September 11, 2021
|
Fisher Trails Midland, MI 48640
HOST: Northwood University   DIRECTOR: Jeremy Wilk   TIMING: A2 Race Management   REFEREE: Phil   STARTER: Phil Ouillette  

WOMENS 5000 Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Michigan 1:35:47 19:09 21 2 3 4 5 7 10 11
2 Ashland 1:42:15 20:27 58 1 9 12 16 20 22  
3 Northwood (Mich.) 1:41:07 20:13 59 6 8 13 15 17 25  
4 Alma 1:52:39 22:31 104 14 18 21 24 27 29 31
5 Mott CC 2:03:31 24:42 133 19 23 26 32 33 34 35
6 Oakland Community Co 2:36:16 31:15 169 28 30 36 37 38    

WOMENS 5000 Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Moser, Abby
SR
Ashland
6:03.8
18:50.5
1
2
SO-2
6:04.6
18:52.9
2
3
SR-4
6:07.4
19:01.4
3
4
JR-3
6:11.3
19:13.8
4
5
FR-1
6:11.9
19:15.6
5
6
FR-1
6:12.8
19:18.4
6
7
SO-2
6:14.5
19:23.6
7
8
FR-1
6:19.3
19:38.4
8
9
Ponzi, Cassandra
SR
Ashland
6:20.9
19:43.5
9
10
JR-3
6:25.0
19:56.3
10
11
SO-2
6:29.2
20:09.3
11
12
Hinkle, Emma
JR
Ashland
6:31.5
20:16.3
12
13
JR-3
6:32.0
20:18.0
 
14
FR-1
6:33.7
20:23.2
13
15
JR-3
6:37.8
20:36.1
14
16
FR-1
6:38.8
20:39.1
15
17
Codding, Emma
FR
Ashland
6:41.6
20:47.7
16
18
FR-1
6:44.1
20:55.7
 
19
SO-2
6:46.7
21:03.7
 
20
Williams, Elizabeth
FR
6:46.7
21:03.7
 
21
SO-2
6:47.8
21:07.0
 
22
SO-2
6:48.2
21:08.2
17
23
FR-1
7:05.2
22:01.2
18
24
Palmer, Nicole
FR
Mott CC
7:11.6
22:21.2
19
25
Anderson, Taylor
SR
Ashland
7:17.0
22:37.7
20
26
SR-4
7:18.9
22:43.7
21
27
Hageman, Hope
FR
Ashland
7:19.2
22:44.8
22
28
Adams, Jessica
SO
Mott CC
7:25.8
23:05.1
23
29
Adams, Jena
FR
Kellogg Community
7:27.9
23:11.8
 
30
SO-2
7:31.1
23:21.6
24
31
JR-3
7:34.1
23:30.9
25
32
Castro, Anhelica
SO
Mott CC
7:41.4
23:53.6
26
33
SO-2
7:42.4
23:56.9
27
34
DelCotto, Emma
SO
Oakland Community Co
7:48.2
24:14.7
28
35
SO-2
7:48.8
24:16.8
29
36
Salem, Mary
JR
Oakland Community Co
7:50.7
24:22.6
30
37
FR-1
7:58.8
24:47.7
31
38
Pace, Ana
SO
Kellogg Community
8:01.0
24:54.5
 
39
SR-4
8:04.3
25:04.9
 
40
JR-3
8:06.6
25:12.0
 
41
Cooney, Ava
SO
Kellogg Community
8:26.1
26:12.7
 
42
SO-2
8:36.4
26:44.7
 
43
Majestic, Madison
SO
Mott CC
8:41.1
26:59.3
32
44
North, Abby
FR
Mott CC
8:45.4
27:12.6
33
45
Popyk, Karolena
FR
Mott CC
8:58.0
27:51.7
34
46
Hankins, Kaitlyn
FR
Mott CC
9:02.7
28:06.2
35
47
SO-2
9:08.3
28:23.7
 
