Southwestern Showdown

September 17, 2022
|
Southwestern U. Georgetown, TX 78626

Women Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:59:48 23:57 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
2 McMurry 2:05:33 25:06 56 7 8 10 15 16 19 20
3 UMHB 2:10:34 26:06 96 11 18 21 22 24 27 28
4 Texas Lutheran 2:14:44 26:56 108 13 17 23 26 29 30 31
5 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:20:09 28:01 116 12 14 25 32 33 34 35
  Schreiner     DNF              

Women Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:01 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Gianna Keena FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:21.8 23:43.5 1
2 Ivanna Hargis SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:22.5 23:46.4 2
3 Ellie Catron JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:25.8 23:58.4 3
4 Madison Habeck JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:26.6 24:01.4 4
5 Lynzie Kutsner SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:31.3 24:19.1 5
6 Ellie Herrick SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:31.6 24:20.3 6
7 Janeth Chacon JR-3 McMurry 06:32.6 24:24.0 7
8 Jazmin Chacon JR-3 McMurry 06:33.2 24:26.3 8
9 Josette Gurule FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:38.4 24:45.4 9
10 Paige Tangney SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:42.0 24:58.9
11 Savanna Danner FR-1 McMurry 06:43.7 25:05.1 10
12 Grace Etzel FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:46.3 25:14.9
13 Lindsey Smith SO-2 UMHB 06:48.4 25:22.8 11
14 Maia Dykstra SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:48.4 25:22.9
15 Rachel Chiella SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 06:50.9 25:32.0 12
16 Elizabeth Thompson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:52.5 25:37.9
17 Mackenzie Payne SR-4 Texas Lutheran 06:52.6 25:38.4 13
18 Elizabeth McLauchlin SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:54.0 25:43.6
19 Breanna Steele FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 06:54.3 25:44.7 14
20 Chloe Mclellan FR-1 McMurry 06:54.9 25:47.0 15
21 Bethany Guzman FR-1 McMurry 06:56.0 25:51.2 16
22 Caeli Taylor JR-3 Texas Lutheran 06:56.5 25:53.1 17
23 Presley Wall SO-2 UMHB 06:58.5 26:00.5 18
24 Jocelyn Moreno FR-1 McMurry 06:59.9 26:05.8 19
25 Katelyn Hernandez SO-2 McMurry 07:00.2 26:06.9 20
26 Amanda Stockton SO-2 UMHB 07:01.3 26:11.0 21
27 Holly Dasher SR-4 UMHB 07:01.4 26:11.1 22
28 Emily Gnecco FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 07:01.4 26:11.3
29 Gish Sainz SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 07:03.9 26:20.5
30 Emma Etzler FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:08.2 26:36.6 23
31 Anna King SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 07:09.6 26:41.9
32 Madison Krause JR-3 UMHB 07:11.5 26:49.0 24
33 Casey Gilbert FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 07:20.6 27:22.8 25
34 Trinity Martinez SO-2 McMurry 07:22.1 27:28.3
35 Alissa Kennedy SO-2 Texas Lutheran 07:28.3 27:51.6 26
36 Sophia Sin JR-3 UMHB 07:30.7 28:00.6 27
37 Nadja Babilonia-Lopez FR-1 McMurry 07:36.9 28:23.7
38 Alexi Warkentin JR-3 UMHB 07:40.6 28:37.3 28
39 LeeAnndrea Canas FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:42.7 28:45.5 29
40 Cristina Jaramillo FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:43.6 28:48.8 30
41 Aaliyah Leal FR-1 Texas Lutheran 07:49.3 29:09.9 31
42 Aubrey Carr JR-3 McMurry 07:54.7 29:30.2
43 Branna Munoz SR-4 UMHB 07:58.3 29:43.5
44 Chylar Greer SO-2 UMHB 08:05.7 30:11.1
45 Reagan Bashore FR-1 UMHB 08:06.7 30:14.9
46 Hallie Martinez FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 08:07.0 30:15.9 32
47 Emma Zak FR-1 Texas Lutheran 08:09.7 30:26.0
48 Maiah Jackson FR-1 UMHB 08:20.7 31:07.0
49 Emily Chaires FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 08:22.7 31:14.3 33
50 Melanie Gonzales FR-1 Schreiner 08:23.9 31:19.1
51 Brenna Iannelli JR-3 Texas Lutheran 08:30.9 31:44.9
52 Avery Martinez SR-4 UMHB 08:31.0 31:45.4
53 Julia Maciel SR-4 Texas Lutheran 08:38.5 32:13.4
54 Madison Soultanova FR-1 McMurry 08:47.8 32:48.0
55 Trinity Barrera JR-3 UMHB 09:10.5 34:12.8
56 Brynn Holland FR-1 Schreiner 09:59.8 37:16.6
57 Esmeralda Rosas FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 10:24.8 38:49.7 34
58 Sarah Valentina Hernandez Solache FR-1 Schreiner 10:51.3 40:28.6
59 Meghana Nittala FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 11:36.5 43:17.1 35
60 Sanjana Nittala FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 11:39.4 43:28.0
61 Fatima Rodriguez SR-4 Schreiner 11:52.3 44:16.1
0 Ashley Shea SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Jacee Dinkins SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Aubrie Brannon SO-2 McMurry DNF
0 Elisa Peralta SO-2 Schreiner DNF
0 Alexis Albert FR-1 Texas Lutheran DNF
0 Josline Hernandez SR-4 Schreiner DNF
0 Chloe Palmer FR-1 Schreiner DNF
0 Gabby Ivarra SR-4 Schreiner DNF
0 Ella Kelly SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Kathryne Elizondo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Abbie Wietstruck SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Em Miller FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Elaine Kaster SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Alexandria Alcott FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNF

