO-2 Arkansas Tech 06:12.9 19:18.8 12
12:15.7
13 Taylor Koeth FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 06:14.1 19:22.5 13
12:21.0
14 Skye Summers SR-4 Southeastern Oklahoma 06:15.8 19:27.6 14
12:27.7
15 Morganne Browning FR-1 Arkansas Tech 06:16.8 19:30.7 15
12:23.3
16 Aubre Gilreath SR-4 Arkansas Tech 06:17.1 19:31.8 16
12:22.0
17 Cecilia Quesada JR-3 Southern Arkansas 06:18.4 19:35.7 17
12:39.3
18 Becca Beard FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 06:18.9 19:37.4 18
12:44.7
19 Jana Le Roux 2023 Oklahoma Baptist 06:21.9 19:46.7 19
12:21.2
20 Berkley Price 2022 Oklahoma Baptist 06:22.4 19:48.1 20
12:39.6
21 Sabbatha Taylor SO-2 Southern Nazarene 06:22.7 19:49.0 21
12:40.2
22 Victoria Johnson FR-1 Henderson St. 06:23.3 19:50.9 22
12:47.2
23 Josilyn Schenk JR-3 Southwestern Oklahoma 06:24.8 19:55.6 23  
24 Sarah O'Bryan 2021 Oklahoma Baptist 06:27.4 20:03.8 24
12:46.8
25 Sara Holman FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 06:28.1 20:06.0 25
12:53.5
26 Madalyn Harper JR-3 Southern Nazarene 06:28.7 20:07.9 26
12:41.3
27 Maria Diaz-Fernandez FR-1 Arkansas Tech 06:29.3 20:09.8 27
12:53.2
28 BARBARA JOHNSON SR-4 East Central 06:30.1 20:12.0 28
12:58.8
29 Dakota Cassidy FR-1 Southern Arkansas 06:31.3 20:15.8 29
12:51.0
30 KATIE COWGER SR-4 East Central 06:32.4 20:19.2 30
12:55.6
31 Kylie Phillips FR-1 Harding 06:33.0 20:21.1 31
12:51.7
32 Alyzah McGlasson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 06:33.5 20:22.8 32
12:56.0
33 Sydney Delgado FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 06:34.4 20:25.4 33
13:06.3
34 Alexis Longoria FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 06:34.9 20:27.1 34
13:06.1
35 Megan Rose JR-3 Southeastern Oklahoma 06:35.7 20:29.4 35
13:12.8
36 Abigail Lewis FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 06:36.9 20:33.1 36  
37 Madison Smith SO-2 Harding 06:37.3 20:34.4 37
13:00.1
38 Felicity West FR-1 Arkansas Tech 06:38.3 20:37.6 38
12:40.6
39 Olivia Lynch FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 06:40.0 20:42.9 39
13:15.6
40 Regan Ramos JR-3 Southeastern Oklahoma 06:40.5 20:44.6 40
13:15.3
41 Bronwyn Buchanan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 06:40.6 20:44.8 41
13:08.8
42 Jorie Beaumont SR-4 Ouachita Baptist 06:42.2 20:49.7 42
13:20.0
43 JoAnna White FR-1 Harding 06:42.4 20:50.3 43
13:23.1
44 Allie Morton 2022 Oklahoma Baptist 06:42.4 20:50.3
13:27.3
45 Halle Stringer SO-2 Arkansas Tech 06:42.5 20:50.8
13:20.7
46 KYLEIGH NORRIS SR-4 East Central 06:43.0 20:52.1 44
13:20.8
47 Leah Sanders SO-2 Southern Arkansas 06:43.1 20:52.4 45
13:17.8
48 Alexzandria Jaimz 2022 Oklahoma Baptist 06:43.1 20:52.6
13:27.2
49 Mandy Sykora FR-1 Arkansas Tech 06:43.6 20:54.2
13:15.3
50 Kristen Holeyfield JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 06:47.5 21:06.2 46
13:19.7
51 Emily Smith FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 06:47.8 21:07.0 47
13:38.5
52 Courtney Williams FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 06:49.7 21:13.2 48  
53 Lindsay Klasek SR-4 Southeastern Oklahoma 06:51.2 21:17.9 49
13:36.1
54 Heidy Galvan FR-1 Henderson St. 06:54.7 21:28.4 50
13:39.7
55 KiKi Swanson FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 06:56.8 21:35.2 51
13:21.7
56 Kendall Hays SO-2 Southern Arkansas 06:58.9 21:41.5 52
13:50.1
