Big 8 Cross Country Championships

October 29, 2021
|

Women's 3 Mile Run Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 San Joaquin Delta 1:41:56 20:23 25 1 2 3 7 12 13 14
2 Sacramento 1:50:36 22:07 58 4 6 8 19 21 24 25
3 Sierra 1:53:08 22:37 71 5 9 15 20 22 23  
4 Santa Rosa 1:53:15 22:39 72 10 11 16 17 18    

Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Yasmin Melendriz 2025 San Joaquin Delta 10:10.6 18:58.4 1
2 Audrey Garcia 2025 American River 10:33.7 19:41.5
3 Frida Rodriguez 2025 San Joaquin Delta 10:37.4 19:48.4 2
4 Vivianna Gardea 2024 San Joaquin Delta 10:41.6 19:56.1 3
5 Crystal Covarrubias FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:01.1 20:32.5
6 Olivia Lawson FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:02.7 20:35.6
7 Camille Combrink 2025 Sacramento 11:03.2 20:36.5 4
8 Mandy Ruiz 2025 American River 11:04.9 20:39.7
9 Alisa Rossetti 2025 Sierra 11:06.9 20:43.3 5
10 Emma Shoemaker 2025 Sacramento 11:15.9 21:00.1 6
11 Abbigael Williams 2025 San Joaquin Delta 11:16.3 21:00.9 7
12 Natalie Norwood 2025 Sacramento 11:16.5 21:01.2 8
13 Kristen Ransford 2025 Sierra 11:19.0 21:06.0 9
14 Marina Zayarchenko 2025 American River 11:29.4 21:25.3
15 Maddie Denny 2025 Santa Rosa 11:42.1 21:48.9 10
16 Bailee Helton 2025 Modesto 11:42.2 21:49.1
17 Madi Monroe 2025 Santa Rosa 11:54.2 22:11.5 11
18 Ingrid Moshan 2025 San Joaquin Delta 11:54.6 22:12.2 12
19 Paris Heiser 2025 San Joaquin Delta 11:59.6 22:21.7 13
20 Madison Berry 2025 Modesto 12:04.9 22:31.5
21 Keilana Babauta 2025 San Joaquin Delta 12:09.6 22:40.2 14
22 Maria Segall 2025 Sierra 12:11.3 22:43.5 15
23 Milla Gentry 2025 Santa Rosa 12:13.5 22:47.6 16
24 Isabella Calderon 2025 Santa Rosa 12:23.6 23:06.4 17
25 Giana Tyrrell 2025 Santa Rosa 12:31.7 23:21.4 18
26 Jessica Bennett 2025 Sacramento 12:50.3 23:56.1 19
27 Elizabeth Swoyer 2025 Sierra 12:53.2 24:01.5 20
28 Emily DeVille 2025 Sacramento 12:53.8 24:02.6 21
29 Grace Pierce 2025 Sierra 13:10.9 24:34.6 22
30 Berenice Gonzalez-Raya 2025 San Joaquin Delta 13:38.8 25:26.5
31 Cassidy Ransford 2025 Sierra 13:58.7 26:03.7 23
32 Gabriella Groves 2025 Sacramento 14:41.6 27:23.6 24
33 Angela Heung 2024 Sacramento 15:03.2 28:03.9 25

Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 American River 1:42:00 20:24 25 2 3 4 7 9 10 11
2 San Joaquin Delta 1:46:59 21:23 65 1 6 16 20 22 26 29
3 Modesto 1:47:37 21:31 75 5 14 15 17 24 37  
4 Santa Rosa 1:47:37 21:31 77 8 12 13 19 25 27 31
5 Diablo Valley 1:58:08 23:37 136 18 21 28 33 36    
6 Sacramento 2:00:20 24:04 154 23 30 32 34 35    

