Jeff Drenth Memorial

September 2, 2022
|
Sheherd High School 321 S 4th St Shepherd, MI 48883
HOST: Shepherd High School   DIRECTOR: Jennifer Swieton   TIMING: CHT Timing   REFEREE: Sean Beam   STARTER: Sean Beam  

College Womens 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Michigan 1:31:43 18:20 21 1 3 4 5 8 13 20
2 Eastern Michigan 1:33:35 18:43 43 2 7 9 10 15 21 22
3 Michigan State 1:35:36 19:07 70 11 12 14 16 17 18 19
4 Hope 1:39:01 19:48 104 6 23 24 25 26 27 28
5 Alma 1:49:31 21:54 166 30 31 33 35 37 39 40
6 Grand Rapids CC 1:50:18 22:03 169 29 32 34 36 38 41  

College Womens 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 2 Mile Last 1.1
1 Anya Turner JR-3 Central Michigan 05:49.4 18:05.7 1
05:50.1
11:44.6 (05:54.3)
18:05.7 (06:21.1)
2 Esme Davies SR-4 Eastern Michigan 05:51.9 18:13.3 2
05:50.6
11:44.6 (05:54.1)
18:13.2 (06:28.8)
3 Emily Paupore SO-2 Central Michigan 05:52.2 18:14.2 3
05:49.5
11:44.5 (05:55.1)
18:14.2 (06:29.8)
4 Natalie Newcombe SO-2 Central Michigan 05:52.5 18:15.1 4
05:50.1
11:44.7 (05:54.6)
18:15.0 (06:30.5)
5 Jelena Prescott SO-2 Central Michigan 05:56.5 18:27.8 5
05:52.8
11:47.3 (05:54.5)
18:27.7 (06:40.5)
6 Anastasia Tucker SR-4 Hope 05:58.2 18:33.1 6
06:14.6
12:19.6 (06:04.8)
18:33.0 (06:13.5)
7 Faith Rono JR-3 Eastern Michigan 05:58.6 18:34.2 7
06:00.1
11:59.5 (05:59.3)
18:34.2 (06:34.8)
8 Madison Foster   UNA-Michigan State 06:00.1 18:39.0
05:52.6
11:51.8 (05:59.3)
18:39.0 (06:47.1)
9 Lauren Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan 06:00.7 18:40.8 8
05:50.4
11:45.0 (05:54.7)
18:40.7 (06:55.8)
10 Julia Pleskaczynska SR-4 Eastern Michigan 06:01.0 18:41.8 9
05:59.8
12:04.5 (06:04.8)
18:41.7 (06:37.3)
11 Sofia Ivanko SO-2 Eastern Michigan 06:05.0 18:54.1 10
05:49.3
00:00.0 (00:00.0)
18:54.0 (13:04.8)
12 Olivia Millen FR-1 Michigan State 06:05.3 18:54.9 11
05:54.8
12:02.5 (06:07.6)
18:54.9 (06:52.5)
13 Julia Bajt SO-2 Michigan State 06:07.8 19:02.7 12
05:58.6
12:11.6 (06:13.1)
19:02.7 (06:51.2)
14 Kate Jenkins FR-1 Central Michigan 06:08.4 19:04.8 13
06:02.3
12:05.7 (06:03.3)
19:04.7 (06:59.1)
15 Annika Linzmeier SR-4 Michigan State 06:09.0 19:06.6 14
06:04.2
12:17.1 (06:13.0)
19:06.5 (06:49.6)
16 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Eastern Michigan 06:10.8 19:12.0 15
06:06.8
12:15.3 (06:08.6)
19:12.0 (06:56.7)
17 Kaya Kuokkanen SO-2 Michigan State 06:11.5 19:14.2 16
05:59.8
12:13.5 (06:13.7)
19:14.2 (07:00.8)
18 Chloe Wall   UNA-Michigan State 06:11.7 19:14.8
06:03.5
12:14.5 (06:11.0)
19:14.7 (07:00.3)
19 Tess Piper FR-1 Michigan State 06:12.8 19:18.3 17
06:06.3
12:32.7 (06:26.3)
19:18.2 (06:45.7)
