Woody Greeno University Division

September 21, 2013
|

Women's 6k Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wichita State 1:52:00 22:24 35 3 4 5 9 14 17 20
2 Kansas State 1:52:20 22:28 51 2 6 8 10 25 40 41
3 UMKC 1:54:15 22:51 88 1 18 22 23 24 28 29
4 Nebraska 1:55:44 23:08 94 11 12 13 26 32 42 44
5 Northern Iowa 1:58:13 23:38 147 21 27 30 34 35 36 47
6 North Dakota 1:58:13 23:38 154 7 31 33 38 45 48 50
7 Nebraska-Omaha 1:58:28 23:41 157 16 19 37 39 46 49 53
8 Creighton 2:01:32 24:18 215 15 43 51 52 54 55 56

Women's 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Courtney Frerichs SO-2 UMKC 05:37.4 20:57.8 1
2 Laura Galvan JR-3 Kansas State 05:44.4 21:24.0 2
3 Samantha Shukla SR-4 Wichita State 05:56.3 22:08.4 3
4 Sidney Hirsch FR-1 Wichita State 05:56.7 22:09.9 4
5 Kaitlyn McLeod JR-3 Wichita State 05:57.0 22:11.2 5
6 Mary Frances Donnelly SO-2 Kansas State 06:00.0 22:22.3 6
7 Erin Wysocki JR-3 North Dakota 06:00.6 22:24.5 7
8 Morgan Wedekind FR-1 Kansas State 06:01.2 22:26.9 8
9 Ebeissa Nyandwi JR-3 Wichita State 06:03.5 22:35.5 9
10 Erika Schiller JR-3 Kansas State 06:04.8 22:40.1 10
11 Isabel Andrade SR-4 Nebraska 06:07.0 22:48.5 11
12 Sarah Larson JR-3 Nebraska 06:07.3 22:49.4 12
13 Hannah Edwards JR-3 Nebraska 06:07.9 22:51.8 13
14 Kayla Deighan SO-2 Wichita State 06:08.9 22:55.4 14
15 Maddie Ivy FR-1 Creighton 06:10.2 23:00.4 15
16 Lindsey Bruns FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 06:11.0 23:03.5 16
17 Emily Hornbeck SO-2 Wichita State 06:11.1 23:03.9 17
18 Kelly Carpenter FR-1 UMKC 06:12.2 23:07.9 18
19 Kristin Rogers JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 06:13.0 23:10.7 19
20 Laura Burke SR-4 Wichita State 06:13.5 23:12.6 20
21 Hayley Thomas SR-4 Northern Iowa 06:13.9 23:14.3 21
22 Sayra Villela FR-1 UMKC 06:15.4 23:19.8 22
23 Meg Doss SR-4 UMKC 06:16.8 23:24.8 23
24 Gabrielle Penaflor FR-1 UMKC 06:16.9 23:25.2 24
25 Paige Kochuyt SO-2 Kansas State 06:17.4 23:27.2 25
26 Kristi Oslund FR-1 Nebraska 06:17.9 23:29.0 26
27 Theresa Connelly FR-1 Northern Iowa 06:18.3 23:30.7 27
28 Sarah Fogarty FR-1 UMKC 06:18.5 23:31.3 28
29 Siara Stahl JR-3 UMKC 06:20.2 23:37.7 29
30 Savannah Wright SO-2 Wichita State 06:20.2 23:37.7
31 Alex Wilson JR-3 Northern Iowa 06:20.2 23:37.7 30
32 Katie Tuck FR-1 UMKC 06:20.4 23:38.4
33 Lycia Hollon FR-1 Wichita State 06:21.2 23:41.3
34 Lydia Lutz SO-2 North Dakota 06:22.2 23:45.2 31
35 Katherine Howard SR-4 Nebraska 06:22.4 23:45.8 32
36 Jessica Lynch JR-3 North Dakota 06:23.4 23:49.6 33
37 Brette Correy FR-1 Northern Iowa 06:24.8 23:54.7 34
38 Callie Matthews SO-2 Northern Iowa 06:25.2 23:56.3 35
39 Kelsey Kirchoff FR-1 Northern Iowa 06:25.6 23:57.8 36
40 Elida Bailon SR-4 Wichita State 06:25.8 23:58.3
