2012 DAVE MURRAY XC INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2012
|

Women's 3 Mile Run 3 Miles Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arizona 1:25:35 17:07 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Grand Canyon 1:39:31 19:54 65 9 12 13 14 17 20 23
3 Mesa CC 1:40:13 20:02 78 8 11 15 19 25 26 31
4 Pima CC 1:44:46 20:57 107 10 16 21 28 32 33 35
5 Paradise Valley 1:45:31 21:06 120 18 22 24 27 29 30 34

Women's 3 Mile Run 3 Miles Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Elvin Kibet JR-3 Arizona 09:01.2 16:49.0 1
2 Nicci Corbin SO-2 Arizona 09:07.1 17:00.0 2
3 Amanda Russell JR-3 Arizona 09:11.4 17:08.0 3
4 Elizabeth Apgar SR-4 Arizona 09:14.1 17:13.0 4
5 Stephanie Bulder SO-2 Arizona 09:20.5 17:25.0 5
6 Erin Menefee JR-3 Arizona 09:28.0 17:39.0 6
7 Clea Formaz SO-2 Arizona 09:34.5 17:51.0 7
8 Melanie McGrath SR-4 Arizona 09:35.5 17:53.0
9 Molly Callahan FR-1 Arizona 09:48.4 18:17.0
10 Katie Penney SO-2 Arizona 10:02.4 18:43.0
11 Kerry Camberg 2016 Mesa CC 10:12.0 19:01.0 8
12 Hanna Peterson SO-2 Arizona 10:16.8 19:10.0
13 Kelsi Klotter FR-1 Grand Canyon 10:23.8 19:23.0 9
14 Nikki Regalado 2016 Pima CC 10:26.0 19:27.0 10
15 Taylor Stewart 2015 Mesa CC 10:26.0 19:27.0 11
16 Keely Craig FR-1 Grand Canyon 10:32.4 19:39.0 12
17 Kelsi Beam JR-3 Grand Canyon 10:43.7 20:00.0 13
18 Julia Wild SR-4 Grand Canyon 10:44.7 20:02.0 14
19 Rebekah Young 2016 Mesa CC 10:47.4 20:07.0 15
20 Esther Estrada 2016 Pima CC 10:48.5 20:09.0 16
21 Hannah Fishback SO-2 Grand Canyon 10:58.1 20:27.0 17
22 Blanca Zubia 2016 Paradise Valley 11:01.3 20:33.0 18
23 Brooke Wood 2016 Mesa CC 11:02.4 20:35.0 19
24 Neftali Daza FR-1 Grand Canyon 11:06.7 20:43.0 20
25 Lucia Hernandez 2016 Pima CC 11:08.3 20:46.0 21
26 Callie Clark 2016 Paradise Valley 11:09.9 20:49.0 22
27 Megan Griffin FR-1 Grand Canyon 11:11.0 20:51.0 23
28 Sabrina Polanco 2015 Paradise Valley 11:11.5 20:52.0 24
29 Jessica Munoz SO-2 Grand Canyon 11:16.4 21:01.0
30 Bridgette Sotelo 2016 Glendale CC 11:17.4 21:03.0
31 Sabreena Beck 2016 Mesa CC 11:17.4 21:03.0 25
32 Nina De La Cruz 2016 Mesa CC 11:18.0 21:04.0 26
33 Bianca Luna   Wildcat Running Club 11:20.7 21:09.0
34 Lindsey Schader   Wildcat Running Club 11:20.7 21:09.0
35 Nicole Zampino FR-1 Grand Canyon 11:22.8 21:13.0
36 Emily Wilkinson 2016 Paradise Valley 11:30.3 21:27.0 27
37 Jackie Valencia 2016 Pima CC 11:33.5 21:33.0 28
38 Rachel Arnold 2016 Paradise Valley 11:42.6 21:50.0 29
39 Leanna Morrison 2015 Paradise Valley 11:51.8 22:07.0 30
40 Nicole Rogge 2016 Glendale CC 11:55.5 22:14.0
41 Brooke Sutton FR-1 Grand Canyon 11:57.1 22:17.0