20 Alison Ziehl JR-3 Michigan State 06:12.9 19:18.6 18
06:04.5
12:27.2 (06:22.8)
19:18.5 (06:51.4)
21 Madison Price SO-2 Michigan State 06:14.6 19:24.0 19
06:04.6
12:27.1 (06:22.6)
19:24.0 (06:57.0)
22 Libby Munderloh FR-1 Central Michigan 06:15.5 19:26.7 20
06:09.5
12:32.2 (06:22.6)
19:26.7 (06:54.6)
23 Sarah Storey FR-1 Central Michigan 06:17.1 19:31.7
06:14.3
12:36.5 (06:22.1)
19:31.7 (06:55.3)
24 Abbey Carvey FR-1 Michigan State 06:17.3 19:32.3
06:04.3
12:20.0 (06:15.6)
19:32.2 (07:12.3)
25 Avery McLean FR-1 Michigan State 06:19.1 19:37.9
06:04.1
12:29.3 (06:25.1)
19:37.9 (07:08.6)
26 Marta Moreno SO-2 Eastern Michigan 06:20.4 19:41.8 21
05:57.6
12:24.8 (06:27.1)
19:41.7 (07:17.1)
27 Abigail Lee SO-2 Michigan State 06:21.1 19:44.2
06:09.6
12:27.2 (06:17.6)
19:44.2 (07:17.0)
28 Kaitlyn St. Bernard SR-4 Eastern Michigan 06:22.2 19:47.6 22
06:09.0
12:38.1 (06:29.1)
19:47.5 (07:09.5)
29 Madison Stern FR-1 Hope 06:23.1 19:50.3 23
06:14.8
12:40.2 (06:25.4)
19:50.2 (07:10.2)
30 Maija Rettelle SR-4 Central Michigan 06:24.5 19:54.7
06:11.6
12:47.7 (06:36.0)
19:54.7 (07:07.1)
31 Kennedy Kuhlmann SO-2 Hope 06:26.8 20:01.7 24
06:21.4
12:49.6 (06:28.3)
20:01.7 (07:12.2)
32 Natalie Miller SO-2 Michigan State 06:26.8 20:01.8
06:11.1
12:45.3 (06:34.3)
20:01.7 (07:16.5)
33 Lauren Lasceski JR-3 Central Michigan 06:29.1 20:08.9
06:14.8
12:49.8 (06:35.1)
20:08.9 (07:19.1)
34 Alyson Kelly FR-1 Hope 06:31.8 20:17.4 25
06:27.7
13:00.8 (06:33.3)
20:17.4 (07:16.6)
35 Leanne Krombeen FR-1 Hope 06:32.3 20:18.8 26
06:19.5
12:56.7 (06:37.2)
20:18.7 (07:22.1)
36 Alexis Gourrier JR-3 Central Michigan 06:32.9 20:20.8
06:08.1
12:54.2 (06:46.2)
20:20.7 (07:26.6)
37 Kiera Hansen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 06:34.0 20:24.2
06:21.3
13:04.0 (06:42.6)
20:24.2 (07:20.3)
38 Brooke Myers FR-1 Hope 06:36.6 20:32.3 27
06:21.0
13:00.6 (06:39.6)
20:32.2 (07:31.8)
39 Adit Dau   UNA-Michigan State 06:37.6 20:35.5
06:18.6
12:57.8 (06:39.1)
20:35.5 (07:37.7)
40 Ellie Coderre FR-1 Hope 06:38.3 20:37.6 28
06:33.1
13:12.2 (06:39.2)
20:37.5 (07:25.3)
41 Kaylee Scott SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 06:39.8 20:42.2 29
06:26.8
13:18.2 (06:51.3)
20:42.2 (07:24.1)
42 Laura Taylor SO-2 Hope 06:40.5 20:44.4
06:41.8
13:24.7 (06:43.1)
20:44.4 (07:19.6)
43 Cornelia Gotaas SR-4 Alma 06:40.8 20:45.3 30
06:42.6
13:32.2 (06:49.7)
20:45.2 (07:13.1)
44 Madeline Kenny FR-1 Hope 06:41.2 20:46.7
06:27.1
13:17.8 (06:50.6)
20:46.7 (07:28.8)
45 Anna Duesenberg FR-1 Hope 06:44.1 20:55.6
06:33.0
13:25.8 (06:52.8)
20:55.5 (07:29.8)
46 Janie DeGroot SO-2 Hope 06:44.8 20:57.7
06:42.0
13:32.7 (06:50.6)
