September 29, 2012
|

Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado 2:05:19 25:03 14 1 2 2 4 5 6 7
2 Wyoming 2:12:44 26:32 57 8 9 11 13 16 17 59
3 Air Force 2:16:44 27:20 103 14 15 21 24 29 54 58
4 Colorado Mines 2:17:51 27:34 129 17 19 23 31 39 46 57
5 MSU-Billings 2:17:50 27:34 137 12 25 25 36 39 49 49
6 Fort Lewis 2:17:55 27:35 140 10 30 32 33 35 44 60
7 Western State 2:20:04 28:00 191 20 21 41 43 66    
8 South Dakota Mines 2:22:15 28:27 257 37 45 52 52 71 81 93
9 Colo. Christian 2:24:11 28:50 296 34 62 64 64 72 76 83
10 Colorado Mines 2:24:03 28:48 299 28 56 61 74 80 94  
11 Northern Colorado 2:24:53 28:58 306 38 42 63 77 86    
12 Colorado Mesa 2:25:09 29:01 322 48 49 68 75 82 88 91
13 Gillette 2:27:07 29:25 330 25 55 70 85 95 96 97
14 Garden City CC 2:25:52 29:10 340 47 67 69 78 79 89 90
15 Colorado College 2:33:03 30:36 434 73 84 87 92 98 99  

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:56
24:34
1
2
SO-2
5:01
25:01
2
2
SR-4
5:01
25:01
2
4
FR-1
5:05
25:19
4
5
Proctor, Gabriel
 
Unattached
5:05
25:21
 
6
JR-3
5:06
25:24
5
7
FR-1
5:06
25:26
6
8
Eberly, Josh
 
Unattached
5:08
25:32
 
9
SR-4
5:09
25:39
7
10
Pearson, Morgan
 
Unattached
5:10
25:42
 
11
Cleland, Brice
 
Unattached
5:10
25:44
 
12
SR-4
5:11
25:48
 
13
Moussa, Ammar
 
Unattached
5:11
25:49
 
14
SR-4
5:11
25:50
 
15
Ekel, Nicholas
 
Unattached
5:12
25:54
 
15
FR-1
5:12
25:54
8
17
SR-4
5:12
25:56
 
18
Hillig, Jr., Charles
 
Unattached
5:13
25:59
 
19
JR-3
5:14
26:03
9
20
Dialynas, Thommy
 
Unattached
5:17
26:20
 
21
Haje, Naseem
 
Unattached
5:18
26:25
 
22
SR-4
5:20
26:32
10
23
FR-1
5:20
26:34
 
24
JR-3
5:22
26:42
 
25
SR-4
5:23
26:48
11
26
SR-4
5:23
26:49
12
27
FR-1
5:24
26:51
13
28
JR-3
5:24
26:54
14
29
 
5:25
26:56
 
29
Cleary, Edward
 
Unattached
5:25
26:56
 
31
Abbey, Jefferson
 
Unattached
5:26
27:03
 
32
SR-4
5:26
27:04
15
33
Kleiner, Kraig
 
Unattached
5:26
27:05
 
34
FR-1
5:27
27:08
16
35
SR-4
5:28
27:13
 
36
FR-1
5:28
27:14
17
36
Marchand, Joe
 
Unattached
5:28
27:14
 
36
JR-3
5:28
27:14
17
39
Roeser, Kurt
 
Unattached
5:28
27:15
 
40
SO-2
5:29
27:20
19
41
FR-1
5:30
27:21
20
42
Kaempfen, Ricardo
 
Unattached
5:30
27:22
 
43
JR-3
5:31
27:28
21
43
Smith, Andrew
 
Unattached
5:31
27:28
 
43
Hartman, Adam
 
Unattached
5:31
27:28
 
43
FR-1
5:31
27:28
21
47
FR-1
5:31
27:30
23
48
FR-1
5:32
27:32
24
48
JR-3
5:32
27:32
 
50
Nelson, Mike
 
Gillette
5:32
27:34
25
50
SO-2
5:32
27:34
25
50
JR-3
5:32
27:34
25
53
Ehmann, Peter
 