41 Kristen Carmichael SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 06:25.9 23:59.0 37
42 Anna Gessell JR-3 North Dakota 06:26.3 24:00.6 38
43 Ashley Kildow JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 06:26.5 24:01.2 39
44 Madison Hopfinger FR-1 Kansas State 06:26.8 24:02.2 40
45 Marie Taylor FR-1 Kansas State 06:26.9 24:02.7 41
46 Audrey Schmitz FR-1 Kansas State 06:26.9 24:02.8
47 Shawnice Williams JR-3 Nebraska 06:27.2 24:03.8 42
48 Angel Gannon SR-4 UMKC 06:27.5 24:04.9
49 Courtney Sawle JR-3 Creighton 06:27.7 24:05.7 43
50 Kaitlyn Stryczek FR-1 UMKC 06:28.4 24:08.1
51 Jessica Wright JR-3 Nebraska 06:29.0 24:10.5 44
52 Jessica Lindsay JR-3 North Dakota 06:29.8 24:13.6 45
53 Kayla Fenske SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 06:30.2 24:14.8 46
54 Hannah Martin SO-2 Northern Iowa 06:30.7 24:16.9 47
55 Erin Reedy FR-1 Northern Iowa 06:31.1 24:18.4
56 Jami Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 06:31.4 24:19.2 48
57 Megan Lush JR-3 Nebraska 06:31.5 24:19.6
58 Megan Mills FR-1 UMKC 06:32.9 24:24.9
59 MiKayla Peck JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 06:33.0 24:25.3 49
60 Sarah Wright FR-1 Wichita State 06:33.5 24:27.1
61 Paige Melin FR-1 North Dakota 06:34.8 24:32.1 50
62 Carly Bertsch FR-1 North Dakota 06:35.1 24:33.1
63 Emily Peterson SO-2 Creighton 06:36.3 24:37.6 51
64 Theresa Keller SO-2 Nebraska 06:37.0 24:40.4
65 Vanessa Miller FR-1 Creighton 06:37.3 24:41.4 52
66 Catherine Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 06:41.4 24:56.8 53
67 Emily Mauser SO-2 Creighton 06:44.3 25:07.7 54
68 Brooke Guiot FR-1 UMKC 06:47.2 25:18.3
69 Larissa Juelich FR-1 North Dakota 06:47.6 25:19.7
70 Alisha Lindsay FR-1 North Dakota 06:49.7 25:27.8
71 Meagan Wilderson SR-4 Creighton 06:50.4 25:30.2 55
72 Rachel Miesbauer JR-3 North Dakota 06:51.0 25:32.4
73 Julia Stafford JR-3 Wichita State 06:52.8 25:39.3
74 Haley Stevens JR-3 Northern Iowa 06:56.0 25:51.0
75 Danielle Martinez FR-1 Creighton 06:58.0 25:58.4 56
76 Megan Ballinger FR-1 Wichita State 06:59.6 26:04.7
77 Sonja Schneider SO-2 Kansas State 07:00.0 26:05.9
78 Avery Schmidt SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 07:02.3 26:14.5
79 Hanna Miller FR-1 UMKC 07:06.9 26:31.6
80 Jacqueline Mezick SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 07:12.3 26:51.8
81 Emily Moore FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 07:15.3 27:03.2
82 Florence Osei SO-2 UMKC 07:21.7 27:26.9
83 Brittany Phillips SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 07:22.3 27:29.3
84 Bethany Nelson FR-1 Creighton 07:24.4 27:37.1
85 Katy Kambhu SO-2 Creighton 07:28.7 27:53.1
86 Amanda Larson FR-1 North Dakota 07:30.7 28:00.7