20:57.7 (07:25.1)
47 Emily Unger SR-4 Hope 06:45.3 20:59.4
06:33.1
13:26.7 (06:53.6)
20:59.4 (07:32.8)
48 Ericka Bigham SR-4 Alma 06:46.1 21:01.7 31
06:42.6
13:32.2 (06:49.5)
21:01.7 (07:29.6)
49 Savina Centofanti FR-1 Hope 06:46.3 21:02.3
06:32.7
13:27.5 (06:54.8)
21:02.2 (07:34.9)
50 Elena Wheeler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 06:46.5 21:03.0
06:21.8
13:19.3 (06:57.5)
21:03.0 (07:43.8)
51 Alexis Deighan FR-1 Hope 06:47.1 21:05.0
06:28.6
13:17.8 (06:49.1)
21:05.0 (07:47.2)
52 Molly Durow FR-1 Hope 06:47.5 21:06.1
06:33.0
13:27.7 (06:54.8)
21:06.0 (07:38.5)
53 Elizabeth Babcock FR-1 Michigan State 06:48.5 21:09.3
06:20.0
13:18.5 (06:58.6)
21:09.2 (07:50.9)
54 Lauren Gores 2025 Cleary 06:49.1 21:11.2
06:25.7
13:22.7 (06:57.1)
21:11.2 (07:48.6)
55 Lilly Evans   UNA-Central Michigan 06:51.7 21:19.2
06:16.3
13:18.3 (07:02.2)
21:19.2 (08:00.9)
56 Caleigh Hurley FR-1 Hope 06:52.0 21:20.2
06:35.1
13:34.7 (06:59.7)
21:20.2 (07:45.6)
57 Audrey Meyering SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 06:52.8 21:22.6 32
06:27.1
13:24.2 (06:57.2)
21:22.5 (07:58.4)
58 Audrey White SO-2 Hope 06:54.6 21:28.2
06:44.3
13:44.3 (07:00.0)
21:28.2 (07:44.0)
59 Ella Garvin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 06:57.2 21:36.4
06:29.6
13:31.3 (07:01.6)
21:36.4 (08:05.1)
60 Caleigh Winters JR-3 Alma 06:59.7 21:44.1 33
06:59.5
13:55.5 (06:56.0)
21:44.0 (07:48.6)
61 Rose Meyer SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 07:00.5 21:46.7 34
06:51.2
13:57.2 (07:06.1)
21:46.7 (07:49.5)
62 Claire Vellinga FR-1 Hope 07:07.0 22:06.8
07:06.5
14:16.1 (07:09.7)
22:06.7 (07:50.8)
63 Cara Weber FR-1 Eastern Michigan 07:09.8 22:15.6
06:39.8
14:01.1 (07:21.3)
22:15.5 (08:14.6)
64 Lily Kiefer FR-1 Hope 07:13.1 22:25.6
07:06.6
14:16.1 (07:09.3)
22:25.5 (08:09.6)
65 Kaitriss DeGroft FR-1 Alma 07:21.5 22:51.7 35
06:58.6
14:29.1 (07:30.5)
22:51.7 (08:22.7)
66 Mariana Zaragoza FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 07:25.6 23:04.7 36
06:51.7
14:39.8 (07:48.1)
23:04.7 (08:25.0)
67 Karly Crowe FR-1 Alma 07:27.1 23:09.1 37
07:25.1
15:03.7 (07:38.5)
23:09.0 (08:05.5)
68 Chloe Jones FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 07:31.2 23:22.1 38
06:59.9
14:50.0 (07:50.2)
23:22.0 (08:32.2)
69 Andrea Taghon JR-3 Alma 07:32.2 23:25.0 39
07:05.7
14:55.3 (07:49.6)
23:25.0 (08:29.6)
70 Sophia Dech FR-1 Alma 07:35.0 23:33.8 40
07:21.2
15:04.6 (07:43.3)
23:33.7 (08:29.3)
71 Emma DeJoy FR-1 Hope 07:40.3 23:50.1
07:05.3
15:07.2 (08:02.0)
23:50.0 (08:43.0)
72 Samantha Sixberry FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 07:41.2 23:53.0 41
07:15.1
