September 08, 2012
|

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Centre 1:41:17 20:15 19 1 2 3 6 7 12 14
2 Lincoln Memorial Universi 1:46:45 21:21 52 5 9 10 11 17 22 28
3 Asbury 1:49:25 21:53 73 4 8 15 21 25 29 32
4 Berea College 1:52:20 22:28 90 13 16 18 20 23 27 35
5 Kentucky State 1:58:34 23:42 139 19 26 30 31 33 36  
6 Midway College 2:15:00 27:00 172 24 34 37 38 39 40  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:21.2
19:44.4
1
2
SO-2
6:25.4
19:57.5
2
3
SO-2
6:29.4
20:09.9
3
4
FR-1
6:36.3
20:31.4
4
5
Lopez Mimendi, Sofia
 
Lincoln Memorial Universi
6:36.5
20:32.0
5
6
FR-1
6:39.5
20:41.3
6
7
JR-3
6:40.4
20:44.2
7
8
SO-2
6:42.1
20:49.3
8
9
Doty, Hayley
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
6:48.5
21:09.2
9
10
Belter, Tia
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
6:50.1
21:14.3
10
11
Amber, Stoerp
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
6:50.9
21:16.9
11
12
SO-2
6:51.1
21:17.3
12
13
Flesch, Savanna
 
Berea College
6:53.0
21:23.4
13
14
SR-4
6:54.8
21:29.0
14
15
JR-3
6:56.8
21:35.2
 
16
SO-2
6:58.9
21:41.6
15
17
FR-1
7:00.5
21:46.7
 
18
Bonner, Jessica
 
Berea College
7:10.5
22:17.6
16
19
SO-2
7:14.5
22:30.2
 
20
Penalosa, Aura
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
7:15.7
22:33.7
17
21
Kershner, Mercy
 
Berea College
7:17.6
22:39.9
18
22
JR-3
7:19.3
22:45.0
19
23
Mason, Shaina
 
Berea College
7:19.9
22:47.0
20
24
SO-2
7:20.2
22:47.7
 
25
SO-2
7:21.5
22:51.9
 
26
SR-4
7:22.4
22:54.7
 
27
FR-1
7:23.2
22:57.3
21
28
FR-1
7:24.6
23:01.4
 
29
Harp, Shelby
SR
Union College
7:24.7
23:01.7
 
30
Jones, Sarah
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
7:26.3
23:06.9
22
31
Sawyer, Gabrielle
 
Berea College
7:28.4
23:13.3
23
32
Driscoll, Kellie
 
Midway College
7:32.0
23:24.6
24
33
JR-3
7:32.6
23:26.2
25
34
JR-3
7:34.1
23:31.2
26
35
Kost, Cassy
SR
Union College
7:35.3
23:34.6
 
36
Cecil, Brianna
 
Berea College
7:37.4
23:41.3
27
37
JR-3
7:38.1
23:43.5
 
38
Collins, Jamie
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
7:38.2
23:43.8
28
39
SR-4
7:39.2
23:47.0
29
40
SR-4
7:40.5
23:50.9
30
41
JR-3
7:46.8
24:10.4
31
42
SO-2
7:48.0
24:14.1
32
43
FR-1
7:48.9
24:17.0
33
44
Mars, Megan
 
Lincoln Memorial Universi
7:54.2
24:33.6
 
45
JR-3
7:57.3
24:43.0
 
46
FR-1
7:57.9
24:45.0
 
47
SO-2
7:58.3
24:46.3
 
48
Collins, Brittany
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
8:11.9
25:28.3
 
49
JR-3
8:17.4
25:45.7
 
50
Stigers, Savannah
 
Midway College
8:18.3
25:48.3
34
51
Newman, Laura
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
8:19.6
25:52.4
 