42 Amanda McGinnis 2016 Mesa CC 12:08.4 22:38.0 31
43 Shelby Slocum 2016 Pima CC 12:15.4 22:51.0 32
44 Joy Hulsey SR-4 Grand Canyon 12:21.8 23:03.0
45 Brianna Bettendorf 2016 Mesa CC 12:26.6 23:12.0
46 Ashley Dorado 2016 Pima CC 12:28.2 23:15.0 33
47 Nicole Cohen   Wildcat Running Club 12:33.6 23:25.0
48 Natasha Tomlinson FR-1 Grand Canyon 12:35.7 23:29.0
49 Kellin Bakurza 2016 Paradise Valley 13:01.0 24:16.0 34
50 Lashenan Six 2016 Glendale CC 13:18.7 24:49.0
51 Alanna Canez 2016 Pima CC 13:20.8 24:53.0 35
52 Veronica Wera   Wildcat Running Club 14:52.0 27:43.0

Men's 4.25 Mile Run 4.25 Mil Team Results (4.25 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arizona 1:49:11 21:50 22 1 2 3 5 11 12 18
2 Paradise Valley 1:54:00 22:48 69 8 13 14 15 19 20 26
3 San Diego Mesa 1:55:47 23:09 95 6 10 16 29 34 35 36
4 Glendale CC 1:56:43 23:20 112 7 9 27 32 37 39 47
5 Grand Canyon 1:57:15 23:27 118 4 21 22 31 40 42 46
6 Mesa CC 1:57:43 23:32 124 17 24 25 28 30 43 45
7 Pima CC 2:01:02 24:12 179 23 33 38 41 44    

Men's 4.25 Mile Run 4.25 Mil Individual Results (4.25 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Stephen Sambu SR-4 Arizona 07:45.0 20:28.0 1
2 Craig Curley   Pima Track Club 07:51.0 20:44.0
3 Kenji Bierig SO-2 Arizona 08:11.1 21:37.0 2
4 Alejandro Valencia   Unattached 08:16.4 21:51.0
5 Kipkorir Mutai   Unattached 08:21.7 22:05.0
6 Nathan Kandie FR-1 Arizona 08:24.0 22:11.0 3
7 Sharles Simon SR-4 Grand Canyon 08:25.1 22:14.0 4
8 Sam Macaluso SO-2 Arizona 08:25.5 22:15.0 5
9 Steven Martinez 2016 San Diego Mesa 08:27.0 22:19.0 6
10 Joshua Espinoza 2015 Glendale CC 08:28.5 22:23.0 7
11 Julian Florez   Unattached 08:29.3 22:25.0
12 Matthew Whitlatch 2015 Paradise Valley 08:29.3 22:25.0 8
13 Michael Wagner 2016 Glendale CC 08:30.0 22:27.0 9
14 Norberto Robles 2010 Unattached 08:31.5 22:31.0
15 Carlos Bojorquez 2015 San Diego Mesa 08:33.8 22:37.0 10
16 Thomas Valente SO-2 Arizona 08:34.9 22:40.0 11
17 Christopher Tansey FR-1 Arizona 08:38.3 22:49.0 12
18 Ruganza Mugisha 2015 Paradise Valley 08:38.7 22:50.0 13
19 John Winfield 2016 Paradise Valley 08:38.7 22:50.0 14
20 Justin Secakuku 2015 Paradise Valley 08:39.1 22:51.0 15
21 Albert Gamez 2016 San Diego Mesa 08:40.2 22:54.0 16
22 Jose Retana 2016 Mesa CC 08:41.0 22:56.0 17
23 Michael Parkes FR-1 Arizona 08:41.4 22:57.0 18
24 Brandon Wheat 2016 Paradise Valley 08:44.0 23:04.0 19
25 Nico Montanez 2016 Paradise Valley 08:44.0 23:04.0 20
26 Rory McLeod SR-4 Arizona 08:46.7 23:11.0
27 Dylan Hopper SO-2 Unattached 08:48.9 23:17.0
28 Brandon Kocmoud SO-2 Grand Canyon 08:49.3 23:18.0 21
29 Renato Romo SR-4 Grand Canyon 08:50.1 23:20.0 22