48
Michael, Samantha
FR
Oakland Community Co
9:14.5
28:43.1
36
49
Mejia, Shayla
FR
Kellogg Community
9:21.0
29:03.1
 
50
Goodrich, Jenna
SO
Mott CC
9:41.5
30:07.0
 
51
Lagodzinski, Ashley
JR
Oakland Community Co
10:49.7
33:38.8
37
52
Wohlgamuth, Kayla
JR
Oakland Community Co
14:34.4
45:17.0
38


MENS 6000 Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:35:39 19:07 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
2 Ashland 1:38:22 19:40 47 6 8 10 11 12 13 16
3 Alma 1:48:46 21:45 102 14 20 21 22 25 29 31
4 Oakland Community Co 1:50:20 22:04 108 17 18 23 24 26 27 33
5 Mott CC 2:00:35 24:07 124 15 19 28 30 32    

MENS 6000 Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:56.7
18:26.2
1
2
FR-1
5:09.5
19:14.1
2
3
SO-2
5:10.6
19:18.1
3
4
JR-3
5:11.1
19:19.8
4
5
FR-1
5:11.5
19:21.5
5
6
Reimund, Nick
SR
Ashland
5:12.4
19:24.7
6
7
FR-1
5:15.0
19:34.4
7
8
Johnson, Ian
SR
Ashland
5:15.5
19:36.3
8
9
JR-3
5:16.1
19:38.6
9
10
Ponzi, Nick
SO
Ashland
5:18.0
19:45.8
10
11
FR-1
5:18.5
19:47.5
 
12
Pinkerton, Colton
FR
Ashland
5:18.6
19:47.7
11
13
Ray, Konnor
FR
Ashland
5:18.7
19:48.4
12
14
Hall, Jake
SR
Ashland
5:24.5
20:09.8
13
15
SR-4
5:25.3
20:12.8
14
16
JR-3
5:25.5
20:13.7
 
17
JR-3
5:26.3
20:16.5
 
18
Lewis, Kevin
FR
Mott CC
5:28.8
20:25.9
15
19
FR-1
5:31.2
20:35.0
 
20
Long, Matthew
SR
Ashland
5:33.0
20:41.4
16
21
Woodruff, Lucas
FR
5:33.1
20:41.9
 
22
Pospisil, Joel
JR
Ashland
5:37.7
20:59.1
 
23
Bartle, Caleb
FR
Oakland Community Co
5:40.5
21:09.5
17
24
Baxter, Brad
SO
Oakland Community Co
5:41.5
21:13.3
18
25
JR-3
5:42.8
21:18.3
 
26
Herr, Nolan
SO
Mott CC
5:42.9
21:18.4
19
27
Ratliff, Reece
SO
Kellogg Community
5:46.1
21:30.6
 
28
Ingram, Connor
SR
Ashland
5:50.5
21:46.7
 
29
SO-2
5:51.8
21:51.7
20
30
JR-3
5:52.4
21:53.8
21
31
SO-2
5:52.8
21:55.3
22
32
Rice, Ethan
SO
Oakland Community Co
5:53.3
21:57.1
23
33
Schaffner, Nick
SO
Ashland
6:03.1
22:33.7
 
34
Hansen, Justin
SO
Oakland Community Co
6:07.7
22:50.8
24
35
SR-4
6:08.2
22:52.9
25
36
Ortiz, Angel
JR
Ashland
6:08.8
22:54.9
 
37
Olsen, Erik
 
Oakland Community Co
6:12.7
23:09.7
26
38
Finnila, Hunter
SO
Kellogg Community
6:14.2
23:15.3
 
39
Arnold, Simon
SO
Oakland Community Co
6:16.1
23:22.2
27
40
Livingston, Jacob
SO
Mott CC
6:35.2
24:33.5
28
41
McDowell, Colin
SO
Kellogg Community
6:41.8
24:58.1
 
42
SO-2
6:47.8
25:20.5
29
43
Mitchell, William
FR
Mott CC
6:49.1
25:25.2
30
44
JR-3
7:03.8
26:20.0
31
45
FR-1
7:31.9
28:04.8
 
46
Iordanou, Brandon
SO
Mott CC
7:44.7
28:52.6
32
47
Harrell, James
FR
Oakland Community Co
8:05.8
30:11.3
33