52
Tombe, Sandra
 
Berea College
8:24.6
26:08.0
35
53
FR-1
8:31.4
26:28.9
 
54
FR-1
8:44.0
27:08.2
36
55
Jones, Lauren
 
Midway College
8:52.6
27:35.1
37
56
Barnish, Megan
 
Midway College
9:09.6
28:27.9
38
57
SR-4
9:12.2
28:35.8
 
58
Winker, Cecilia
 
Berea College
9:19.1
28:57.4
 
59
Spencer, Lizzy
 
Midway College
9:34.4
29:44.9
39
60
Canary, Angalina
 
Midway College
9:43.9
30:14.5
40
61
Owens, Danielle
 
Berea College
10:42.1
33:15.2
 
62
Eichenger, Katie
 
UK Running Club
7:16.0
22:34.9
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Berea College 2:18:35 27:43 18 1 2 3 5 7 10 14
2 Centre 2:21:47 28:21 44 4 6 9 12 13 17 18
3 Lincoln Memorial Universi 2:26:33 29:18 77 8 11 15 16 27 31  
4 Asbury 2:36:15 31:15 112 20 21 22 24 25 26 29
5 Kentucky State 2:51:03 34:12 132 19 23 28 30 32    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Houchens, Austin
 
Berea College
5:27.4
27:07.5
1
2
Brendle, Joseph
 
Berea College
5:32.2
27:31.4
2
3
Johnson, Jeremy
 
Berea College
5:33.8
27:39.5
3
4
SO-2
5:37.5
27:58.1
4
5
Warner, Lucas
 
Berea College
5:38.6
28:03.6
5
6
SO-2
5:40.1
28:10.9
6
7
Johnson, Jeffery
 
Berea College
5:40.7
28:13.7
7
8
Curtsinger, Shane
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
5:40.7
28:13.9
8
9
FR-1
5:41.4
28:17.5
9
10
Kenney, Scott
 
Berea College
5:43.4
28:27.4
10
11
Maldonado, Bradley
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
5:44.9
28:34.6
11
12
SO-2
5:45.9
28:39.8
12
13
FR-1
5:46.2
28:41.1
13
14
Lonsky, Jakub
 
Berea College
5:46.6
28:43.0
14
15
Ward, Brandon
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
5:47.2
28:46.1
15
16
Mecca, Ryan
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
5:47.4
28:47.1
16
17
SO-2
5:48.2
28:50.9
17
18
Carrick, Joseph
 
Berea College
5:48.5
28:52.6
 
19
FR-1
5:48.7
28:53.5
18
20
SO-2
5:50.2
29:00.9
 
21
Wallace, Alexander
 
Berea College
5:50.5
29:02.7
 
22
SO-2
5:54.0
29:19.9
 
23
Rigg, Travis
 
Berea College
5:56.6
29:32.7
 
24
SO-2
5:56.7
29:33.3
 
25
SR-4
5:59.8
29:48.9
 
26
FR-1
6:02.4
30:01.4
19
27
SR-4
6:03.5
30:07.2
 
28
JR-3
6:07.3
30:26.3
 
29
JR-3
6:08.8
30:33.6
20
30
James, Michael
 
Berea College
6:10.2
30:40.6
 
31
FR-1
6:10.3
30:40.8
21
32
Collins, David
 
Berea College
6:11.3
30:46.0
 
33
JR-3
6:12.8
30:53.1
 
34
FR-1
6:15.6
31:07.3
 
35
SO-2
6:15.7
31:07.8
22
36
SR-4
6:16.9
31:13.8
 
37
Fieldhouse, Bradley
SR
Union College
6:20.8
31:33.1
 
38
SO-2
6:23.2
31:45.0
23
39
FR-1
6:24.3
31:50.5
24
40
FR-1
6:26.8
32:02.9
25
41
SO-2
6:27.5
32:06.7
26
42
Mora, Victor
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
6:28.6
32:11.9
27
43
FR-1
6:54.5
34:20.8
28
44
SO-2
6:57.5
34:35.4
29
45
SO-2
7:13.7
35:56.3
30
46
Slaven, Jon
SR
Lincoln Memorial Universi
7:15.2
36:03.8
31
47
FR-1
7:50.7
39:00.0
32
48
Baggeley, Michael
 
UK Running Club
5:56.8
29:33.7
 
48
Kibert, Brandon
 
Unattached
6:04.5
30:12.2
 
48
Briot, Nico
 
UK Running Club
6:44.1
33:29.0
 
48
Bendure, Matthew
 
UK Running Club
5:57.8
29:38.9