15:04.0 (07:48.8)
23:53.0 (08:49.1)
73 Rachel Whitt JR-3 Alma 07:43.3 23:59.7
07:17.3
15:12.0 (07:54.7)
23:59.7 (08:47.8)
74 Julia Gotaas JR-3 Alma 07:47.9 24:13.8
07:19.8
15:19.1 (07:59.3)
24:13.7 (08:54.7)
75 Allie Boyd FR-1 Hope 07:58.2 24:45.8
07:21.0
15:29.5 (08:08.5)
24:45.7 (09:16.3)
76 Caroline Scott FR-1 Hope 08:03.2 25:01.4
07:25.6
15:39.0 (08:13.5)
25:01.4 (09:22.3)
77 Mariella Cusack FR-1 Alma 08:21.3 25:57.5
07:26.3
16:02.2 (08:35.8)
25:57.5 (09:55.3)
78 Jordan Fox FR-1 Alma 08:42.8 27:04.4
08:12.2
17:12.9 (09:00.7)
27:04.4 (09:51.5)
79 Jenna Belmas SO-2 Alma 08:54.9 27:42.1
08:23.1
17:29.2 (09:06.2)
27:42.0 (10:12.8)
0 Ashlyn Nagel SO-2 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Reese Powers   UNA-Michigan State DNF      
0 Maddy Boyd SR-4 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Katie Cole JR-3 Hope DNF      
0 Lauren Macdonald SO-2 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Zoe Zawacki FR-1 Grand Rapids CC DNF      
0 Makenzie Jonas SR-4 Alma DNF      
0 Allison Chmielewski   UNA-Michigan State DNF      
0 Karlie Gardner FR-1 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Rylee Koutz SO-2 Alma DNF      
0 Elizabeth Gorman JR-3 Hope DNF      
0 Jessica Schamanek JR-3 Hope DNF      
0 Victoria Hatton SO-2 Alma DNF      
0 Kathryn Selenko SR-4 Hope DNF      
0 Sadie Williams FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF      
0 Chloie Musta SO-2 Eastern Michigan DNF      
0 Grace Jenkins FR-1 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Ellie Jankowski SR-4 Hope DNF      
0 Megan Lasceski JR-3 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Jessie Gibbins   UNA-Central Michigan DNF      
0 Kaitelyn Walker FR-1 Alma DNF      
0 Emma Fountain JR-3 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Lauren Anderson FR-1 Hope DNF      

College Mens 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Eastern Michigan 1:17:26 15:29 29 1 4 5 9 10 12 21
3 Central Michigan 1:19:25 15:53 69 2 13 17 18 19 24 25
4 Michigan State 1:19:58 15:59 75 3 11 15 16 30    
5 Hope 1:22:07 16:25 122 20 22 23 28 29 31 32
6 Alma 1:27:59 17:35 187 33 36 37 39 42 44 49
7 Grand Rapids CC 1:29:48 17:57 196 26 38 41 45 46 47 48
8 Cleary 1:30:27 18:05 202 34 35 40 43 50 51 52

College Mens 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:34 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 2 Mile Last 1.1
1 Baldvin Magnusson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 04:48.8 14:57.4 1
04:56.6
09:49.2 (04:52.5)
14:57.3 (05:08.3)
2 Adam Rzentkowski JR-3 Central Michigan 04:52.1 15:07.4 2
04:56.3
09:49.2 (04:52.9)
