Ferris Ray Helsig Bulldog Invite

September 11, 2021
|
Katke Golf Course Big Rapids, MI 49307
HOST: Ferris State   TIMING: MichianaTiming.com   REFEREE: Al Owens   STARTER: Al Owens  

Girls Collegiate 5K Team Results (8.047k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ferris State 1:45:07 21:01 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 9
2 Rochester (MI) 1:53:51 22:46 43 2 4 10 13 14    
3 Grace Christian 2:22:36 28:31 71 11 12 15 16 17    

Girls Collegiate 5K Individual Results (8.047k)
Top↑
CONDITIONS: dew covered
WEATHER: clear
65°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sydney Kubiak SO-2 Ferris State 04:02.5 20:12.7 1
2 Allyson Slone SR-4 Rochester (MI) 04:06.2 20:31.2 2
3 Daisy Englund FR-1 Ferris State 04:09.3 20:46.6 3
4 Heather Eller FR-1 Rochester (MI) 04:13.7 21:08.4 4
5 Diana Candela JR-3 Ferris State 04:14.6 21:12.9 5
6 Callie Delaney JR-3 Ferris State 04:15.8 21:19.1 6
7 Kaylee Huey FR-1 Ferris State 04:19.3 21:36.7 7
8 Hannah Loucks JR-3 Ferris State 04:21.2 21:46.4 8
9 Lauren Sinnaeve SO-2 Ferris State 04:24.9 22:04.4 9
10 Amelia Topolinski SO-2 Ferris State 04:25.1 22:05.7
11 Layla Creed FR-1 Ferris State 04:26.1 22:10.8
12 Aleah Dymond FR-1 Rochester (MI) 04:27.5 22:17.4 10
13 Allissa Ash FR-1 Ferris State 04:29.2 22:26.2
14 Haley Presley SO-2 Jackson CC 04:30.6 22:33.2
15 Claudia Baryo JR-3 Ferris State 04:31.2 22:36.1
16 Lauryn Coleman FR-1 Ferris State 04:33.6 22:48.1
17 Madeline Humphreys SO-2 Jackson CC 04:39.3 23:16.4
18 Emily Curtis FR-1 Grace Christian 04:39.6 23:18.2 11
19 Lexi Hill SO-2 Jackson CC 04:44.4 23:42.1
20 Becci Castillo   Unattached 04:45.9 23:49.9
21 Allie Kasten FR-1 Grace Christian 04:52.6 24:23.2 12
22 Katrina Kline SO-2 Rochester (MI) 04:57.2 24:46.3 13
23 Erin Norton FR-1 Rochester (MI) 05:01.6 25:08.3 14
24 Cassidy Olsen FR-1 Grace Christian 05:29.2 27:26.4 15
25 Rachel Hansz SR-4 Grace Christian 06:02.1 30:10.8 16
26 Lucy Nusbaum JR-3 Grace Christian 07:27.5 37:17.9 17

Boys Collegiate 8K Team Results (12.875k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ferris State 2:19:32 27:54 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 Jackson CC 2:34:36 30:55 64 9 10 11 13 21    
3 Rochester (MI) 2:34:26 30:53 68 6 14 15 16 17 18 25
4 Alpena CC 2:48:19 33:39 96 12 19 20 22 23 24 26

Boys Collegiate 8K Individual Results (12.875k)
Top↑
CONDITIONS: dew covered
WEATHER: clear
65°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Donis Harris JR-3 Ferris State 03:25.1 27:21.0 1
2 Noah Griffith FR-1 Ferris State 03:27.8 27:42.2 2
3 Brandon Wirth SO-2 Ferris State 03:28.8 27:50.2 3
4 Ethan Hamilton SO-2 Ferris State 03:32.0 28:16.0 4
5 Nathan Alford FR-1 Ferris State 03:32.9 28:23.0 5
6 Alec Shaw FR-1 Rochester (MI) 03:34.0 28:31.9 6
7 Casey Bouman SO-2 Ferris State 03:37.9 29:03.1 7
8 Dan Hardesty SO-2 Ferris State 03:39.4 29:15.1 8
9 Brendan Cairney FR-1 Ferris State 03:39.8 29:18.1
10 Bobby Romberger FR-1 Jackson CC 03:43.0 29:44.0 9
11 Nick Dennison SO-2 Ferris State 03:44.0 29:51.7
12 Ryan Kachnowski FR-1 Ferris State 03:45.5 30:04.1
13 Andrew Frohm SO-2 Jackson CC 03:46.2 30:09.8 10
14 Kevin Wilson FR-1 Ferris State 03:47.3 30:18.7
15 Tyler Landis SO-2 Jackson CC 03:48.0 30:24.0 11
16 John Siegert SO-2 Alpena CC 03:48.2 30:25.3 12
17 Logan Reimink JR-3 Ferris State 03:49.4 30:35.0
18 Andrew Shafley FR-1 Ferris State 03:49.9 30:39.3
19 Logan Coleman FR-1 Jackson CC 03:50.0 30:40.2 13
20 Bryce Langmaid FR-1 Rochester (MI) 03:51.0 30:48.3 14
21 Noah Peterson SO-2 Rochester (MI) 03:52.5 30:59.8 15
22 Brendan Deneen SO-2 Ferris State 03:53.4 31:07.4
23 Reece Welch FR-1 Rochester (MI) 03:55.5 31:23.8 16
24 David Jaimes FR-1 Ferris State 04:03.6 32:28.7
25 Jayden Gertsen SO-2 Ferris State 04:04.4 32:35.0
26 Luke Anderson FR-1 Ferris State 04:05.2 32:41.6
27 Trenton Fagan SO-2 Rochester (MI) 04:05.3 32:42.6 17
28 Charles Aldrich FR-1 Rochester (MI) 04:07.7 33:01.9 18
29 Duncan Ross SO-2 Alpena CC 04:08.6 33:09.0 19
30 Connor Bagnell FR-1 Alpena CC 04:08.9 33:11.0 20
31 Kent Herring SO-2 Grace Christian 04:10.0 33:19.7
32 Jesse Heistan SO-2 Jackson CC 04:12.3 33:38.3 21
33 Teddy Peters FR-1 Alpena CC 04:21.1 34:48.8 22
34 Kyle Merrihew FR-1 Grace Christian 04:25.6 35:25.3
35 Musa Kabbah SO-2 Alpena CC 04:35.7 36:45.6 23
36 Ben Bird FR-1 Grace Christian 04:43.4 37:47.1
37 Runi Demirkol FR-1 Alpena CC 04:47.1 38:16.6 24
38 Ty McCaman FR-1 Grace Christian 05:04.1 40:33.0
39 Jalen Crawford FR-1 Rochester (MI) 05:26.0 43:28.0 25
40 Natanael Macean FR-1 Alpena CC 05:39.1 45:12.8 26