October 2, 2021
|
Live Oak City Park 18001 Park Dr. Live Oak, TX 78233
HOST: University of the Incarnate Word   DIRECTOR: Dr. Derek Riedel   TIMING: CSTS LLC   REFEREE: Dave Dunbar   STARTER: Dillard Yates  

Men Team Results (5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Incarnate Word 2:06:31 25:18 38 4 6 7 10 11 15 17
2 Texas A&M-CC 2:06:19 25:15 50 1 2 5 13 29 31 44
3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:09:00 25:48 77 3 12 16 22 24 36 40
4 Abilene Christian 2:09:42 25:56 81 8 14 18 20 21 23 26
5 Trinity (Tex.) 2:14:19 26:51 151 25 28 30 33 35 41 42
6 Our Lady of the Lake 2:17:09 27:25 202 27 32 39 51 53 54 57
7 Texas Southern 2:17:51 27:34 208 9 46 47 50 56 58  
8 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:19:49 27:57 209 19 34 37 52 67 68 69
9 UT-Dallas 2:19:03 27:48 229 38 43 45 48 55 59 62
10 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:29:17 29:51 301 49 60 61 65 66 70  
11 Schreiner 2:51:04 34:12 343 63 64 71 72 73    

Men Individual Results (5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
4:54.3
24:31.5
1
2
SO-2
4:54.4
24:31.8
2
3
JR-3
4:54.6
24:32.8
3
4
SO-2
4:55.0
24:34.9
4
5
SR-4
4:55.6
24:37.8
5
6
JR-3
5:02.6
25:12.8
6
7
FR-1
5:03.0
25:15.0
7
8
JR-3
5:04.8
25:23.6
8
9
SO-2
5:07.7
25:38.2
9
10
SO-2
5:07.9
25:39.3
10
11
FR-1
5:10.0
25:49.6
11
12
JR-3
5:10.0
25:49.9
12
13
SR-4
5:10.2
25:50.8
13
14
JR-3
5:10.4
25:51.7
14
15
FR-1
5:10.6
25:52.6
15
16
SO-2
5:10.6
25:52.6
16
17
FR-1
5:11.8
25:58.6
17
18
FR-1
5:11.9
25:59.3
18
19
JR-3
5:12.2
26:00.8
 
20
FR-1
5:12.7
26:03.5
19
21
SO-2
5:14.6
26:13.0
20
22
FR-1
5:15.1
26:15.3
21
23
FR-1
5:16.0
26:19.6
22
24
FR-1
5:16.3
26:21.2
23
25
FR-1
5:17.2
26:25.6
24
26
FR-1
5:18.0
26:29.9
25
27
FR-1
5:18.7
26:33.3
26
28
SR-4
5:20.1
26:40.3
27
29
SO-2
5:20.4
26:42.0
 
30
FR-1
5:21.2
26:45.6
 
31
JR-3
5:21.3
26:46.1
28
32
JR-3
5:21.6
26:47.7
29
33
FR-1
5:22.6
26:52.6
30
34
FR-1
5:22.7
26:53.2
31
35
FR-1
5:23.0
26:55.0
32
36
FR-1
5:23.4
26:56.9
 
37
FR-1
5:24.0
26:59.9
33
38
SO-2
5:24.9
27:04.3
34
39
Gonzalez, Christian
 
Unattached
5:26.0
27:09.7
 
40
FR-1
5:26.3
27:11.4
35
41
SO-2
5:26.4
27:11.6
36
42
JR-3
5:27.6
27:17.6
37
43
SO-2
5:28.3
27:21.2
38
44
JR-3
5:28.3
27:21.3
39
45
FR-1
5:28.6
27:22.8
40
46
SR-4
5:28.7
27:23.2
41
47
FR-1
5:29.5
27:27.1
42
48
FR-1
5:30.9
27:34.2
 
49
FR-1
5:31.3
27:36.4
43
50
FR-1
5:31.5
27:37.1
44
51
FR-1
5:32.1
27:40.5
45
52
FR-1
5:32.2
27:40.7
46
53
JR-3
5:32.8
27:43.7
47
54
SO-2
5:34.0
27:49.7
 