57 Bailey Pritchett JR-3 Southeastern Oklahoma 06:59.8 21:44.4 53
13:51.6
58 Ariyanna Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 07:02.6 21:53.1
13:50.3
59 Alyssa Dohm JR-3 Southern Arkansas 07:04.1 21:57.9
13:51.0
60 Mariah Malloy SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 07:04.8 22:00.0 54
14:08.2
61 Vanesa Ortiz FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 07:07.3 22:07.8 55
14:15.8
62 Madelynn Coffey JR-3 Southeastern Oklahoma 07:08.9 22:12.7
14:14.7
63 JADEN MCCALLISTER JR-3 East Central 07:09.3 22:14.0 56
14:13.0
64 Emily Castilaw FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 07:09.6 22:14.9
14:09.3
65 Kaylie Wheeless   Henderson St. 07:11.5 22:20.9 57
14:08.8
66 Becca Niedzwiedz   Henderson St. 07:12.5 22:23.8 58
14:21.0
67 Bailey Richardson JR-3 Southwestern Oklahoma 07:13.9 22:28.1 59  
68 Vantashia Bond FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 07:15.3 22:32.6
14:30.6
69 Caitlin Mertz 2022 Oklahoma Baptist 07:16.0 22:34.8
14:05.1
70 Lauryn Downs SO-2 Southern Nazarene 07:16.9 22:37.6 60
14:17.7
71 IRIS MARTINEZ JR-3 East Central 07:20.2 22:47.9 61
14:29.0
72 EMISELA RODRIGUES JR-3 East Central 07:24.5 23:01.2 62
14:36.0
73 Hollie Ortiz JR-3 Southern Nazarene 07:25.3 23:03.8 63
14:42.0
74 Zalee Tapia FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 07:26.2 23:06.6 64  
75 Sara Abbet SO-2 Southern Nazarene 07:27.3 23:09.8 65
14:48.3
76 DAISY ROSAS FR-1 East Central 07:27.4 23:10.1
14:49.7
77 Elizabeth Costner SR-4 Ouachita Baptist 07:28.0 23:11.9
14:52.3
78 Giselle Zavaleta FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 07:31.7 23:23.7 66  
79 Jerika Coon JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 07:32.1 23:24.9 67
14:57.2
80 BreAmber Wallace SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello 07:33.9 23:30.4
15:11.2
81 Erica Jaggernauth FR-1 Henderson St. 07:36.9 23:39.7 68
14:57.0
82 Katelyn Floyd FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 07:39.0 23:46.4 69  
83 Kristen Bess FR-1 Arkansas Tech 07:40.6 23:51.3
15:10.1
84 Kaitlyn Cedillo FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 07:43.5 24:00.1
15:06.2
85 Martha Mosqueda   Henderson St. 07:48.9 24:16.9 70
15:29.3
86 Ladasheray Bell SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 07:56.1 24:39.3 71
15:26.7
87 Briley Yunker SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 08:01.2 24:55.2 72
15:28.0
88 Joana Ramos JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 08:01.8 24:57.1
16:00.3
89 Melissa Perez SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 08:15.2 25:38.9 73
16:20.3
90 Mallory Paruszwwski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 08:21.8 25:59.4 74
16:27.3
91 Caden Young SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello 08:58.3 27:52.6
17:42.5
92 Savannah Francis SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 09:15.0 28:44.7
18:07.9
93 Courtney Rhoades SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello 10:24.1 32:19.4
20:21.3
0 JEMIMA JEMUTAI JR-3 East Central DNS  
0 Madelyn St. Cyr 2023 Oklahoma Baptist DNS  
0 Jaeden Coon JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS  
0 Kaelin Elliott FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello DNS  
0 Madalyn Boyd FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS  
0 Gina Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS