September 3-4, 2021
|
Little America Golf Course Cheyenne, WY 82071
HOST: University of Wyoming   TIMING: Rapid Results  

Men University 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado St. 1:15:36 15:07 22 2 3 4 6 7 12 14
2 Wyoming 1:16:58 15:23 50 1 9 11 13 16 17 18
3 Western Colorado 1:17:20 15:28 57 5 8 10 15 19 20 21
4 Northern Colorado 1:25:30 17:06 120 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Men University 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
4:47.9
14:54.6
 
2
FR-1
4:49.6
15:00.0
1
3
SO-2
4:49.8
15:00.4
2
4
SO-2
4:50.6
15:02.8
3
5
SO-2
4:51.2
15:04.9
4
6
SO-2
4:53.5
15:11.8
5
7
SO-2
4:53.8
15:12.8
6
8
SR-4
4:54.7
15:15.7
7
9
SR-4
4:55.4
15:17.7
8
10
SR-4
4:56.2
15:20.3
9
11
SO-2
4:57.2
15:23.6
10
12
SR-4
4:57.5
15:24.4
11
13
FR-1
4:58.3
15:27.0
12
14
FR-1
4:58.5
15:27.5
13
15
JR-3
5:00.0
15:32.1
14
16
SO-2
5:00.1
15:32.5
 
17
FR-1
5:01.5
15:36.8
15
18
SO-2
5:02.7
15:40.6
 
19
Sams, Gabriel
 
UNA-Western Colorado
5:03.1
15:41.9
 
20
Zastrow, Mac
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:03.6
15:43.3
 
21
FR-1
5:04.6
15:46.4
16
22
FR-1
5:05.5
15:49.1
17
23
FR-1
5:05.6
15:49.5
18
24
SO-2
5:05.8
15:50.3
 
25
FR-1
5:05.9
15:50.5
19
26
FR-1
5:06.2
15:51.5
20
27
SO-2
5:06.5
15:52.5
 
28
SO-2
5:07.2
15:54.5
 
29
SO-2
5:08.1
15:57.5
 
30
FR-1
5:08.5
15:58.5
21
31
Holtzen, Ryker
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:08.6
15:58.8
 
32
FR-1
5:08.8
15:59.6
 
33
Hernandez, Jacob
 
UNA-Western Colorado
5:10.1
16:03.4
 
34
JR-3
5:10.2
16:03.8
 
35
Vaille, Jeremiah
 
UNA-Colorado Mines
5:10.6
16:05.0
 
36
SO-2
5:10.8
16:05.6
 
37
SO-2
5:11.1
16:06.6
22
38
FR-1
5:11.3
16:07.2
 
39
FR-1
5:11.3
16:07.4
 
40
Thompson, Andrew
 
UNA-Western Colorado
5:12.1
16:09.8
 
41
FR-1
5:13.2
16:13.2
 
42
White, Jacob
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:13.3
16:13.4
 
43
Goll, Oscar
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:16.8
16:24.4
 
44
Baranoski, Kevin
FR
UNA-Western Colorado
5:19.9
16:33.9
 
45
SR-4
5:24.1
16:46.9
 
46
FR-1
5:24.8
16:49.2
23
47
Scott, Bobby
 
UNA-Western Colorado
5:24.8
16:49.4
 
48
FR-1
5:25.5
16:51.3
24
49
FR-1
5:28.2
16:59.9
 
50
Swingholm, Mason
FR
UNA-Wyoming
5:28.3
17:00.1
 
51
FR-1
5:31.9
17:11.2
 
52
FR-1
5:31.9
17:11.4
 
53
Tyburski, Jacob
 
UNA-Western Colorado
5:32.8
17:14.1
 
54
FR-1
5:38.7
17:32.5
 
55
JR-3
5:44.4
17:50.0
25
56
FR-1
5:45.4
17:53.3
26
57
SO-2
5:53.1
18:17.1
27
58
JR-3
7:24.8
23:02.1
28


Women University 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado St. 1:27:25 17:29 27 1 3 4 8 11 12 13
2 Colorado 1:27:29 17:29 29 2 5 6 7 9 14 22
3 Colorado Mines 1:31:50 18:22 92 15 17 19 20 21 24 25
4 Wyoming 1:33:51 18:46 110 16 18 23 26 27 30 31
5 Western Colorado 1:37:02 19:24 141 10 29 33 34 35    
6 Northern Colorado 1:41:51 20:22 171 28 32 36 37 38    

Women University 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:33.9
17:17.4
1
2
FR-1
5:34.0
17:17.8
2
3
SR-4
5:34.0
17:17.9
3
4
Johnson, India
 