55
SR-4
5:35.7
27:58.5
 
56
SR-4
5:35.9
27:59.3
 
57
SO-2
5:36.1
28:00.3
 
58
SR-4
5:36.2
28:01.0
48
59
FR-1
5:36.5
28:02.2
49
60
JR-3
5:36.8
28:03.6
50
61
JR-3
5:36.9
28:04.2
51
62
FR-1
5:37.2
28:05.7
52
63
SO-2
5:37.4
28:06.7
 
64
FR-1
5:37.7
28:08.4
53
65
SO-2
5:39.9
28:19.2
 
66
FR-1
5:40.7
28:23.1
54
67
FR-1
5:41.0
28:24.6
55
68
FR-1
5:41.4
28:27.0
 
69
FR-1
5:42.1
28:30.4
 
70
SO-2
5:45.1
28:45.1
56
71
FR-1
5:45.5
28:47.2
 
72
JR-3
5:45.5
28:47.3
 
73
SO-2
5:45.6
28:48.0
 
74
FR-1
5:46.0
28:50.0
57
75
FR-1
5:46.3
28:51.2
 
76
SO-2
5:46.5
28:52.4
58
77
FR-1
5:46.5
28:52.5
 
78
JR-3
5:47.3
28:56.1
 
79
SR-4
5:47.4
28:56.9
 
80
FR-1
5:47.4
28:57.0
 
81
SR-4
5:47.8
28:59.0
 
82
FR-1
5:49.3
29:06.4
59
83
JR-3
5:51.0
29:14.6
60
84
FR-1
5:51.7
29:18.2
 
85
SR-4
5:53.0
29:25.0
 
86
FR-1
5:53.7
29:28.1
 
87
FR-1
5:53.7
29:28.2
 
88
JR-3
5:55.0
29:34.8
61
89
FR-1
5:58.0
29:49.9
 
90
SO-2
5:59.1
29:55.5
 
91
FR-1
6:00.4
30:01.9
62
92
SR-4
6:02.9
30:14.1
 
93
FR-1
6:05.5
30:27.1
 
94
JR-3
6:06.1
30:30.4
63
95
SO-2
6:10.8
30:53.9
64
96
FR-1
6:13.5
31:07.3
65
97
FR-1
6:15.7
31:18.5
66
98
SR-4
6:15.8
31:18.6
67
99
FR-1
6:32.4
32:41.7
68
100
FR-1
6:37.8
33:08.7
69
101
FR-1
6:44.2
33:41.0
 
102
FR-1
6:44.6
33:42.8
70
103
FR-1
6:53.4
34:26.8
71
104
FR-1
7:00.9
35:04.5
72
105
FR-1
8:01.8
40:08.8
73


Women Team Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Abilene Christian 1:25:56 17:11 19 1 2 3 5 8 36 40
2 Texas A&M-CC 1:28:10 17:38 37 4 6 7 9 11 23 30
3 Incarnate Word 1:31:43 18:20 78 10 12 14 20 22 31  
4 Trinity (Tex.) 1:33:42 18:44 112 15 17 21 26 33 35 39
5 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:34:31 18:54 133 13 24 25 34 37 46 65
6 Texas Wesleyan 1:38:42 19:44 190 16 27 44 45 58 66  
7 Our Lady of the Lake 1:39:13 19:50 199 18 32 48 50 51 54  
8 Southeastern Oklahoma 1:38:22 19:40 200 29 38 41 43 49 53  
9 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:40:51 20:10 213 19 28 52 55 59 61 62
10 UT-Dallas 1:47:57 21:35 286 42 56 57 64 67    
11 Schreiner 1:53:18 22:39 307 47 60 63 68 69 70 71

Women Individual Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:30.1
16:30.3
1
2
SO-2
5:42.9
17:08.6
2
3
SR-4
5:44.4
17:13.0
3
4
SO-2
5:44.9
17:14.7
4
5
FR-1
5:47.2
17:21.5
5
6
SR-4
5:48.5
17:25.5
6
7
JR-3
5:54.0
17:41.9
7
8
SO-2
5:54.4
17:43.1
8
9
SR-4
5:54.5
17:43.4
9
10
Ratliff, Brianna
 