Unattached
5:33
27:38
 
54
Wories, Kent
 
Unattached
5:34
27:43
 
55
 
5:34
27:45
28
56
FR-1
5:35
27:46
29
57
Ellis, Zack
 
Unattached
5:35
27:47
 
58
SO-2
5:35
27:48
30
59
SO-2
5:35
27:49
31
59
Patterson, John
 
Unattached
5:35
27:49
 
61
JR-3
5:35
27:50
32
61
Dubbs, Shawn
 
Unattached
5:35
27:50
 
63
SO-2
5:36
27:51
33
64
SO-2
5:36
27:52
34
65
FR-1
5:36
27:54
35
66
SR-4
5:36
27:55
36
66
Krolick, Jake
 
Unattached
5:36
27:55
 
68
SO-2
5:37
27:56
37
69
SO-2
5:37
27:57
38
70
SO-2
5:37
27:58
39
70
SR-4
5:37
27:58
39
72
FR-1
5:37
28:00
41
73
Reyes, Bobby
 
Unattached
5:38
28:02
 
74
Zirkle, Chris
 
Unattached
5:38
28:03
 
75
JR-3
5:38
28:05
42
76
SO-2
5:39
28:09
43
77
JR-3
5:39
28:10
44
78
SO-2
5:41
28:16
45
79
SR-4
5:41
28:17
46
80
Baca, Nick
 
Garden City CC
5:41
28:19
47
81
FR-1
5:41
28:20
48
82
Williamson, Ben
 
Unattached
5:42
28:21
 
82
Ziegler, Brad
 
Unattached
5:42
28:21
 
84
FR-1
5:42
28:23
49
84
FR-1
5:42
28:23
49
84
SR-4
5:42
28:23
49
87
SR-4
5:42
28:24
52
87
SO-2
5:42
28:24
52
89
FR-1
5:42
28:25
54
90
Garcia, Alejandro
 
Gillette
5:43
28:27
55
91
 
5:43
28:28
56
92
SR-4
5:43
28:30
57
93
Sterner, Ryan
 
Unattached
5:44
28:32
 
94
FR-1
5:44
28:35
58
95
Small, Gabriel
 
Unattached
5:45
28:36
 
96
SR-4
5:45
28:38
59
97
JR-3
5:45
28:39
60
97
Rohde, Charles
 
Unattached
5:45
28:39
 
99
FR-1
5:45
28:40
 
100
 
5:46
28:42
61
100
Del Monaco, Mark
 
Unattached
5:46
28:42
 
102
Proffitt, Kevin
 
Unattached
5:47
28:47
 
103
SR-4
5:47
28:49
 
104
SR-4
5:47
28:50
 
105
SO-2
5:48
28:52
 
106
SR-4
5:48
28:54
62
107
SO-2
5:49
28:56
63
108
JR-3
5:49
28:58
 
109
FR-1
5:49
28:59
 
109
SR-4
5:49
28:59
 
111
Johnson, Keifer
 
WSCU Unattached
5:50
29:01
 
112
SR-4
5:50
29:04
64
112
FR-1
5:50
29:04
64
112
FR-1
5:50
29:04
 
115
FR-1
5:51
29:06
66
116
Lebron, Alfredo
 
Garden City CC
5:51
29:07
67
117
FR-1
5:51
29:08
 
118
FR-1
5:51
29:09
 
119
FR-1
5:52
29:11
68
120
Eckel, Dillon
 
Garden City CC
5:52
29:12
69
121
Jackson, Matt
 
Gillette
5:52
29:14
70
122
FR-1
5:52
29:15
71
123
FR-1
5:53
29:17
72
123
JR-3
5:53
29:17
 
