Shane Grever Invitational

September 24, 2021
|
Heart River Golf Course Dickinson, ND 58601
HOST: Dickinson State University   DIRECTOR: Shayne Wittkopp   TIMING: Competitive Timing   STARTER: Shayne Wittkopp  

Men 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dickinson St. 2:19:41 27:56 22 1 2 3 7 9 12 14
2 Jamestown 2:26:28 29:17 63 6 11 13 15 18 19 20
3 Valley City State 2:29:42 29:56 67 4 8 10 22 23    
4 Dawson CC 2:31:55 30:23 83 5 16 17 21 24    
99996 Trinity Bible College 1:47:00 35:40 99999              
99997 Oak Hills Christian 1:00:12 30:06 99999              
99998 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 35:17 35:17 99999              

Men 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM
60°
WIND: 17 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Cole Jensen FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:22.8 26:44.7 1
2 Zander Ackerman FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:32.9 27:34.9 2
3 John Pearson FR-1 Oak Hills Christian 05:35.3 27:47.0
4 Will Flowers FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:35.9 27:50.0 3
5 Jayden Wheeling SO-2 Valley City State 05:42.4 28:22.0 4
6 Connor Chase FR-1 Dawson CC 05:42.8 28:24.2 5
7 Drew Hjelmstad FR-1 Jamestown 05:43.2 28:26.3 6
8 Mathew Kenney FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:46.1 28:40.4 7
9 Alex Benner FR-1 Valley City State 05:47.8 28:49.2 8
10 Griffin Obrigewitch FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:48.4 28:51.8 9
11 Bryce Nelson FR-1 Valley City State 05:49.7 28:58.6 10
12 Micah Hoke FR-1 Jamestown 05:51.1 29:05.5 11
13 Tyrel Ackman FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:51.3 29:06.2 12
14 Alexander Walker FR-1 Jamestown 05:54.8 29:23.9 13
15 Ryan Fenley FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:57.7 29:38.3 14
16 Noah Mang JR-3 Jamestown 05:57.7 29:38.5 15
17 Skyler Bennyhoff JR-3 Trinity Bible College 05:57.9 29:39.5
18 Raymond Kirwa FR-1 Dawson CC 05:58.5 29:42.5 16
19 Garet Hoke FR-1 Dawson CC 06:00.3 29:51.3 17
20 Ethan Sherva FR-1 Jamestown 06:00.9 29:54.3 18
21 David Martin SO-2 Jamestown 06:04.0 30:09.4 19
22 Kadin Neppl FR-1 Jamestown 06:05.5 30:17.1 20
23 Austin Lehman FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:06.3 30:21.1
24 Eniah Boseman FR-1 Dawson CC 06:08.9 30:34.2 21
25 Aisosa Bello JR-3 Dickinson St. 06:13.3 30:56.0
26 Brady Femling FR-1 Valley City State 06:18.7 31:22.6 22
27 Luis Garcia FR-1 Valley City State 06:28.3 32:10.3 23
28 Samuel Moyer SO-2 Oak Hills Christian 06:31.3 32:25.5
29 Corbin Cornelius FR-1 Jamestown 06:38.2 32:59.5
30 James Springer FR-1 Dawson CC 06:43.0 33:23.7 24
31 Zach Bigart SR-4 Trinity Bible College 07:04.4 35:09.9
32 Francis Short Bull FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 07:05.9 35:17.1
33 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 07:29.4 37:14.4
34 Nathan Gentry SO-2 Trinity Bible College 08:29.0 42:10.8
0 Kanyon Vermillion FR-1 Jamestown DNS
0 Taylen Dolan SO-2 Dawson CC DNS
0 Spencer Mattheis SR-4 Valley City State DNS
0 Emmanuel Fondoci FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish DNS

Women 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dickinson St. 1:38:03 19:36 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Trinity Bible College 2:12:22 26:28 50 8 9 10 11 12    
99995 Jamestown 1:29:25 22:21 99999              
99995 Valley City State 1:29:54 22:28 99999              
99996 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 1:19:21 26:27 99999              
99998 Oak Hills Christian 23:18 23:18 99999              
99998 Dawson CC 19:33 19:33 999999999              

Women 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM
56°
WIND: 15 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Grace Timm FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:03.2 18:48.4 1
2 Jasmine Barnes FR-1 Valley City State 06:11.1 19:13.2
3 Alexius Miller SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:15.2 19:25.7 2
4 Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk FR-1 Dawson CC 06:17.7 19:33.7
5 Piper Perez SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:21.6 19:45.8 3
6 Zoey Stroop FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:23.7 19:52.2 4
7 Paige Erbstoesser FR-1 Jamestown 06:28.5 20:07.1
8 Sarah Griffis SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:29.8 20:11.3 5
9 Haylie Oberlander SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:37.1 20:34.0 6
10 Ali Cunningham FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:43.5 20:53.7 7
11 Emily Hatlewick FR-1 Valley City State 07:04.8 22:00.1
12 Abbigail Gibson SO-2 Trinity Bible College 07:19.0 22:44.2 8
13 Silje Kindseth FR-1 Jamestown 07:23.8 22:59.0
14 Elise Cummins FR-1 Jamestown 07:24.8 23:02.0
15 Jennifer Tallackson FR-1 Jamestown 07:29.9 23:17.9
16 Alexis Bowland SO-2 Oak Hills Christian 07:30.2 23:18.8
17 Ashanti Guertin FR-1 Valley City State 07:34.6 23:32.7
18 Daysha Serdahl FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 07:36.5 23:38.5
19 Hope Ishizaka FR-1 Valley City State 08:05.4 25:08.4
20 Breonna Rance JR-3 Trinity Bible College 08:11.7 25:28.0 9
21 Amanda Deville FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 08:20.0 25:53.6
22 Kailey Ferguson FR-1 Dickinson St. 08:28.5 26:20.0
23 Autumn Shamala SO-2 Trinity Bible College 08:35.0 26:40.3 10
24 Rachel Naylor JR-3 Trinity Bible College 08:54.5 27:40.8 11
25 Keziah Appel SO-2 Trinity Bible College 09:35.7 29:49.0 12
26 Francesca Ross FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 09:36.0 29:50.0
0 Joplin Fink FR-1 Valley City State DNS
0 Danae Malcolm SO-2 Oak Hills Christian DNS
0 Jessee Vigen FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish DNS
0 AnnaMarie Caruso FR-1 Dawson CC DNS
0 Hallie Hemminway FR-1 Dickinson St. DNS