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Marco Perez 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:06.4 20:09.1 1
2 Ethan Dodge 2025 American River 08:08.9 20:15.4 2
3 Lucas Reeves 2025 American River 08:09.2 20:16.0 3
4 Gulab Singh 2025 American River 08:10.7 20:19.8 4
5 Abrahim Alsaidi 2025 Modesto 08:10.8 20:20.0 5
6 Jorge Machuca 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:13.5 20:26.8 6
7 Billy Groth 2025 American River 08:13.6 20:27.0 7
8 Andrew Engel 2025 Santa Rosa 08:16.3 20:33.6 8
9 Cristian Martinez 2025 American River 08:19.9 20:42.6 9
10 Jason Finta 2025 American River 08:20.3 20:43.6 10
11 Byron Chadwick 2025 American River 08:21.9 20:47.5 11
12 Colin Wong 2025 American River 08:23.1 20:50.7
13 Koby Sperandeo 2025 American River 08:25.0 20:55.4
14 Paden Collard 2025 Santa Rosa 08:26.0 20:57.9 12
15 Pedro Tirado 2025 American River 08:26.6 20:59.4
16 Nic Gorman 2025 American River 08:27.4 21:01.3
17 Dante Godinez 2025 Santa Rosa 08:28.2 21:03.3 13
18 Anthony Page 2025 American River 08:31.0 21:10.3
19 Dominic Robles 2025 Modesto 08:32.3 21:13.4 14
20 Roman Walton 2025 American River 08:33.2 21:15.6
21 Andrei Dyba 2024 American River 08:37.9 21:27.4
22 Bryce Pasquale 2025 Modesto 08:38.8 21:29.6 15
23 Jacob Christopher 2025 American River 08:43.0 21:40.1
24 Ethan Hart 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:43.9 21:42.2 16
25 Christian Balderas 2025 Modesto 08:44.3 21:43.2 17
26 Michael Moran FR-1 Diablo Valley 08:48.5 21:53.7 18
27 Jaime Espiritu 2025 American River 08:52.2 22:03.0
28 Jeremiah Cano 2025 Santa Rosa 08:53.8 22:06.8 19
29 Abel Zuniga 2025 San Joaquin Delta 08:55.6 22:11.3 20
30 Aidan Redding 2025 American River 08:56.8 22:14.3
31 Brett Watson FR-1 Diablo Valley 09:01.5 22:26.0 21
32 Gio Jamosmos 2025 San Joaquin Delta 09:03.1 22:30.1 22
33 Ethan Walker 2025 Sacramento 09:03.4 22:30.7 23
34 Ramon Rosas 2025 Modesto 09:11.7 22:51.3 24
35 Brandon Frost 2025 American River 09:12.5 22:53.4
36 Luke Baird 2025 Santa Rosa 09:13.5 22:55.9 25
37 Dylan Gong 2025 Merritt 09:14.9 22:59.4
38 Luke Petersen 2025 San Joaquin Delta 09:15.0 22:59.6 26
39 Jimmy Carreras 2024 Santa Rosa 09:15.0 22:59.7 27
40 Gabe Plummer 2025 American River 09:20.3 23:12.9
41 Andrew Kemmerer FR-1 Diablo Valley 09:22.1 23:17.2 28
42 Brian Gamino 2025 San Joaquin Delta 09:30.2 23:37.3 29
43 Xavier Morales 2024 Sacramento 09:35.6 23:50.9 30
44 Peadar Killeen 2025 Santa Rosa 09:35.9 23:51.5 31
45 Carlos-Miguel Campos 2025 Sacramento 09:37.2 23:54.7 32
46 David Fernandez 2025 San Joaquin Delta 09:48.9 24:24.0
47 Conor Schott 2025 Santa Rosa 09:53.3 24:34.8
48 Gordon Dailey FR-1 Diablo Valley 09:54.3 24:37.3 33
49 Ricky Townsend 2025 Merritt 09:57.2 24:44.5
50 Asher Voyles 2025 Sacramento 10:00.5 24:52.8 34
51 Jaden Luna 2025 Sacramento 10:08.1 25:11.5 35
52 Isaac Magallon 2025 Santa Rosa 10:17.7 25:35.5
53 Nicholas Mueller FR-1 Diablo Valley 10:25.2 25:54.2 36
54 Jorge Flores 2025 Merritt 10:26.5 25:57.3
55 Ethan Peterson 2025 San Joaquin Delta 10:27.3 25:59.3
56 Jeremiah Renfrow 2025 Modesto 10:27.5 25:59.9 37
57 Gavin Orsi 2025 San Joaquin Delta 10:36.8 26:23.0
58 Aidan Stark 2025 San Joaquin Delta 12:37.2 31:22.3