125
SO-2
5:53
29:19
 
126
FR-1
5:53
29:20
73
127
FR-1
5:54
29:21
 
128
 
5:54
29:24
74
129
FR-1
5:55
29:26
75
130
Molina, Antonio
 
Unattached
5:55
29:27
 
131
FR-1
5:55
29:28
76
132
Lee, Garret
 
University of Denver Club XC
5:55
29:30
 
133
Lane, Justin
 
Unattached
5:56
29:33
 
134
JR-3
5:56
29:34
77
135
Hatch, Josh
 
Garden City CC
5:56
29:35
78
136
FR-1
5:57
29:37
 
136
Hermansen, Knud
 
Unattached
5:57
29:37
 
138
Ultreras, Manny
 
Garden City CC
5:57
29:39
79
139
Johnson, Dylan
 
WSCU Unattached
5:58
29:43
 
140
 
5:58
29:44
80
140
Castaneda, Daniel
 
Unattached
5:58
29:44
 
142
FR-1
5:59
29:48
81
143
SR-4
5:59
29:49
82
143
Connolly, John
 
Unattached
5:59
29:49
 
145
Cardenas, Jeremiah
 
Unattached
6:00
29:53
 
146
Eckmann, Adam
 
Unattached
6:01
29:55
 
147
SO-2
6:01
29:56
83
148
JR-3
6:01
29:57
 
149
FR-1
6:02
30:04
84
150
Parmely, Bryce
 
Gillette
6:04
30:12
85
151
Blacksheer, Sam
 
Unattached
6:05
30:17
 
152
FR-1
6:06
30:20
 
153
JR-3
6:06
30:21
86
154
JR-3
6:06
30:24
87
155
FR-1
6:07
30:26
88
156
Riley, Austin
 
Unattached
6:07
30:27
 
157
SO-2
6:07
30:28
 
158
Lopez, Ulises
 
Garden City CC
6:08
30:31
89
159
SR-4
6:08
30:32
 
159
Zavala, Jose
 
Garden City CC
6:08
30:32
90
161
McCaul, Logan
 
Unattached
6:09
30:36
 
162
SR-4
6:09
30:37
91
163
SR-4
6:10
30:40
92
164
Thomas, Brendan
 
Garden City CC
6:10
30:43
 
165
SO-2
6:12
30:51
 
166
Pearson, Travis
 
Johnson & Wales
6:12
30:54
 
167
Unknown, Laubster
 
Unattached
6:13
30:58
 
168
Crist, Grant
 
Unattached
6:14
31:00
 
169
FR-1
6:14
31:02
 
170
LaCroix, Andre
 
Johnson & Wales
6:14
31:03
 
171
SO-2
6:15
31:06
93
172
Johnson, Keith
 
Unattached
6:15
31:08
 
173
Richman, Thom
 
Unattached
6:16
31:12
 
174
SR-4
6:16
31:14
 
175
 
6:21
31:38
94
176
Penning, Brett
 
Gillette
6:22
31:40
95
177
SO-2
6:22
31:44
 
178
SO-2
6:23
31:47
 
179
daniels, riley
 
Unattached
6:25
31:55
 
180
Armiger, Andrew
 
Unattached
6:27
32:06
 
181
FR-1
6:27
32:08
 
182
SO-2
6:28
32:12
 
183
Kehoe, Thomas David
 
Unattached
6:28
32:13
 
184
Penberthy, Wes
 
Gillette
6:29
32:17
96
185
FR-1
6:29
32:18
 
186
Metzenber, Daniel
 
Gillette
6:29
32:19
97
187
FR-1
6:33
32:35
98
188
Christianson, Nigel
 
Gillette
6:33
32:38
 
189
Handzo, Ryan
 
Unattached
6:35
32:44
 
190
Dozier, Dozie
 
Garden City CC
6:36
32:52
 
191
Petersen, Dave
 
Gillette
6:40
33:11
 
192
JR-3
6:40
33:12
 
193
JR-3
6:46
33:40
 
194
McKenna, Michael
 
Unattached
6:52
34:10
 
195
JR-3
6:53
34:17
99
196
Patterson, Eric
 
Unattached
7:01
34:56
 
197
Phillips, Samuel
 
Unattached
7:10
35:39
 
198
Bakos, Brian
 
University of Denver Club XC
7:13
35:56
 
199
Cothron, Casey
 
Johnson & Wales
7:14
35:59
 
200
Wienke, Justin
 
Unattached
7:16
36:12
 
201
Johnston, James
 
University of Denver Club XC
8:33
42:35
 
202
Farquhar, John
 
Unattached
9:51
49:02
 


Women's 5.8k Team Results (5.8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado 1:47:29 21:29 21 1 2 3 7 8 10 12
2 Wyoming 1:53:12 22:38 70 5 11 15 19 20 29 30
3 Northern Colorado 1:54:12 22:50 80 4 16 17 21 22 34 50
4 Nebraska-Omaha 1:56:06 23:13 109 9 23 24 26 27 36 44
5 MSU-Billings 1:58:38 23:43 160 13 28 32 41 46 58 67
6 Colorado Mesa 2:01:37 24:19 203 31 35 40 44 53 55 56
7 Fort Lewis 2:02:28 24:29 216 33 36 42 51 54 66 69
8 Gillette 2:05:34 25:06 252 24 47 48 58 75 76  
9 Elmhurst 2:06:09 25:13 265 14 43 65 71 72 73 78
10 Colo. Christian 2:08:20 25:40 272 6 39 61 74 92    
11 Colorado Mines 2:09:26 25:53 299 38 56 62 63 80 83  
12 South Dakota Mines 2:12:47 26:33 331 52 58 63 67 91    
13 Garden City CC 2:17:16 27:27 375 49 77 79 83 87 95 96
14 University of Denver Club XC 2:35:53 31:10 388 18 86 93 94 97    
15 CSU-Pueblo 2:20:03 28:00 406 70 81 82 85 88 89 90

