October 9, 2021
|
LCU LUBBOCK, TX 79407
HOST: LCU   DIRECTOR: Nick Cordes   TIMING: CLyde Neff   REFEREE: Nick Cordes  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UT-Permian Basin 2:13:30 26:42 37 1 2 4 13 17 27 38
2 Lubbock Christian 2:16:18 27:15 40 3 7 8 10 12 28 35
3 Western Texas College 2:18:46 27:45 72 5 6 16 21 24 25 34
4 Fort Lewis 2:21:40 28:20 95 9 14 19 23 30 33  
5 Clarendon College 2:24:47 28:57 127 15 20 29 31 32 40  
6 Eastern New Mexico 2:30:09 30:01 143 11 18 36 37 41    
7 Southwest (N.M.) 2:46:26 33:17 177 22 26 39 44 46    
8 Okla. Panhandle 3:17:29 39:29 225 42 43 45 47 48    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:02.7
25:04.6
1
2
FR-1
5:08.8
25:35.2
2
3
JR-3
5:23.1
26:46.1
3
4
SO-2
5:23.3
26:47.1
4
5
FR-1
5:24.2
26:51.9
5
6
SO-2
5:24.9
26:55.2
6
7
JR-3
5:26.3
27:02.1
7
8
Legarreta, Adrian
?
UNA-West Texas A&M
5:28.3
27:12.1
 
9
JR-3
5:29.7
27:19.1
8
10
SO-2
5:30.4
27:22.7
9
11
FR-1
5:31.2
27:26.3
10
12
JR-3
5:32.6
27:33.3
11
13
Warden, Jake
?
Unattached
5:33.8
27:39.4
 
14
FR-1
5:35.0
27:45.3
12
15
SO-2
5:35.8
27:49.6
13
16
FR-1
5:37.9
27:59.7
14
17
FR-1
5:38.4
28:02.2
15
18
SO-2
5:39.0
28:05.5
16
19
SO-2
5:40.8
28:14.2
17
20
SO-2
5:42.2
28:21.1
18
21
SO-2
5:42.5
28:22.7
19
22
FR-1
5:42.6
28:23.4
20
23
FR-1
5:42.7
28:23.6
21
24
FR-1
5:43.2
28:26.1
22
25
SO-2
5:43.3
28:26.7
23
26
SO-2
5:44.1
28:30.8
24
27
FR-1
5:45.3
28:36.5
25
28
FR-1
5:49.0
28:55.0
26
29
FR-1
5:49.2
28:56.2
27
30
JR-3
5:50.7
29:03.7
28
31
FR-1
5:51.5
29:07.6
29
32
FR-1
5:55.8
29:29.0
30
33
FR-1
5:56.2
29:30.8
31
34
FR-1
5:58.8
29:43.8
32
35
SO-2
5:59.8
29:48.7
33
36
FR-1
6:02.3
30:01.2
34
37
JR-3
6:03.7
30:07.9
35
38
FR-1
6:06.3
30:21.0
36
39
FR-1
6:07.6
30:27.3
37
40
SO-2
6:10.6
30:42.6
 
41
JR-3
6:23.3
31:45.7
38
42
FR-1
6:30.2
32:19.8
 
43
FR-1
6:31.0
32:24.1
39
44
FR-1
6:31.9
32:28.4
40
45
FR-1
6:43.7
33:26.8
41
46
FR-1
7:12.3
35:49.4
42
47
SR-4
7:18.2
36:18.3
43
48
FR-1
7:18.4
36:19.3
44
49
FR-1
7:46.2
38:37.7
45
50
FR-1
8:07.2
40:22.2
46
51
SR-4
8:34.0
42:35.6
47
52
SR-4
8:52.8
44:09.0
48


Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Eastern New Mexico 1:39:02 19:48 25 1 2 5 8 9 10 28
2 Lubbock Christian 1:40:24 20:04 33 3 4 6 7 13 20 22
3 Western Texas College 1:47:03 21:24 87 11 12 19 21 24 33  
4 Fort Lewis 1:47:02 21:24 88 14 15 16 18 25    
5 UT-Permian Basin 1:53:33 22:42 137 23 26 27 30 31 32 34
6 Southwest (N.M.) 2:17:50 27:34 173 17 35 38 40 43    
7 Okla. Panhandle 2:09:14 25:50 182 29 36 37 39 41 42  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:11.1
19:13.1
1
2
JR-3
6:17.3
19:32.4
2
3
FR-1
6:18.5
19:36.0
3
4
JR-3
6:20.4
19:41.9
4
5
FR-1
6:22.2
19:47.5
5
6
JR-3
6:26.1
19:59.7
6
7
JR-3
6:27.7
20:04.6
7
8
JR-3
6:28.0
20:05.6
8
9
SR-4
6:33.8
20:23.7
9
10
JR-3
6:34.2
20:24.8
10
11
FR-1
6:38.5
20:38.2
11
12
FR-1
6:43.9
20:55.0
12
13
FR-1
6:46.1
21:01.8
13
14
JR-3
6:46.2
21:02.1
14
15
FR-1
6:46.9
21:04.4
15
16
FR-1
6:49.2
21:11.4
16
17
FR-1
6:49.4
21:12.1
17
18
FR-1
6:53.8
21:25.6
18
19
FR-1
6:54.2
21:26.9
19
20
SO-2
6:57.8
21:38.3
20
21
FR-1
7:03.2
21:55.0
21
22
FR-1
7:05.0
22:00.5
22
23
SO-2
7:05.8
22:03.0
23
24
SO-2
7:07.4
22:08.1
24
25
FR-1
7:11.1
22:19.4
25
26
FR-1
7:12.0
22:22.2
26
27
FR-1
7:13.7
22:27.5
 
28
FR-1
7:14.0
22:28.5
 
29
FR-1
7:17.9
22:40.6
 
30
FR-1
7:18.8
22:43.3
27
31
FR-1
7:19.6
22:46.0
 
32
SR-4
7:21.5
22:51.7
28
33
SR-4
7:23.2
22:57.1
29
34
FR-1
7:27.9
23:11.8
30
35
FR-1
7:28.2
23:12.7
 
36
SO-2
7:28.4
23:13.2
31
37
SO-2
7:32.0
23:24.6
32
38
SO-2
7:35.0
23:33.7
33
39
JR-3
7:39.6
23:48.1
 
40
Landeros, Yvonne
SO
Unattached
7:40.8
23:51.7
 
41
FR-1
7:45.0
24:04.9
34
42
FR-1
7:54.2
24:33.5
 
43
FR-1
7:58.1
24:45.7
 
44
FR-1
8:00.4
24:52.6
35
45
FR-1
8:08.5
25:17.9
36
46
SO-2
8:17.3
25:45.3
37
47
FR-1
8:35.1
26:40.6
38
48
SR-4
8:48.5
27:22.1
39
49
SR-4
8:58.2
27:52.3
40
50
SR-4
8:58.2
27:52.4
41
51
SO-2
9:45.3
30:18.8
42
52
FR-1
11:58.7
37:13.1
43