15:07.3 (05:18.3)
3 Owen Huard SO-2 Michigan State 04:54.8 15:15.8 3
04:56.8
09:51.7 (04:55.0)
15:15.7 (05:24.1)
4 Kian Wiles FR-1 Eastern Michigan 04:54.9 15:16.3 4
04:58.3
09:54.3 (04:56.0)
15:16.2 (05:22.1)
5 Eddie Zuercher   UNA-Michigan State 04:57.5 15:24.2
04:57.3
09:50.1 (04:52.6)
15:24.2 (05:34.2)
6 Andrew Lane   UNA-Michigan State 04:58.3 15:26.9
04:56.8
09:50.5 (04:53.7)
15:26.8 (05:36.5)
7 Sam Peterson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 05:01.2 15:35.8 5
04:58.1
10:00.6 (05:02.6)
15:35.7 (05:35.3)
8 Brady McArdle   UNA-Michigan State 05:01.5 15:36.8 6
04:58.4
10:01.2 (05:02.8)
15:36.7 (05:35.6)
9 Parker Lambers   UNA-Michigan State 05:02.3 15:39.1 7
05:00.8
10:06.7 (05:05.9)
15:39.1 (05:32.5)
10 Matthew Zeleke   UNA-Michigan State 05:03.2 15:42.1 8
04:56.6
09:56.2 (04:59.6)
15:42.1 (05:46.0)
11 Muaad Abdulaziz SO-2 Eastern Michigan 05:05.1 15:47.9 9
04:58.2
10:02.0 (05:03.8)
15:47.8 (05:46.0)
12 Joey Furlong FR-1 Eastern Michigan 05:05.6 15:49.4 10
04:56.8
09:55.7 (04:59.0)
15:49.3 (05:53.7)
13 Luke Perelli SO-2 Michigan State 05:06.0 15:50.7 11
04:56.7
09:59.3 (05:02.8)
15:50.7 (05:51.3)
14 Toby Gualter SO-2 Eastern Michigan 05:07.4 15:55.1 12
04:58.6
10:12.2 (05:13.6)
15:55.1 (05:43.0)
15 Gabe Goosen SR-4 Central Michigan 05:08.5 15:58.6 13
05:05.1
10:22.7 (05:17.7)
15:58.6 (05:35.8)
16 Noah Morrow   UNA-Michigan State 05:08.8 15:59.4 14
05:01.0
10:16.3 (05:15.3)
15:59.3 (05:43.1)
17 Gage Killewald FR-1 Michigan State 05:09.9 16:02.8 15
04:58.8
10:08.0 (05:09.3)
16:02.7 (05:54.8)
18 Tyler Pritchett SO-2 Michigan State 05:10.0 16:03.3 16
04:58.5
10:06.5 (05:08.0)
16:03.2 (05:56.8)
19 Blake Chipman FR-1 Central Michigan 05:10.6 16:05.0 17
05:02.4
00:00.0 (00:00.0)
16:05.0 (11:02.7)
20 Jason Fredricks FR-1 Central Michigan 05:10.7 16:05.4 18
05:02.5
10:18.1 (05:15.7)
16:05.3 (05:47.4)
21 Joey Taverna FR-1 Central Michigan 05:11.9 16:09.2 19
05:02.8
10:18.1 (05:15.4)
16:09.2 (05:51.1)
22 Carston Cole FR-1 Hope 05:13.6 16:14.4 20
05:10.7
10:32.2 (05:21.6)
16:14.3 (05:42.1)
23 Linus Vennemann SO-2 Eastern Michigan 05:13.8 16:14.9 21
04:58.3
10:16.6 (05:18.4)
16:14.8 (05:58.4)
24 Lucas Guidone FR-1 Hope 05:14.0 16:15.5 22
05:15.3
10:36.2 (05:20.8)
16:15.5 (05:39.4)
25 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 05:14.0 16:15.7 23
05:16.1
10:36.3 (05:20.1)
16:15.7 (05:39.5)
26 Hong Bing Tang FR-1 Central Michigan 05:14.3 16:16.5 24
05:06.5
10:28.7 (05:22.1)
16:16.5 (05:47.8)
27 Carson White SO-2 Central Michigan 05:15.2 16:19.4 25
05:03.8
10:23.2 (05:19.4)
16:19.3 (05:56.3)
28 Karsin Dass   UNA-Michigan State 05:15.9 16:21.4
05:00.4
10:27.2 (05:27.0)