Women's 5.8k Individual Results (5.8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Keyser, Ellie
 
Unattached
5:38
20:19
 
2
Fairchild, Melody
 
Unattached
5:46
20:49
 
3
FR-1
5:50
21:03
1
4
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
 
Unattached
5:51
21:08
 
5
SO-2
5:52
21:10
2
6
Peters, Nicole
 
Unattached
5:54
21:18
 
7
JR-3
5:55
21:21
3
8
FR-1
5:59
21:35
4
9
SO-2
6:02
21:45
5
10
FR-1
6:02
21:47
6
11
SR-4
6:05
21:57
7
12
JR-3
6:05
21:58
8
13
SR-4
6:07
22:03
9
14
SR-4
6:08
22:07
10
15
SO-2
6:10
22:14
11
16
JR-3
6:10
22:16
12
17
JR-3
6:12
22:24
 
18
SR-4
6:13
22:25
13
19
JR-3
6:17
22:41
 
19
SR-4
6:17
22:41
14
21
SR-4
6:18
22:44
15
22
SR-4
6:20
22:50
16
23
FR-1
6:22
22:59
17
24
Saphire, Kathryn
 
University of Denver Club XC
6:25
23:09
18
25
SR-4
6:26
23:13
19
26
FR-1
6:27
23:16
20
27
JR-3
6:27
23:17
 
28
Sawyer, Allison
 
Unattached
6:28
23:21
 
29
FR-1
6:28
23:22
21
30
SO-2
6:30
23:26
22
31
SO-2
6:30
23:27
23
32
Diggs, Makala
 
Gillette
6:30
23:29
24
32
SR-4
6:30
23:29
24
34
SO-2
6:31
23:31
26
35
SO-2
6:32
23:36
27
36
SR-4
6:33
23:38
28
37
SO-2
6:34
23:41
29
38
JR-3
6:34
23:43
30
39
Hess, Alex
 
Unattached
6:35
23:44
 
40
SO-2
6:36
23:48
31
41
Mandel, Pauline
 
Unattached
6:36
23:49
 
42
SO-2
6:37
23:53
32
43
SO-2
6:38
23:55
33
44
SO-2
6:38
23:56
34
45
SO-2
6:38
23:57
35
46
FR-1
6:38
23:58
36
46
SO-2
6:38
23:58
36
48
FR-1
6:40
24:02
38
49
SO-2
6:40
24:03
39
50
SR-4
6:41
24:06
40
51
FR-1
6:41
24:08
41
52
JR-3
6:42
24:11
42
53
SR-4
6:43
24:14
43
54
Hickey, Taylor
 
Johnson & Wales
6:45
24:22
 
54
Lyons, Precious
 
Unattached
6:45
24:22
 
56
SO-2
6:46
24:25
 
56
FR-1
6:46
24:25
 
58
Fahrenkrug, Lydia
 
Unattached
6:46
24:27
 
59
SR-4
6:48
24:33
44
59
FR-1
6:48
24:33
44
61
JR-3
6:48
24:34
46
62
Oaks, Alexis
 
Gillette
6:49
24:35
47
63
SO-2
6:50
24:38
 
64
FR-1
6:51
24:43
 
65
Wolpern, Ali
 
WSCU Unattached
6:51
24:44
 
66
SO-2
6:51
24:45
 
67
Maconi, Caryn
 
Unattached
6:53
24:49
 
68
Jereb, Reanna
 
Gillette
6:53
24:51
48
69
Scofield, Bret
 
Unattached
6:53
24:52
 
70
FR-1
6:54
24:54
 
71
Carpenter, Lela
 
Unattached
6:55
24:56
 
72
JR-3
6:55
24:58
 
73
Carr, Malia
 
Unattached
6:56
25:00
 
74
Geschwentner, Kelsea
 
Garden City CC
6:56
25:02
49
75
FR-1
6:57
25:05
50
76
FR-1
6:58
25:07
51
76
SO-2
6:58
25:07
 