30 Tyler Stamp 2016 Pima CC 08:51.2 23:23.0 23
31 Eddie Martinez 2015 Mesa CC 08:54.6 23:32.0 24
32 Eduardo Roa 2016 Mesa CC 08:57.6 23:40.0 25
33 Brennan Vasquez 2016 Paradise Valley 08:58.4 23:42.0 26
34 Sabir Mohamed 2016 Glendale CC 08:58.8 23:43.0 27
35 Cooper Molumby 2016 Mesa CC 08:59.9 23:46.0 28
36 Hemphill Aaron 2016 San Diego Mesa 09:00.7 23:48.0 29
37 Efren Luque 2015 Mesa CC 09:01.1 23:49.0 30
38 Jordan Beverly SO-2 Grand Canyon 09:01.4 23:50.0 31
39 Luis Gonzalez   Unattached 09:02.2 23:52.0
40 Steven Wagner 2016 Glendale CC 09:02.6 23:53.0 32
41 Colton Cave 2016 Paradise Valley 09:02.6 23:53.0
42 Aren Maxwell 2015 Pima CC 09:03.3 23:55.0 33
43 Jovahn Thomas 2016 Unattached 09:04.5 23:58.0
44 Devin Borjas 2016 San Diego Mesa 09:08.6 24:09.0 34
45 Angel Sauceda 2016 San Diego Mesa 09:09.0 24:10.0 35
46 Havel Respes 2015 San Diego Mesa 09:09.0 24:10.0 36
47 Basabose Bahati 2016 Paradise Valley 09:10.9 24:15.0
48 Maximino Talamantes 2016 Glendale CC 09:11.7 24:17.0 37
49 Arcenio Trujillo 2015 Pima CC 09:11.7 24:17.0 38
50 Lucas Rischar   Unattached 09:11.7 24:17.0
51 Zachary Bredeson 2015 Glendale CC 09:13.2 24:21.0 39
52 Kevin Jani SR-4 Arizona 09:14.7 24:25.0
53 Andrew Tovar 2016 Paradise Valley 09:17.0 24:31.0
54 Corey Bosvay FR-1 Grand Canyon 09:17.7 24:33.0 40
55 Cruz Rodriguez 2016 Pima CC 09:18.5 24:35.0 41
56 Jason Fleming JR-3 Grand Canyon 09:20.0 24:39.0 42
57 Marcus August 2015 Unattached 09:24.5 24:51.0
58 Jose Lopez 2016 Mesa CC 09:24.9 24:52.0 43
59 John Prillaman 2015 Pima CC 09:24.9 24:52.0 44
60 Matthew Pena 2016 Mesa CC 09:26.0 24:55.0 45
61 Michael Faircloth 2015 Unattached 09:30.6 25:07.0
62 Taylor Boswell 2016 San Diego Mesa 09:32.1 25:11.0
63 Miles Taylor 2016 Mesa CC 09:32.5 25:12.0
64 Stephan Bullard JR-3 Grand Canyon 09:34.4 25:17.0 46
65 Cody Sangster 2016 Mesa CC 09:36.3 25:22.0
66 Melcomh Chee 2016 Unattached 09:38.5 25:28.0
67 Irving Lopez 2016 Paradise Valley 09:46.5 25:49.0
68 George Master 2016 Mesa CC 09:46.9 25:50.0
69 James Webber   Wildcat Running Club 09:54.1 26:09.0
70 Charlie Rasb 2015 Glendale CC 09:54.4 26:10.0 47
71 Bradley Rogers 2016 Glendale CC 09:55.2 26:12.0
72 Erick James JR-3 Grand Canyon 09:55.2 26:12.0
73 Seth Alstrom JR-3 Grand Canyon 09:56.3 26:15.0
74 Alex Favelda 2016 Glendale CC 10:05.0 26:38.0
75 Joshua Munoz FR-1 Grand Canyon 10:06.9 26:43.0
76 Erick De La Riva 2016 Mesa CC 10:13.4 27:00.0
77 Carlos Beauchamp 2016 Mesa CC 10:22.1 27:23.0
78 Adrian Ruiz 2016 UNA-Glendale CC 10:48.2 28:32.0
79 Damian Mitchell 2016 Mesa CC 10:50.5 28:38.0
80 Justin Nevarez 2016 Unattached 10:51.2 28:40.0
81 Albert Casella   Wildcat Running Club 11:29.5 30:21.0