NJCAA Region XV Championship

October 30, 2021
|
Hudson Valley Sports Dome Milton, NY

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Suffolk CC 2:00:42 24:08 15 1 2 3 4 5    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Yasmeen Araujo SO-2 Suffolk CC 06:59.2 21:42.5 1
2 Melissa Merone FR-1 Suffolk CC 07:05.2 22:01.3 2
3 Arianna Araujo FR-1 Suffolk CC 07:13.0 22:25.5 3
4 Mariah McKenzie SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 07:18.9 22:43.7
5 Samantha Frisbee FR-1 SUNY Orange 07:54.8 24:35.2
6 Andrea Distefano FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 08:03.6 25:02.7
7 Emma Vielhauer FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 08:06.8 25:12.7
8 Joyanna Liotta 2025 Nassau CC 08:20.5 25:55.3
9 Madison Sohl 2025 Nassau CC 08:22.1 26:00.1
10 Luci Hoitink FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 08:27.5 26:17.0
11 EmmaGrace Fitch FR-1 Suffolk CC 08:30.4 26:25.8 4
12 Madeline Duran FR-1 Suffolk CC 09:03.0 28:07.1 5
13 Kaitlyn Van Dalen SO-2 SUNY Orange 10:32.6 32:45.6
14 Kelin Zhu FR-1 Queensborough CC 13:59.8 43:29.6
0 Angre Cattouse FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS
0 Emely Herrera FR-1 Queensborough CC DNS
0 Emma Rathburn FR-1 Suffolk CC DNS
0 Myah Blagrove FR-1 Queensborough CC DNS
0 Fiona Zajac FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog DNS
0 Ambal Tanveer FR-1 Queensborough CC DNS

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Monroe College (Bronx) 3:11:11 38:14 22 1 2 4 7 8    
2 Queensborough CC 3:21:24 40:16 33 3 5 6 9 10 11 12

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Michael Burns FR-1 Suffolk CC 06:15.3 31:05.8
2 Logan Ferrari FR-1 Suffolk CC 06:21.0 31:34.1
3 Bailey Katzmann FR-1 SUNY Orange 06:24.6 31:52.0
4 Evan Sullivan FR-1 SUNY Ulster 06:45.0 33:33.6
5 Austin Garske FR-1 Suffolk CC 06:57.0 34:33.3
6 Wayne Stephenson FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 06:58.8 34:41.8 1
7 Romar Scott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 06:58.8 34:42.0 2
8 Antonio Nieto FR-1 SUNY Orange 07:10.3 35:39.3
9 Xavier Hernandez FR-1 SUNY Orange 07:12.4 35:49.7
10 Peter Hoffmann FR-1 Queensborough CC 07:13.3 35:54.2 3
11 Ethanael Elliott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 07:28.9 37:11.5 4
12 Michael Oh FR-1 Queensborough CC 07:32.9 37:31.7 5
13 Sean Smith FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 07:46.3 38:38.0
14 Benjamin Wade FR-1 Queensborough CC 07:54.6 39:19.3 6
15 Joseph DeLaunay FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 08:07.2 40:22.1
16 Brandon Greene 2025 Nassau CC 08:24.5 41:48.0
17 Danario Douglas FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 08:30.3 42:16.9 7
18 Taheim Richards FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 08:30.7 42:19.1 8
19 Rameik Golden FR-1 Queensborough CC 08:41.5 43:12.9 9
20 Nazir Facey FR-1 Queensborough CC 09:08.4 45:26.5 10
21 Brendan Kim FR-1 Queensborough CC 09:54.0 49:13.0 11
22 Kensley Mendel FR-1 Queensborough CC 12:02.3 59:50.9 12
0 Roberto Ramos 2025 Nassau CC DNS