Men's 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Nebraska 2:08:00 25:36 28 2 5 6 7 8 11 13
2 Wichita State 2:08:42 25:44 37 1 3 4 14 15 18 21
3 Northern Iowa 2:11:43 26:20 80 9 10 17 20 24 28 40
4 UMKC 2:12:59 26:35 102 12 16 19 22 33 45 49
5 North Dakota 2:15:04 27:00 144 25 26 29 30 34 35 37
6 Kansas State 2:16:01 27:12 157 23 27 32 36 39 42 44
7 Creighton 2:19:16 27:51 199 31 38 41 43 46 47 48

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Chris Burnett SR-4 Wichita State 05:01.4 24:58.5 1
2 Trevor Vidlak SR-4 Nebraska 05:02.7 25:05.1 2
3 Ryan Hocker JR-3 Wichita State 05:08.5 25:33.6 3
4 Brady Johnson SO-2 Wichita State 05:08.8 25:35.0 4
5 Jacob Olson SO-2 Nebraska 05:09.2 25:37.3 5
6 Jarren Heng SR-4 Nebraska 05:10.5 25:43.6 7
6 Joe Harter FR-1 Nebraska 05:10.5 25:43.6 6
8 Connor Gibson JR-3 Nebraska 05:12.1 25:51.3 8
9 Trai Bunch JR-3 Northern Iowa 05:12.3 25:52.5 9
10 Terry Nielsen JR-3 Northern Iowa 05:12.6 25:53.9 10
11 Matthew Bloch SO-2 Nebraska 05:12.8 25:55.0 11
12 Bryce Miller FR-1 UMKC 05:13.1 25:56.5 12
13 Jonah Heng SO-2 Nebraska 05:14.6 26:04.1 13
14 Matt Gilbert SO-2 Nebraska 05:16.3 26:12.4
15 Christian Martin FR-1 Nebraska 05:16.8 26:14.8
16 Justin Scott SR-4 Wichita State 05:17.3 26:17.5 14
17 Casey Nightengale JR-3 Wichita State 05:17.5 26:18.6 15
18 Nathan Keown FR-1 UMKC 05:18.0 26:21.1 16
19 Zach Buchheit SO-2 Northern Iowa 05:19.7 26:29.5 17
20 Robbie Martinez-Garcia JR-3 Wichita State 05:20.3 26:32.4 18
21 James Barnett FR-1 UMKC 05:21.5 26:38.3 19
22 Shane Kirchoff SO-2 Northern Iowa 05:21.7 26:39.4 20
23 Paul Raymond SO-2 Wichita State 05:21.8 26:39.9 21
24 Nolan Border SO-2 Nebraska 05:22.0 26:40.9
25 Griffin Humphreys JR-3 UMKC 05:23.2 26:46.9 22
26 Lukas Koch FR-1 Kansas State 05:23.3 26:47.2 23
27 Andrew Swanson SR-4 Northern Iowa 05:23.5 26:48.1 24
28 Samuel Saccoman SR-4 North Dakota 05:24.1 26:51.1 25
29 Nicholas Lindstrom JR-3 North Dakota 05:24.4 26:52.9 26
30 Ryan Hershner SR-4 Kansas State 05:24.7 26:54.0 27
31 Ben Fick SO-2 Northern Iowa 05:24.7 26:54.2 28
32 Parker Wharram SO-2 North Dakota 05:25.1 26:56.2 29
33 Nathan Peterson JR-3 North Dakota 05:25.7 26:59.1 30
34 Peter Spinks FR-1 Nebraska 05:26.1 27:00.9
35 Brandon Lewis FR-1 Wichita State 05:26.1 27:01.3
36 Garrett Kenyon SO-2 Creighton 05:26.3 27:02.1 31
37 Jeffrey Bachman FR-1 Kansas State 05:27.0 27:05.5 32
38 Austin Sturdy FR-1 Wichita State 05:27.1 27:06.0
39 Pat Letz FR-1 Nebraska 05:27.3 27:06.9
40 Kain Anderson FR-1 Wichita State 05:28.4 27:12.6
41 Alex Nail JR-3 UMKC 05:29.2 27:16.5 33
42 Kelvin Busienei SR-4 Wichita State 05:29.3 27:17.0
43 Dwight Mandimika SR-4 North Dakota 05:30.9 27:25.2 34
44 Colin Cottingham FR-1 North Dakota 05:30.9 27:25.2 35
45 Alney Tobias JR-3 Nebraska 05:32.1 27:31.2
46 Brett Bachman FR-1 Kansas State 05:32.6 27:33.7 36
47 Cataldo DiDonna FR-1 North Dakota 05:32.6 27:33.7 37
48 Darin Baltezore FR-1 North Dakota 05:32.7 27:33.8
49 Drew Prescott JR-3 Creighton 05:33.0 27:35.4 38
50 Clayton Henderson FR-1 Nebraska 05:34.0 27:40.5
51 Lucas Demott SO-2 Kansas State 05:34.1 27:41.1 39
52 Lucas Keifer FR-1 Nebraska 05:35.1 27:45.8
53 Mark Harries JR-3 North Dakota 05:36.1 27:50.9
54 Zachary Wiemers SO-2 Northern Iowa 05:36.1 27:51.0 40
55 Ross Nelson SR-4 North Dakota 05:36.5 27:53.1
56 Patrick Reinschmidt FR-1 Creighton 05:37.8 27:59.3 41
57 Lincoln Rozeboom SO-2 Northern Iowa 05:38.2 28:01.5
58 Kain Ellis FR-1 Kansas State 05:39.2 28:06.2 42
59 Tin Nguyen JR-3 Creighton 05:39.5 28:08.0 43
60 Logan Smith JR-3 Kansas State 05:40.0 28:10.3 44
61 Sidney Madlock SO-2 Nebraska 05:40.4 28:12.3
62 Luke Abouhalkah SR-4 UMKC 05:43.7 28:28.9 45
63 Daniel Poston SO-2 Creighton 05:44.2 28:31.4 46
64 Bailey Wetherell FR-1 Northern Iowa 05:45.1 28:35.9
65 Drew Campbell FR-1 North Dakota 05:46.7 28:43.4
66 Eric Klein FR-1 Creighton 05:48.7 28:53.7 47
67 Ryan Kirkland FR-1 North Dakota 05:49.3 28:56.6
68 Danny Diaz SR-4 Creighton 05:50.4 29:02.0 48
69 Matthew Piercy FR-1 Creighton 05:51.1 29:05.5
70 Nicholas Delaney FR-1 Creighton 05:53.3 29:16.4
71 Christopher Kokotajlo   Creighton 05:53.8 29:18.8
72 Kyle Bremer SO-2 UMKC 05:56.2 29:30.6 49
73 Steve Raimondi   Creighton 05:57.5 29:37.3
74 Sam Weil SO-2 Creighton 06:06.2 30:20.5
75 Matthew Wittman FR-1 Creighton 06:27.2 32:05.1