78
SR-4
6:58
25:08
 
78
JR-3
6:58
25:08
52
80
FR-1
6:59
25:13
53
81
SR-4
7:00
25:17
54
82
FR-1
7:01
25:19
55
83
FR-1
7:03
25:26
 
83
FR-1
7:03
25:26
 
85
FR-1
7:04
25:29
56
85
FR-1
7:04
25:29
 
85
FR-1
7:04
25:29
56
85
Szych, Klaudia
 
NMMI
7:04
25:29
 
89
Lafrance, Shadan
 
Gillette
7:05
25:33
58
89
SO-2
7:05
25:33
58
89
FR-1
7:05
25:33
58
92
JR-3
7:06
25:37
61
93
FR-1
7:11
25:55
62
94
SO-2
7:12
25:58
63
94
SO-2
7:12
25:58
63
96
SO-2
7:12
26:00
65
97
Kem, Sarah
 
WSCU Unattached
7:14
26:06
 
98
FR-1
7:14
26:08
 
99
FR-1
7:16
26:15
66
100
SO-2
7:17
26:16
67
100
SR-4
7:17
26:16
67
102
SO-2
7:18
26:20
 
103
FR-1
7:20
26:27
 
104
FR-1
7:20
26:28
69
104
Ebarb, Tara
 
Unattached
7:20
26:28
 
106
SO-2
7:21
26:31
70
107
FR-1
7:21
26:33
 
108
SO-2
7:22
26:36
71
109
FR-1
7:23
26:38
72
110
FR-1
7:23
26:39
 
111
SO-2
7:24
26:41
 
112
FR-1
7:24
26:42
 
113
SO-2
7:24
26:44
73
114
JR-3
7:25
26:45
 
115
SO-2
7:26
26:50
 
116
SO-2
7:27
26:53
 
117
SR-4
7:28
26:56
74
118
SO-2
7:30
27:04
 
119
Davis, Brielle
 
Gillette
7:31
27:06
75
120
FR-1
7:32
27:11
 
121
Brittin, Lize
 
Unattached
7:33
27:13
 
122
White, Shaylee
 
Gillette
7:33
27:14
76
123
Kissler, Kelly
 
Unattached
7:34
27:18
 
124
Bolmer, Jaden
 
Garden City CC
7:37
27:28
77
125
Barrera, Irene
 
Johnson & Wales
7:37
27:29
 
126
SO-2
7:38
27:32
78
127
SR-4
7:41
27:44
 
128
Brits, Tracy
 
Unattached
7:41
27:45
 
129
SO-2
7:42
27:46
 
130
JR-3
7:43
27:50
 
131
Boyle, Christa
 
NMMI
7:44
27:54
 
132
Berg, Courtney
 
Unattached
7:44
27:55
 
133
Coley, Kelsey
 
Garden City CC
7:44
27:56
79
134
SO-2
7:46
28:01
 
135
FR-1
7:46
28:02
80
136
FR-1
7:46
28:03
81
137
Dickinson, Alishia
 
NMMI
7:47
28:06
 
137
Kientz, Lauren
 
Unattached
7:47
28:06
 
139
Simpson, EMily
 
Unattached
7:48
28:08
 
140
FR-1
7:49
28:12
82
141
JR-3
7:50
28:16
83
141
FR-1
7:50
28:16
 
141
Barlow, Kalea
 
Garden City CC
7:50
28:16
83
144
FR-1
7:51
28:20
85
145
Diamond, Michaela
 
University of Denver Club XC
7:54
28:31
86
146
SR-4
7:54
28:32
 
147
Medina, MImi
 
Garden City CC
7:55
28:34
87
148
FR-1
8:01
28:57
88
148
JR-3
8:01
28:57
 
150
SR-4
8:08
29:21
 
151
FR-1
8:09
29:23
 
152
FR-1
8:12
29:36
89
153
Lightner, Jessica
 
Johnson & Wales
8:15
29:47
 
154
JR-3
8:16
29:50
90
154
SO-2
8:16
29:50
 
154
Green, Noelle
 
Unattached
8:16
29:50
 
157
SO-2
8:17
29:52
91
158
SO-2
8:17
29:55
 
158
SO-2
8:17
29:55
 
160
JR-3
8:18
29:57
92
161
SO-2
8:37
31:04
 
162
Peacher, Kate
 
Johnson & Wales
8:37
31:06
 
163
Meiusi, Katrin
 
University of Denver Club XC
9:04
32:43
93
164
Fischer, Page
 
University of Denver Club XC
9:04
32:44
94
165
Perez, Karla
 
Garden City CC
10:00
36:06
95
166
Rodriquez, Norma
 
Garden City CC
10:01
36:09
96
167
Wittenberg, Emily
 
University of Denver Club XC
10:45
38:46
97