Big 8 Preview Meet

August 27, 2021
|

Women's 3 Mile Run Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 San Joaquin Delta 1:48:47 21:45 29 1 2 7 9 10    
2 Sacramento 1:52:47 22:33 42 4 5 8 11 14 15 16
3 Sierra 1:57:32 23:30 51 3 6 12 13 17 18 19

Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alandra Swangler 2025 Butte 10:43.5 19:59.8
2 Vivianna Gardea 2024 San Joaquin Delta 10:43.8 20:00.3 1
3 Yasmin Melendriz 2025 San Joaquin Delta 11:05.2 20:40.2 2
4 Kaci Zanardelli 2025 Sierra 11:06.4 20:42.5 3
5 Olivia Lawson FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:09.8 20:48.7
6 Audry Garcia 2025 American River 11:15.6 20:59.5
7 Crystal Covarrubias FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:15.6 20:59.6
8 Madi Monroe 2025 Santa Rosa 11:27.6 21:21.9
9 Camille Combrink 2025 Sacramento 11:28.6 21:23.9 4
10 Emma Shoemaker 2025 Sacramento 11:44.5 21:53.4 5
11 Kristen Ransford 2025 Sierra 11:50.2 22:04.0 6
12 Frida Rodriguez 2025 San Joaquin Delta 11:54.7 22:12.4 7
13 Natalie Norwood 2025 Sacramento 12:02.2 22:26.5 8
14 Paris Heiser 2025 San Joaquin Delta 12:11.0 22:42.8 9
15 Milla Gentry 2025 Santa Rosa 12:14.3 22:49.0
16 Abbigael Williams 2025 San Joaquin Delta 12:26.7 23:12.2 10
17 Jessica Bennett 2025 Sacramento 12:28.7 23:15.9 11
18 Maria Segall 2025 Sierra 12:29.7 23:17.7 12
19 Ariana Smedley 2025 Butte 12:29.9 23:18.1
20 Alisa Rossetti 2025 Sierra 12:35.1 23:27.8 13
21 Isabella Calderon 2025 Santa Rosa 12:36.2 23:29.9
22 Emily DeVille 2025 Sacramento 12:45.9 23:47.9 14
23 Astrid Sanchez 2025 Sacramento 14:21.1 26:45.5 15
24 Gabriella Groves 2025 Sacramento 14:54.2 27:47.1 16
25 Cassidy Ransford 2025 Sierra 15:01.4 28:00.5 17
26 Isabel Simmons 2025 Sierra 15:05.1 28:07.4 18
27 Emma Watkins 2025 Santa Rosa 15:13.7 28:23.5
28 Olivia Orozco 2025 Sierra 15:59.6 29:49.0 19
29 Angela Heung 2024 Sacramento 16:42.1 31:08.4

Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 American River 1:43:32 20:42 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
2 San Joaquin Delta 1:51:03 22:12 60 4 12 13 14 17 23 27
3 Santa Rosa 1:51:13 22:14 64 7 10 11 16 20 21 24
4 Butte 2:05:12 25:02 114 15 19 25 26 29 32 33
5 Sacramento 2:10:25 26:05 129 18 22 28 30 31    

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Cristian Martinez 2025 American River 08:14.7 20:29.6 1
2 Jacob Christopher 2025 American River 08:17.2 20:35.9 2
3 Ethan Dodge 2025 American River 08:19.0 20:40.4 3
4 Marco Perez 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:20.5 20:44.1 4
5 Colin Wong 2025 American River 08:23.0 20:50.3 5
6 Jason Finta 2025 American River 08:25.2 20:55.9 6
7 Paden Collard 2025 Santa Rosa 08:26.7 20:59.6 7
8 Koby Sperandeo 2025 American River 08:27.8 21:02.3 8
9 Nic Gorman 2025 American River 08:31.5 21:11.5 9
10 Byron Chadwick 2025 American River 08:37.3 21:25.8
11 Pedro Tirado 2025 American River 08:38.8 21:29.5
12 Roman Walton 2025 American River 08:38.8 21:29.7
13 Lucas Reeves 2025 American River 08:41.5 21:36.3
14 Gulab Singh 2025 American River 08:45.7 21:46.7
15 Dante Godinez 2025 Santa Rosa 08:45.9 21:47.3 10
16 Nathan Hayes 2024 Santa Rosa 08:50.4 21:58.5 11
17 Anthony Page 2025 American River 08:51.1 22:00.1
18 Jesus Guerra-Reyes 2024 American River 08:51.3 22:00.6
19 Jorge Machuca 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:59.5 22:21.2 12
20 Luke Petersen 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:59.9 22:22.0 13
21 Ethan Hart 2025 San Joaquin Delta 09:02.8 22:29.2 14
22 Matthew Garica 2025 Butte 09:03.7 22:31.4 15
22 Jaime Espiritu 2025 American River 09:03.7 22:31.4
24 Michael Moran FR-1 Diablo Valley 09:06.7 22:38.9
25 Luke Baird 2025 Santa Rosa 09:11.0 22:49.6 16
26 Gio Jamosmos 2025 San Joaquin Delta 09:17.9 23:06.8 17
27 Ethan Walker 2025 Sacramento 09:19.3 23:10.4 18
28 Brandon Frost 2025 American River 09:25.6 23:25.9
29 David Gonzalez 2024 Butte 09:26.3 23:27.7 19
30 Jimmy Carreras 2024 Santa Rosa 09:30.4 23:38.0 20
31 Gabe Plummer 2025 American River 09:41.2 24:04.7
32 Jeremiah Cano 2025 Santa Rosa 09:44.7 24:13.5 21
33 Andrew Kemmerer FR-1 Diablo Valley 09:50.6 24:28.1
34 Jorge Pena 2024 American River 09:51.4 24:30.1
35 Carlos-Miguel Campos 2025 Sacramento 09:55.9 24:41.2 22
36 David Fernandez 2025 San Joaquin Delta 10:01.7 24:55.8 23
37 Nicholas Mueller FR-1 Diablo Valley 10:06.8 25:08.5
38 Conor Schott 2025 Santa Rosa 10:12.8 25:23.3 24
39 Logan Anderson 2025 Butte 10:21.2 25:44.1 25
40 Jeremiah Knoch 2025 Butte 10:31.1 26:08.9 26
41 Gavin Orsi 2025 San Joaquin Delta 10:53.7 27:04.9 27
42 Andrew Hundaker 2025 Sacramento 10:56.4 27:11.8 28
43 Cameron Goodson 2024 Butte 10:59.8 27:20.2 29
44 Asher Voyles 2025 Sacramento 11:04.3 27:31.4 30
45 Jaden Luna 2025 Sacramento 11:12.1 27:50.8 31
46 Isaac Magallon 2025 Santa Rosa 11:23.6 28:19.4
47 Damian Camacho 2025 Butte 11:37.1 28:53.0 32
48 Cooper Chandley 2025 Butte 11:39.0 28:57.5 33