UNA-Colorado
5:34.5
17:19.2
 
5
FR-1
5:37.0
17:27.1
4
6
SR-4
5:37.3
17:28.1
5
7
SO-2
5:38.1
17:30.5
6
8
SR-4
5:38.3
17:31.1
7
9
Miniutti, Hannah
 
UNA-Colorado
5:40.1
17:36.8
 
10
JR-3
5:41.0
17:39.5
8
11
JR-3
5:41.9
17:42.3
9
12
SO-2
5:42.0
17:42.5
10
13
SO-2
5:42.5
17:44.1
11
14
SO-2
5:42.6
17:44.5
12
15
Christians, Leah
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:43.1
17:46.2
 
16
FR-1
5:45.5
17:53.4
13
17
SO-2
5:46.3
17:55.9
14
18
SR-4
5:46.5
17:56.7
15
19
Simshauser, Kylie
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:48.4
18:02.6
 
20
JR-3
5:48.6
18:03.2
 
21
FR-1
5:48.6
18:03.3
 
22
Mooney, Megan
 
Unattached
5:48.9
18:04.0
 
23
SO-2
5:49.7
18:06.6
 
24
JR-3
5:54.1
18:20.2
16
25
JR-3
5:54.1
18:20.4
17
26
FR-1
5:55.8
18:25.6
18
27
Beasley, Allyson
 
UNA-Western Colorado
5:56.7
18:28.4
 
28
FR-1
5:57.1
18:29.6
19
29
SO-2
5:57.2
18:30.0
20
30
Pribramsky, Elliot
 
UNA-Colorado
5:58.1
18:32.6
 
31
SR-4
5:58.6
18:34.1
21
32
JR-3
5:58.8
18:34.8
 
33
FR-1
5:59.0
18:35.4
22
34
SR-4
5:59.5
18:36.9
23
35
SO-2
6:01.4
18:42.9
24
36
JR-3
6:03.8
18:50.5
25
37
McGrath, Libby
 
UNA-Wyoming
6:05.2
18:54.8
 
38
Valenti, Whitney
 
UNA-Colorado
6:06.5
18:58.8
 
39
Longo, Bella
 
UNA-Colorado
6:09.1
19:07.0
 
40
Jackson, Camille
FR
UNA-Colorado
6:09.4
19:08.0
 
41
Orie, Gabrielle
 
UNA-Colorado
6:09.8
19:09.0
 
42
FR-1
6:11.0
19:12.8
26
43
JR-3
6:12.1
19:16.3
27
44
FR-1
6:13.2
19:19.5
 
45
SO-2
6:13.8
19:21.5
 
46
FR-1
6:14.6
19:24.0
28
47
Jones, Muriel
 
UNA-Wyoming
6:14.7
19:24.4
 
48
FR-1
6:16.1
19:28.8
29
49
JR-3
6:16.7
19:30.4
30
50
Herr, Alexis
 
UNA-Colorado Mines
6:17.4
19:32.6
 
51
SR-4
6:17.7
19:33.6
31
52
JR-3
6:18.9
19:37.3
32
53
Novy, Olivia
 
UNA-Western Colorado
6:19.6
19:39.5
 
54
Strongman, Grace
FR
UNA-Colorado Mines
6:20.5
19:42.4
 
55
FR-1
6:23.3
19:51.0
 
56
JR-3
6:23.6
19:51.8
33
57
Andersen, Karina
 
UNA-Colorado
6:24.0
19:53.1
 
58
Taylor, Leah
 
UNA-Western Colorado
6:25.2
19:56.9
 
59
Moss, Brooke
 
UNA-Wyoming
6:25.3
19:57.1
 
60
FR-1
6:25.4
19:57.5
 
61
FR-1
6:25.6
19:58.3
34
62
Kjellsen, Emma
 
UNA-Western Colorado
6:26.3
20:00.2
 
63
SO-2
6:26.7
20:01.5
35
64
SO-2
6:30.0
20:11.9
 
65
Loe, Ashleigh
 
UNA-Colorado Mines
6:36.1
20:30.8
 
66
FR-1
6:37.7
20:35.8
 
67
JR-3
6:39.0
20:39.8
36
68
JR-3
6:39.4
20:41.0
 
69
SO-2
6:39.7
20:42.0
37
70
Slichko, Rozlyn
 
UNA-Wyoming
6:40.1
20:43.2
 
71
FR-1
6:40.4
20:44.2
 
72
FR-1
6:42.8
20:51.7
 
73
Berg, Emma
 
UNA-Western Colorado
6:43.9
20:54.9
 
74
Dance, Taryn
 
UNA-Western Colorado
6:45.9
21:01.1
 
75
FR-1
6:50.9
21:16.8
 
76
Kenly, Ella
 
UNA-Colorado Mines
6:51.5
21:18.5
 
77
FR-1
6:51.8
21:19.6
 
78
FR-1
6:53.0
21:23.3
 
79
SO-2
6:54.6
21:28.2
38
80
Kaiser, Olivia
 
UNA-Western Colorado
6:54.6
21:28.4
 
 
Berryhill, Libby
 
UNA-Wyoming
 
DNF