Men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:14:25 26:53 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 9
2 McMurry 2:18:24 27:40 49 3 5 12 14 15 18 21
3 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:24:21 28:52 81 10 13 16 17 25 26 32
4 Texas Lutheran 2:26:36 29:19 95 11 19 20 22 23 24 27
5 UMHB 2:54:05 34:49 158 28 30 31 34 35 37  
6 Schreiner 3:23:33 40:42 175 29 33 36 38 39    

Men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:01 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:18.4 26:22.6 1
2 Ben Whittemore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 05:22.2 26:41.7 2
3 Gabriel Sanchez SO-2 McMurry 05:24.6 26:53.6 3
4 Diego Flores JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:24.9 26:55.1 4
5 Ethan Turner JR-3 McMurry 05:25.9 27:00.0 5
6 Eli Karg SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:26.5 27:03.3 6
7 Jackson White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:30.6 27:23.4 7
8 Ryan Tresaugue SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:30.6 27:23.6 8
9 William Welden SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:33.8 27:39.6 9
10 Xander Bailey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:34.6 27:43.6 10
11 Carlos Cura SO-2 Texas Lutheran 05:35.9 27:50.1 11
12 Roman Perez FR-1 McMurry 05:36.2 27:51.6 12
13 Nathaniel Trevino FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:36.2 27:51.6
14 Joseph Herlin JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:40.0 28:10.3
15 Xavier Wines FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:40.1 28:10.7 13
16 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:41.2 28:16.1
17 Sergey Dutt FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:41.2 28:16.4
18 John Zuniga SR-4 McMurry 05:41.7 28:18.7 14
19 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 05:42.2 28:21.1 15
20 Noah Dennis JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:44.3 28:31.5 16
21 Logan Nasky FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:47.1 28:45.5
22 Marco Jonsson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:47.9 28:49.7
23 Brandon Haub FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:49.4 28:57.2
24 James Rush FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:50.6 29:02.7
25 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:50.9 29:04.5 17
26 Remi Oyedipe FR-1 McMurry 05:53.8 29:18.8 18
27 Lucas Falcon FR-1 Texas Lutheran 05:54.0 29:20.1 19
28 Ben Kim SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:54.1 29:20.2
29 Thomas Melina Raab FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:54.3 29:21.4
30 Cole Schuetz FR-1 Texas Lutheran 05:57.2 29:36.0 20
31 Marcos Tellez SO-2 McMurry 05:59.3 29:46.0 21
32 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo SR-4 Texas Lutheran 05:59.7 29:48.1 22
33 Jude Hardee SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:00.1 29:50.0
34 Isaiah Arriaga FR-1 Texas Lutheran 06:02.5 30:02.0 23
35 Jared Gallagher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:03.5 30:07.3
36 Jacob Ontiveros JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:03.8 30:08.6
37 Caden Erickson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:03.9 30:09.1
38 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:04.9 30:14.1
39 Justin Bozell JR-3 McMurry 06:05.5 30:17.0
40 Alex Ostrom FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:08.5 30:31.7
41 Koby Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 06:11.3 30:45.7 24
42 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 06:12.4 30:51.3 25
43 James Beeson FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:12.4 30:51.4
44 Gannon Hall SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 06:12.8 30:53.5 26
45 Joseph Gurule FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:14.5 31:02.0
46 Will Hall FR-1 McMurry 06:14.6 31:02.3
47 Gabriel Ceballos FR-1 Texas Lutheran 06:16.2 31:10.2 27
48 Melvin Cruz JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:17.2 31:15.3
49 Ash Meckel FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:17.4 31:16.5
50 Jude Helmes FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:20.8 31:33.0
51 Andrew Young FR-1 UMHB 06:21.5 31:36.8 28
52 Jesus Rojas FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:22.0 31:39.1
53 Eli Greene SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:27.0 32:04.1
54 Victor Leos SO-2 McMurry 06:28.0 32:08.9
55 Harry Collins JR-3 McMurry 06:34.2 32:40.0
56 Tristan Salinas SR-4 Schreiner 06:34.5 32:41.1 29
57 DaMante McBride FR-1 Texas Lutheran 06:45.6 33:36.7
58 Ryan Hernandez SO-2 Texas Lutheran 06:49.3 33:55.1
59 Latrell Bowen JR-3 UMHB 06:50.0 33:58.3 30
60 Noah Baca FR-1 UMHB 06:51.1 34:03.7 31
61 Vincent Kim JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 07:14.3 35:58.9 32
62 Marco Hernandez SR-4 Schreiner 07:19.1 36:22.8 33
63 Jusitn Miller JR-3 UMHB 07:28.2 37:08.0 34
64 Reece Rollins SR-4 UMHB 07:30.4 37:19.2 35
65 Jake Plummer SO-2 Schreiner 07:56.4 39:28.4 36
66 Christian Urbina JR-3 Texas Lutheran 08:03.4 40:03.2
67 Evan Burnell JR-3 UMHB 08:06.6 40:19.0 37
68 Gabriel Longoria FR-1 Schreiner 08:22.6 41:38.6 38
69 Josh Hollis SR-4 Schreiner 10:44.2 53:22.7 39
0 Landon Vaughan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Andrew Cutting SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) DNF
0 Jaxon Batten JR-3 McMurry DNF
0 Isaac Osorio JR-3 UMHB DNF
0 Tyler Mills FR-1 McMurry DNF
0 John Vann, Jr. FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) DNF
0 Ryan Dobbs SR-4 Schreiner DNF
0 Luke Whitfill FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
0 Ryan Rager-Aguiar JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) DNF