16:21.3 (05:54.2)
29 Ethan Leitner FR-1 Central Michigan 05:16.8 16:24.4
05:02.5
10:18.7 (05:16.4)
16:24.3 (06:05.7)
30 Josh Hill JR-3 Eastern Michigan 05:17.7 16:27.2
05:08.9
10:17.7 (05:08.9)
16:27.2 (06:09.6)
31 Clay Kuiper FR-1 Central Michigan 05:20.3 16:35.3
05:02.5
10:29.3 (05:26.8)
16:35.2 (06:06.1)
32 Mason Kohloff FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 05:20.9 16:37.0 26
05:17.6
10:41.5 (05:24.0)
16:37.0 (05:55.5)
33 Timothy Cherry   UNA-Michigan State 05:21.6 16:39.1 27
05:05.6
10:38.3 (05:32.8)
16:39.1 (06:00.6)
34 Elijah Meder JR-3 Hope 05:21.7 16:39.6 28
05:15.5
10:40.8 (05:25.3)
16:39.6 (05:58.8)
35 Grant Sweningson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 05:22.2 16:41.0
05:09.4
10:42.1 (05:32.8)
16:41.0 (05:59.0)
36 Nile Devers FR-1 Hope 05:22.5 16:41.9 29
05:15.9
10:38.1 (05:22.1)
16:41.8 (06:03.8)
37 River Meckstroth 2022 Rooted Runners Track Club 05:23.2 16:44.2
05:15.5
10:37.2 (05:21.9)
16:44.2 (06:07.0)
38 Hunter Fougner SO-2 Central Michigan 05:23.6 16:45.5
05:05.1
10:40.7 (05:35.7)
16:45.5 (06:04.6)
39 Hunter Zartman SO-2 Michigan State 05:23.7 16:45.6 30
05:01.6
10:24.8 (05:23.1)
16:45.6 (06:20.8)
40 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 05:23.9 16:46.3 31
05:16.5
10:44.0 (05:27.6)
16:46.2 (06:02.4)
41 Chad Perrine FR-1 Hope 05:24.2 16:47.2 32
05:16.6
10:43.3 (05:26.6)
16:47.2 (06:04.0)
42 Haydin Sims FR-1 Alma 05:25.2 16:50.5 33
05:18.5
10:52.2 (05:33.6)
16:50.5 (05:58.3)
43 Luke Skuratowicz FR-1 Hope 05:26.1 16:53.1
05:16.1
10:43.1 (05:27.0)
16:53.1 (06:10.1)
44 Isaac Stone FR-1 Central Michigan 05:26.7 16:55.0
05:05.1
10:36.0 (05:31.0)
16:55.0 (06:19.1)
45 Anthony White 2025 Cleary 05:30.7 17:07.5 34
05:17.1
10:53.3 (05:36.3)
17:07.5 (06:14.2)
46 Ryan Allspach SO-2 Hope 05:31.0 17:08.4
05:18.3
10:50.7 (05:32.6)
17:08.4 (06:17.7)
47 Ethan Beres 2024 Cleary 05:31.1 17:08.7 35
05:17.3
10:51.6 (05:34.1)
17:08.7 (06:17.1)
48 Tyler King SO-2 Hope 05:32.2 17:12.1
05:18.3
10:50.7 (05:32.6)
17:12.0 (06:21.3)
49 Jonathan Harlow FR-1 Hope 05:38.9 17:32.9
05:35.2
11:17.5 (05:42.4)
17:32.9 (06:15.5)
50 Ross McNeel JR-3 Alma 05:39.8 17:35.9 36
05:24.6
11:17.3 (05:52.8)
17:35.9 (06:18.6)
51 Andrew Tilly FR-1 Hope 05:39.8 17:35.9
05:35.9
11:18.0 (05:42.1)
17:35.9 (06:18.0)
52 Clifton Maginity SR-4 Alma 05:40.2 17:37.1 37
05:24.3
11:17.2 (05:52.9)
17:37.0 (06:20.0)
53 Andrew Periard SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 05:45.0 17:51.9 38
05:23.8
11:17.7 (05:54.1)
17:51.9 (06:34.2)
54 Jacob Campbell JR-3 Alma 05:45.6 17:53.8 39
05:23.6
11:11.2 (05:47.6)
17:53.7 (06:42.6)
55 Jack Tamlyn JR-3 Hope 05:45.9 17:54.6