Unattached
5:55.3
17:45.9
 
11
SO-2
5:58.2
17:54.5
10
12
SR-4
6:01.5
18:04.5
11
13
JR-3
6:02.4
18:07.1
12
14
FR-1
6:03.9
18:11.6
13
15
FR-1
6:07.7
18:22.9
14
16
JR-3
6:08.1
18:24.2
15
17
FR-1
6:08.5
18:25.4
16
18
SO-2
6:10.0
18:29.8
17
19
JR-3
6:10.1
18:30.2
18
20
FR-1
6:12.2
18:36.4
19
21
JR-3
6:12.5
18:37.5
20
22
SO-2
6:13.7
18:41.0
21
23
JR-3
6:13.8
18:41.3
22
24
JR-3
6:13.8
18:41.4
23
25
FR-1
6:14.1
18:42.2
24
26
JR-3
6:15.3
18:45.9
25
27
JR-3
6:16.0
18:48.0
26
28
JR-3
6:19.1
18:57.1
27
29
JR-3
6:20.4
19:01.2
28
30
JR-3
6:20.8
19:02.3
29
31
SR-4
6:20.9
19:02.6
30
32
SO-2
6:21.2
19:03.5
31
33
FR-1
6:23.0
19:08.8
32
34
SR-4
6:26.4
19:19.2
33
35
Torres, Kristen
FR
Unattached
6:27.4
19:22.0
 
36
FR-1
6:27.9
19:23.7
34
37
JR-3
6:28.4
19:25.0
35
38
FR-1
6:28.8
19:26.2
36
39
FR-1
6:29.3
19:27.9
37
40
FR-1
6:29.7
19:28.9
38
41
FR-1
6:31.9
19:35.6
39
42
SO-2
6:31.9
19:35.7
40
43
FR-1
6:32.5
19:37.5
41
44
FR-1
6:35.8
19:47.3
 
45
FR-1
6:36.4
19:49.1
42
46
JR-3
6:36.8
19:50.3
43
47
JR-3
6:37.9
19:53.7
 
48
FR-1
6:38.6
19:55.6
 
49
FR-1
6:39.4
19:58.1
44
50
FR-1
6:41.8
20:05.3
 
51
SO-2
6:42.7
20:08.1
45
52
FR-1
6:43.4
20:10.0
46
53
SR-4
6:43.8
20:11.3
47
54
FR-1
6:44.5
20:13.5
 
55
FR-1
6:46.4
20:19.2
48
56
JR-3
6:47.9
20:23.7
49
57
FR-1
6:49.8
20:29.3
 
58
FR-1
6:50.5
20:31.3
 
59
SO-2
6:52.2
20:36.5
50
60
SR-4
6:53.1
20:39.1
51
61
FR-1
6:56.6
20:49.8
52
62
JR-3
6:56.7
20:50.1
53
63
JR-3
6:57.2
20:51.4
54
64
JR-3
7:01.2
21:03.4
55
65
FR-1
7:01.9
21:05.5
56
66
SR-4
7:02.2
21:06.5
57
67
SR-4
7:03.5
21:10.4
 
68
FR-1
7:03.7
21:10.9
 
69
FR-1
7:04.0
21:11.9
 
70
FR-1
7:04.6
21:13.6
58
71
SO-2
7:06.9
21:20.5
59
72
FR-1
7:09.0
21:26.8
 
73
FR-1
7:10.2
21:30.6
60
74
SO-2
7:10.2
21:30.6
61
75
FR-1
7:10.9
21:32.6
62
76
FR-1
7:11.3
21:33.7
 
77
SO-2
7:11.4
21:34.0
 
78
FR-1
7:11.5
21:34.5
 
79
FR-1
7:11.8
21:35.4
63
80
SO-2
7:17.8
21:53.2
 
81
SO-2
7:18.7
21:56.0
 
82
FR-1
7:23.0
22:09.0
64
83
FR-1
7:26.0
22:17.8
65
84
FR-1
7:26.7
22:19.9
 
85
FR-1
7:31.0
22:32.8
66
86
SO-2
7:39.9
22:59.5
 
87
FR-1
7:55.9
23:47.7
67
88
JR-3
8:16.5
24:49.3
68
89
SO-2
8:24.1
25:12.3
69
90
SR-4
8:41.8
26:05.3
70
91
SR-4
8:50.3
26:30.7
71
92
FR-1
9:11.1
27:33.3
 
93
FR-1
9:34.8
28:44.2