05:17.1
11:07.3 (05:50.1)
17:54.5 (06:47.3)
56 Camden Staples 2024 Cleary 05:47.4 17:59.4 40
05:32.6
11:25.7 (05:53.1)
17:59.4 (06:33.8)
57 Craig Fuller SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 05:47.8 18:00.6 41
05:41.3
11:39.7 (05:58.4)
18:00.5 (06:21.0)
58 Noah Murphy FR-1 Alma 05:48.4 18:02.4 42
05:24.3
11:24.0 (05:59.6)
18:02.4 (06:38.5)
59 Joel Hartleb 2024 Cleary 05:49.4 18:05.6 43
05:34.6
11:40.8 (06:06.4)
18:05.5 (06:24.8)
60 Arman Khaledan FR-1 Hope 05:51.9 18:13.3
05:41.9
11:37.5 (05:55.7)
18:13.2 (06:35.9)
61 Colton Chovanec JR-3 Alma 05:52.9 18:16.6 44
05:33.6
11:35.8 (06:02.3)
18:16.5 (06:40.8)
62 James Alford SO-2 Hope 05:59.8 18:37.8
05:35.1
11:41.7 (06:06.6)
18:37.7 (06:56.2)
63 Derek Hopkins SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 06:00.0 18:38.7 45
05:41.6
11:52.0 (06:10.4)
18:38.7 (06:46.6)
64 Lucas Schneider SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 06:00.4 18:39.9 46
05:40.0
11:52.2 (06:12.3)
18:39.9 (06:47.7)
65 Daniel Kehoe FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 06:00.6 18:40.3 47
05:28.0
11:38.8 (06:10.8)
18:40.2 (07:01.5)
66 Zachary Richards SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 06:06.8 18:59.8 48
05:57.3
12:08.6 (06:11.3)
18:59.7 (06:51.3)
67 Nolan Woodman FR-1 Alma 06:09.0 19:06.6 49
05:40.8
11:59.6 (06:18.8)
19:06.5 (07:07.1)
68 Steven Bisard 2025 Cleary 06:28.2 20:06.2 50
06:02.6
12:50.2 (06:47.6)
20:06.2 (07:16.1)
69 Alex Weber FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 06:31.7 20:17.0
05:57.4
12:49.2 (06:52.0)
20:17.0 (07:27.8)
70 Jack Yodzevicis FR-1 Alma 07:02.7 21:53.3
06:27.3
13:48.1 (07:20.6)
21:53.2 (08:05.3)
71 Alex Misniakiewicz 2024 Cleary 07:06.6 22:05.5 51
06:02.3
13:16.3 (07:14.2)
22:05.5 (08:49.2)
72 Logan Betke 2026 Cleary 07:25.1 23:03.0 52
06:46.8
14:30.1 (07:43.4)
23:03.0 (08:33.0)
73 Nicholas Malish FR-1 Alma 07:31.7 23:23.4
06:48.3
14:31.7 (07:43.5)
23:23.4 (08:51.8)
74 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 07:49.3 24:18.2
07:11.2
15:20.7 (08:09.7)
24:18.2 (08:57.5)
0 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma DNF      
0 Owen Gilebrt   UNA-Michigan State DNF      
0 Owen Howard SR-4 Central Michigan DNF      
0 Brady Messer FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF      
0 Jonas Fraley-Burgett FR-1 Hope DNF      
0 Aidan Jones SR-4 Hope DNF      
0 Tyler Gugino FR-1 Hope DNF      
0 Carson McCoy FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF      
0 Marcus Kemp JR-3 Eastern Michigan DNF      
0 Jack Pennewell FR-1 Michigan State DNF      
0 Coleman Clark SO-2 Grand Rapids CC DNF